Show Information

  • Top shows - most popular shows on our websites
  • Recent - recently added or updated tickets

London Shows

Transport for London

Top London Shows

Top London shows sorted in our popularity order. Alphabetical listings of shows, concerts, opera, ballet and dance can be found at the bottom of the page.

ALL MUSICALS

American Idiot (Arts Theatre)
Annie Jr (Arts Theatre)
Beautiful - The Carole King Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Bend It Like Beckham (Phoenix Theatre)
Billy Elliot - The Musical (Victoria Palace Theatre)
Cats (London Palladium)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Elf! The Musical (Dominion Theatre)
Grand Hotel (Southwark Playhouse)
Guys and Dolls (Savoy Theatre)
Gypsy (Savoy Theatre)
High Society (Old Vic Theatre)
I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change (Arts Theatre)
Jersey Boys (Piccadilly Theatre)
Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre)
Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre)
Let It Be (Garrick Theatre)
Lovett + Todd (The King's Head Theatre)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Marsha: A Girl Who Does Bad Things (Arcola)
Matilda (Cambridge Theatre)
Memphis the Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Miss Saigon (Prince Edward Theatre)
Miss-Leading Ladies (St James Theatre)
Motown The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre)
On the Night (Bridewell Theatre)
Peter Pan The Musical (Adelphi Theatre)
Prodigy (St James Theatre)
Rentboy the Musical (Above the Stag Theatre)
See What I Wanna See (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Open Air Theatre)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (Southbank Centre)
Songs for a New World (St James Theatre)
Stardust Road (St James Theatre)
Sunny Afternoon (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Sweet Charity (Cadogan Hall)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Commitments (Palace Theatre)
The House of Mirrors and Hearts (Arcola)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre)
The Venus Factor (Bridewell Theatre)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Landor Theatre)
Thriller Live! (Lyric Theatre)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Xanadu (Southwark Playhouse)
wonder.land (Olivier)

