Venues in West End

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Abertillery : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Andover : Arbroath : Arnold : Ascot : Ashby de la Zouch : Aylesbury : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Billingham : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blyth : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Cromer : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Ebbw Vale : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Gateshead : Gawsworth : Glasgow : Glastonbury : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hastings : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Irvine : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Letchworth : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maesteg : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Rasen : Merthyr Tydfil : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Oban : Oldham : Ormskirk : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochester : Romford : Rotherham : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Solihull : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sunderland : Surbiton : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Tunbridge Wells : Ullapool : Ulverston : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'London'

London theatre; showing details of venues and performances for West End, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in West End according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in London.
Christy Moore tickets and information

1. CHRISTY MOORE

Christy Moore tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Wed, 24th April 2019 to Thu, 25th April 2019
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Concert
Rip It Up - the 60s tickets and information

2. RIP IT UP - THE 60S

Rip It Up - the 60s tickets Garrick Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 7th February 2019 to Tue, 4th June 2019
Theatre: Garrick Theatre, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
The Lion King tickets and information

3. THE LION KING

The Lion King tickets Lyceum Theatre »
Dates: Since Fri, 24th September 1999
Theatre: Lyceum Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Mary Poppins tickets and information

4. MARY POPPINS

Mary Poppins tickets Prince Edward Theatre »
Dates: Since Wed, 23rd October 2019
Theatre: Prince Edward Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
La boheme tickets and information

5. LA BOHEME

La boheme tickets London Coliseum »
Dates: Mon, 26th November 2018 to Fri, 22nd February 2019
Theatre: London Coliseum, West End
Genre: Opera or Operetta
John Barrowman - The Fabulous Tour tickets and information

6. JOHN BARROWMAN - THE FABULOUS TOUR

John Barrowman - The Fabulous Tour tickets Savoy Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 16th June 2019
Theatre: Savoy Theatre, West End
Genre: Concert
Joan Baez - Fare Thee Well Tour tickets and information

7. JOAN BAEZ - FARE THEE WELL TOUR

Joan Baez - Fare Thee Well Tour tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Fri, 1st March 2019
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Shen Yun tickets and information

8. SHEN YUN

Shen Yun tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Mon, 22nd April 2019 to Wed, 1st May 2019
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
The Phantom of the Opera tickets and information

9. THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

The Phantom of the Opera tickets Her Majesty's Theatre »
Dates: Since Sat, 27th September 1986
Theatre: Her Majesty's Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Les Miserables - The All-Star Staged Concert tickets and information

10. LES MISERABLES - THE ALL-STAR STAGED CONCERT

Les Miserables - The All-Star Staged Concert tickets Gielgud Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 10th August 2019 to Sat, 30th November 2019
Theatre: Gielgud Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) tickets and information

11. ADAM KAY - THIS IS GOING TO HURT (SECRET DIARIES OF A JUNIOR DOCTOR)

Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) tickets Garrick Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 18th February 2019 to Tue, 19th March 2019
Theatre: Garrick Theatre, West End
Genre: Comedy
Rosmersholm tickets and information

12. ROSMERSHOLM

Rosmersholm tickets Duke of York's Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 24th April 2019 to Sat, 20th July 2019
Theatre: Duke of York's Theatre, West End
Genre: Play
All About Eve tickets and information

13. ALL ABOUT EVE

All About Eve tickets Noel Coward Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 2nd February 2019 to Sat, 11th May 2019
Theatre: Noel Coward Theatre, West End
Genre: Play
Soul Sessions - Apphia Campbell sings Nina Simone tickets and information

14. SOUL SESSIONS - APPHIA CAMPBELL SINGS NINA SIMONE

Soul Sessions - Apphia Campbell sings Nina Simone tickets Trafalgar Studios - Studio 1,Studio 2 »
Dates: Thu, 7th February 2019 to Sat, 2nd March 2019
Theatre: Trafalgar Studios - Studio 1,Studio 2, West End
Genre: Cabaret
Mamma Mia! tickets and information

