Venues in Glasgow

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Annan : Arbroath : Ascot : Ashford : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnet : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Beckenham : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Camberley : Cambridge : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Coalville : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Dawlish : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Esher : Ewell : Exeter : Exmouth : Fakenham : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Faversham : Felixstowe : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Greenwich : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hasland : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hitchin : Hoddesdon : Hoghton : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Kilmarnock : King's Lynn : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Kilworth : Northampton : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Okehampton : Oldham : Oswaldtwistle : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Reigate : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Rossendale : Rotherham : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stanley : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Treorchy : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uppingham : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-Super-Mare : Weston-under-Lizard : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Wirral : Witney : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Glasgow'

Showing details of venues and performances for; Glasgow, Glasgow and Glasgow, Lanarkshire.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Glasgow according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Glasgow.
Dirty Dancing tickets and information

1. DIRTY DANCING

Dirty Dancing tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 19th June 2017 to Sat, 24th June 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Dreamboats and Petticoats tickets and information

2. DREAMBOATS AND PETTICOATS

Dreamboats and Petticoats tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 12th June 2017 to Sat, 17th June 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Disney's High School Musical tickets and information

3. DISNEY'S HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL

Disney's High School Musical tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Fri, 28th July 2017 to Sat, 29th July 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets and information

4. MATTHEW BOURNE'S THE RED SHOES

Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 6th June 2017 to Sat, 10th June 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Dance or ballet
Sleeping Beauty tickets and information

5. SLEEPING BEAUTY

Sleeping Beauty tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 1st December 2017 to Sun, 7th January 2018
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Panto
The Kite Runner tickets and information

6. THE KITE RUNNER

The Kite Runner tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Mon, 11th September 2017 to Sat, 16th September 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Play
The Crucible tickets and information

7. THE CRUCIBLE

The Crucible tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Mon, 12th June 2017 to Sat, 17th June 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? tickets and information

8. WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF?

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Tue, 30th May 2017 to Sat, 3rd June 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Marty Stuart tickets and information

9. MARTY STUART

Marty Stuart tickets Oran Mor »
Dates: Mon, 9th October 2017
Theatre: Oran Mor, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Our House tickets and information

10. OUR HOUSE

Our House tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 26th September 2017 to Sat, 30th September 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Mamma Mia! tickets and information

11. MAMMA MIA!

Mamma Mia! tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Tue, 5th December 2017 to Sat, 30th December 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Jersey Boys tickets and information

12. JERSEY BOYS

Jersey Boys tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 3rd April 2018 to Sat, 14th April 2018
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Stick Man tickets and information

13. STICK MAN

Stick Man tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 22nd September 2017 to Sat, 23rd September 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Kids show
Paw Patrol Live - Race to the Rescue tickets and information

14. PAW PATROL LIVE - RACE TO THE RESCUE

Paw Patrol Live - Race to the Rescue tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Fri, 1st September 2017 to Sun, 3rd September 2017
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Kids show
Legally Blonde tickets and information

15. LEGALLY BLONDE

Legally Blonde tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 23rd April 2018 to Sat, 28th April 2018
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Jane Eyre tickets and information

16. JANE EYRE

Jane Eyre tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Mon, 5th June 2017 to Sat, 10th June 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Fantastic Mr Fox tickets and information

17. FANTASTIC MR FOX

Fantastic Mr Fox tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Mon, 22nd May 2017 to Sat, 27th May 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Kids show
A Judgement in Stone tickets and information

18. A JUDGEMENT IN STONE

A Judgement in Stone tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Mon, 19th June 2017 to Sat, 24th June 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Play
The Steamie tickets and information

19. THE STEAMIE

The Steamie tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 23rd October 2017 to Sat, 4th November 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Flashdance the Musical tickets and information

20. FLASHDANCE THE MUSICAL

Flashdance the Musical tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 7th August 2017 to Sat, 12th August 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical

