Venues in West End

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Annan : Ashford : Aylesbury : Ayr : Bacup : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Beckenham : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Camberley : Cambridge : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chorley : Chorlton : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clitheroe : Coalville : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colwyn Bay : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Fakenham : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Faringdon : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Greenwich : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hasland : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Hoghton : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Keighley : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Killarney : Kilmarnock : King's Lynn : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Northampton : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Okehampton : Oldham : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Erin : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Reading : Redhill : Redruth : Reigate : Rhyl : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Rugby : Rugeley : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shrewsbury : Skegness : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Treorchy : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uppingham : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Weston-under-Lizard : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Wirral : Wisbech : Witney : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'London'

London theatre; showing details of venues and performances for West End, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in West End according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in London.
Sergei Polunin - Dancer tickets and information

1. SERGEI POLUNIN - DANCER

Sergei Polunin - Dancer tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Thu, 2nd March 2017
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
10cc - 10CC Greatest Hits & More tickets and information

2. 10CC - 10CC GREATEST HITS & MORE

10cc - 10CC Greatest Hits & More tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Thu, 13th April 2017
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Sunday Night at the London Palladium tickets and information

3. SUNDAY NIGHT AT THE LONDON PALLADIUM

Sunday Night at the London Palladium tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Sun, 25th June 2017
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Variety show
Annie tickets and information

4. ANNIE

Annie tickets Piccadilly Theatre »
Dates: Since Tue, 23rd May 2017
Theatre: Piccadilly Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Stepping Out tickets and information

5. STEPPING OUT

Stepping Out tickets Vaudeville Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 1st March 2017 to Sat, 17th June 2017
Theatre: Vaudeville Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
42nd Street tickets and information

6. 42ND STREET

42nd Street tickets Theatre Royal Drury Lane »
Dates: Mon, 20th March 2017 to Sat, 14th October 2017
Theatre: Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End
Genre: Musical
Young Frankenstein tickets and information

7. YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN

Young Frankenstein tickets Garrick Theatre »
Dates: Since Thu, 28th September 2017
Theatre: Garrick Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Dreamgirls tickets and information

8. DREAMGIRLS

Dreamgirls tickets Savoy Theatre »
Dates: Since Sat, 19th November 2016
Theatre: Savoy Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Jamiroquai tickets and information

9. JAMIROQUAI

Jamiroquai tickets Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore »
Dates: Fri, 31st March 2017
Theatre: Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore, West End
Genre: Concert
Dweezil Zappa tickets and information

10. DWEEZIL ZAPPA

Dweezil Zappa tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall,Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Tue, 10th October 2017
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall,Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Concert
An American in Paris tickets and information

11. AN AMERICAN IN PARIS

An American in Paris tickets Dominion Theatre »
Dates: Since Sat, 4th March 2017
Theatre: Dominion Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Bob Dylan - and his band tickets and information

12. BOB DYLAN - AND HIS BAND

Bob Dylan - and his band tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Fri, 28th April 2017
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Jersey Boys tickets and information

13. JERSEY BOYS

Jersey Boys tickets Piccadilly Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 15th March 2014 to Sun, 26th March 2017
Theatre: Piccadilly Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Twelfth Night tickets and information

14. TWELFTH NIGHT

Twelfth Night tickets Olivier (National Theatre) »
Dates: Wed, 15th February 2017 to Sat, 13th May 2017
Theatre: Olivier (National Theatre), West End
Genre: Play
Bat Out of Hell tickets and information

15. BAT OUT OF HELL

Bat Out of Hell tickets London Coliseum »
Dates: Mon, 5th June 2017 to Sat, 22nd July 2017
Theatre: London Coliseum, West End
Genre: Musical
Svetlana Zakharova - Amore tickets and information

16. SVETLANA ZAKHAROVA - AMORE

Svetlana Zakharova - Amore tickets London Coliseum »
Dates: Mon, 20th November 2017 to Sat, 25th November 2017
Theatre: London Coliseum, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
Disney's Aladdin tickets and information

17. DISNEY'S ALADDIN

Disney's Aladdin tickets Prince Edward Theatre »
Dates: Since Fri, 27th May 2016
Theatre: Prince Edward Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
100: A Tribute to Dame Vera Lynn tickets and information