15. MAMMA MIA!

Mamma Mia! tickets Novello Theatre »
Dates: Since Thu, 6th September 2012
Theatre: Novello Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Anoushka Lucas tickets and information

16. ANOUSHKA LUCAS

Anoushka Lucas tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Thu, 2nd May 2019
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Cabaret
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery tickets and information

17. THE COMEDY ABOUT A BANK ROBBERY

The Comedy About a Bank Robbery tickets Criterion Theatre »
Dates: Since Thu, 31st March 2016
Theatre: Criterion Theatre, West End
Genre: Play
Wooden Overcoats tickets and information

18. WOODEN OVERCOATS

Wooden Overcoats tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Sun, 9th June 2019
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Play
Ida Barr - Granarchist Bingo tickets and information

19. IDA BARR - GRANARCHIST BINGO

Ida Barr - Granarchist Bingo tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Sat, 29th June 2019 to Sat, 7th September 2019
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Cabaret
Monski Mouse tickets and information

20. MONSKI MOUSE

Monski Mouse tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Wed, 24th July 2019 to Sun, 28th July 2019
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Kids show

ALL MUSICALS

& Juliet (Shaftesbury Theatre)
9 to 5: the Musical (Savoy Theatre)
Caroline, or Change (Playhouse Theatre)
Come from Away (Phoenix Theatre)
Company (Gielgud Theatre)
Dear Evan Hansen (Noel Coward Theatre)
Disney's Aladdin (Prince Edward Theatre)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre)
Evita (Open Air Theatre)
Fame - the Musical (Peacock Theatre)
Fiddler on the Roof (Playhouse Theatre)
Follies (Olivier)
Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre)
Jesus Christ Superstar (Barbican Centre)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium)
Les Miserables - The All-Star Staged Concert (Gielgud Theatre)
Les Miserables - The New Production (Queen's Theatre)
Les Miserables - The Original Production (Queen's Theatre)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Man of La Mancha (London Coliseum)
Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre)
Motown The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Nativity! The Musical (Eventim Apollo)
On Your Feet! (London Coliseum)
Only Fools and Horses (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
SIX (Arts Theatre)
School of Rock - The Musical (Gillian Lynne Theatre)
Shit-Faced Showtime - Guys 'n' Dolls (Southbank Centre)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (Lyric Theatre)
Sweet Charity (Donmar Warehouse)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Light in the Piazza (Southbank Centre)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre)
Thriller Live! (Lyric Theatre)
Tina - The Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Waitress (Adelphi Theatre)
Where is Peter Rabbit? (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)