ALL PLAYS

1984 (Playhouse Theatre)
36 Phone Calls (Hampstead Theatre)
5 Guys Chillin' (The King's Head Theatre)
5 Kilo Sugar (Etcetera Theatre)
501 Things I do in my Bedroom (Etcetera Theatre)
A Breakdown in Communications (Camden People's Theatre)
A Brimful of Asha (Tricycle Theatre)
A Land Without People (Courtyard Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream - (abridged) (Southbank Centre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream in New Orleans (Arts Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream: A Play for the Nation (Barbican Centre)
A Naughty Night with Noel Coward - We Were Dancing/The Better Half (Old Red Lion)
A Number (The Young Vic)
A Third (Finborough)
A Wolf in Snakeskin Shoes (Tricycle Theatre)
Alba (Ovalhouse)
Alice's Adventures Underground (The Vaults)
Alpha Beta (Finborough)
Americana (Bridewell Theatre)
An Audience with Jimmy Saville (Park Theatre)
An Oak Tree (National Theatre)
Arnika (Bridewell Theatre)
Around the World in 80 Days (St James Theatre)
As Is (Trafalgar Studios)
As You Like It (Olivier)
As You Like It (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Asking Rembrandt (Old Red Lion)
Attraction - The Box (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Austentatious - An Improvised Jane Austen Novel (Leicester Square Theatre)
Austentatious - An Improvised Jane Austen Novel (Southbank Centre)
Bad Jews (Arts Theatre)
Bakkhai (Almeida Theatre)
Barbarians (The Young Vic)
Beckett and Havel Double Bill - Catastrophe/Private View (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Ben Hur (Tricycle Theatre)
Black Milk (Jazz Cafe)
Boys & Girls (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Brainstorm (National Theatre)
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Brute (Roundhouse)
C.O.C.S Chronicles (Camden People's Theatre)
Captain Morgan 1: The Sands of Time (Pleasance)
Captain Morgan 2: The Sea Souls (Pleasance)
Clybourne Park (Bridewell Theatre)
Consensual (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Consolation (Bridewell Theatre)
Constellations (Trafalgar Studios)
Creditors (The Young Vic)
Crouch, Touch, Pause, Engage (Jazz Cafe)
Cymbeline (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Dear Lupin (Apollo Theatre)
Death of a Salesman (Noel Coward Theatre)
Dinner with Friends (Park Theatre)
Divas (Pleasance)
Don Juan (St James Theatre)
Dorothy (Waterloo East Theatre)
Double Bill: Show 1 - Reconciling Show 2- PiTH (Etcetera Theatre)
Dry Land (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Dust Never Settles in Torchlight (Cockpit Theatre)
East End Boys, West End Girls (Arcola)
Ella's Secret (Barons Court Theatre)
Evening at the Talk House (Dorfman Theatre)
Eventide (Arcola)
Every Brilliant Thing (Southbank Centre)
Everyman (Olivier)
F*ck The Polar Bears (The Bush Theatre)
Farinelli and the King (Duke of York's Theatre)
Faustaff (Cockpit Theatre)
Feast (BAC)
Fiction (BAC)
Fleshed Out (Cockpit Theatre)
Forget Me Not (The Bush Theatre)
Frankenstein (Arts Theatre)
Fucking Men (The King's Head Theatre)
Future Conditional (Old Vic Theatre)
Garden (Pleasance)
Hamlet (20th Century Theatre)
Hamlet (Barbican Centre)
Hang (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Harlequinade (1949) (Garrick Theatre)
Hay Fever (Duke of York's Theatre)
Henry IV Part I (Barbican Centre)
Henry IV Part II (Barbican Centre)
Henry V - All Female Cast (Union Theatre)
Henry V in Original Pronunciation (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Henry V (Barbican Centre)
Here We Go (Dorfman Theatre)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain: Part Three (Garrick Theatre)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain: Part Three (Vaudeville Theatre)
Husbands and Sons (Dorfman Theatre)
I Am Beast (Pleasance)
I Gave Him an Orchid (Ovalhouse)
I'll Melt the Snow off a Volcano with a Match (Derritere con un cerillo la nieve de un volcan) (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Idiots (Pleasance)
In Event of Moon Disaster (Camden People's Theatre)
Invisible City (Camden People's Theatre)
Islands (Pleasance)
Jane Eyre (Lyttelton)
Jane Wenham: The Witch of Walkern (Arcola)
Jekyll (Camden People's Theatre)
Jonathan Holloway's Jekyll & Hyde (Platform Theatre)
King Chaos (Tristan Bates Theatre)
King Lear with Sheep (Courtyard Theatre)
King and Country (Barbican Centre)
Kings of War (Barbican Centre)
Kreutzer Vs. Kreutzer (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
La Musica (The Young Vic)
Labels (Pleasance)
Lady Anna: All at Sea (Park Theatre)
Lampedusa (Soho Theatre)
Later, After (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Donmar Warehouse)
Lesere (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Life's Little Nothings (St James Theatre)
Little Malcolm and his struggle against the Eunuchs (Southwark Playhouse)
Lord of the Flies (Open Air Theatre)
Love, Bombs and Apples (Arcola)
Lovers and Other Strangers (Cockpit Theatre)
Luna Gale (Hampstead Theatre)
Lungs (Southbank Centre)
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (Lyttelton)
Macbeth - in Cantonese (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Macbeth (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Macbeth (The Young Vic)
Martyr (Unicorn Theatre)
Measure for Measure (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Measure for Measure (The Young Vic)
Medea (Almeida Theatre)
Medea (The Gate Theatre)
Men in the Cities (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Mental Play (Camden People's Theatre)
Molly (Pleasance)
Monster (Camden People's Theatre)
Morgen und Abend (Royal Opera House)
Mr Foote's Other Leg (Hampstead Theatre)
Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
My Children! My Africa! (Trafalgar Studios)
My Mocking Happiness (St James Theatre)
Negative Space (Camden People's Theatre)
Nell Gwynn (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
No More Lotus Flower (Camden People's Theatre)
Noonday Demons (The King's Head Theatre)
Octagon (Arcola)
Omeros (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
One Last Waltz (The Hope Theatre)
One Minute (The Vaults)
Only Forever (The Hope Theatre)
Operation Crucible (Finborough)
Oresteia (Almeida Theatre)
Oresteia (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Orson's Shadow (Southwark Playhouse)
Our Country's Good (Olivier)
People, Place and Things (Dorfman Theatre)
Pericles (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Photograph 51 (Noel Coward Theatre)
Pierrot Lunaire (Bridewell Theatre)
Pomona (National Theatre)
Pond Wife (Camden People's Theatre)
Primetime (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Re:Play (Southbank Centre)
Read Not Dead - The Fancies Chaste and Noble (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Reservoir Dogs (Bridewell Theatre)
Richard II (Barbican Centre)
Richard II (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Richard III - (in Mandarin) (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Richard III (Etcetera Theatre)
Roaring Trade (Park Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (20th Century Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Garrick Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Southwark Playhouse)
Rules for Living (Dorfman Theatre)
Shakers (Bridewell Theatre)
Shakespeare Untold (Pleasance)
Shakespeare and the Alchemy of Gender (Rose Theatre)
Silent (Soho Theatre)
Sinking Flesh Thinking Flesh (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Song from Far Away (The Young Vic)
Splendour (Donmar Warehouse)
Split/Mixed (Soho Theatre)
Staging a Revolution (The Young Vic)
Standby for Tape Backup (Soho Theatre)
Starting Tomorrow (Camden People's Theatre)
Table (Waterloo East Theatre)
Taken in Marriage (Waterloo East Theatre)
Teddy Ferrara (Donmar Warehouse)
Temple (Donmar Warehouse)
Testimony (Etcetera Theatre)
The 39 Steps (Criterion Theatre)
The Audience (Apollo Theatre)
The Bald Prima Donna (Cockpit Theatre)
The Bald Prima Donna (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
The Beaux Stratagem (Olivier)
The Christians (The Gate Theatre)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Gielgud Theatre)
The Devil is an Ass (Rose Theatre)
The Dreamers (St James Theatre)
The Elephant Man (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
The Encounter (Barbican Centre)
The Entertainer (Garrick Theatre)
The Father (Wyndham's Theatre)
The First Man (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Gastronomical Comedy (Cockpit Theatre)
The Gathered Leaves (Park Theatre)
The Ghost Sonata (Rose Theatre)
The Hairy Ape (Old Vic Theatre)
The Heresy of Love (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Importance of Being Earnest (Vaudeville Theatre)
The Importance of Being Earnest (Waterloo East Theatre)
The Initiate (Southbank Centre)
The Invisible (The Bush Theatre)
The Late Henry Moss (Southwark Playhouse)
The Lost Letters of Cathy G/My Son's Not Rainman (The Hope Theatre)
The Love of the Fireflies (El amor de las luciernagas) (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
The Man Who Had All the Luck (The King's Head Theatre)
The Mentalists (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Merchant of Venice (The Ambassadors Theatre)
The Merchant of Wembley (Cockpit Theatre)
The Moderate Soprano (Hampstead Theatre)
The Moon is the Sun of the Night (Camden People's Theatre)
The Motherf**ker with the Hat (Lyttelton)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Odyssey: Missing Presumed Dead (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Painkiller (Garrick Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Playboy of the Western World (Southwark Playhouse)
The Railway Children (Kings Cross Theatre)
The Red Lion (Dorfman Theatre)
The Remnants As Thyself and Threadbare (Arts Theatre)
The Seagull (Open Air Theatre)
The Shadow King (Barbican Centre)
The Spitfire Grill (Union Theatre)
The Tempest (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Tempest (The Hope Theatre)
The Titanic Orchestra (Pleasance)
The Trial (The Young Vic)
The Turn of the Screw (Etcetera Theatre)
The Turn of the Screw (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
The Winter's Tale (Garrick Theatre)
The Winter's Tale (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
The Wonderful Discovery of Witches in the County of Lancaster (Pleasance)
This Language (Cockpit Theatre)
This Much (or An Act of Violence Towards the Institution of Marriage) (Ovalhouse)
Thomas Tallis (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Three Days in the Country (Lyttelton)
Three Worlds (The Rosemary Branch)
Time and the Conways (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Barbican Centre)
Tribute Acts (Camden People's Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Coram's Fields Childrens Park)
Unsigned (Tristan Bates Theatre)
VIVIEN: Letter to Larry (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Valerie Hobson (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Violence and Son (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
War 100 (Etcetera Theatre)
War Horse (New London Theatre)
Ward of the Manor (St James Theatre)
Waste (Lyttelton)
We Know Where You Live (Finborough)
We Want You to Watch (National Theatre)
Welcome to Night Vale (Union Chapel)
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Wuthering Heights (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Yama - Tales of Shona (The King's Head Theatre)
You'll Be Sorry When I'm Gone (Bread and Roses)

