Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Abertillery : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Annan : Arbroath : Ashby de la Zouch : Ashford : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnet : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bathgate : Batley : Beckenham : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Coalville : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranbrook : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crediton : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : Eastbourne : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Evesham : Ewell : Exeter : Exmouth : Fakenham : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Faringdon : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grantham : Gravesend : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Greenwich : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Harwich : Hasland : Haslemere : Hastings : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hitchin : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knowsley : Knutsford : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Melton Mowbray : Merthyr Tydfil : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Okehampton : Oldham : Ormskirk : Oswaldtwistle : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Plymouth : Pontypridd : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portland : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Reigate : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Rossendale : Rotherham : Rugby : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Slough : Solihull : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stanley : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Todmorden : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Treorchy : Tring : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Welwyn : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-Super-Mare : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Wirral : Witney : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Manchester'

Manchester theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Manchester, Greater Manchester.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Manchester according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Manchester.
Blood Brothers tickets and information

1. BLOOD BROTHERS

Blood Brothers tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 15th May 2018 to Sat, 26th May 2018
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
The Wipers Times tickets and information

2. THE WIPERS TIMES

The Wipers Times tickets Opera House »
Dates: Tue, 31st October 2017 to Sat, 4th November 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Play
Billy Joel tickets and information

3. BILLY JOEL

Billy Joel tickets Old Trafford - LCCC »
Dates: Sat, 16th June 2018
Theatre: Old Trafford - LCCC, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Kendrick Lamar tickets and information

4. KENDRICK LAMAR

Kendrick Lamar tickets Manchester Arena »
Dates: Sat, 10th February 2018
Theatre: Manchester Arena, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Teletubbies Live - Big Hugs tickets and information

5. TELETUBBIES LIVE - BIG HUGS

Teletubbies Live - Big Hugs tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 17th November 2017 to Sun, 19th November 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Kids show
Nativity! The Musical tickets and information

6. NATIVITY! THE MUSICAL

Nativity! The Musical tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 29th November 2017 to Sun, 3rd December 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Love Actually - With a live orchestra tickets and information

7. LOVE ACTUALLY - WITH A LIVE ORCHESTRA

Love Actually - With a live orchestra tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Fri, 1st December 2017
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Film
The Snowman tickets and information

8. THE SNOWMAN

The Snowman tickets Opera House »
Dates: Wed, 8th November 2017 to Sun, 12th November 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Sunset Boulevard tickets and information

9. SUNSET BOULEVARD

Sunset Boulevard tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 23rd October 2017 to Sat, 4th November 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Miss Saigon tickets and information

10. MISS SAIGON

Miss Saigon tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 21st March 2018 to Sat, 12th May 2018
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
A Country Night in Nashville tickets and information

11. A COUNTRY NIGHT IN NASHVILLE

A Country Night in Nashville tickets Opera House »
Dates: Sat, 27th January 2018
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Concert
The Sound of Music tickets and information

12. THE SOUND OF MUSIC

The Sound of Music tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 13th March 2018 to Sat, 17th March 2018
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Roger Waters tickets and information

13. ROGER WATERS

Roger Waters tickets Manchester Arena »
Dates: Tue, 3rd July 2018
Theatre: Manchester Arena, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Crazy for You tickets and information

14. CRAZY FOR YOU

Crazy for You tickets Opera House »
Dates: Tue, 28th November 2017 to Sat, 2nd December 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Musical
La traviata tickets and information

15. LA TRAVIATA

La traviata tickets Opera House »
Dates: Fri, 9th March 2018
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Opera or Operetta
An Officer and a Gentleman tickets and information

16. AN OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN

An Officer and a Gentleman tickets Opera House »
Dates: Mon, 13th August 2018 to Sat, 18th August 2018
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Musical
The Play That Goes Wrong tickets and information

17. THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG

The Play That Goes Wrong tickets Opera House »
Dates: Mon, 25th June 2018 to Sat, 30th June 2018
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Play
Little Mix - The Glory Days tickets and information

18. LITTLE MIX - THE GLORY DAYS

Little Mix - The Glory Days tickets Manchester Arena »
Dates: Tue, 21st November 2017 to Wed, 22nd November 2017
Theatre: Manchester Arena, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Blondie tickets and information

19. BLONDIE

Blondie tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Sat, 11th November 2017
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Cilla - The Musical tickets and information

20. CILLA - THE MUSICAL

Cilla - The Musical tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 21st November 2017 to Sat, 25th November 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical

