Venues in Glasgow

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Annan : Ashford : Aylesbury : Ayr : Bacup : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Beckenham : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Camberley : Cambridge : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chorley : Chorlton : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Coalville : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colwyn Bay : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Fakenham : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Faringdon : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Grange-over-Sands : Gravesend : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Greenwich : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hasland : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Hertford : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Hoghton : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Keighley : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Kilmarnock : King's Lynn : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Northampton : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Okehampton : Oldham : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Erin : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Pwllheli : Reading : Redhill : Redruth : Reigate : Rhyl : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Rotherham : Rugby : Rugeley : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shrewsbury : Skegness : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Treorchy : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uppingham : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Weston-under-Lizard : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Wirral : Wisbech : Witney : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Glasgow'

Showing details of venues and performances for; Glasgow, Glasgow and Glasgow, Lanarkshire.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Glasgow according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Glasgow.
A Different Drum tickets and information

1. A DIFFERENT DRUM

A Different Drum tickets Websters Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 9th March 2017 to Sat, 25th March 2017
Theatre: Websters Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Bluebeard's Castle tickets and information

2. BLUEBEARD'S CASTLE

Bluebeard's Castle tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Tue, 28th March 2017 to Sat, 1st April 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Opera or Operetta
Ghost the Musical tickets and information

3. GHOST THE MUSICAL

Ghost the Musical tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 27th March 2017 to Sat, 1st April 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
The Dolls - The Dolls Abroad tickets and information

4. THE DOLLS - THE DOLLS ABROAD

The Dolls - The Dolls Abroad tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 30th April 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy
Mamma Mia! tickets and information

5. MAMMA MIA!

Mamma Mia! tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Tue, 5th December 2017 to Sat, 30th December 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story tickets and information

6. BUDDY - THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY

Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 4th April 2017 to Sat, 8th April 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets and information

7. MATTHEW BOURNE'S THE RED SHOES

Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 6th June 2017 to Sat, 10th June 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Dance or ballet
Good Mourning Mrs Brown tickets and information

8. GOOD MOURNING MRS BROWN

Good Mourning Mrs Brown tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Thu, 30th March 2017 to Sat, 1st April 2017
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Blood Brothers tickets and information

9. BLOOD BROTHERS

Blood Brothers tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 5th September 2017 to Sat, 16th September 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Steps - Party on the Dance Floor tickets and information

10. STEPS - PARTY ON THE DANCE FLOOR

Steps - Party on the Dance Floor tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Thu, 16th November 2017
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Not Dead Enough tickets and information

11. NOT DEAD ENOUGH

Not Dead Enough tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Mon, 3rd April 2017 to Sat, 8th April 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Legends Live tickets and information

12. LEGENDS LIVE

Legends Live tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Fri, 13th October 2017
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story tickets and information

13. SOME GUYS HAVE ALL THE LUCK - THE ROD STEWART STORY

Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 3rd April 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Shirley Valentine tickets and information

14. SHIRLEY VALENTINE

Shirley Valentine tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 2nd May 2017 to Sat, 6th May 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Grease tickets and information

15. GREASE

Grease tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 9th May 2017 to Sat, 20th May 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Motown's Greatest Hits - How Sweet it Is tickets and information

16. MOTOWN'S GREATEST HITS - HOW SWEET IT IS

Motown's Greatest Hits - How Sweet it Is tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 25th May 2017
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
All or Nothing - The Mod Musical tickets and information

17. ALL OR NOTHING - THE MOD MUSICAL

All or Nothing - The Mod Musical tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Tue, 11th April 2017 to Sat, 15th April 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
La boheme tickets and information

18. LA BOHEME

La boheme tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Tue, 9th May 2017 to Sat, 20th May 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Opera or Operetta
Christy Moore - with Declan Sinnott tickets and information

19. CHRISTY MOORE - WITH DECLAN SINNOTT

Christy Moore - with Declan Sinnott tickets Barrowlands »
Dates: Sat, 29th April 2017
Theatre: Barrowlands, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Yamato Drummers of Japan - Chousensha - The Challengers tickets and information

20. YAMATO DRUMMERS OF JAPAN - CHOUSENSHA - THE CHALLENGERS

Yamato Drummers of Japan - Chousensha - The Challengers tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Sun, 9th April 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Concert

