Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Annan : Arbroath : Ascot : Ashford : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnet : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Beckenham : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Camberley : Cambridge : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Coalville : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colwyn Bay : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Dawlish : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Epsom : Esher : Ewell : Exeter : Exmouth : Fakenham : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Faversham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Greenwich : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hitchin : Hoddesdon : Hoghton : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Kilmarnock : King's Lynn : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Kilworth : Northampton : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Okehampton : Oldham : Oswaldtwistle : Oundle : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Reigate : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Ross-on-Wye : Rotherham : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Selsey : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shrewsbury : Skegness : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stanley : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Treorchy : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uppingham : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Weston-under-Lizard : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Wirral : Witney : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Manchester'

Manchester theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Manchester, Greater Manchester.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Manchester according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Manchester.
Tango Moderno tickets and information

1. TANGO MODERNO

Tango Moderno tickets Opera House »
Dates: Tue, 17th October 2017 to Sat, 21st October 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Dance or ballet
Evita tickets and information

2. EVITA

Evita tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 6th December 2017 to Sat, 9th December 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Erasure - World Be Gone Tour tickets and information

3. ERASURE - WORLD BE GONE TOUR

Erasure - World Be Gone Tour tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Thu, 8th February 2018
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Toto tickets and information

4. TOTO

Toto tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Mon, 2nd April 2018
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Hairspray tickets and information

5. HAIRSPRAY

Hairspray tickets Opera House »
Dates: Mon, 26th March 2018 to Sat, 7th April 2018
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Swan Lake tickets and information

6. SWAN LAKE

Swan Lake tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 1st March 2018
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Dance or ballet
Miss Saigon tickets and information

7. MISS SAIGON

Miss Saigon tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 21st March 2018 to Sat, 12th May 2018
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Persuasion tickets and information

8. PERSUASION

Persuasion tickets Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio »
Dates: Thu, 25th May 2017 to Sat, 24th June 2017
Theatre: Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio, Manchester
Genre: Play
Phil Rudd tickets and information

9. PHIL RUDD

Phil Rudd tickets Band on the Wall »
Dates: Thu, 21st September 2017
Theatre: Band on the Wall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Boyce Avenue tickets and information

10. BOYCE AVENUE

Boyce Avenue tickets Albert Hall »
Dates: Thu, 2nd November 2017
Theatre: Albert Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Paul Carrack tickets and information

11. PAUL CARRACK

Paul Carrack tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Thu, 1st March 2018
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Woke tickets and information

12. WOKE

Woke tickets Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio »
Dates: Thu, 16th November 2017 to Sat, 18th November 2017
Theatre: Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio, Manchester
Genre: Play
The Claim tickets and information

13. THE CLAIM

The Claim tickets Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio »
Dates: Wed, 10th January 2018 to Sat, 13th January 2018
Theatre: Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio, Manchester
Genre: Play
La traviata tickets and information

14. LA TRAVIATA

La traviata tickets Opera House »
Dates: Fri, 9th March 2018
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Opera or Operetta
Fish tickets and information

15. FISH

Fish tickets O2 Ritz Manchester »
Dates: Sat, 9th December 2017
Theatre: O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Tap Factory tickets and information

16. TAP FACTORY

Tap Factory tickets Opera House »
Dates: Mon, 2nd October 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Dance or ballet
Marty Stuart tickets and information

17. MARTY STUART

Marty Stuart tickets Royal Northern College of Music - RNCM Theatre, RNCM Concert Hall, Carole Nash Recital Room, RNCM Studio Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 10th October 2017
Theatre: Royal Northern College of Music - RNCM Theatre, RNCM Concert Hall, Carole Nash Recital Room, RNCM Studio Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Paul Weller - A Kind Revolution tickets and information

18. PAUL WELLER - A KIND REVOLUTION

Paul Weller - A Kind Revolution tickets Manchester Arena »
Dates: Thu, 1st March 2018
Theatre: Manchester Arena, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Parliament Square tickets and information

19. PARLIAMENT SQUARE

Parliament Square tickets Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio »
Dates: Wed, 18th October 2017 to Sat, 28th October 2017
Theatre: Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio, Manchester
Genre: Play
Ralph McTell tickets and information

20. RALPH MCTELL

Ralph McTell tickets Royal Northern College of Music - RNCM Theatre, RNCM Concert Hall, Carole Nash Recital Room, RNCM Studio Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 14th October 2017
Theatre: Royal Northern College of Music - RNCM Theatre, RNCM Concert Hall, Carole Nash Recital Room, RNCM Studio Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Concert