ALL PLAYS

A Hundred Words for Snow (Trafalgar Studios)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Open Air Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
A Slight Ache/The Dumb Waiter (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Admissions (Trafalgar Studios)
After Edward (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
All About Eve (Noel Coward Theatre)
All My Sons (Old Vic Theatre)
Anna (Dorfman Theatre)
As You Like It (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Austentatious (Fortune Theatre)
Author, Composer, Soldier-of-a-Sort (Trafalgar Studios)
Avalanche: A Love Story (Barbican Centre)
Barber Shop Chronicles (Roundhouse)
Bartholomew Fair (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Berberian Sound Studio (Donmar Warehouse)
Betrayal (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Bitter Wheat (Garrick Theatre)
Black is the Color of My Voice (Trafalgar Studios)
Blood Wedding (The Young Vic)
Cyprus Avenue (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Dark Sublime (Trafalgar Studios)
Death of a Salesman (The Young Vic)
Downstate (Dorfman Theatre)
Edward II (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Emilia (Vaudeville Theatre)
Fairview (The Young Vic)
George a Greene - The Pinner of Wakefield (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Grief is the Thing with Feathers (Barbican Centre)
Groan Ups (Vaudeville Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Henry IV Part I - or Hotspur (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Henry IV Part II - or Falstaff (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Henry V - or Harry England (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Home, I'm Darling (Duke of York's Theatre)
Inside Bitch (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Ivan and the Dogs (The Young Vic)
Jesus Hopped the 'A' Train (The Young Vic)
Look About You (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Medea (Barbican Centre)
Nine Night (Trafalgar Studios)
On the Road at Gray's Inn (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Our Town (Open Air Theatre)
Pah-La (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Pericles (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Peter Gynt (Olivier)
Police Cops in Space (Southbank Centre)
Richard II (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Rosmersholm (Duke of York's Theatre)
Rutherford and Son (Lyttelton)
Salt (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Seven Methods of Killing Kylie Jenner (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Shipwreck (Almeida Theatre)
Small Island (Olivier)
Sweat (Gielgud Theatre)
Tartuffe (Lyttelton)
The American Clock (Old Vic Theatre)
The Captain (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery (Criterion Theatre)
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Piccadilly Theatre)
The Damned (Les Damnes) (Barbican Centre)
The Downfall of Robert Earl of Huntington (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The End of History... (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Hunt (Almeida Theatre)
The Jumper Factory (The Young Vic)
The Knight of the Burning Pestle (Barbican Centre)
The Lehman Trilogy (Piccadilly Theatre)
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Monstrous Child (Royal Opera House)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Night of the Iguana (Noel Coward Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Price (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Sad Shepherd, Or, A Tale of Robin Hood (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Scary Bikers (Trafalgar Studios)
The Starry Messenger (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Twilight Zone (The Ambassadors Theatre)
The Winter's Tale (Dorfman Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
Three Sisters (Almeida Theatre)
Top Girls (Lyttelton)
Tree (The Young Vic)
True West (Vaudeville Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Vassa (Almeida Theatre)
When We Have Sufficiently Tortured Each Other - Twelve Variations on Samuel Richardson's Pamela (Dorfman Theatre)
White Pearl (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Wooden Overcoats (Southbank Centre)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

Akhnaten (London Coliseum)
Andrea Chenier (Royal Opera House)
Another Kind of Blue - Flirt with Reality (Peacock Theatre)
Ballet Black - Double Bill (Barbican Centre)
Billy Budd (Royal Opera House)
Carmen (Royal Opera House)
Cosi fan tutte (Royal Opera House)
Diversity - Born Ready (Eventim Apollo)
Don Quixote (Royal Opera House)
Faust (Royal Opera House)
Four Quartets (Barbican Centre)
Frankenstein (Royal Opera House)
Hansel and Gretel (Open Air Theatre)
Heartbeat of Home (London Palladium)
Here Come the Boys (Adelphi Theatre)
Introdans - Dutch Masters (Royal Opera House)
Ivan Putrov - Against The Stream (London Coliseum)
Jack the Ripper: The Women of Whitechapel (London Coliseum)
Kalakuta Republik - Serge Aime Coulibaly (Barbican Centre)
Katya Kabanova (Royal Opera House)
La boheme (London Coliseum)
La forza del Destino (Royal Opera House)
London Children's Ballet - Ballet Shoes (Peacock Theatre)
Masters of Choreography - Beats on Pointe (Peacock Theatre)
Message in a Bottle (Peacock Theatre)
My First Ballet - Sleeping Beauty (Peacock Theatre)
National Dance Company of Wales - Awakening (Royal Opera House)
Night of 100 Solos: A Centennial Event (Barbican Centre)
Phoenix Dance Theatre - The Rite of Spring / Troy Game (Peacock Theatre)
Remembering the Movies (London Palladium)
Rip It Up - the 60s (Garrick Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Royal Opera House)
Sergei Polunin (London Palladium)
Shen Yun (Eventim Apollo)
Sisters Grimm - Mark Baldwin & Soweto Gospel Choir: Inala (Peacock Theatre)
Strictly Come Dancing - The Professionals (Eventim Apollo)
Tesseract - Charles Atlas/Rashaun Mitchell/Silas Riener (Barbican Centre)
The Blaze (Roundhouse)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote) (London Coliseum)
The Merry Widow (London Coliseum)
Tosca (Royal Opera House)
Within the Golden Hour (Royal Opera House)
ZooNation: The Kate Prince Company - Some Like It Hip Hop (Peacock Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

