UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: All UK venues closed on 16th March 2020 and there is currently no planned re-opening time though it will not be before 1st June 2020 and is most likely to be September (according to some West End producers). Some shows have been cancelled, or closed early, but many are being rescheduled and we are trying to keep up with the changes - assume that anything posted for April and May is actually postponed or cancelled. Pantomimes are possible but a few venues and shows may not return and larger venues and tours are unlikely to re-appear before 2021 though we have some hope for some panto ....

Show Information

  • Top shows - most popular shows on our websites
  • Recent - recently added or updated tickets

London Shows

Archive

  • iUKTDb the searchable performing arts archive database

Transport for London

Top London Shows

Top London shows sorted in our popularity order. Alphabetical listings of shows, concerts, opera, ballet and dance can be found at the bottom of the page.

ALL MUSICALS

& Juliet (Shaftesbury Theatre)
101 Dalmations (Open Air Theatre)
Breakfast on Pluto (Donmar Warehouse)
Bring it On (Southbank Centre)
Carousel (Open Air Theatre)
Chronic (The Other Palace)
Cinderella (Gillian Lynne Theatre)
City of Angels (Garrick Theatre)
Come from Away (Phoenix Theatre)
Dear Evan Hansen (Noel Coward Theatre)
Dorian - a rock musical (The Other Palace)
Dreamboats and Petticoats (Cadogan Hall)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre)
Evita (Barbican Centre)
Frozen (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Get Up, Stand Up! The Bob Marley Story (Lyric Theatre)
Greyson Matters (The Other Palace)
Hairspray (London Coliseum)
Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre)
Hello, Dolly! (Adelphi Theatre)
Indecent Proposal (Southwark Playhouse)
Jewish Hollywood (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium)
Les Miserables - The New Production (The Sondheim Theatre)
Local Hero (Old Vic Theatre)
Love Story - 10th Anniversary Concert (Cadogan Hall)
Magic Mike Live (The Hippodrome Casino)
Malory Towers (Southbank Centre)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre)
Monsoon Wedding (Roundhouse)
Moulin Rouge (Piccadilly Theatre)
No Limits (The Other Palace)
Only Fools and Horses (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Pretty Woman - The Musical (Piccadilly Theatre)
SIX (Arts Theatre)
Singin' in the Rain (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sister Act (Eventim Apollo)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Adelphi Theatre)
Songs for a New World - A Virtual Lockdown Production (The Other Palace)
Sunday In the Park With George (Savoy Theatre)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Drifters Girl (Garrick Theatre)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre)
The Prince of Egypt (Dominion Theatre)
The Secret Garden - Concert Version (Adelphi Theatre)
Tina - The Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Undermined: The Fatberg Musical (The Other Palace)
Voldemort and the Teenage Hogwarts Musical Parody (The Other Palace)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
You and I (The Other Palace)

ALL PLAYS

'Goodbye' The (After) Life of Cook and Moore (Dingwalls)
A Christmas Carol (Old Vic Theatre)
A Dead Body in Taos (Arcola)
A Doll's House (Playhouse Theatre)
A Fight Against... (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Bridewell Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (St Paul's Church)
A Modest Little Man (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
A New Play (Arcola)
After Darwin (Jermyn Street Theatre)
After Life (Dorfman Theatre)
Amadeus (Bridewell Theatre)
Another Mother (Park Theatre)
Assembly (Donmar Warehouse)
Austentatious (Fortune Theatre)
Before Evening Comes (Theatre503)
Fair Play (Bush Theatre)
Force Majeure (Donmar Warehouse)
Good (Playhouse Theatre)
Hamlet (The Young Vic)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Heart (The Kiln)
Hello and Goodbye (Boulevard Theatre)
Hockey Mom, Hockey Dad (Finborough)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain Part 5 (Apollo Theatre)
Howerd's End (General)
Ida Rubinstein: The Final Act (The Playground Theatre)
Is God Is (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
John Gabriel Borkman (Bridge Theatre)
Legends and Bridge (Barons Court Theatre)
Lola's Underground Casino (The Hippodrome Casino)
Love and Apocalypse (Arcola)
Love! Valour! Compassion! (Bridewell Theatre)
Magic Goes Wrong (Vaudeville Theatre)
Milk and Gall (Theatre503)
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street (Eventim Apollo)
NW Trilogy (The Kiln)
Naked Justice (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Nanjing (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Our Name is Not John (Arcola)
Ovid's Metamorphosis (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Paradise (Olivier)
Pig (Southwark Playhouse)
Pink Lemonade (Bush Theatre)
Portia Coughlan (The Young Vic)
Prayer (The Gate Theatre)
Purple Snowflakes and Titty Wanks (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Romeo and Julie (Dorfman Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Open Air Theatre)
Shakespeare's Globe Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Macbeth (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet (The Exchange)
Small Island (Olivier)
Something Just Like This (Bridewell Theatre)
Something in the Air (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Straight White Men (Southwark Playhouse)
The Apology (Arcola)
The Book of Dust - La Belle Sauvage (Bridge Theatre)
The Cavalcaders (Boulevard Theatre)
The Corn is Green (Lyttelton)
The Dance of Death (Arcola)
The Doctor (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Garden of Words (Park Theatre)
The Great Gatsby - The 1920s Masquerade Ball (Immersive LDN)
The Life of Pi (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Bridewell Theatre)
The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Pillowman (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Shark is Broken (The Ambassadors Theatre)
The Wife of Willesden (The Kiln)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
Theatre in the Pound (Cockpit Theatre)
They Shoot Horses Don't They? (Bridge Theatre)
Three Sisters (Jermyn Street Theatre)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Gielgud Theatre)
Welcome to Night Vale (London Palladium)
Who You Are and What You Do (Bread and Roses)
Witness for the Prosecution (County Hall)
Women Who Blow on Knots (Arcola)
Wuthering Heights (Lyttelton)