OTHER TICKETS

Beauty and the Beast - Beauty And The Beast With Live Orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Broadcast - Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (AMC Manchester, Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: Follies (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: Follies (AMC Manchester, Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: Julius Caesar (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: Julius Caesar (AMC Manchester, Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: Young Marx (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: Young Marx (AMC Manchester, Manchester)
Carol Ann Duffy And Friends (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Christmas Queens - Christmas Queens UK Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Dark (Free Trade Hall, Manchester)
Dickie Beau - Re-Member Me (Contact Theatre, Manchester)
Fast and Furious Live (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Football - Manchester United at home (Old Trafford, Manchester)
Henry Rollins - Travel (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hot Brown Honey (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Katya Zamolodchikova - Help Me I'm Dying (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Keisha Thompson: Man on the Moon (Contact Theatre, Manchester)
Love Actually - With a live orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Meow Meow - Feline Intimate (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
No Such Thing as a Fish (Opera House, Manchester)
Nuclear (Contact Theatre, Manchester)
Pen:Chant Protest & Revolution (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Shakespeare Schools Festival (Contact Theatre, Manchester)
Sing-a-Long-a Beauty and the Beast (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Circus of Horrors - The Voodoo VaudEvil (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Harlem Globetrotters (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
The X Factor Live Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Tiger Lillies - A Cold Night in Soho (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Wrestling - WWE Live (Manchester Arena, Manchester)