ALL PLAYS

A Different Drum (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
A Judgement in Stone (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
A Machine They're Secretly Building (The Tron, Glasgow)
A Streetcar Named Desire (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Awful Auntie (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Coriolanus Vanishes (The Tron, Glasgow)
Expensive Shit (The Tron, Glasgow)
Faslane (The Tron, Glasgow)
Gifted (The Tron, Glasgow)
God of Carnage (The Tron, Glasgow)
Good Mourning Mrs Brown (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Hay Fever (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
How the Other Half Loves (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Jane Eyre (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Journey to the Centre of the Earth (The Tron, Glasgow)
My Country: a work in progress - in the words of people across the UK and Carol Ann Duffy (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
Not Dead Enough (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
On Our Way to Lisbon (or The Italian Job) (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Oresteia: This Restless House (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
Out of Order (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Shackleton (The Tron, Glasgow)
Shirley Valentine (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Crucible (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Kite Runner (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Lying Kind (The Tron, Glasgow)
The Steamie (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Wipers Times (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Travels With My Aunt (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
Tristan and Yseult (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
War Horse (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

Bluebeard's Castle (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Diversity - Genesis 2017 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Eleanor Sikorski - Comebacks I thought of Later (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Frauke Requardt - Mothers (The Tramway, Glasgow)
James Cousins Company - Rosalind (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Joan Cleville Dance - The North (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Kevin and Karen - Kevin & Karen Dance - The Live Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
La boheme (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
La scala di seta (The Silken Ladder) (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Le Villi (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Liz Aggiss - Slap and Tickle (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Margret Sara Guojonsdottir - Spotted (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Mark Murphy - VTOL - Out of this World (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Meg Stuart & Tim Etchells - Shown and Told (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Peter Kay's Dance for Life 2017 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Remembering Fred (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Richard Alston Dance Company (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Roberta Jean - Brocade (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Scottish Ballet - Scottish Ballet dances Stravinsky: Le Baiser de la Fee/The Rite of Spring (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Scottish Ballet (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Scottish Dance Theatre - Velvet Petal (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company (UK) - Material Men redux (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Simone Kenyon - Into the Mountain (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Skye Reynolds - in collaboration with Jo Fong: Pitch (The Tramway, Glasgow)
The 8th Door (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Nutcracker (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Ultimate Dancer and Robbie Thomson - Yayaya Ayayay (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Umanoove Dance - Happiness Project (The Tramway, Glasgow)