ALL CONCERTS

A Musical Marathon for Macmillan Cancer Support (The Other Palace)
Agnes Obel (Eventim Apollo)
Alexis Ffrench (Barbican Centre)
All In A Family (Southbank Centre)
Andrew Bird - Invincible (Leicester Square Theatre)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Islington)
Asking Alexandria (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Eventim Apollo)
Barbara Dickson (Union Chapel)
Barenaked Ladies (The Royal Albert Hall)
Becky Hill (O2 Academy Brixton)
Bee Gees Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
Beethoven Symphony No 9 - Choral (Southbank Centre)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall)
Belinda Carlisle - The Decades Tour (London Palladium)
Beverley Craven - Strings Attached (Southbank Centre)
Big Country (Islington Assembly Hall)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Leicester Square Theatre)
Billy Ocean - One World (The Royal Albert Hall)
Black Stone Cherry (The Royal Albert Hall)
Blancmange (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Caravan (Union Chapel)
Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre)
Carmina Burana (The Royal Albert Hall)
Cash - A Tribute to the Man in Black (O2 Academy Islington)
Chilly Gonzales (Southbank Centre)
Clannad - In a Lifetime - The Farewell Tour (London Palladium)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Collabro - Love Like This (London Palladium)
Compania Maria Pages - An Ode to Time (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Crazy for Gershwin (Southbank Centre)
David Essex (London Palladium)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (The Royal Albert Hall)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Academy Islington)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (London Palladium)
Dirty DC (O2 Academy Islington)
Echo and the Bunnymen (Roundhouse)
Elbow (Eventim Apollo)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Islington)
Ellie Gouldind - Brightest Blue Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Endellion String Quartet - Final Concert (Wigmore Hall)
Eric Gales (O2 Academy Islington)
Fleetwood Bac (O2 Academy Islington)
Foals (Olympia)
Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons (The Royal Albert Hall)
From the Jam (Cadogan Hall)
GZA (Electric Brixton)
George Benson (The Royal Albert Hall)
George Clinton (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Goldfrapp (Southbank Centre)
Goldie Lookin' Chain - 20th Anniversary Tour (O2 Academy Islington)
Grace Petrie (Islington Assembly Hall)
Graham Gouldman - & Heart Full of Songs (Union Chapel)
Gregory Porter (The Royal Albert Hall)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Hayseed Dixie (The Garage)
Heaven 17 (Roundhouse)
Howard Jones (Union Chapel)
Hue and Cry (Union Chapel)
James Blunt - Once Upon a Mind (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jamie Cullum (London Palladium)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Eventim Apollo)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Eventim Apollo)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jimmy Buffett (London Palladium)
Jimmy Eat World (O2 Academy Brixton)
Jimmy Webb (Cadogan Hall)
Joan as Police Woman (Union Chapel)
Joe Satriani (London Palladium)
John Scofield Trio (Cadogan Hall)
Joker Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Kansas (London Palladium)
Karl Jenkins (Southbank Centre)
Katherine Jenkins (Adelphi Theatre)
Katie Melua (The Royal Albert Hall)
Keith Urban (Eventim Apollo)
Kidz Bop (London Palladium)
Killer Queen - A Tribute to Freddie Mercury (Eventim Apollo)
Kim Wilde (London Palladium)
LPO, Zubin Mehta, Anoushka Shankar (Southbank Centre)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Southbank Centre)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Lloyd Cole - From Rattlesnakes To Guesswork 2019 Tour (Cadogan Hall)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Eventim Apollo)
Louise Dearman (Cadogan Hall)
Luke Evans (London Palladium)
Mad Caddies (O2 Academy Islington)
Magic at the Musicals (The Royal Albert Hall)
Maxim Vengerov (The Royal Albert Hall)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (Cadogan Hall)
Melissa Etheridge (Southbank Centre)
Michael Bolton (The Royal Albert Hall)
Military Wives Choirs (Cadogan Hall)
Musicality - Songs From the West End (The Other Palace)
New Model Army - 40th Anniversary (Roundhouse)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (The Royal Albert Hall)
Nitin Sawhney - Immigrants Tour (Roundhouse)
