Details

NT: All My Sons (Broadcast) archiveBroadcasts directly from the National Theatre, Royal Opera House and other famous theatres around the world onto a big screen. Broadcasts may be of live performances or "Encore" screenings of previous famous productions recorded "as live".
We are currently showing screenings of most NT productions plus most screenings at Cineworld cinemas and theatres for which we cover other live performance listings.

NT: All My Sons (Broadcast)

NT: All My Sons (Broadcast) (Broadcast) production archive for QTIX code T01413496863. Details of all NT: All My Sons (Broadcast) archived productions can be found under the QTIX code: S1893778055

Archive Listings

7 Aug 19Lighthouse (previously known as Poole Arts Centre)
Poole
Dorset
3 Aug 19Tyneside Cinema
Newcastle upon Tyne
Tyne and Wear
1 Aug 19Picture House Uckfield
Uckfield
Kent
28 Jul 19Barbican Centre
West End
Greater London
19 Jul 19Regent Centre
Christchurch
Dorset
12 Jul 19Barbican Centre
West End
Greater London
9 Jul 19The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre)
Inner London
Greater London
8 Jul 19Zeffirellis
Ambleside
Cumbria
4 Jul 19Salisbury Arts Centre
Salisbury
Wiltshire
4 Jul 19mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre
Birmingham
West Midlands
2 Jul 19Odeon Brighton
Brighton
East Sussex
2 Jul 19Odeon Blackpool
Blackpool
Lancashire
2 Jul 19Odeon Kilmarnock
Kilmarnock
East Ayrshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Tunbridge Wells
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
2 Jul 19Odeon Bridgend
Bridgend
Glamorgan
2 Jul 19Odeon Southend
Southend-on-Sea
Essex
2 Jul 19Odeon Maidstone
Maidstone
Kent
2 Jul 19Odeon Uxbridge
Uxbridge
Buckinghamshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Guildford
Guildford
Surrey
2 Jul 19Odeon Hull
Hull
Humberside
2 Jul 19Odeon Lincoln (Valentine Road)
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Chelmsford
Chelmsford
Essex
2 Jul 19Odeon Sheffield
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Hastings
Hastings
East Sussex
2 Jul 19Odeon Kettering
Kettering
Northamptonshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Harrogate
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Wimbledon
Outer London
Greater London
2 Jul 19Odeon Aylesbury
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Fife
2 Jul 19Odeon Salisbury
Salisbury
Wiltshire
2 Jul 19Odeon Epsom
Epsom
Surrey
2 Jul 19Odeon Mansfield
Mansfield
Nottinghamshire
1 Jul 19The Ambassadors Cinemas
Woking
Surrey
25 Jun 19Capitol Horsham (formerly Horsham Arts Centre)
Horsham
West Sussex
24 Jun 19Cameo Cinema
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
24 Jun 19Cinema City
Norwich
Norfolk
20 Jun 19Savoy
Penzance
Cornwall
20 Jun 19Duke of York's Picture House
Brighton
East Sussex
20 Jun 19The Quarry Theatre at St Luke's
Bedford
Bedfordshire
18 Jun 19Hertford Theatre
Hertford
Hertfordshire
16 Jun 19The Little Theatre Cinema
Bath
Bath & North East Somerset
14 Jun 19Theatre Severn
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
13 Jun 19Rheged Discovery Centre
Penrith
Cumbria
13 Jun 19Everyman Whiteladies Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
10 Jun 19MacRobert Arts Centre
Stirling
Stirling
9 Jun 19Otley Courthouse
Otley
West Yorkshire
9 Jun 19Chipping Norton Theatre
Chipping Norton
Oxfordshire
9 Jun 19McMillan Theatre
Bridgwater
Somerset
9 Jun 19Grove Theatre
Dunstable
Bedfordshire
7 Jun 19Theatr Colwyn
Colwyn Bay
Conwy
7 Jun 19The Arts Centre (Rose Theatre)
Ormskirk
Lancashire
7 Jun 19Rhodes Arts Complex
Bishops Stortford
Hertfordshire
6 Jun 19Watford Palace Theatre
Watford
Hertfordshire
6 Jun 19Stephen Joseph Theatre
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
6 Jun 19Showcase Coventry
Coventry