18. 100: A TRIBUTE TO DAME VERA LYNN

100: A Tribute to Dame Vera Lynn tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Sat, 18th March 2017
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Half a Sixpence tickets and information

19. HALF A SIXPENCE

Half a Sixpence tickets Noel Coward Theatre »
Dates: Since Sat, 29th October 2016
Theatre: Noel Coward Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
The Kite Runner tickets and information

20. THE KITE RUNNER

The Kite Runner tickets Wyndham's Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 21st December 2016 to Sat, 11th March 2017
Theatre: Wyndham's Theatre, West End
Genre: Play

ALL PLAYS

46 Beacon (Trafalgar Studios)
A Profoundly Affectionate Passionate Devotion to Someone (-noun) (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Tale of Two Cities (Open Air Theatre)
Against (Almeida Theatre)
Amadeus (Olivier)
An Inspector Calls (Playhouse Theatre)
Anatomy of a Suicide (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Angels in America - Part One: Millennium Approaches (Lyttelton)
Angels in America - Part Two: Perestroika (Lyttelton)
B (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Barber Shop Chronicles (Dorfman Theatre)
Boudica (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Buried Child (Trafalgar Studios)
Committee (Donmar Warehouse)
Common (Olivier)
Consent (Dorfman Theatre)
Dirty Great Love Story (Arts Theatre)
Don Juan in Soho (Wyndham's Theatre)
Girl From the North Country (Old Vic Theatre)
Hamlet (Almeida Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Hedda Gabler (Lyttelton)
Ink (Almeida Theatre)
Killology (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
King Lear (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Lady Day at Emerson's Bar and Grill (Wyndham's Theatre)
Limehouse (Donmar Warehouse)
Lost Without Words (Dorfman Theatre)
Love's Labour's Lost (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Manwatching (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Mosquitoes (Dorfman Theatre)
Much Ado About Nothing (or Love's Labour's Won) (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
My Country: a work in progress - in the words of people across the UK and Carol Ann Duffy (Dorfman Theatre)
Nell Gwynn (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Network (Lyttelton)
Nuclear War (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Obsession (Barbican Centre)
Oliver Twist (Open Air Theatre)
Othello (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Our Ladies of Perpetual Succour (Duke of York's Theatre)
Queen Anne (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Road (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Roman Tragedies (Barbican Centre)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead (Old Vic Theatre)
Salome (Olivier)
Sand in the Sandwiches (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Speech and Debate (Trafalgar Studios)
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery (Criterion Theatre)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Gielgud Theatre)
The Ferryman (Gielgud Theatre)
The Ferryman (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Glass Menagerie (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Goat, or Who is Sylvia? (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
The Great Gatsby (Arts Theatre)
The Kid Stays in the Picture (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Kite Runner (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Miser (L'Avare) (Garrick Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Philanthropist (Trafalgar Studios)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Donmar Warehouse)
The Tempest (Barbican Centre)
The Three Sisters (Piccadilly Theatre)
The Treatment (Almeida Theatre)
The White Devil (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Wipers Times (Arts Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
This House (Garrick Theatre)
Three Comrades (Piccadilly Theatre)
Travesties (Apollo Theatre)
Tristan and Yseult (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Olivier)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Two for the Seesaw (Piccadilly Theatre)
Ugly Lies the Bone (Lyttelton)
Victory Condition (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Woyzeck (Old Vic Theatre)