Nouvelle Vague (Union Chapel)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ocean Colour Scene (Roundhouse)
Organ Gala Concert (Southbank Centre)
Passenger (O2 Academy Brixton)
Patti Smith and Her Band - 1970 to 2020 Poetry & Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (London Palladium)
Paul Weller (O2 Academy Brixton)
Paul Weller (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Penguin Cafe (Barbican Centre)
Pink Martini (The Royal Albert Hall)
Pop Will Eat Itself - Pwei (Islington Assembly Hall)
Procol Harum - A Souvenier of London (London Palladium)
Psychedelic Furs (The Royal Albert Hall)
Purity Ring (Roundhouse)
Queen Extravaganza (Eventim Apollo)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Eventim Apollo)
Rat Pack Live (Leicester Square Theatre)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers (Cadogan Hall)
Richard Marx (Union Chapel)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (London Palladium)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (The Royal Albert Hall)
Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Christmas Show (Cadogan Hall)
Robert Cray (Cadogan Hall)
Rocketman in Concert (Eventim Apollo)
Ron Sexsmith (Cadogan Hall)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Eventim Apollo)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 2 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 3 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 8 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Rufus Wainwright - Unfollow The Rules Tour (London Palladium)
Russell Watson - Celebrating the 20th Anniversary of The Voice (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ruthie Henshall - In My Life (Cadogan Hall)
Samantha Barks (Adelphi Theatre)
Satinder Sartaaj (The Royal Albert Hall)
Saxon (Eventim Apollo)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (London Palladium)
Scott Folan - Unplugged (The Other Palace)
Scott Matthews (Union Chapel)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Adelphi Theatre)
Shalamar (London Palladium)
Sham 69 (Islington Assembly Hall)
Simon Sinek (London Palladium)
Simon and Garfunkel - Through the Years (Leicester Square Theatre)
Skindred (Roundhouse)
Soul II Soul (The Royal Albert Hall)
Stacey Kent (Leicester Square Theatre)
Status Quo (Eventim Apollo)
Stephanie J. Block - Unfinished Business (Cadogan Hall)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (London Palladium)
Sting (London Palladium)
T.Rextasy (O2 Academy Islington)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Nile Rodgers & Chic (The Royal Albert Hall)
Texas - Southside (London Palladium)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Boomtown Rats (London Palladium)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Christians (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Islington)
The Isley Brothers (Eventim Apollo)
The James Bond Concert Spectacular (Adelphi Theatre)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Magic Numbers (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Cadogan Hall)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Eventim Apollo)
The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Psychedelic World Of Baris Manco (Jazz Cafe)
The Rocktocademy (Cockpit Theatre)
The Shires - Good Years (London Palladium)
The Show Must Go On - The Musical Theatre Story (The Other Palace)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Cambridge Theatre)
The South (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Stranglers (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Sweet (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Who - Teenage Cancer Trust (The Royal Albert Hall)
This is the Kit (The Royal Albert Hall)
Tommy Emmanuel (Southbank Centre)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Islington Assembly Hall)
Two Steps from Hell (Eventim Apollo)
UB40 (Crystal Palace)
UK Foo Fighters (O2 Academy Islington)
Uriah Heep (London Palladium)
Van Der Graaf Generator (London Palladium)
Van Morrison (London Palladium)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Ward Thomas (Union Chapel)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Adelphi Theatre)
Wilko Johnson (Islington Assembly Hall)
Wishbone Ash (O2 Academy Islington)
Wrong Jovi (O2 Academy Islington)
Yes - Relayer - The Album Series Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Zeppelin Symphonic - The Music of Led Zeppelin a Rock Celebration (London Palladium)
Zucchero (The Royal Albert Hall)