OTHER TICKETS

Andy Murray (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Peter Pan (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Salome (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Twelfth Night (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Twelfth Night (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Twelfth Night (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Twelfth Night (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Odeon Glasgow Quay, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Broadcast - NT: Yerma (The Grosvenor, Glasgow)
Broadcast - Obsession (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Dark (Old Atheneum, Glasgow)
Football - Scotland International (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
Four Generations Poetry Slam (The Tron, Glasgow)
Penn and Teller (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Professor Brian Cox (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Rose and Rosie - Exposed (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sally Morgan - Psychic Sally: Call Me Psychic (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Scotland Calling (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sing-a-Long-a Frozen (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Sing-a-Long-a Sound of Music (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Slava's Snowshow (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Stages Festival: Blueprint (The Tron, Glasgow)
Tennis Exhibition (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Circus of Horrors - The Never Ending Nightmare (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Dreamboys - Fit and Famous Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Glasgow Tattoo (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Harlem Globetrotters (Braehead Arena, Glasgow)
The Ideal Home Show Scotland (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Venue Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Wrestling - WWE Live (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc - 10CC Greatest Hits & More (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
A Night of Queen with the Bohemians (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
A Vision of Elvis (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Adam Ant - Anthems - The Singles Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Afro Celt Sound System (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Agnes Obel (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Al Stewart - Year of the Cat (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Alice Cooper (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
All Time Low (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Aly Bain and Phil Cunningham (Cottier Theatre, Glasgow)
Anastacia (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Andrew Roachford (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Average White Band (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Badly Drawn Boy (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Barry Adamson (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Belinda Carlisle - Heaven on Earth 30th Anniversary Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Beverley Knight (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Billy Ocean (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Blackberry Smoke (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Blink 182 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Blossoms (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Blue Oyster Cult (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Bob Dylan and his Band (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bowie Experience (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Bros - Bros Will Boss 2017! (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bruno Mars - 24K Magic World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
C2C: Country to Country (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Caro Emerald - The Emerald Island Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Cattle and Cane (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Celebrate Sinatra (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Celtic Woman (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Charlotte Church - Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Chastity Brown (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Chris De Burgh - A Better World (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Christy Moore - with Declan Sinnott (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Christy Moore - with Declan Sinnott (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Collabro - An Evening with Collabro (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Craig David - Following My Intuition Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
DJ Shadow (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
David Ford (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Dean Friedman (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
Deep Purple - The Farewell Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Definitely Might Be (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Deftones (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Devil Sold His Soul (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Dream Theater (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Dreamworks Animation in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Dweezil Zappa (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Dykeenies (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Ed Sheeran - Divide (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Eddi Reader (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Emeli Sande - Long Live the Angels (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Enter Shikari (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
ExSimple Minds - Acoustic live (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Fish (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Foreigner (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Four Year Strong (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
From the Jam (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Gabrielle Aplin (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Ghost (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Gladys Knight (General, Glasgow)
Gladys Knight (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Guns 2 Roses (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Hacienda Classical (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Hans Zimmer (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Happy Mondays - 30th Anniversary (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Hayseed Dixie (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Holy Moly and the Crackers (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Hot 8 Brass Band (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Howard Jones (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Howard Jones (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Hue and Cry (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Hunter and the Bear (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
I Love the 90's (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Idina Menzel (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Illegal Eagles (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Imelda May (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Iron Maiden - The Book of Souls World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jackson - Live in Concert - with BEN (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jackson Browne (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
James Blunt - The Afterlove Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Jeff Lynne's ELO - Alone in the Universe (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
John Power (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
John Prine (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jon Gomm (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Judie Tzuke - Songs and Stories (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Katatonia (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Kiefer Sutherland - Kiefer Sutherland Band (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
King King (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Kiss - Kissworld 2017 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Kraftwerk - 3-D (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Lady Antebellum (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Leftfield (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Legends Live (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Lewis Watson (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Little Big Town (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Little Mix (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Livewire AC/DC (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Lloyd Cole (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Maddie and Tae (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Madeline Peyroux (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Madina Lake (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Maia (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Mark Lanegan (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Maximo Park (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Melanie C (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Mercury - The Ultimate Queen Tribute (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Metronomy (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - The Together Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Michael Kiwanuka (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Miranda Lambert - Highway Vagabond Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Mogwai (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Motorheadache (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Motown's Greatest Hits - How Sweet it Is (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Nashville in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Nathan Carter - Nathan Carter and his band - The Wanna Dance Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Ne-Yo (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
Neil Diamond (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Neil Sedaka (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
New Found Glory (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
New Model Army (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Nine Below Zero (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Old Crow Medicine Show (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
One Night of Elvis (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Patent Pending (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Paul Rodgers (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Peace Train - The Cat Stevens Story (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Peter Tong - Ibiza Classics (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Pulled Apart By Horses (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Purple Rain - A Celebration of Prince (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Rag 'n' Bone Man (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Raintown (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Richard Ashcroft (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow - Rainbow in Rock (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Rob Zombie (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Roddy Woomble (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Ron Sexsmith (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Russell Watson (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Shakin' Stevens - The Echoes of Our Times Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Shawn Klush - Elvis World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Shawn Mendes - World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Shed Seven (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sigur Ros (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sleaford Mods (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sonic Syndicate (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Spear of Destiny (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Squeeze - Join the Dots UK Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Steps - Party on the Dance Floor (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Steve Hackett (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Take That (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
That'll Be The Day (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Alarm (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Beach Boys (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Bootleg Beatles - It Was 50 Years Ago Today (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Carpenters Story (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - Back in Black Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Cranberries (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Cribs (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Hunna (Barrowlands, Glasgow)
The Icicle Works (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The John Wilson Orchestra - John Wilson & The John Wilson Orchestra (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Johnny Cash Roadshow (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Kooks (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Maccabees - Live For The Last Time: The Farewell Shows (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Pretenders (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Rifles (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
The Roy Orbison Story - With Barry Steele and Friends (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Selecter (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Sensational 60's Experience - The Tour That Never Ends (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Sessions - Tour CANCELLED (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Skids (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Smyths - 30th Anniversary of 'Hatful of Hollow' (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Solid Silver 60's Show (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Southmartins (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Stone Roses (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
The Vamps (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Wedding Present (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Who (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Wombats (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Thomas Rhett (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Tinariwen (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Tony Bennett - Celebrates 90 in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Tubular Bells for Two (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Vigo Thieves (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
W.A.S.P. (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Walter Trout (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
Wheatus (O2 ABC Glasgow, Glasgow)
While She Sleeps (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Yamato Drummers of Japan - Chousensha - The Challengers (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
You Me At Six (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
ZZ Top (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)


© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use