ALL CONCERTS

2Cellos (Eventim Apollo)
911 - The Journey 20 (O2 Academy Islington)
A Gala for St George (The Royal Albert Hall)
ABC (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Alabama Shakes (O2 Academy Brixton)
Alamire - Anne Boleyn's Songbook (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Alesana (The Garage)
Alexander O'Neal (Jazz Cafe)
Alexandra Burke (Jazz Cafe)
Andy McKee (Union Chapel)
Ane Brun (Islington Assembly Hall)
Angela Hewitt - Back Goldberg Variations (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Angela Hewitt - Four Quartets with Roger Allam (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Angela Hewitt (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Anna Calvi (Southbank Centre)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Islington)
Arcangelo: Lachrimae with Anna Prohaska (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Art Garfunkel - An Intimate Evening with Art Garfunkel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Aswad (Jazz Cafe)
Aurora: Kreutzer vs. Kreutzer (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Average White Band (Southbank Centre)
Badly Drawn Boy - 15th Anniversary of Hour of Bewilderbeast (Barbican Centre)
Banco De Gaia (Jazz Cafe)
Be Bop A Lula (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall)
Belle and Sebastian (Somerset House)
Bellowhead - The Farewell Tour (London Palladium)
Ben Folds - with yMusic (Royal Opera House)
Bernie Marsden and his Blues Band (Jazz Cafe)
Beth Hart Band (Union Chapel)
Billy Bragg (Union Chapel)
Blackberry Smoke (The Forum)
Bob Dylan and his Band (The Royal Albert Hall)
Bowling For Soup - How About Another Round Tour 2016 (Roundhouse)
Boyce Avenue (Roundhouse)
Boys of the Barricade (Charing Cross Theatre)
Brit Floyd - Space & Time (Eventim Apollo)
Bryn Terfel - Bryn Terfel at 50 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Cara Dillon (Union Chapel)
Caro Emerald (Eventim Apollo)
Carols By Candlelight (The Royal Albert Hall)
Celtic Woman (Eventim Apollo)
Charles Aznavour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Chas 'n' Dave - On The Road (Eventim Apollo)
China Crisis (The Borderline)
Christmas Carol Singalong (The Royal Albert Hall)
Christmas Classics (Southbank Centre)
Christmas Classics (The Royal Albert Hall)
Christmas with Aled Jones (The Royal Albert Hall)
Classic Carols (The Royal Albert Hall)
Classical Kicks (St James Theatre)
Cliff Richard - 75th Birthday Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Cockney Rejects (O2 Academy Islington)
Colin Blunstone (Jazz Cafe)
Collabro - Act Two (The Royal Albert Hall)
Crosby, Stills and Nash (Eventim Apollo)
Culture Club (Eventim Apollo)
D'Angelo (Roundhouse)
Danko Jones (World's End Pub)
Dappy (O2 Academy Islington)
David Gilmour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Dean Friedman (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Death Cab for Cutie (O2 Academy Brixton)
Definitely Might Be (O2 Academy Islington)
Delain (O2 Academy Islington)
Diana Krall - Wallflower World Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Disney in Concert - Alice in Wonderland (The Royal Albert Hall)
Django Django (Roundhouse)
Don Broco (O2 Academy Brixton)
Donovan - The 50th Anniversary Tour (Cadogan Hall)
Dreaming of Kate (Jazz Cafe)
Dusty (Charing Cross Theatre)
Eddi Reader (Union Chapel)
Editors (Eventim Apollo)
Elaine Delmar - An Evening with Elaine Delmar (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Islington)
Ella Eyre (O2 Academy Brixton)
Eric Roberson (Jazz Cafe)
Everything Everything (O2 Academy Brixton)
Fat Freddy's Drop (O2 Academy Brixton)
Finlay Quaye (The Royal Albert Hall)
Finley Quaye (Jazz Cafe)
Fish - Farewell to Childhood (Islington Assembly Hall)
Gareth Malone - Voices 2015 (Southbank Centre)
Gary Numan - Telekon (The Forum)
Goldie & Heritage Orchestra: Timeless (Sine Tempore) (Southbank Centre)
Gordon Lightfoot (The Royal Albert Hall)
Graham Parker and The Rumour (The Forum)
Grand Organ Gala (Southbank Centre)
Hackney Colliery Band (Jazz Cafe)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (Jazz Cafe)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (The Forum)
Happy Mondays - Pills Thrills and Bellyaches 25th Anniversary Tour (O2 Academy Brixton)
Harry Manx (Jazz Cafe)
Hazel O'Connor - 35 Years of Breaking Glass (Union Chapel)
Heather Nova (Islington Assembly Hall)
Heaven 17 - Tour of Synthetic Delights (The Garage)
Hey, Old Friends! - An 85th Birthday Tribute to Stephen Sondheim (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Hot Chip (O2 Academy Brixton)
Hudson Mohawke (Roundhouse)
Hugh Cornwell (Union Chapel)
Indie Daze (The Forum)
Itzhak Perlman (Barbican Centre)
Jack Savoretti (Roundhouse)
James Bay (O2 Academy Brixton)
Jason Donovan - Ten Good Reasons + Greatest Hits (Eventim Apollo)
Jerry Lee Lewis - Jerry Lee Lewis's 80th Birthday Farewell UK Tour (London Palladium)
Jette Parker Young Artists Summer Performance - Betrothal and Betrayal (Royal Opera House)
Jingle Bell Christmas (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jo Harman (Jazz Cafe)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Jazz Cafe)
Jocelyn Brown (Jazz Cafe)
Joe Brown (Cadogan Hall)
Joe Satriani (Eventim Apollo)
John Grant (Eventim Apollo)
John O'Connell - Simply Dylan (Jazz Cafe)
John Otway (The Borderline)
Jon Gomm (Jazz Cafe)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Josh Groban (Eventim Apollo)
Juan Diego Florez (The Royal Albert Hall)
Juan Luis Guerra (O2 Academy Brixton)
Judas Priest (O2 Academy Brixton)
Judy Collins (Cadogan Hall)
Jurassic 5 (The Forum)
Kacey Musgraves - Albert Session (The Royal Albert Hall)
Kaki King (Jazz Cafe)
Karl Jenkins (The Royal Albert Hall)
Keith Sweat (Eventim Apollo)
Killing Joke (Roundhouse)
King King (O2 Academy Islington)
King's College Choir (The Royal Albert Hall)
Korn (O2 Academy Brixton)
Kosheen (Jazz Cafe)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo - Inala (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Larry Miller Band (Jazz Cafe)
Led Into Zeppelin (O2 Academy Islington)
Lee Mead - Some Enchanted Christmas Evening (Garrick Theatre)
Limp Bizkit (O2 Academy Brixton)
Livewire AC/DC (The Borderline)
Lower Than Atlantis (Roundhouse)
Lucy Rose (The Forum)
Mac Demarco (Roundhouse)
Mallory Knox (Roundhouse)
Maria Rodes (Southbank Centre)
Marilyn Manson (Eventim Apollo)
Maximo Park (Roundhouse)
McAlmont and Butler (Roundhouse)
Meet the Young Artists - The Juke Box (Royal Opera House)
Meet the Young Artists (Royal Opera House)
Messiah By Candlelight (Southbank Centre)
Messiah (The Royal Albert Hall)
Mica Paris (Jazz Cafe)
Michael Feinstein - An Evening with Michael Feinstein and his Big Band (Adelphi Theatre)
Michael Schenker - Michael Schenker's Temple of Rock (Islington Assembly Hall)
Midge Ure And India Electric co (Union Chapel)
Mika (Adelphi Theatre)
Mozart Masterpieces (Southbank Centre)
Mozart Requiem (Southbank Centre)
Nadine Shah (Union Chapel)
Nearly Dan play Steely Dan (Jazz Cafe)
Nell Bryden (Jazz Cafe)
New Model Army (The Forum)
Nigel Kennedy - Nigel Kennedy presents: Hendrix (Southbank Centre)
Nils Lofgren (Cadogan Hall)
Of Monsters and Men (O2 Academy Brixton)
Of Thee I Sing (Southbank Centre)
Opeth (London Palladium)
Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club (Royal Opera House)
PCM 1 - Thomas Tallis (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 2 (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 3 - Webern, Colin Matthews & Beethoven (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 4 - Dame Evelyn Dlennie (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 5 - A Sondheim Cabaret (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 6 - Jeremy Denk (Cadogan Hall)
PCM 7 - Shostakovich Quintet (Cadogan Hall)
Patti Smith (Roundhouse)
Paul Weller (Eventim Apollo)
Pete Waterman - A Life in Song (Southbank Centre)
Placido Domingo's Operalia - Competition Final (Royal Opera House)