ALL COMEDY

Alfie Moore - Fair Cop Unleashed (Leicester Square Theatre)
Alistair McGowan - The Piano Show (Cadogan Hall)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (Leicester Square Theatre)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (The Exchange)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall)
Carl Hutchinson - Carl Hutchinson Live (Museum of Comedy)
Chris McCausland - Speaky Blinder (The Exchange)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Eventim Apollo)
Chris Turner - Rap God (Museum of Comedy)
Clinton Baptiste - The Paranormalist Returns! (Leicester Square Theatre)
Comedy Night - King Gong/Best in Stand-up/The Cutting Edge (Comedy Store)
Daniel Sloss - Hubris (London Palladium)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Bloomsbury Theatre)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Southbank Centre)
Deborah Frances-White - The Guilty Feminist (Eventim Apollo)
Doug Stanhope (Eventim Apollo)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Drew Lynch - Speech Therapy Tour (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ellie Taylor - Don't Got This (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Emily Atack - Has Left the Group (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Swines (Eventim Apollo)
Francesco De Carlo - Winning Hearts and Minds (Soho Theatre)
Gary Meikle - Surreal (Leicester Square Theatre)
Geoff Norcott - Taking Liberties (Leicester Square Theatre)
Henning Wehn - Get On With It (Cadogan Hall)
Iliza Shlesinger - The Forever Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Jack Barry - Alien (Soho Theatre)
Janey Godley - Janey Godley's Soup Pot Tour (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Byrne - Audience Precipitation (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Manford - Like Me (London Palladium)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Eventim Apollo)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (O2 Academy Brixton)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Open Air Theatre)
Jonathan Pie - The Fake News Tour (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily)
Jonny Awsum - Jonny Awsum is Coming to Town (Museum of Comedy)
Josh Berry - Who Does He Think He Is? (Leicester Square Theatre)
Josh Widdicombe - Bit Much... (London Palladium)
Julian Clary - Born to Mince (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Kae Kurd (Leicester Square Theatre)
Kiri Pritchard-McLean - Empathy Pains (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Live at the Ambassadors - with Ed Gamble, Jen Brister & more (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Live at the Ambassadors - with Ed Gamble, Jen Brister & more (The Exchange)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Leicester Square Theatre)
Mark Steel - Every Little Thing's Gonna Be Alright (The Exchange)
Mark Watson - Work in Progress (Pleasance)
Matt Forde - The Political Party (The Other Palace)
Mo Gilligan - There's Mo To Life (Eventim Apollo)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Paul Foot - Swan Power (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Smith - Changed (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Taylor - So British Ou Presque (Leicester Square Theatre)
Preacher Lawson (Leicester Square Theatre)
Rachel Parris - All Change Please (Leicester Square Theatre)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Rhys James - Snitch (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ricky Gervais - Supernature (London Palladium)
Robert White - The Tank Top Tour 2 (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Eventim Apollo)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (London Palladium)
Russell Howard - Respite (Eventim Apollo)
Sara Pascoe - Sara Pascoe and Friends Comedy Fundraiser (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Shagged, Married, Annoyed (Adelphi Theatre)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (Leicester Square Theatre)
Stephen Bailey - Can't Be Bothered (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Steve Hughes (Leicester Square Theatre)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Covent Garden Comedy Club (Heaven)
Tim Vine - Plastic Elvis (Eventim Apollo)
Tom Binns - The Psychic Comedium (Museum of Comedy)
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet (Leicester Square Theatre)
Tommy Tiernan - Tomfoolery (Eventim Apollo)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