ALL CONCERTS

A Country Night in Nashville (Opera House, Manchester)
ABC (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Absolute Bowie (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Airbourne (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Akala (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Alabama 3 (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Alexander Armstrong - An Evening with Alexander Armstrong (Opera House, Manchester)
Alice Cooper (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Alien Ant Farm (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Alison Moyet (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
All Time Low (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Alvvays (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Andrew Roachford (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Angus & Julia Stone (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Arcade Fire (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Arch Enemy (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Azymuth (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Bananarama (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Barenaked Ladies (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Belle and Sebastian (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Big Country - The Seer 30th Anniversary Tour (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Billy Joel (Old Trafford, Manchester)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Blair Dunlop (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Blondie (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Blue October (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Bon Jovi Experience (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Bowie Experience - The Golden Years Tour (Opera House, Manchester)
Bowling For Soup (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Boyce Avenue (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Brand New Heavies (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Brian Kennedy (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Bryan Adams (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Bryan Ferry (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Celtic Woman (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Cheryl Martin: Who Wants to Live Forever? (Contact Theatre, Manchester)
Chris Rea - The Road Songs for Lovers Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Christmas Carol Singalong (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Christmas Spectacular (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Christy Moore (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Cigarettes after Sex (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Classic Carols (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Clean Bandit (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Collabro - An Evening with Collabro (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Cradle of Filth (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Deacon Blue - To Be Here Someday - The 30th Anniversary Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Deep Purple - The Farewell Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Definitely Might Be (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Depeche Mode - Global Spirit Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Dodgy (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Don McLean (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Dua Lipa - First Loves (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Ed Sheeran (City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester)
Elbow (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Electric Six (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Eliza Carthy and the Wayward Band (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Emeli Sande - Long Live the Angels (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Erasure - World Be Gone Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Escape the Fate (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Evanescence - Synthesis Live (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Everything Everything (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Fastlove (Opera House, Manchester)
Feeder (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Fish (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Fleet Foxes (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Foo Fighters (City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester)
Foreigner (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Forever Amy (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Foy Vance - The Wild Swan World Tour (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
From the Jam (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Future Islands (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Gary Barlow (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Gogol Bordello (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Goldfrapp (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Goldie (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Good Charlotte (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Gorillaz (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Gregory Porter (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Guns 2 Roses (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hacienda Classical (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Halfway to Paradise - The Billy Fury Story (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Happy Mondays - 30th Anniversary (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets in Concert (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Harry Styles (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Harry Styles (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Heather Small (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Heaven 17 (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hell is for Heroes (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Him - Farewell Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hollywood Undead (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Howard Jones (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Hudson Taylor (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hurts (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Iconic: The Show (Opera House, Manchester)
Icons of the 80s (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Imagine Dragons (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Imagine Dragons (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Iron and Wine (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
J Cole - 4 Your Eyez Only (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jake Bugg (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Jamiroquai (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jason Derulo (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Jeff Tweedy (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Jessie Ware (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jethro Tull - 50th Anniversary Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Joe Bonamassa (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
John Mayall (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jose James (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Kadhja Bonet (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Kaleo (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Karl Jenkins - The Armed Man (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Kasabian (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Katherine Jenkins (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Katy Perry (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Kendrick Lamar (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Kenny Wayne Shepherd (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Kim Wilde (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Kodaline (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Lady GaGa - Joanne World Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Last Night of the Christmas Proms (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Liam Gallagher - As You Were (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Lisa Stansfield (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Little Dragon (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Little Mix - The Glory Days (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
London Calling (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Lucie Silvas (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Lucy Rose (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Machine Head (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Manchester Orchestra (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Mariah Carey - All I Was for Christmas is You (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Marillion (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Marilyn Manson (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Marti Pellow - Mysterious (Opera House, Manchester)
Mastodon (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Metallica - Hardwired...To Self-Destruct (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - The Together Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Michael Schenker (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Midge Ure - The Christians, Altered Images (Opera House, Manchester)
Money for Nothing (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Musicals in Concert - Leading Ladies (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Natalie Imbruglia (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Nathan Carter - Nathan Carter and his band - The Wanna Dance Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Nell Bryden (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Newton Faulkner (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Nils Frahm (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Nine Below Zero (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Nitro Circus - You Got This (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Nothing but Thieves (Albert Hall, Manchester)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Oneness of Juju (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Opeth (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Orchestra Baobab (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Paloma Faith - The Architect (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Paramore (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Paul Carrack (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott - Wisdom, Laughter and Lines (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Paul Young (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Phil Collins (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Purple Rain - A Celebration of Prince (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Pussy Riot - Riot Days (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Queen + Adam Lambert (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Queens of the Stone Age (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Rag 'n' Bone Man - The Overproof Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Rebecca Ferguson (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Reverend and the Makers (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Rhiannon Giddens (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Rise Against (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Robert Plant (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Roger Waters (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Roland Gift (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Roots Manuva (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Royal Blood - How Did We Get So Dark? (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Saint Etienne (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Scouting for Girls (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Opera House, Manchester)
Sex Pistols Experience (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Shania Twain (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Shawn Klush - Elvis World Tour (Opera House, Manchester)
Shed Seven (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sister Act Live Choir (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Sixties Gold (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Skid Row (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Slade (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sleaford Mods (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Soft Machine (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Someone Like You - The Adele Songbook (Opera House, Manchester)
Songhoy Blues - Music in Exile - A Celebration of Music from Mali and Beyond (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Special Kinda Madness (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Squeeze - Join the Dots UK Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Starsailor (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Status Quo - Aquostic (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Steps - Party on the Dance Floor (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Stereophonics (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Steve Steinman - Steve Steinman's Meat Loaf Story (Opera House, Manchester)
Steven Wilson (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Stillia (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
T.Rextasy - The 40th Commemorative Anniversary Tour (Opera House, Manchester)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Barr Brothers (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
The Best of John Williams (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band - The Bonzo Doo Dah Dog Band (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
The Bootleg Beatles (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Charlatans (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Damned (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Darkness (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Divine Comedy (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Doobie Brothers (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Doors Alive (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Fratellis (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Front Bottoms (Albert Hall, Manchester)
The Glenn Miller Orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Hoosiers - The Trick to Life (10th Anniversary tour) (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The John Wilson Orchestra - John Wilson & The John Wilson Orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Johnny Cash Roadshow (Opera House, Manchester)
The Killers (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
The Lancashire Hotpots - 10th Anniversary Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Magic Band - The Music of Captain Beefheart (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Opera House, Manchester)
The Prince Experience (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Prodigy (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Rat Pack Live from Las Vegas (Opera House, Manchester)
The Script - Freedom Child (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Opera House, Manchester)
The Skids (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Smyths - The Songs That Saved Your Life Tour (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Solid Gold Rock n Roll Show (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Southmartins (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Stranglers (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Vamps - Night and Day Arena Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
The Waterboys (Opera House, Manchester)
The Whitney Houston Show (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Wonder Stuff + Ned's Atomic Dustbin (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Thirty Seconds to Mars (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Thomas Rhett (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Tom Grennan (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Toto (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Way Out West - Live (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Wednesday 13 (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Wild Beasts (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Wolf Alice (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Yes - 50th Anniversary (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
YolanDa Brown - Love Politics War Tour (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
You've Got A Friend - The Music of Carole King and James Taylor (Opera House, Manchester)
Zara McFarlane (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Zoe Rahman - Zoe Rahman and the Inner City Ensemblel (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Zola Jesus (Band on the Wall, Manchester)


© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use