Prom 1 - First Night of the Proms (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 10 - Leif Ove Andsnes and the Mahler Chamber Orchestra 2 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 11 - Fiddler on the Roof (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 12 - Leif Ove Andsnes and the Mahler Chamber Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 13 - Holst - The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 14 - Prokofiev - The Piano Concertos (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 15 - Prokofiev, Qigang Chen & Rachmaninov (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 16 - Late Night With... BBC Radio 1 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 17 - Halle - Debussy, Vaughan Williams and Elgar (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 18 - Katia and Marielle Labeque (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 19 - Alina Ibragimova plays Bach (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 2 - Ten Pieces Prom (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 20 - Schubert, Luke Bedford & Bruckner (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 21 - Alina Ibragimova plays Bach (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 22 - Aurora Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 23 - Verdi - Requiem (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 24 - James MacMillan & Mahler (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 25 - Orfeo (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 26 - British Composers (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 27 - Late Night With... BBC Radio 6 Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 28 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 29 - Stravinsky, Messiaen & Ravel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 3 - Ten Pieces Prom (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 30 - The John Wilson Orchestra performs Frank Sinatra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 31 - National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 32 - Eric Whitacre and the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 33 - Sir John Eliot Gardiner and the Orchestre Revolutionnaire et Romantique (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 34 - Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 35 - Story of Swing (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 36 - Pierre Boulez, Ravel & Stravinsky (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 37 - Late Night With... BBC Radio 1Xtra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 38 - Messiaen - Turangalila Symphony (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 39 - Mozart - The Abduction from the Seraglio (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 4 - Beethoven Symphony No. 9 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 40 - Sibelius - Symphonies Nos. 1&2 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 41 - Sherlock Holmes - A Musical Mind (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 42 - Sibelius - Symphonies Nos. 3&4 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 43 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 44 - West-Eastern Divan Orchestra and Daniel Barenboim (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 45 - Royal Philharmonic Orchestra and Charles Dutoit (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 46 - Danish National Symphony Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 47 - Sibelius, Jon Leifs, Anders Hillborg & Beethoven (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 48 - Late-night Bach (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 49 - Mahler - Symphony No. 6 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 5 - Haydn, HK Gruber & Stravinsky (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 50 - Bach - Goldberg Variations (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 51 - Boston Symphony Orchestra and Andris Nelsons (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 52 - Thierry Escaich (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 53 - Bartok - The Miraculous Mandarin; Shostakovich - Orango (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 54 - Britten, Raymond Yiu, Nielsen & Janacek (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 55 - SWR Symphony Orchestra Baden-Baden and Freiburg (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 56 - Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra and Andrew Litton (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 57 - Chamber Orchestra of Europe and Bernard Haitink (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 58 - Sibelius - Kullervo (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 59 - Life Story Prom (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 6 - Poulenc, Stravinsky, Haydn & Mozart (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 60 - Mahler - Symphony No. 1 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 61 - San Francisco Symphony and Michael Tilson Thomas (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 62 - Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment performs Brahms (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 63 - Messiaen, Mozart & Bruckner (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 64 - Nielsen, B Tommy Andersson & Mahler (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 65 - Alice Coote sings Handel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 66 - Beethoven, Schoenberg & Shostakovich (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 67 - Bernstein - Stage and Screen (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 68 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 69 - Orff - Carmina burana (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 7 - Delius, Nielsen, Hugh Wood & Ravel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 70 - Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov & Rimsky-Korsakov (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 71 - St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 72 - Nielsen & Ives (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 73 - Vienna Philharmonic (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 74 - Wireless Nights Prom with Jarvis Cocker (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 75 - Elgar - The Dream of Gerontius (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 76 - Last Night of the Proms 2015 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 8 - Late Night with BBC Asian Network (The Royal Albert Hall)
Prom 9 - Leif Ove Andsnes and The Mahler Chamber Orchestra 1 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Proms Saturday Matinee 1: Birmingham Contemporary Music Group (Cadogan Hall)
Proms Saturday Matinee 2: B'Rock (Cadogan Hall)
Proms Saturday Matinee 3: Alina Ibragimova and Apollo's Fire (Cadogan Hall)
Proms Saturday Matinee 4: Pierre Boulez at 90 (Cadogan Hall)
Proms in the Park (Hyde Park)
Public Service Broadcasting (O2 Academy Brixton)
Punch Brothers (Southbank Centre)
Pure Imagination (St James Theatre)
Purity Ring (Roundhouse)
Quadrophenia Night (Jazz Cafe)
Raintown (The Borderline)
Ralph McTell (The Royal Albert Hall)
Randy Newman (Southbank Centre)
Ratatouille in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Rebecca Ferguson (Southbank Centre)
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus (The Borderline)
Rich Robinson (Jazz Cafe)
Richard Thompson (Southbank Centre)
Robert Cray Band (Barbican Centre)
Roger Hodgson (The Royal Albert Hall)
Roisin Murphy (Eventim Apollo)
Ronnie Spector (Barbican Centre)
Rosanne Cash (Union Chapel)
Sam Bailey - Live in the West End (Lyric Theatre)
Sandi Thom (Jazz Cafe)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Roundhouse)
Sex Pistols Experience (The Garage)
Sham 69 (The Borderline)
Shed Seven (Roundhouse)
Shlomo and The Vocal Orchestra (Southbank Centre)
Shostakovich: The Complete Quartes - Carducci String Quartet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Si Cranstoun - Good Rockin Tonight (Jazz Cafe)
Sinatra Centenary (Southbank Centre)
Sinatra at the London Palladium (London Palladium)
Singular Sensations - Cynthia Erivo (Charing Cross Theatre)
Skindred (O2 Academy Brixton)
Slayer (O2 Academy Brixton)
Snarky Puppy (Eventim Apollo)
Speech DeBelle - Live (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Squeeze - with Dr John Cooper Clarke (The Royal Albert Hall)
Stackridge (The Borderline)
Star Trek: The Ultimate Voyage (The Royal Albert Hall)
Steven Wilson - Hand Cannot Erase (Eventim Apollo)
Steven Wilson - Hand Cannot Erase (The Royal Albert Hall)
Swim Deep (Roundhouse)