A Family Outing - 20 Years On (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
A Simple Space (Southbank Centre)
Alternative Eurovision (Southbank Centre)
An Evening with Dame Diana Rigg (Southbank Centre)
Anoushka Lucas (Southbank Centre)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (London Palladium)
Audience Choice (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Between Worlds: British and Irish Folktales (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Blunderland (Southbank Centre)
Bronx Gothic (The Young Vic)
Cirque Eloize - Hotel (Peacock Theatre)
Club Briefs (Southbank Centre)
Dismantle This Room (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Gals Aloud: Not The Tucking Kind (Southbank Centre)
I is a strange loop (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Ian McKellen - Tolkien, Shakespeare, Others and You (Donmar Warehouse)
Ian McKellen - Tolkien, Shakespeare, Others and You (Duke of York's Theatre)
Ian McKellen - Tolkien, Shakespeare, Others and You (Olivier)
Ian McKellen - Tolkien, Shakespeare, Others and You (Queen's Theatre)
Ian McKellen - Tolkien, Shakespeare, Others and You (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Ida Barr - Granarchist Bingo (Southbank Centre)
Jon Ronson - Tales From the Last Days of August & the Butterfly Effect (London Palladium)
Little Death Club (Southbank Centre)
Liza Pulman - Sings Streisand (Lyric Theatre)
Magical Bones - Unboxed (Southbank Centre)
Miss Kiddy and the Cads (Southbank Centre)
Morgan & West - Utterly Spiffing Magic Show for Kids (and Grown-ups!) (Southbank Centre)
Move 37 (Southbank Centre)
News Revue (Southbank Centre)
No Such Thing as a Fish (Eventim Apollo)
Passages: A Windrush Celebration (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Pete Firman - Marvels (Southbank Centre)
Requiem for the 21st Century (Southbank Centre)
Robert Peston presents the Sunday Show - The Generational Divide (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Simon Reeve - An Audience with Simon Reeve (London Palladium)
Sir Ranulph Fiennes - Bear Grylls Interviews Sir Randulph Fiennes (Southbank Centre)
Songs for Nobodies (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Soul Sessions - Apphia Campbell sings Nina Simone (Trafalgar Studios)
Sunday Encounters - An Evening with Charles Dance (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - An Evening with Jason Robert Brown and Special Guests (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Anne Reid interviews Sir Derek Jacobi (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Carlos Acosta in converstion with Mike Parkinson (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Curious Arts Curate Curious London (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Dame Patricia Routledge: Facing the Music - A Life in Musical Theatre (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Gosh! It's Dame Judi Dench in conversation with Gyles Brandreth in aid of Great Ormond Street Hospital (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Kerry Ellis: An Evening of Music and Memories (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Michael Morpurgo: 75th Anniversary Tour (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Misha Glenny: McMafia (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Patti Lupone - In Conversation with Edward Seckerson (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - Simon Schama: Wordy The Tour (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Sunday Encounters - The Stephen Sondheim Society Student Performer of the Year (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
The Art of Drag (Southbank Centre)
The Cocoa Butter Club (Southbank Centre)
The Hairy Bikers - In Conversation (London Palladium)
The Illusionists - Witness the Impossible (Shaftesbury Theatre)
The Silent Disco Show (Southbank Centre)
The Thinking Drinkers (Southbank Centre)
Theatre Tours (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Trash Test Dummies (Southbank Centre)
Venue Tour (London Coliseum)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
WOW - Women of the World (Southbank Centre)
Yummy (Southbank Centre)