West Midlands
6 Jun 19Showcase Reading
Wokingham
Berkshire
6 Jun 19Showcase Teesside
Stockton-on-Tees
Cleveland
6 Jun 19Electric Cinema
Birmingham
West Midlands
6 Jun 19Showcase Leeds
Batley
West Yorkshire
6 Jun 19Trinity Arts Centre
Gainsborough
Lincolnshire
6 Jun 19The Playhouse
Whitstable
Kent
6 Jun 19Showcase Paisley
Paisley
Renfrewshire
6 Jun 19Showcase Nottingham
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
6 Jun 19Showcase Peterborough
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
6 Jun 19Showcase Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
6 Jun 19Showcase Derby
Derby
Derbyshire
6 Jun 19Showcase Bluewater
Dartford
Kent
4 Jun 19Lighthouse (previously known as Poole Arts Centre)
Poole
Dorset
4 Jun 19Camberley Theatre (previously Artslink)
Camberley
Surrey
3 Jun 19The Little Theatre Cinema
Bath
Bath & North East Somerset
3 Jun 19Cambridge Arts Picturehouse
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
3 Jun 19The Maltings
Farnham
Surrey
3 Jun 19The Hawth
Crawley
West Sussex
3 Jun 19The Elgiva Theatre
Chesham
Buckinghamshire
2 Jun 19Corn Exchange
Newbury
Berkshire
2 Jun 19The Showroom
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
2 Jun 19The Dukes
Lancaster
Lancashire
2 Jun 19Assembly Rooms
Ludlow
Shropshire
1 Jun 19Eden Court Theatre
Inverness
Highlands
1 Jun 19Curzon Mayfair
Inner London
Greater London
31 May 19The Playhouse Theatre and Arts Centre
Derry
Londonderry
30 May 19Stafford Gatehouse Theatre
Stafford
Staffordshire
30 May 19Warwick Arts Centre
Coventry
West Midlands
30 May 19Harborough Theatre
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
29 May 19The Harlequin
Redhill
Surrey
29 May 19Harbour Lights Picture House
Southampton
Hampshire
29 May 19Cameo Cinema
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
29 May 19Vue Gateshead
Gateshead
Tyne and Wear
29 May 19The Ambassadors Cinemas
Woking
Surrey
29 May 19City Screen
York
North Yorkshire
29 May 19Arts Centre
Aberystwyth
Ceredigion
28 May 19Town Hall Arts Centre
Haverhill
Suffolk
28 May 19Stratford upon Avon Picture House
Stratford-Upon-Avon
Warwickshire
28 May 19The Phoenix Picture House
Oxford
Oxfordshire
28 May 19Gloucester Guildhall
Gloucester
Gloucestershire
28 May 19Capitol Horsham (formerly Horsham Arts Centre)
Horsham
West Sussex
28 May 19The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre)
Inner London
Greater London
28 May 19South Hill Park Arts Centre, Wilde Theatre
Bracknell
Berkshire
28 May 19Dorking Halls
Dorking
Surrey
28 May 19Amey Hall
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
28 May 19Cinema City
Norwich
Norfolk
28 May 19South Holland Centre
Spalding
Lincolnshire
28 May 19Eastwood Park Theatre
Glasgow
Glasgow
28 May 19Phoenix Arts
Leicester
Leicestershire
19 May 19Spotlight Theatre
Bridlington
Humberside
14 May 19Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Warwickshire
14 May 19Neuadd Dwyfor
Pwllheli
Gwynedd
14 May 19Waterside Theatre
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
14 May 19Brewery Arts Centre
Kendal
Cumbria
14 May 19Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Surrey
14 May 19Forum Cinema
Hexham
Northumberland
14 May 19Playhouse Cinema Perth
Perth
Perth and Kinross
14 May 19The Ambassadors Cinemas
Woking
Surrey
14 May 19Key Theatre
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
14 May 19Buxton Opera House
Buxton
Derbyshire
14 May 19Pomegranate Theatre
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
14 May 19Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Lincolnshire
14 May 19The Castle
Wellingborough
Northamptonshire
14 May 19Watersmeet Theatre
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
14 May 19Chorley Little Theatre
Chorley
Lancashire
14 May 19The Forum
Northallerton