T'Pau - & Carol Decker: Pleasure and Pain (Jazz Cafe)
T-Rextasy - I Love to Boogie (O2 Academy Islington)
TV on the Radio (Roundhouse)
Talon - The Acoustic Collection (The Garage)
Texas - 25th Anniversary Concert (Roundhouse)
The 1975 (Eventim Apollo)
The Armed Man - A Mass for Peace (The Royal Albert Hall)
The BT Christmas Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Blockheads (Jazz Cafe)
The Bluetones (The Forum)
The Bootleg Beatles (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Christians + Roachford (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Cinematic Orchestra (Eventim Apollo)
The Classic Rock Show - Top 20 Guitar Riffs of All Time - LIVE! Part 2 (Cadogan Hall)
The Clone Roses and Clint Boon (O2 Academy Islington)
The Country Superstars Experience (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown (The Borderline)
The Damned (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Darkness - Blast of Our Kind 2015 Tour (Roundhouse)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Islington)
The Felice Brothers (The Garage)
The Glory of Christmas (The Royal Albert Hall)
The High Kings (Union Chapel)
The Icicle Works (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Jazz Age - Presented by Alex Mendham and His Orchestra (Arts Theatre)
The John Wilson Orchestra in Concert - Gershwin in Hollywood (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Johnny Cash Roadshow (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Lancashire Hotpots - The Fifty Shades of Gravy Tour (The Borderline)
The Monkees (Eventim Apollo)
The Real Thing (Jazz Cafe)
The Sessions at Abbey Road (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Sisters of Mercy (Roundhouse)
The Smiths Indeed (The Garage)
The Smyths - 30th Anniversary of 'Hatful of Hollow' (O2 Academy Islington)
The Staves (Roundhouse)
The Tallest Man on Earth - Dark Bird Is Home (Roundhouse)
The Unthanks (Union Chapel)
The Vaccines (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Waterboys (Eventim Apollo)
The Zombies (The Forum)
Tom McRae (Islington Assembly Hall)
Toyah (The Garage)
Twenty One Pilots (O2 Academy Brixton)
UK Subs (O2 Academy Islington)
Walk off the Earth (Roundhouse)
Walter Trout (The Forum)
We Are The Ocean (O2 Academy Islington)
Wednesday 13 (The Garage)
Weird Al Yankovic (Eventim Apollo)
Will Young (Eventim Apollo)
Wille and the Bandits (The Borderline)
Wishbone Ash (Islington Assembly Hall)
Written by Mrs Bach (Southbank Centre)
Yes - Fragile / Drama (The Royal Albert Hall)
You Won't Succeed on Broadway If You Don't Have Any Jews (St James Theatre)
Zap Mama (Islington Assembly Hall)
Zappa Plays Zappa (Southbank Centre)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Kay - Adam Kay's Smutty Christmas Songs (Leicester Square Theatre)
Al Murray - the Pub Landlord - One Man, One Guvnor (The Royal Albert Hall)
Al Murray - the Pub Landlord - Southbank Saloon (Southbank Centre)
Alan Carr - Yap, Yap, Yap (Eventim Apollo)
Arj Barker - Get in My Head (Soho Theatre)
Best of the Comedy Store (Southbank Centre)
Big Night Out Comedy Club (Rumba)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall)
Bill Bailey - Limboland (Eventim Apollo)
Bill Bailey - Limboland (Vaudeville Theatre)
Brett Goldstein (Pleasance)
Brian Pern - Only Live Only for Only One Night Only (Lyric Theatre)
Chris Ramsey - All Growed Up (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Clare Plested - The Essential Collection (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Dara O'Briain - Crowd Tickler (Eventim Apollo)
David O'Doherty - Has Checked Everything (Union Chapel)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Cadogan Hall)
Dr Sketchy - Dr Sketchy's Anti Art School (Southbank Centre)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Alex Edelman (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - David Elms (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Fin Taylor & Tom Price: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Heidi O'Loughlin & Tessa Waters: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Holly Burn & Pat Cahill: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Iain Stirling & Adam Hess: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Jarlath Regan & Tiff Stevenson: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Jenny Eclair (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Joey Page & Stephen Bailey: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Katherine Ryan & James Veitch: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Mat Ewins & Alfie Brown: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Phil Wang & Rob Auton: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Sean McLoughlin & Harriet Kemsley: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Simon Munnery (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Sleeping Trees (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Stuart Bowden (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - That Pair & Twisted Loaf: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - The Pin & Liam Williams: Double Bill (BAC)
Edinburgh Comedy Previews - Trygve Wakenshaw (BAC)
Gurpal Gill - India's Strongest Man (1982) (Etcetera Theatre)
Harry Enfield & Paul Whitehouse - Legends UK Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Harry Hill (Union Chapel)
Holly Burn - I Am Kirsty K (Etcetera Theatre)
Hous of Chi-Chi (Etcetera Theatre)
In Cahoots - Two White Guys (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Jason Byrne - 20 Years a Clown (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Byrne - 20 Years a Clown (Southbank Centre)
Jimmy Carr - Funny Business (Eventim Apollo)
Jimmy Carr - Funny Business (O2 Academy Brixton)
Jimmy McGhie - Work in Progress: Winged Goddess of Victory (Etcetera Theatre)
Joe Lycett - That's The Way, A-Ha A-Ha, Joe Lycett (Duchess Theatre)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily)
Josie Long (Union Chapel)
Kevin Bridges - A Whole Different Story (Eventim Apollo)
Lolly (Pleasance)
Mark Thomas - Bravo Figaro (Tricycle Theatre)
Mark Watson (Union Chapel)
Michael Brunstrom - The Golden Age of Steam (Etcetera Theatre)
Never Been Better (Etcetera Theatre)
New Comedian of the Year - Final (Leicester Square Theatre)
New Comedian of the Year - Heats (Leicester Square Theatre)
New Comedian of the Year - Quarter Finals (Leicester Square Theatre)
New Comedian of the Year - Semi Finals (Leicester Square Theatre)
Nico Yearwood - Coming of Baje (work in progress) (Etcetera Theatre)
Nina Conti - In Your Face (Lyric Theatre)
Paddy McGuinness - Up Close and Personal with Daddy McGuiness (Eventim Apollo)
Pam Ann - Queen of the Sky (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Chowdhry - PC's World (Eventim Apollo)
Paul Foot (Union Chapel)
Puddles Pity Party (Soho Theatre)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Reeves and Mortimer - 25 Years of Reeves & Mortimer: The Poignant Moments (Eventim Apollo)
Reginald D Hunter - The Man Who Attempted To Do As Much As Such (Union Chapel)
Richard Herring - Happy Now? (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Richard Herring - Richard Herring's Leicester Quare Theatre Podcast (Leicester Square Theatre)
Robin Ince - Robin Ince's (almost) Farewell Show (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Russell Kane (Leicester Square Theatre)
Sam Brady - Kindness (Cockpit Theatre)
Sam and Helen - Out There (Etcetera Theatre)
Sarah Millican - Outsider (Eventim Apollo)
Sean Hughes - Mumbo Jumbo (Tricycle Theatre)
Sean Lock - Work in Progress (Leicester Square Theatre)
Sean Lock (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shazia Mirza - New Work (Tricycle Theatre)
Simon Munnery - Fylm School (Soho Theatre)
Spank! (Southbank Centre)
Steen Raskopoulos - Character Assassin (Soho Theatre)
Stewart Lee - A Room with a Stew - Marathon Nights (Southbank Centre)
Sy Thomas - Jumper (Etcetera Theatre)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
The Horne Section (Southbank Centre)
The Pin: Ten Seconds with The Pin (Pleasance)
Trailer Park Boys (O2 Academy Brixton)
Trevor Noah - Lost in Translation (Eventim Apollo)
Upfront Comedy (Tricycle Theatre)
Ursula Martinez - My Stories, Your Emails (Southbank Centre)
zazU - Edinburgh Preview: A Fete Worse Than Death (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