ALL CONCERTS

80's Symphonic Live (London Palladium, West End)
A Night at the Oscars (Southbank Centre, West End)
Abandoman - Pirate Radio (Southbank Centre, West End)
Age of Anxiety (Southbank Centre, West End)
Aled Jones and Russell Watson - In Harmony (London Palladium, West End)
Alpine Journeys (Southbank Centre, West End)
Amy MacDonald (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Angela Hewitt (Southbank Centre, West End)
Anne-Marie - Speak Your Mind Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Back to the Future in Concert (Southbank Centre, West End)
Beethoven's Ninth (Southbank Centre, West End)
Belinda Carlisle - Runaway Horses 30th Anniversary Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Bernadette Peters (Lyceum Theatre, West End)
Beverley Knight (Southbank Centre, West End)
Bill Laurance (Southbank Centre, West End)
Blue Oyster Cult (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Boyz II Men (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Brit Floyd (London Palladium, West End)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre, West End)
Celtic Woman (London Palladium, West End)
Chilly Gonzales (Barbican Centre, West End)
Christy Moore (Southbank Centre, West End)
Dave Matthews Band (Eventim Apollo, West End)
David Gray (Southbank Centre, West End)
Dead Can Dance (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Dido (Roundhouse, West End)
Embrace (Roundhouse, West End)
Eros Ramazzotti (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Eventim Apollo, West End)
George - Celebrating The Songs And Music Of George Michael (Eventim Apollo, West End)
George Benson (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Hayden's Seasons (Southbank Centre, West End)
Holy Holy (London Palladium, West End)
Howard Jones (London Palladium, West End)
James Blake (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jimmy Buffett (London Palladium, West End)
Joan Baez - Fare Thee Well Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Joe Jackson (London Palladium, West End)
John Barrowman - The Fabulous Tour (Savoy Theatre, West End)
John McLaughlin (Barbican Centre, West End)
KT Tunstall (Roundhouse, West End)
Katherine Jenkins - An Evening with Katherine Jenkins (London Palladium, West End)
Lea Salonga (London Palladium, West End)
Legends of the North (Southbank Centre, West End)
London Philharmonic Orchestra - Emperor (Southbank Centre, West End)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Loyle Carner (Roundhouse, West End)
Magic Soul (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Marc Almond (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Marcus Miller (Southbank Centre, West End)
Maurizio Pollini - Chopin/Debussy (Southbank Centre, West End)
Merry Pranks (Southbank Centre, West End)
Michael Ball - Coming Home to You (London Palladium, West End)
Michael Bolton - A Symphony of Hits (London Palladium, West End)
Michael Starring Ben (London Palladium, West End)
Michel Legrand (Southbank Centre, West End)
Midge Ure - Vienna & Visage the 1980 tour (London Palladium, West End)
Music and Silence (Southbank Centre, West End)
My Leonard Cohen (Southbank Centre, West End)
Nathan Carter - Nathan Carter and his band - The Wanna Dance Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Newton Faulkner (London Palladium, West End)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (Roundhouse, West End)
Nikolai Lugansky (Southbank Centre, West End)
Omara Portuondo (Barbican Centre, West End)
Patty Griffin (Southbank Centre, West End)
Paul Carrack (London Palladium, West End)
Phantom of the Opera Live (Barbican Centre, West End)
Pixar in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Poetry and Passion (Southbank Centre, West End)
Respect - The Aretha Franklin Songbook (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Rodrigo y Gabriela (Roundhouse, West End)
Romantic Dreams (Southbank Centre, West End)
Roy Harper (London Palladium, West End)
Saxon (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Roundhouse, West End)
Shalamar (Aldwych Theatre, West End)
Shlomo's Beat Box Asventure... for Kids! (Southbank Centre, West End)
Slash - Slash Featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Sophie Ellis Bextor - The Song Diaries (London Palladium, West End)
Space Spectacular (Southbank Centre, West End)
Stairway to Heaven: Led Zeppelin Masters (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Stewart Copeland Lights Up the Orchestra (Southbank Centre, West End)
Styx (London Palladium, West End)
Tangerine Dream (Barbican Centre, West End)
Tedeschi Trucks Band (London Palladium, West End)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Best of... Rock Musicals - In aid of the Charlie Waller Memorial Trust (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Bizarre World of Frank Zappa (London Palladium, West End)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - Motown Mission (Savoy Theatre, West End)
The Cinematic Orchestra (Roundhouse, West End)
The Great Escape (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Greatest Love Of All: The Whitney Houston Show (London Palladium, West End)
The James Bond Concert Spectacular (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
The Lark Ascending (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Puppini Sisters (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Red Army Choir (London Palladium, West End)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Lyric Theatre, West End)
The Sisters of Mercy (Roundhouse, West End)
The Song Project (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
The Waterboys (Roundhouse, West End)
The Zutons (Roundhouse, West End)
Todd Rundgren (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Tommy Emmanuel (Southbank Centre, West End)
Tubular Bells for Two (Southbank Centre, West End)
UB40 - 40th Anniversary Tour - For the Many (Roundhouse, West End)
Wet Wet Wet (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
WhatsOnStage Awards (Prince of Wales Theatre, West End)
While She Sleeps (Roundhouse, West End)
White Denim (Roundhouse, West End)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Savoy Theatre, West End)
Yamato - Passion (Peacock Theatre, West End)
Yann Tiersen (Southbank Centre, West End)
Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)