North Yorkshire
14 May 19Stag Theatre
Sevenoaks
Kent
14 May 19Adam Smith Theatre
Kirkcaldy
Fife
14 May 19Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Worcestershire
14 May 19MacRobert Arts Centre
Stirling
Stirling
14 May 19Trinity Theatre and Arts Centre
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
14 May 19Capitol Horsham (formerly Horsham Arts Centre)
Horsham
West Sussex
14 May 19Little Theatre
Sheringham
Norfolk
14 May 19Torch Theatre
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
14 May 19Chapter Arts Centre
Cardiff
Glamorgan
14 May 19Wyeside Arts Centre
Builth Wells
Powys
14 May 19City Varieties Music Hall
Leeds
West Yorkshire
14 May 19Darwen Library Theatre
Darwen
Lancashire
14 May 19Strode Theatre
Street
Somerset
14 May 19Cineworld Witney
Witney
Oxfordshire
14 May 19Rich Mix
Outer London
Greater London
14 May 19Princess Theatre
Hunstanton
Norfolk
14 May 19Artrix
Bromsgrove
Worcestershire
14 May 19Theatr Mwldan
Cardigan
Ceredigion
14 May 19Conquest Theatre
Bromyard
Herefordshire
14 May 19Jersey Opera House
St Helier
Channel Islands
14 May 19Plaza Theatre
Stockport
Cheshire
14 May 19Cineworld Rugby
Rugby
Warwickshire
14 May 19Chequer Mead
East Grinstead
West Sussex
14 May 19Wellesley Theatre
Wellington
Somerset
14 May 19Pound Arts Centre
Corsham
Wiltshire
14 May 19Cineworld Luton
Luton
Bedfordshire
14 May 19Odeon Tunbridge Wells
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
14 May 19Wem Town Hall
Wem
Shropshire
14 May 19The Maltings
Berwick-on-Tweed
Northumberland
14 May 19Leighton Buzzard Theatre
Leighton Buzzard
Bedfordshire
14 May 19The Maltings
Ely
Cambridgeshire
14 May 19Festival Theatre
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
14 May 19Regal
Tenbury Wells
Worcestershire
14 May 19Plough Arts Centre
Great Torrington
Devon
14 May 19The Showroom
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
14 May 19Odeon Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Fife
14 May 19Regal Cinema Wadebridge
Wadebridge
Cornwall
14 May 19Odeon Darlington
Darlington
County Durham
14 May 19EM Forster Theatre
Tonbridge
Kent
14 May 19Plaza Cinema
Workington
Cumbria
14 May 19Picture House Uckfield
Uckfield
Kent
14 May 19Odeon Hull
Hull
Humberside
14 May 19Savoy Stockport
Stockport
Greater Manchester
14 May 19Cineworld Stevenage
Stevenage
Hertfordshire
14 May 19The Customs House
South Shields
Tyne and Wear
14 May 19Cineworld Rochester
Rochester
Kent
14 May 19Cineworld Runcorn
Runcorn
Cheshire
14 May 19Odeon Hastings
Hastings
East Sussex
14 May 19Cineworld Weymouth
Weymouth
Dorset
14 May 19Odeon Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
14 May 19The Welfare Ystradgynlais
Swansea
Powys
14 May 19Regal Theatre
Redruth
Cornwall
14 May 19Pavilions (formely Carlton Theatre)
Teignmouth
Devon
14 May 19Cineworld Wolverhampton
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
14 May 19Odeon Harrogate
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
14 May 19Odeon Bridgend
Bridgend
Glamorgan
14 May 19Riverside Theatre
Woodbridge
Suffolk
14 May 19Hull Truck Theatre
Hull
Humberside
14 May 19Cineworld Chichester
Chichester
West Sussex
14 May 19Barbican Centre
West End
Greater London
14 May 19Cineworld Falkirk
Falkirk
Falkirk
14 May 19Cineworld Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
14 May 19Cineworld Birmingham Great Park Rubery
Birmingham
West Midlands
14 May 19Plaza Cinema
Dorchester
Dorset
14 May 19Studio 102 Coleford
Coleford
Gloucestershire
14 May 19Kavanagh 1&2 Cinema
Herne Bay
Kent
14 May 19Cineworld Milton Keynes
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
14 May 19Odeon Norwich
Norwich
Norfolk
14 May 19Odeon Swiss Cottage
Outer London
Greater London
14 May 19Cineworld Llandudno
Llandudno
Conwy
14 May 19Gwyn Hall
Neath