Aida (Holland Park Open Air Theatre)
Akhnaten (London Coliseum)
Akram Khan - Until the Lions (Roundhouse)
Akram Khan Company and MOKO Dance - Chotto Desh (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Holland Park Open Air Theatre)
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Royal Opera House)
Ardani 25 Dance Gala (London Coliseum)
Ariadne auf Naxos (Royal Opera House)
Bale de Rua - Baila Brazil (Southbank Centre)
Ballet Central (St James Theatre)
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico (London Coliseum)
Barrowland Ballet - Tiger Tale (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Triple Bill: The King Dances/Theme and Variations (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Boris Godunov (Royal Opera House)
Carmen (Royal Opera House)
Carmen (Soho Theatre)
Caroline Bowditch - Falling in Love with Frida (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Cas Public - Symphonie Dramatique (Royal Opera House)
Cavalleria Rusticana/I Pagliacci (Royal Opera House)
Christian Rizzo - d'apres une histoire vraie (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Cinderella - Dutch National Ballet (London Coliseum)
Cities of Salt (Royal Opera House)
Cubania (Royal Opera House)
Dance Power (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Daphne (Arcola)
Das Rheingold (Southbank Centre)
Die Walkure (Southbank Centre)
Diversity - Up Close and Personal - The Exclusive Tour 2015 (Eventim Apollo)
English National Ballet - Lest We Forget: Second Breath/No Man's Land/Duet (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Eugene Onegin (Royal Opera House)
Falstaff (Arcola)
Falstaff (Royal Opera House)
Farewell my Concubine (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Frankenstein (Royal Opera House)
Garine (Arcola)
Gianni Schicchi (Royal Opera House)
Giselle (Royal Opera House)
Gotterdammerung (Southbank Centre)
Grimeborn (Arcola)
Hofesh Shechter Company - Barbarians (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Hussein Chalayan - Gravity Fatigue (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Idan Sharabi/Claire Cunningham - Ours/Give Me a Reason to Live (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Il Tabarro (The Cloak) (Royal Opera House)
Il trovatore (Royal Opera House)
In Parenthesis (Royal Opera House)
Jefta van Dinther - As It Empties Out (General)
L'Etoile (Royal Opera House)
L'amore dei tre Re (Holland Park Open Air Theatre)
La Bayadere - (Irina Kolesnikova Season) (London Coliseum)
La Veronal - Voronia (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
La boheme (Arcola)
La boheme (London Coliseum)
La boheme (Royal Opera House)
La sylphide (London Coliseum)
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (London Coliseum)
Lakme (Holland Park Open Air Theatre)
Le Corsaire (London Coliseum)
Le nozze di Figaro (Royal Opera House)
Les 7 Doigts de la Main (The 7 Fingers) - Traces (Peacock Theatre)
Les Ballet C de la B - Badke (Southbank Centre)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo - Programme 1 (Peacock Theatre)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo - Programme 2 (Peacock Theatre)
Lord of the Dance - Dangerous Games (Dominion Theatre)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Royal Opera House)
Macbeth (Royal Opera House)
Madama Butterfly (Arcola)
Matthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Nabucco (Royal Opera House)
National Youth Dance Company - & Guests - Apex Rising (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
New Art Club - Hercules (Peacock Theatre)
New English Ballet Theatre - Dancing for Nepal (St James Theatre)
Nora invites Burrows, Fargion and Tanguy - Nora (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Norma (London Coliseum)
Oedipe (Royal Opera House)
Orpheus and Eurydice (Royal Opera House)
Orpheus (Royal Opera House)
Orpheus (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Out of India: Modern Moves - NH7/Trikonanga/Nerves (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Pelleas et Melisande (Britten Theatre)
Peter Pan (Royal Opera House)
Phaedra (Cockpit Theatre)
Phoenix Dance Theatre - Mixed Programme: Until.With/Out.Enough/TearFall/Bloom (Royal Opera House)
Radhouane El Meddeb - When the Arabs used to dance (The Place Theatre)
Rambert Dance Company - Love, Art & Rock n Roll - Kim Brandstrup/Didy Veldman/Christopher Bruce (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance - Home Grown (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Ring Cycle (Southbank Centre)
Robin Dingemans & Nick Bryson - The Point At Which It Last Made Sense (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Royal Opera House)
Royal Academy of Dance - Genee International Ballet Competition Final (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Royal New Zealand Ballet - Mixed Programme: The Anatomy of a Passing Cloud (Royal Opera House)
Russell Maliphant Company - Conceal/Reveal (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sasha Waltz and Guests - Sacre (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sebastien Ramirez & Honji Wang - Breakin' Convention (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Shaolin Monks - SHAOLIN (Peacock Theatre)
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company (UK) - Double Bill: Strange Blooms/New Work (Southbank Centre)
Shubbak - Into the Night: three works by Nacera Belaza (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Yabin Studio/Eastman - Genesis (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Siegfried (Southbank Centre)
Step Live! - 2015 - Jack Petchey Foundation & Royal Academy of Dance (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Still in the City (Cockpit Theatre)
Stomp (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Suor Angelica (Royal Opera House)
Swan Lake - In the Round (The Royal Albert Hall)
Swan Lake (London Coliseum)
Swan Lake (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sylvie Guillem - Life in Progress (London Coliseum)
Tannhauser (Royal Opera House)
The BalletBoyz - Young Men (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Barber of Seville (Il Barbiere Di Siviglia) (London Coliseum)
The Car Man (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Clown of Clowns - featuring Pierrot Lunaire and Sideshows (Arcola)
The Dark Mirror: Zender's Winterreise (Barbican Centre)
The Force of Destiny (London Coliseum)
The Invited (Arcola)
The Last Hotel (Royal Opera House)
The Little Match Girl (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote) (London Coliseum)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote) (Southbank Centre)
The Mikado (London Coliseum)
The Nutcracker (London Coliseum)
The Nutcracker (Royal Opera House)
The Queen and I (Arcola)
The Royal Ballet - After the Rain/New Christopher Wheeldon/Within the Golden Hour (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - Connectome/Raven Girl (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - Mixed Programme: Monotones I and II/The Two Pigeons (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - New Wayne McGregor/The Invitation/Within the Golden Hour (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - Rhapsody/The Two Pigeons (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - Viscera/Afternoon of a Faun/Tchaikovsky pas de deux/Carmen (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet School - Annual Performance (Royal Opera House)
The Snowman (Peacock Theatre)
The Tales of Hoffmann (Les contes d'Hoffmann) (Britten Theatre)
The Wanton Sublime & The Medium (Arcola)
The Winter's Tale (Royal Opera House)
Tosca (Royal Opera House)
Voetvolk - Ah/Ha (The Place Theatre)
Vuyani Dance Theatre - Exit/Exist (The Shaw Theatre)
Warrior Women of Yang (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Werther (Britten Theatre)
Werther (Royal Opera House)
Whelan/Watson: Other Stories (Royal Opera House)
Wild Card - Botis Seva (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Wild Card - Leila McMillan (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
William Tell (Guillaume Tell) (Royal Opera House)
Wozzeck (Southbank Centre)
ZooNation Dance Company - Into the Hoods: REMIXED (Peacock Theatre)

