Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Annan : Ashford : Aylesbury : Ayr : Bacup : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Beckenham : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Camberley : Cambridge : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chorley : Chorlton : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Coalville : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colwyn Bay : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Fakenham : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Faringdon : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Grange-over-Sands : Gravesend : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Greenwich : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hasland : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Hertford : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Hoghton : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Keighley : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Kilmarnock : King's Lynn : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Northampton : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Okehampton : Oldham : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Erin : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Pwllheli : Reading : Redhill : Redruth : Reigate : Rhyl : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Rotherham : Rugby : Rugeley : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shrewsbury : Skegness : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Treorchy : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uppingham : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Weston-under-Lizard : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Wirral : Wisbech : Witney : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Manchester'

Manchester theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Manchester, Greater Manchester.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Manchester according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Manchester.
Bat Out of Hell tickets and information

1. BAT OUT OF HELL

Bat Out of Hell tickets Opera House »
Dates: Fri, 17th February 2017 to Sat, 8th April 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Musical
The Commitments tickets and information

2. THE COMMITMENTS

The Commitments tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 27th March 2017 to Sat, 8th April 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Grease tickets and information

3. GREASE

Grease tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 10th March 2017 to Sat, 25th March 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Tango Moderno tickets and information

4. TANGO MODERNO

Tango Moderno tickets Opera House »
Dates: Tue, 17th October 2017 to Sat, 21st October 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Dance or ballet
Out of Order tickets and information

5. OUT OF ORDER

Out of Order tickets Opera House »
Dates: Mon, 29th May 2017 to Sat, 3rd June 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Play
Funny Girl tickets and information

6. FUNNY GIRL

Funny Girl tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 7th August 2017 to Sat, 19th August 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
ARW tickets and information

7. ARW

ARW tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Sat, 25th March 2017
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Dirty Dancing tickets and information

8. DIRTY DANCING

Dirty Dancing tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 18th July 2017 to Sat, 22nd July 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Sister Act tickets and information

9. SISTER ACT

Sister Act tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 24th July 2017 to Sat, 29th July 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Wonderland tickets and information

10. WONDERLAND

Wonderland tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 24th April 2017 to Sat, 29th April 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
My First Ballet - Cinderella tickets and information

11. MY FIRST BALLET - CINDERELLA

My First Ballet - Cinderella tickets Opera House »
Dates: Wed, 26th July 2017 to Sun, 30th July 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Dance or ballet
Stand By Me tickets and information

12. STAND BY ME

Stand By Me tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 9th April 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Cilla - The Musical tickets and information

13. CILLA - THE MUSICAL

Cilla - The Musical tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 21st November 2017 to Sat, 25th November 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Gangsta Granny tickets and information

14. GANGSTA GRANNY

Gangsta Granny tickets Opera House »
Dates: Wed, 7th June 2017 to Sun, 11th June 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Kids show
The Crucible tickets and information

15. THE CRUCIBLE

The Crucible tickets Opera House »
Dates: Mon, 8th May 2017 to Sat, 13th May 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Play
Spamalot tickets and information

16. SPAMALOT

Spamalot tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 7th November 2017 to Sat, 11th November 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Shout! - The Mod Musical tickets and information

17. SHOUT! - THE MOD MUSICAL

Shout! - The Mod Musical tickets Opera House »
Dates: Tue, 27th June 2017 to Sat, 1st July 2017
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Rick Astley tickets and information

18. RICK ASTLEY

Rick Astley tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Fri, 31st March 2017
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Legends Live tickets and information

19. LEGENDS LIVE

Legends Live tickets Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena) - MEN Arena »
Dates: Thu, 19th October 2017
Theatre: Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena) - MEN Arena, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Thoroughly Modern Millie tickets and information

20. THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE

Thoroughly Modern Millie tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 22nd May 2017 to Sat, 27th May 2017
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical

ALL PLAYS

A Judgement in Stone (Opera House, Manchester)
Bears (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Birdie (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Cartoonopolis (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Fatherland (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Five Easy Pieces (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Good Mourning Mrs Brown (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
How My Light is Spent (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Letters to Windsor House (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Love Letters (Opera House, Manchester)
Margate/Dreamland (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
My Country: a work in progress - in the words of people across the UK and Carol Ann Duffy (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Not Dead Enough (Opera House, Manchester)
Nothing (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Out of Order (Opera House, Manchester)
Panti: High Heels in Low Places (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
People, Places and Things (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Persuasion (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Republica (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Rose (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Tank (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
The Crucible (Opera House, Manchester)
The People Are Singing (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
The Suppliant Women (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
The Wedding (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
The Wipers Times (Opera House, Manchester)
Twelfth Night (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Uncle Vanya (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc - 10CC Greatest Hits & More (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
A R Rahman (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
ARW (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Absolute Bowie (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Adam Ant - Anthems - The Singles Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Al Stewart - Year of the Cat (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Alejandro Escovedo (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Alice Cooper (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Alison Moyet (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Amy MacDonald (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Anastacia (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Anderson, Rabin and Wakeman - ARW (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Andrew Roachford (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Ariana Grande - Dangerous Woman (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
At Last - The Etta James Story (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - The Best Side of the Moon (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Barry Adamson (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Belinda Carlisle - Heaven on Earth 30th Anniversary Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Ben Portsmouth - The King is Back (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Beyond the Barricade (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Big Country - The Seer 30th Anniversary Tour (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Blackberry Smoke (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Blink 182 (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Blossoms (General, Manchester)
Blue Oyster Cult (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Brad Mehldau Trio (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
British Sea Power (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Broken Social Scene (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Bros - Bros Will Boss 2017! (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Bruno Mars - 24K Magic World Tour (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Caro Emerald - The Emerald Island Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Celine Dion (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Celtic Woman (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Charlotte Church - Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Cloudbusting - Performing the Music of Kate Bush (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Colin Hay: Man @ Work (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Collabro - An Evening with Collabro (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Craig David - Following My Intuition Tour (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
DJ Format + Abdominal (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Dan Patlansky (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
David Helfgott (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Deep Purple - The Farewell Tour (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Definitely Might Be (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Deftones (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Dreadzone (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Dream Theater (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Ed Sheeran - Divide (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Electric Six (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Eliza Carthy and the Wayward Band (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Emeli Sande - Long Live the Angels (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Erasure (Albert Hall, Manchester)
ExSimple Minds - Acoustic live (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Fish (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Flogging Molly (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Foreigner (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
From the Jam (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
From the Jam (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Ghost (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Gladys Knight (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Grandaddy (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Guns 2 Roses (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Gypsies of Bohemia (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Hacienda Classical (General, Manchester)
Hackney Colliery Band (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Halfway to Paradise - The Billy Fury Story (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Happy Mondays - 30th Anniversary (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone in Concert (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Hayseed Dixie (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Heaven 17 (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Howard Jones (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Hunter and the Bear (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Idina Menzel (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Illegal Eagles (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Imelda May (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Interpol (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Iron Maiden - The Book of Souls World Tour (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
J Cole - 4 Your Eyez Only (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Jackson Browne (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Jah Wobble - Invaders of the Heart (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
James Arthur (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
James (General, Manchester)
Jamiroquai (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
John Mayall (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
John Prine (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
John Smith (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Jon Gomm (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jose James (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Kiefer Sutherland - Kiefer Sutherland Band (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
King of Pop: The Legend Continues (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Kings of Leon (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Kiss - Kissworld 2017 (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Kraftwerk - 3-D (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
La La Land in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Lady Antebellum (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Lady GaGa - Joanne World Tour (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Leftfield (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Legends Live (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Little Big Town (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Little Mix (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Maddie and Tae (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Manu Delago Handmade (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Mark Lanegan (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Martyn Joseph (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Maximo Park (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Megan Mullally & Stephanie Hunt - Nancy & Beth (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Melanie C (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Melt Banana (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Mercury - The Ultimate Queen Tribute (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Metronomy (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - The Together Tour (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Michael Kiwanuka (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Miranda Lambert - Highway Vagabond Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Mr Scruff - Keep it Unreal (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Nashville in Concert (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Natalie Imbruglia (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Ne-Yo (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Neil Diamond (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Neil Sedaka (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
New Found Glory (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Old Crow Medicine Show (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Patent Pending (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Paul Rodgers (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Peace Train - The Cat Stevens Story (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Phil Rudd (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Procol Harum (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Purple Rain - A Celebration of Prince (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Radiohead (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Rag 'n' Bone Man (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Rag 'n' Bone Man (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Richard Ashcroft (General, Manchester)
Rick Astley (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Rick Wakeman - Piano Portraits in Concert (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow - Rainbow in Rock (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Robbie Williams - Heavy Entertainment Show (City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester)
Roddy Woomble (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Ron Sexsmith (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Ryan Adams (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Seasick Steve (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sex Pistols Experience (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Shalamar (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Shawn Klush - Elvis World Tour (Opera House, Manchester)
Shawn Mendes - World Tour (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Shed Seven (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sigur Ros (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sixties Gold (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Skunk Anansie (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Sleaford Mods (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Snarky Puppy (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Soft Machine (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Songhoy Blues (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Soul II Soul (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Special Kinda Madness (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Spectacular Classics (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Squeeze - Join the Dots UK Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Stairway to Heaven: Led Zeppelin Masters (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Steps - Party on the Dance Floor (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Steve Hackett (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Steve Steinman - Iconic The Show (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Stiff Little Fingers (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Sting (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Take That (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
The Alarm (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Best of James Bond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Bootleg Beatles (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Carpenters Story (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - Back in Black Tour (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Courteeners (Old Trafford, Manchester)
The Cranberries (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Cribs (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Doors Alive (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Glenn Miller Orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Hunna (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Jesus and Mary Chain (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The John Wilson Orchestra - John Wilson & The John Wilson Orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Kooks (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Levellers (General, Manchester)
The Maccabees - Live For The Last Time: The Farewell Shows (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Pretenders (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Rifles (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
The Rise & Fall of Ziggy Stardust & the Spiders from Mars (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Saw Doctors (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Selecter (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Skids (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Smiths Ltd (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Solid Silver 60's Show (Opera House, Manchester)
The Sound of Musicals (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Stranglers (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Style Councillors - South East & Far Out (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
The Unthanks (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
The Vamps (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
The Who (Manchester Phones 4u (formerly Manchester Evening News Arena), Manchester)
Thea Gilmore (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Thomas Rhett (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Tom Chaplin (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Tony Allen (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Tony Bennett - Celebrates 90 in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Tubular Bells for Two (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Tubular Brass - Tubular Brass play Tubular Bells (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Vintage Trouble (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Ward Thomas (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
West End Story (Hope Mill Theatre, Manchester)
While She Sleeps (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Wiley (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Yamato Drummers of Japan - Chousensha - The Challengers (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
You Me At Six (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
You Win Again - the Story of the Bee Gees (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
ZZ Top (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
[Spunge] (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)


© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use