Glamorgan
14 May 19Pavilion
Galashiels
Scottish Borders
14 May 19Odeon Kilmarnock
Kilmarnock
East Ayrshire
14 May 19Duke of York's Picture House
Brighton
East Sussex
14 May 19Tyneside Cinema
Newcastle upon Tyne
Tyne and Wear
14 May 19Odeon Maidstone
Maidstone
Kent
14 May 19Gulbenkian Theatre
Canterbury
Kent
14 May 19Palace Cinema
Alton
Hampshire
14 May 19Junction Theatre & Cinema
Goole
East Yorkshire
14 May 19Cineworld Huntingdon
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
14 May 19Odeon Sheffield
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
14 May 19Westacre Theatre
Kings Lynn
Norfolk
14 May 19Odeon Rochdale
Rochdale
Greater Manchester
14 May 19Cineworld Crawley
Crawley
West Sussex
14 May 19Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
Holyhead
Isle of Anglesey
14 May 19Cineworld Bolton
Bolton
Greater Manchester
14 May 19Marine Theatre
Lyme Regis
Dorset
14 May 19mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre
Birmingham
West Midlands
14 May 19Odeon Worcester
Worcester
Worcestershire
14 May 19Studio Dunoon
Dunoon
Argyll and Bute
14 May 19Odeon Weston-super-Mare
Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
14 May 19Zeffirellis
Ambleside
Cumbria
14 May 19Cineworld Braintree
Braintree
Essex
14 May 19Pavilion
Hailsham
East Sussex
14 May 19Cineworld Harlow
Harlow
Essex
14 May 19Odeon Nuneaton
Nuneaton
Warwickshire
14 May 19Cineworld Boldon
Boldon Colliery
Tyne and Wear
14 May 19Playhouse Louth
Louth
Lincolnshire
14 May 19Wetherby Film Theatre
Wetherby
West Yorkshire
14 May 19Odeon Uxbridge
Uxbridge
Buckinghamshire
14 May 19Spring Arts and Heritage Centre
Havant
Hampshire
14 May 19Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Berkshire
14 May 19Courtyard
Hereford
Herefordshire
14 May 19Tivoli Cinema
Tiverton
Devon
14 May 19Hebden Bridge Picture House
Hebden Bridge
West Yorkshire
14 May 19Theatr Brycheiniog (Brecon Theatre)
Brecon
Powys
14 May 19Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT)
Glasgow
Glasgow
14 May 19Market Theatre
Ledbury
Herefordshire
14 May 19Storyhouse
Chester
Cheshire
14 May 19Diss Corn Hall
Diss
Suffolk
14 May 19Lakeside Theatre
Colchester
Essex
14 May 19Phoenix Arts
Leicester
Leicestershire
14 May 19Wyllyotts Theatre
Potters Bar
Hertfordshire
14 May 19The Dukes
Lancaster
Lancashire
14 May 19Memo Arts Centre (formerly Memorial Hall and Theatre)
Barry
Glamorgan
14 May 19Byre Theatre
St Andrews
Fife
14 May 19Empire Theatre
Sunderland
Tyne and Wear
14 May 19Gala Theatre
Durham
County Durham
14 May 19Brunton Theatre
Musselburgh
East Lothian
14 May 19The Corn Exchange Theatre
Wallingford
Oxfordshire
14 May 19Taliesin Arts Centre
Swansea
Glamorgan
14 May 19Marina Theatre
Lowestoft
Suffolk
14 May 19Palace Theatre and Cinema
Bridport
Dorset
14 May 19Regent Centre
Christchurch
Dorset
14 May 19Roses Theatre
Tewkesbury
Gloucestershire
14 May 19Merlin Theatre
Frome
Somerset
14 May 19The Blake Theatre
Monmouth
Monmouthshire
14 May 19ARC
Stockton-on-Tees
Cleveland
14 May 19Victoria Hall
Settle
North Yorkshire
14 May 19Tivoli Theatre
Wimborne
Dorset
14 May 19Kirkgate Centre
Cockermouth
Cumbria
14 May 19The Wharf
Tavistock
Devon
14 May 19Odeon Aylesbury
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
14 May 19Brewhouse Theatre and Arts Centre
Taunton
Somerset
14 May 19Helmsley Arts Centre
Helmsley
North Yorkshire
14 May 19Savoy Nottingham
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
14 May 19The Regal
Stowmarket
Suffolk
14 May 19Film Centre Wells
Wells
Somerset
14 May 19Arts Centre
Aberystwyth
Ceredigion
14 May 19Cineworld Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
14 May 19Palace Cinema
Devizes
Wiltshire
14 May 19Cineworld Northampton
Northampton
Northamptonshire
14 May 19Cineworld Yeovil
Yeovil
Somerset