ALL CONCERTS

100 voices of Gospel (Lyceum Theatre, West End)
100: A Tribute to Dame Vera Lynn (London Palladium, West End)
10cc - 10CC Greatest Hits & More (London Palladium, West End)
2CELLOS (London Palladium, West End)
ARW (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Afro Celt Sound System (Barbican Centre, West End)
Agnes Obel (Roundhouse, West End)
Al Stewart - Year of the Cat (London Palladium, West End)
All Time Low (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Anastacia (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Anderson, Rabin and Wakeman - ARW (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Angel Olsen (Roundhouse, West End)
Ani Di Franco (London Palladium, West End)
Apocalytica - 20 Years Of 'Plays Metallica By Four Cellos' (Southbank Centre, West End)
Arca (Roundhouse, West End)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Banks (Roundhouse, West End)
Beethoven's Ninth (Southbank Centre, West End)
Beverley Knight (Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End)
Billy Ocean (London Palladium, West End)
Blackberry Smoke (Roundhouse, West End)
Blondie (Roundhouse, West End)
Blossoms (Roundhouse, West End)
Bob Dylan and his band (London Palladium, West End)
Boris Berezovsky (Southbank Centre, West End)
Brad Mehldau Trio (Barbican Centre, West End)
Brian Wilson - Brian Wilson presents Pet Sounds (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Caro Emerald - The Emerald Island Tour (Roundhouse, West End)
Celebrate Sinatra (Southbank Centre, West End)
Chris De Burgh - A Better World (London Palladium, West End)
Collabro - An Evening with Collabro (London Palladium, West End)
Dandy Warhols (Roundhouse, West End)
Daniel O'Donnell (London Palladium, West End)
David Helfgott (Barbican Centre, West End)
De la Soul (Roundhouse, West End)
Dream Theater (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Drive-By Truckers (Roundhouse, West End)
Dweezil Zappa (Southbank Centre, West End)
Elbow (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Evanescence (Eventim Apollo, West End)
ExSimple Minds - Acoustic live (London Palladium, West End)
Fritz Kalkbrenner (Roundhouse, West End)
Goldfrapp (Roundhouse, West End)
Grand Opera Gala (Southbank Centre, West End)
Grandaddy (Roundhouse, West End)
Hawkwind (Roundhouse, West End)
Hot & Brass Band (Roundhouse, West End)
Hot 8 Brass Band (Roundhouse, West End)
Imelda May (London Palladium, West End)
Jack Savoretti (Southbank Centre, West End)
James Blunt - The Afterlove Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jamiroquai (Roundhouse, West End)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Roundhouse, West End)
Jette Parker Young Artists - Summer Performance (Royal Opera House, West End)
John Prine (London Palladium, West End)
KT Tunstall (Barbican Centre, West End)
Kraftwerk - 3-D (Barbican Centre, West End)
Laura Marling (Roundhouse, West End)
Led Zeppelin Masters (London Palladium, West End)
Loreena McKennitt (London Palladium, West End)
Madeleine Peyroux (Barbican Centre, West End)
Marc Almond - Trials of Eyeliner (Roundhouse, West End)
Marti Pellow - Mysterious (London Palladium, West End)
Maximo Park (Southbank Centre, West End)
Megan Mullally & Stephanie Hunt - Nancy & Beth (Southbank Centre, West End)
Midnight Oil (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Miranda Lambert - Highway Vagabond Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Music is Magic (London Palladium, West End)
NME Awards Tour - VO5 NME Awards 2017 (Roundhouse, West End)
Nathan Carter - Nathan Carter and his band - The Wanna Dance Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Paul Carrack - Live in Concert (London Palladium, West End)
Primus (Roundhouse, West End)
Procol Harum (Southbank Centre, West End)
Rain: 50 Years Of The Beatles (London Palladium, West End)
Richard Goode (Southbank Centre, West End)
Roberto Fonseca (Barbican Centre, West End)
Russell Watson (London Palladium, West End)
Sampha (Roundhouse, West End)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Sigur Ros (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Simple Minds - Acoustic live (Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End)
Steve Hackett (London Palladium, West End)
Sting (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Swans (Roundhouse, West End)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Chainsmokers (Roundhouse, West End)
The Cranberries (London Palladium, West End)
The Dream of Gerontius (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Glenn Miller Orchestra (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Hunna (Roundhouse, West End)
The Jungle Book in Concert (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Musical Box - The Black Show - Celebrating the 50th anniversary of Genesis (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Pretenders (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Selecter & The Beat (Roundhouse, West End)
The Shins (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Shires (London Palladium, West End)
The Skids (Roundhouse, West End)
The Sound of Musicals (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Wedding Present (Roundhouse, West End)
The Zombies - Odessey and Oracle 50th Anniversary (London Palladium, West End)
Thievery Corporation (Roundhouse, West End)
Thomas Rhett (Roundhouse, West End)
Thunder (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Tom Chaplin (London Palladium, West End)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Vivaldi Gloria (Southbank Centre, West End)


© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use