ALL PLAYS

A Judgement in Stone (Opera House, Manchester)
Actresses Always Lie (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Awful Auntie (Opera House, Manchester)
Bin Laden: The One Man Show (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Black Men Walking (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Bravado (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Cosmic Scallies (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Eurohouse (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Fatherland (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Forever Changes (53two, Manchester)
Gutted (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
How to Win Against History (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Instructions For Border Crossing (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Jubilee (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Love Letters (Opera House, Manchester)
Mobile (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Moments That Changed Our World (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Mother's Bloomers (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Our Town (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Palmyra (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Parliament Square (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
People, Places and Things (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Returning to Reims (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Salt (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Something Dark (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Sprachspiel (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Strangers on a Train (Opera House, Manchester)
The Almighty Sometimes (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
The Believers Are But Brothers (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
The Claim (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
The Greatest Play in the History of the World... (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
The Wedding (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
The Wipers Times (Opera House, Manchester)
Two Man Show (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Uncle Vanya (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
We Are Ian (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
We Were Told There Was Dancing (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Welcome to Night Vale (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Woke (Royal Exchange, Manchester)

ALL CONCERTS

ABC (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Absolute Bowie (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Afro Celt Sound System (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Airbourne (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Alice Cooper (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Alison Moyet (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Andrew Roachford (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Angus & Julia Stone (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Azymuth (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
B*Witched (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Bananarama (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Ben Portsmouth - The King is Back (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Big Country - The Seer 30th Anniversary Tour (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Blair Dunlop (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Blink 182 (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Blossoms (General, Manchester)
Blue Oyster Cult (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Boyce Avenue (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Bros - Bros Will Boss 2017! (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Celine Dion (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Celtic Woman (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Cheap Trick (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Chris Rea - The Road Songs for Lovers Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Christmas Carol Singalong (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Cigarettes after Sex (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Classic Carols (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Cold War Kids (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Collabro - An Evening with Collabro (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Concert - Harry Potter In Concert With Live Orchestra (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
DJ Shadow (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Deep Purple - The Farewell Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Definitely Might Be (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Depeche Mode - Global Spirit Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Electric Six (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Eliza Carthy and the Wayward Band (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Elvis in Concert - Live on Screen (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Emeli Sande - Long Live the Angels (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Erasure - World Be Gone Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Fastlove (Opera House, Manchester)
Father John Misty (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Fish (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Fleet Foxes (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Flogging Molly (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Foreigner (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Forever Amy (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Foy Vance - The Wild Swan World Tour (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
From the Jam (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Gary Numan (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Gladys Knight (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Goldie (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Good Charlotte (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Gorillaz (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Grizzly Bear (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Guns 2 Roses (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hacienda Classical (General, Manchester)
Hacienda Classical (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Happy Mondays - 30th Anniversary (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Harry Styles (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Harry Styles (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Heather Small (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Heaven 17 (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Horace Andy (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Howard Jones (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Hurts (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Iconic: The Show (Opera House, Manchester)
Icons of the 80s (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Indigo Girls (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Interpol (Albert Hall, Manchester)
J Cole - 4 Your Eyez Only (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jackson Browne (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
James (General, Manchester)
Jamiroquai (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
John Legend - Darkness and Light Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
John Mayall (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Johnny Flynn and the Sussex Wit (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jose James (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Justin Currie and the Pallbearers (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Kadhja Bonet (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Kaleo (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Karl Jenkins - The Armed Man (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Kate Nash (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Katherine Jenkins (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Katy Perry (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Kenny Wayne Shepherd (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Kiefer Sutherland - Kiefer Sutherland Band (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Lady Antebellum (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Lady GaGa - Joanne World Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Last Night of the Autumn Proms (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Last Night of the Christmas Proms (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Legends Live (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Lethal Bizzle (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Leveret (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Life of Agony (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Linkin Park (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Little Big Town (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Little Mix (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Livewire AC/DC (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