OTHER TICKETS

Andy Murray (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Dark (Old Atheneum, Glasgow)
Disney on Ice - Passport to Adventure (Braehead Arena, Glasgow)
Football - Scotland International (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
Mayfesto 2017 (The Tron, Glasgow)
Penn and Teller (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sing-a-Long-a Frozen (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Sing-a-Long-a Sound of Music (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Slava's Snowshow (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Stages Festival: Blueprint (The Tron, Glasgow)
Tennis Exhibition (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Dreamboys - Fit and Famous Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Glasgow Tattoo (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Ideal Home Show Scotland (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Venue Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc's Graham Gouldman & Friends (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Afro Celt Sound System (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Agnes Obel (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Alice Cooper (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Alison Moyet (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Amy MacDonald (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Anastacia (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Andre Rieu and His Orchestra - UK and Ireland Arena Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Andrew Roachford (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Andy McKee (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Average White Band (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Badly Drawn Boy (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Bananarama (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Belinda Carlisle - Heaven on Earth 30th Anniversary Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Beverley Knight (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Blink 182 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Blue Oyster Cult (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Bowie Experience - The Golden Years Tour (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Bros - Bros Will Boss 2017! (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
C2C: Country to Country (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Celine Dion (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Celtic Woman (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Chastity Brown (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Chris Rea - The Road Songs for Lovers Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Collabro - An Evening with Collabro (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Colours Classical (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Coloursfest (Braehead Arena, Glasgow)
DJ Shadow (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Daniel O'Donnell (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
David Ford (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Dean Friedman (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
Deep Purple - The Farewell Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Definitely Might Be (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Dragonforce (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Dreamworks Animation in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Duke Special (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Dweezil Zappa (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Elio Pace - Plays the Billy Joel Songbook (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Elvis in Concert - Live on Screen (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Emeli Sande - Long Live the Angels (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Fastlove (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Father John Misty (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Fish (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Flaming Lips (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Foreigner (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Forever Amy (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Four Year Strong (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
From the Jam (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Gabrielle Aplin (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Gary Numan (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Gladys Knight (General, Glasgow)
Gladys Knight (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Goldie (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Gorillaz (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Guns 2 Roses (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Hans Zimmer (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Happy Mondays - 30th Anniversary (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Harry Styles (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Hazel O'Connor - An Evening with Hazel O'Connor (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Howard Jones (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
I Love the 90's (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Icons of the 80s (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Idina Menzel (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Illegal Eagles (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jackson - Live in Concert - with BEN (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jackson Browne (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
James Arthur (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
James Blunt - The Afterlove Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Jeff Lynne's ELO - Alone in the Universe (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jesse Malin (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
John Legend - Darkness and Light Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Judie Tzuke - Songs and Stories (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Kaleo (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Katherine Jenkins (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Kiefer Sutherland - Kiefer Sutherland Band (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Kiss - Kissworld 2017 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Kraftwerk - 3-D (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Lady Antebellum (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Legends Live (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Little Big Town (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Little Mix (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Livewire AC/DC (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
MacFloyd (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Maddie and Tae (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Madeline Peyroux (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Madina Lake (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Mark Lanegan (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Marty Stuart (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Metallica - Hardwired...To Self-Destruct (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - The Together Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Miranda Lambert - Highway Vagabond Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Mogwai (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Motorheadache (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Nadine Shah (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Nashville in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Nathan Carter - Nathan Carter and his band - The Wanna Dance Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Ne-Yo (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Neil Diamond (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Neil Sedaka (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
New Found Glory (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Newton Faulkner (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Nikki Iles, Norma Winstone & Mark Lockheart Trio (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Old Crow Medicine Show (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
One Night of Elvis (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Paul Carrack (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Paul Weller - A Kind Revolution (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Peace Train - The Cat Stevens Story (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Peter Tong - Ibiza Classics (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Public Service Broadcasting (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Queen + Adam Lambert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Rain: 50 Years Of The Beatles (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Raintown (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Ralph McTell (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Rhiannon Giddens (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow - Rainbow in Rock (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Rob Zombie (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Roddy Woomble (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Ron Sexsmith (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Royal Blood - How Did We Get So Dark? (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Scherzo: For Piano and Stick - devised by Riotous Company in association with Nordisk Teater Laboratorium (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Shane Filan (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Shed Seven (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sigur Ros (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sleaford Mods (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sprock Anastacia (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Squeeze - Join the Dots UK Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Status Quo - Aquostic (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Steps - Party on the Dance Floor (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Steven Wilson (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Suzanne Vega - Anniversary Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
That'll Be The Day (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Bootleg Beatles - It Was 50 Years Ago Today (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Carpenters Story (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - Back in Black Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Dears (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
The Dime Notes (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
The Doors Alive (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Icicle Works (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The John Wilson Orchestra - John Wilson & The John Wilson Orchestra (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Maccabees - Live For The Last Time: The Farewell Shows (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Musical Box - The Black Show - Celebrating the 50th anniversary of Genesis (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Pretenders (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Sensational 60's Experience - The Tour That Never Ends (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Sessions - Tour CANCELLED (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Smyths - 30th Anniversary of 'Hatful of Hollow' (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Southmartins (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Stone Roses (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
The Waterboys (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Wombats (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Young'uns - Three for All' Tour (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Thomas Rhett (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Tom McRae (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Tom Robinson (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Tony Bennett - Celebrates 90 in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Toots and the Maytals (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Tubular Bells for Two (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Vigo Thieves (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
W.A.S.P. (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Young Guns (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
ZZ Top (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)


© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use