ALL COMEDY

A Gay and a Non-Gay (Southbank Centre, West End)
Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (Garrick Theatre, West End)
Aziz Ansari - Road to Nowhere (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Barry Humphries - Barry Humphries' Silent Comedy Spectacular (London Palladium, West End)
Comedy Club for Kids (Southbank Centre, West End)
Comedy Store Players (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Daniel Sloss - X (London Palladium, West End)
Demetri Martin - Wandering Mind (London Palladium, West End)
Eddie Izzard - Wunderbar (London Palladium, West End)
Fin Taylor - When Harassy Met Sally (Southbank Centre, West End)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Oink (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Henning Wehn - Get On With It (London Palladium, West End)
James Acaster - Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vaudeville Theatre, West End)
Jason Manford - Muddle Class (London Palladium, West End)
Jerry Seinfeld (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Eventim Apollo, West End)
John Robins - Hot Shame (Eventim Apollo, West End)
John Robins - Hot Shame (Southbank Centre, West End)
Jonathan Pie - The Fake News Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Julian Clary - Born to Mince (London Palladium, West End)
Kevin Smith - Hollywood Babble-On - Babble the *U*K On (Eventim Apollo, West End)
London Comedy Allstars (Southbank Centre, West End)
Mark Watson - How You Can Almost Win (Southbank Centre, West End)
Matt Forde - Brexit Through the Gift Shop (Southbank Centre, West End)
Mawaan Rizwan - Juice (Southbank Centre, West End)
Nemr Abou Nassar - Love Isn't the Answer (Southbank Centre, West End)
Rhod Gilbert - The Book of John (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Rob Beckett - Wallop (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Russell Kane - The Fast and the Curious (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Sara Pascoe - Ladsladslads (London Palladium, West End)
Sean McLoughlin - Hail Mary (Southbank Centre, West End)
Spank! (Southbank Centre, West End)
Stephen K Amos - Bouquets and Brickbats (Southbank Centre, West End)
Stewart Francis - Into the Punset (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Scummy Mummies Show (Southbank Centre, West End)
Tim Minchin - Back (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Tim Minchin - Back (London Palladium, West End)
Vikki Stone - Song Bird (Southbank Centre, West End)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2019
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use