A Christmas Carol - Semi-Staged Production (London Coliseum)
Akram Khan Company - Outwitting the Devil (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Until the Lions (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - We Are But Shadows (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Xenos (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Anton and Erin - Showtime (Barbican Centre)
Botis Seva/Far From The Norm - BLKDOG (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Breakin' Convention Presents - The Ruggeds: Between Us (Peacock Theatre)
Carnival of Shadows - Celebrating 20 years of Akram Khan Company (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Compania Jesus Carmona - The Jump (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Diversity - Connected (London Palladium)
Emily Burns (Dingwalls)
English National Ballet - Creature (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Flamenco Festival London - 2020 (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
German Cornejo's Dance Company - Tango After Dark (Peacock Theatre)
Here Come the Boys (Eventim Apollo)
Karais Limited - Flamenka (Peacock Theatre)
Matthew Bourne's Nutcracker! (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
My First Ballet (Peacock Theatre)
National Youth Dance Company - Guest Artistic Director: Russell Maliphant (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Noise Boys (Peacock Theatre)
Raymonda (London Coliseum)
Remembering the Oscars (Peacock Theatre)
Riverdance (Eventim Apollo)
Romeo and Juliet (The Royal Albert Hall)
Strictly Come Dancing - The Professionals (London Palladium)
The Burglar's Opera (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Nutcracker (London Coliseum)
The Snowman (Peacock Theatre)
Tomatito - In Concert (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Viva la Divas (Aldwych Theatre)
balletLORENT - The Lost Happy Endings (Sadler's Wells Theatre)

KIDS/PANTO

Andy and the Odd Socks (Islington Assembly Hall)
Dick Whittington - A New Dick in Town - An Adult Pantomime (Above the Stag Theatre)
Dragons and Mythical Beasts (Open Air Theatre)
First Piano on the Moon (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gangsta Granny (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Panto (London Palladium)
Robin Hood (St Paul's Church)
The Amazing Bubble Man (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Snow Queen (Cockpit Theatre)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
YolanDa's Band Jam (The Shaw Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

A Beautiful Planet 3D (Science Museum)
A Question of Sport - Live (London Palladium)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Eventim Apollo)
Banqueting House (Entrance) (Banqueting House)
Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness (Union Chapel)
Bicycle Tour (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
Brian and Robin's Christmas Compendium of Reason (Eventim Apollo)
British Museum (Entrance) (British Museum)
Buckingham Palace State Rooms Tour (Buckingham Palace)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Hampstead)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Darcy Oake (Islington Assembly Hall)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dark (Spitalfields Market Opera)
Debbie Harry & Chris Stein in Conversation (London Palladium)
Dick and Angel Dare to Do It (London Palladium)
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix (London Palladium)
Drive-in Movies - presented by Carview-20 (General)
Drive-in Movies - presented by The Drive-In Club (General)
Duckie (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Executions (Exhibition) (The Museum of London)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Flo & Joan (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Friend (The One with Gunther) (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gaby's Talking Pictures (Leicester Square Theatre)
Gyles Brandreth - Break a Leg (Cadogan Hall)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
Hexborn's School of Sorcery (The Vaults)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
Hubble 3D (Science Museum)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (London Palladium)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
Lockdown Town (One Night Records)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
Luisa Omielan - God is a Woman (Open Air Theatre)
Luna Cinema - Notting Hill (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Pretty Woman (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Pretty Woman (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Rocketman (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Rocketman (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Singin' in the Rain (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Some Like It Hot (Kenwood Lakeside)
Machine de Cirque (Peacock Theatre)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Magical Bones (Leicester Square Theatre)
Monday Favourites - John Owen Jones - Les Miserables, Phantom of the Opera (Adelphi Theatre)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (London Palladium)
Myra Dubois - Dead Funny (Soho Theatre)
Neighbours: Live in Conversation (Adelphi Theatre)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London (General)
Resisting Wokeness - An Evening with Andrew Doyle and Douglas Murray (Eventim Apollo)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Round Midnight (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rugby (Twickenham Stadium)
Salon Des Artistes - The Black Cat (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sasha Velour - Smoke & Mirrors (Eventim Apollo)
Sh!t Theatre Drink Rum with Expats (Soho Theatre)
Shakespeare for Every Day of the Year LIVE (Open Air Theatre)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition) (County Hall)
Sitarfest (Southbank Centre)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
Sophia & Cinzia - The Girls Bathroom Live (Cadogan Hall)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Sunday Social (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Gentleman Cheater Intimate Magic Show (General)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The Joe and Dianne Show (Eventim Apollo)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Museum of London (Entrance) (The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Postal Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Science Museum (Entrance) (Science Museum)
The Strongman Classic (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
Train Tour - Go by rail (General)
Tricity Vogue - Tricity Vogue's All Girl Swing Band (Wilton's Music Hall)
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up (London Palladium)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (London Coliseum)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
West End Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
West End Musical Brunch (General)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance) (General)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL London Zoo)

© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use