KIDS/PANTO

Aliens Love Underpants (Dominion Theatre)
Baby Salsa with Edurne Goldaracena (The Place Theatre)
Bouncing Cats & Boom Boom Pups (The Place Theatre)
Comedy Club 4 Kids (Southbank Centre)
Dinosaur Zoo (Kings Cross Theatre)
Dr Seuss's The Lorax (Old Vic Theatre)
Gangsta Granny (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Get Happy (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Hello Kitty Live - Fashion & Friends (Eventim Apollo)
Hetty Feather (Duke of York's Theatre)
I Believe in Unicorns (Vaudeville Theatre)
Little Frankenstein (Little Angel Theatre)
Meadow (Little Angel Theatre)
Meeting Mr Boom! (The Place Theatre)
Mirror Mirror: A Snow White Pantomime (The King's Head Theatre)
Monkey (Little Angel Theatre)
Monski Mouse's Baby Disco Dance Hall (Southbank Centre)
Our Teacher's a Troll (Half Moon Young People's Theatre)
Our Teacher's a Troll (Southbank Centre)
Rapunzel (Park Theatre)
Stick Man (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Amazing Thing (Little Angel Theatre)
The Firework Maker's Daughter (Royal Opera House)
The Gruffalo (Lyric Theatre)
The Magic Porridge Pot and Other Tasty Tales (Little Angel Theatre)
The Three Little Pigs (Palace Theatre)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Lyric Theatre)
Tiddler and Other Terrific Tales (Leicester Square Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