London Grammar (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Maddie and Tae (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Manchester Orchestra (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Marc Almond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Marilyn Manson (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Marty Stuart (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Mastodon (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Metallica - Hardwired...To Self-Destruct (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Micah P Hinson (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - The Together Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Michael Schenker (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Midge Ure - The Christians, Altered Images (Opera House, Manchester)
Miranda Lambert - Highway Vagabond Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Musicals in Concert - Leading Ladies (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Nadine Shah (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Ne-Yo (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Neil Diamond (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Neil Sedaka (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Nell Bryden (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Nerina Pallot (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Newton Faulkner (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
One Night of Queen (Opera House, Manchester)
Opeth (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Paul Carrack (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Paul Kelly (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Paul Weller - A Kind Revolution (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Peace Train - The Cat Stevens Story (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Peatbog Faeries (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Phil Rudd (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Pinked Floyd Tribute Show (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Portugal. The Man (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Psychedelic Furs (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Public Service Broadcasting (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Purple Rain - A Celebration of Prince (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Queen + Adam Lambert (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Radiohead (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Ralph McTell (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Reverend and the Makers (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Rhiannon Giddens (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Richard Ashcroft (General, Manchester)
Rick Wakeman - Piano Portraits in Concert (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Ride (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Rise Against (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Roddy Woomble (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Rodrigo y Gabriela (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Roots Manuva (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Royal Blood - How Did We Get So Dark? (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Ryan Adams (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sampha (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Scouting for Girls (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Opera House, Manchester)
Sex Pistols Experience (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Shawn Klush - Elvis World Tour (Opera House, Manchester)
Shed Seven (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sigur Ros (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sixties Gold (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Skerryvore (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Slade (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sleaford Mods (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Slowdive (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Soft Machine (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Son Yambu Cuban Band (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Songhoy Blues - Music in Exile - A Celebration of Music from Mali and Beyond (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sparks - The Hippopotamus Tour (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Special Kinda Madness (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Squeeze - Join the Dots UK Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Stanley Clarke (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Status Quo - Aquostic (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Steps - Party on the Dance Floor (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Steven Wilson (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Suzanne Vega - Anniversary Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Texas (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Barr Brothers (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
The Best of James Bond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Best of John Williams (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Bonzo Dog Doo Dah Band - The Bonzo Doo Dah Dog Band (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
The Bootleg Beatles (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Carpenters Story (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Charlatans (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Darkness (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Divine Comedy (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Doors Alive (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Drums (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
The Drums (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The John Wilson Orchestra - John Wilson & The John Wilson Orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Lancashire Hotpots - 10th Anniversary Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Levellers (General, Manchester)
The Maccabees - Live For The Last Time: The Farewell Shows (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Opera House, Manchester)
The National (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Pigeon Detectives (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Pretenders (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Prince Experience (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Rat Pack Live from Las Vegas (Opera House, Manchester)
The Roy Orbison Story - With Barry Steele and Friends (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Selecter (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Sensational 60's Experience - The Tour That Never Ends (Opera House, Manchester)
The Solid Gold Rock n Roll Show (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Southmartins (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Style Councillors - South East & Far Out (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
The Vamps (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Waterboys (Opera House, Manchester)
This is the Kit (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Thomas Rhett (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Tom McRae (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Tony Bennett - Celebrates 90 in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Tori Amos (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Toto (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Travis (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Tubular Bells for Two (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Wednesday 13 (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Opera House, Manchester)
Wille and the Bandits - Trouble Down the Line Tour (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Wolf Alice (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Young Guns (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
ZZ Top (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)

ALL COMEDY

Abandoman (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Angelos & Barry - Angelos & Barry: The New Power Generation (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Chris Rock - The Total Blackout Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Daniel Kitson - Something Other Than Everything (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Gabriel Iglesias - Fluffy Mania Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Greg Davies - You Magnificent Beast (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Impractical Jokers - Where's Larry (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jack Whitehall - At Large (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jason Manford - Work in Progress (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jimmy Carr - The Best of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Joe Lycett (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
John Bishop - Winging It (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Kyle Kinane (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Mark Thomas - The Red Shed (53two, Manchester)
Mark Watson - The MW Tour (53two, Manchester)
Max and Ivan (53two, Manchester)
Michael McIntyre - Big World Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Paul Chowdhry - Live innit (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Ricky Gervais - Humanity (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Rob Brydon - I Am Standing Up (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Roy 'Chubby' Brown - Don't Get Fit, Get Fat (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Russell Brand - Re:Birth (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sara Pascoe - Animal (53two, Manchester)
The Tenderloins - Joe, Q, Sal & Murr (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Tim Key (53two, Manchester)
Tony Law - A Law Undo His-Elf What Welcome (53two, Manchester)
Vir Das (The Dancehouse, Manchester)


© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use