14 May 19Scala Cinema & Arts Centre
Prestatyn
Denbighshire
14 May 19Odeon Guildford
Guildford
Surrey
14 May 19Odeon Chelmsford
Chelmsford
Essex
14 May 19Odeon Epsom
Epsom
Surrey
14 May 19Odeon Brighton
Brighton
East Sussex
14 May 19Odeon Exeter
Exeter
Devon
14 May 19Showcase Walsall
Walsall
West Midlands
14 May 19Broadway Cinema
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
14 May 19Odeon Blackpool
Blackpool
Lancashire
14 May 19Ritzy Cinema
Outer London
Greater London
14 May 19Odeon Colchester - Crouch Street
Colchester
Essex
14 May 19Selby Town Hall
Selby
North Yorkshire
14 May 19Savoy
Penzance
Cornwall
14 May 19Odeon Kettering
Kettering
Northamptonshire
14 May 19Cineworld Sheffield
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
14 May 19Rheged Discovery Centre
Penrith
Cumbria
14 May 19The Quay at Sudbury
Sudbury
Essex
14 May 19Dartington Arts
Totnes
Devon
14 May 19Cineworld Swindon
Swindon
Wiltshire
14 May 19Theatr Clwyd
Mold
Flintshire
14 May 19Regal Cinema
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
14 May 19Bacon Theatre
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
14 May 19Cineworld Wakefield
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
14 May 19Everyman Whiteladies Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
14 May 19Broadway Theatre
Letchworth
Hertfordshire
14 May 19Quarterhouse
Folkestone
Kent
14 May 19Hackney Picturehouse (formerly Hackney Ocean)
Outer London
Greater London
14 May 19Odeon Mansfield
Mansfield
Nottinghamshire
14 May 19Odeon Lincoln (Valentine Road)
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
14 May 19Cineworld Ashford
Ashford
Kent
14 May 19Cineworld Gloucester
Gloucester
Gloucestershire
14 May 19Mitchell Arts Centre
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire
14 May 19Cineworld Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
14 May 19Buccleuch Centre
Langholm
Dumfries and Galloway
14 May 19Showcase Glasgow East
Glasgow
Glasgow
14 May 19Cineworld Bedford
Bedford
Bedfordshire
14 May 19Picturedrome Cinema
Bognor Regis
West Sussex
14 May 19Middleton Arena
Middleton
Greater Manchester
14 May 19Odeon Wimbledon
Outer London
Greater London
14 May 19Everyman & Playhouse
Liverpool
Merseyside
14 May 19Majestic
Kings Lynn
Norfolk
14 May 19Cineworld Didsbury
Didsbury
Greater Manchester
14 May 19Odeon Taunton
Taunton
Somerset
14 May 19Rio Cinema
Inner London
Greater London
14 May 19Odeon Stoke
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire
14 May 19Cineworld Dundee
Dundee
Tayside
14 May 19Vue Worcester
Worcester
Worcestershire
14 May 19Waterfront Cinema Greenock
Greenock
Inverclyde
14 May 19Cineworld Hull
Hull
Humberside
14 May 19Aldeburgh Cinema
Aldeburgh
Suffolk
14 May 19Odeon Southampton
Southampton
Hampshire
14 May 19Glassbox Theatre
Gillingham
Kent
14 May 19Odeon Southend
Southend-on-Sea
Essex
14 May 19Palace Cinema
Malton
North Yorkshire
14 May 19Cineworld Ipswich
Ipswich
Suffolk
14 May 19Haslemere Hall and Cinema
Haslemere
Surrey
14 May 19Cineworld Eastbourne
Eastbourne
East Sussex
14 May 19Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse)
Manchester
Greater Manchester
14 May 19Palace Felixstowe
Felixstowe
Suffolk
14 May 19Cineworld Middlesborough
Middlesbrough
Cleveland
14 May 19Curzon Mayfair
Inner London
Greater London
14 May 19Cineworld Brighton
Brighton
East Sussex
14 May 19Cineworld Wood Green
Outer London
Greater London
14 May 19Odeon Salisbury
Salisbury
Wiltshire
14 May 19NST City
Southampton
Hampshire

UKTW News/Reviews

All My Sons review
15May19: Broadcast of the Old Vic production seen (live) at the cinema.
Star RatingStar RatingStar RatingStar RatingStar Rating

© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2019
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use