Aaron Weinstein - Violinspiration! (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ai Weiwei (Exhibition) (Royal Academy of Arts)
Ala-Turka YAZ! (Arcola)
Amaluna (The Royal Albert Hall)
An Evening with an Immigrant (Soho Theatre)
An Intimate Evening with Liza Minnelli - Live and in Conversation (London Palladium)
BBC Proms (The Royal Albert Hall)
Between the Sheets: An Intimate Cabaret (Southbank Centre)
Bicycle Tour - Bicycle Tour of London (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Blind (Soho Theatre)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
Briefs (Southbank Centre)
Broadcast - Andre Rieu's 2015 Maastricht Concert (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - Barbican: Hamlet with Benedict Cumberbatch (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Behind the Beautiful Forevers (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Cineworld Fulham Road)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Cineworld Haymarket)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Cineworld West India Quay)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Clapham Picture House)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Curzon Mayfair)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Odeon Covent Garden)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Odeon Leicester Square)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Odeon Tottenham Court Road)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (The Gate Theatre)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (The Screen on the Green)
Broadcast - NT: Everyman (Tricycle Theatre)
Bromance (Southbank Centre)
Bryony Kimmings & Tim Grayburn - Fake it 'Til You Make It (Southbank Centre)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Cabaret des Distractions (Cafe de Paris)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Clairvoyant (Etcetera Theatre)
Club Night - Cream (Cream)
Club Night - DF Concerts (DF Concerts)
Club Night - Foundation (Foundation)
Club Night - Gatecrasher (Gatecrasher)
Club Night - Metropolis (Metropolis)
Club Night - Ministry of Sound (The Ministry of Sound)
Club Night - SFX (SFX)
Club Night - SJM (SJM)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Dan & Phil - The Amazing Tour is Not On Fire (London Palladium)
Darcy Oake - Edge of Reality (Eventim Apollo)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dawn French - 30 Million Minutes (Vaudeville Theatre)
Derren Brown - Miracle (Palace Theatre)
Dynamo (Eventim Apollo)
Eve Ferret - Madame Bouffant (St James Theatre)
Face to Face (White Bear)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Festival of Love (Southbank Centre)
Flintoff & Holcroft - Balls Out 2015 (Palace Theatre)
Folk with Altitude (Southbank Centre)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
House of Burlesque - Straight Up (Southbank Centre)
House of Burlesque (Southbank Centre)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
IMPOSSIBLE (Noel Coward Theatre)
Iain Gibbons - Malarkey (Cockpit Theatre)
Indigenous Australia: Enduring Civilization (Exhibition) (British Museum)
Joe Stilgoe on Sunday (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jonathan Dove Community Opera Project (Somerset House)
Kate Tempest (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
Kerry Ellis and Louise Dearman (Prince Edward Theatre)
Kym Mazelle (Jazz Cafe)
La Soiree (Southbank Centre)
Lights! Camera! Improvise! (Duchess Theatre)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
London Wonderground (Southbank Centre)
Losers (Camden People's Theatre)
Louder Than Words Festival (The Royal Albert Hall)
Lucha Libre London (The Royal Albert Hall)
Luisa Omielan - Am I Right Ladies?! (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Luna Cinema - Grand Budapest Hotel (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Labyrinth (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Notting Hill (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - The Big Lebowski (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - The Lost Boys (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Top Gun (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - West Side Story (Kensington Palace)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Mapping Beckett - Beckett's The Unnamable (Cockpit Theatre)
Mapping Beckett - The Letters of Samuel Beckett (Cockpit Theatre)
Mapping Beckett - The Rape of Lucrece - The Second Myth (Cockpit Theatre)
Mapping Beckett - Venus & Adonis - The First Myth (Cockpit Theatre)
Meltdown - 2015 (Southbank Centre)
Miss Polly Rae (The Hippodrome Casino)
Monday Night Magic (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Olympia International Horse Show (Olympia)
One-Derland (Camden People's Theatre)
Open Mic (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Pasaje del Terror (Passage of Terror) (Entrance) (The London Pavilion)
Pieces - Damn Your Eyes/26/Life Size/Regenerations/H-E-A-R-T/That Other You (The Rosemary Branch)
Poetry Can F*ck Off (Cockpit Theatre)
Poetry International (Southbank Centre)
Real Life (Camden People's Theatre)
Ripley's Believe it or Not! (Entrance) (The London Pavilion)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Rugby - England International (Twickenham Stadium)
Sally Ann Triplett - Elephants to Broadway (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sally Morgan - Psychic Sally: Call Me Psychic (The Shaw Theatre)
Scotch & Soda (Southbank Centre)
Showtime Cabaret (Cafe de Paris)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition) (County Hall)
Slava's Snowshow (Southbank Centre)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Stacy Sullivan - Stormy Weather (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Star Wars at Madame Tussaud's (Exhibition) (Madame Tussauds)
Station to Station: A 30 Day Happening (Barbican Centre)
Summer Exhibition (Royal Academy of Arts)
Tamar Broadbent - Brave New Girl (Etcetera Theatre)
The Black Cat Cabaret - Nocturne (Southbank Centre)
The Body (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
The Boys from Boheme (St James Theatre)
The Death of King Arthur (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Family (Camden People's Theatre)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The Illusionists - Witness the Impossible (Shaftesbury Theatre)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The MTA Showcases (Bridewell Theatre)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Nutcracker on Ice (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Sideshow of Wonders (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Superstitious Magic Show (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Supreme Fabulettes (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
The Voice and the Echo (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Tiger Lillies - Lulu: A Murder Ballad (Royal Opera House)
To She or Not to She (Pleasance)
Udderbelly Festival (Southbank Centre)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
Written in Sand (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL - London Zoo)

© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2015 Google+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use