UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: 22Feb21 UpdateAll UK venues closed on 16th March 2020. After the Prime Minister's announcement it would appear that, subject to continued control of the virus, venues may re-open with social distancing and limits on audiences from 17th May. Social distancing restrictions may be removed from 21st June. We will continue to update our listings as much as possible to reflect the changes as/when they are reported.

Venues in West End, Greater London

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Balderton : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blyth : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Builth Wells : Burnham-on-Sea : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clitheroe : Coalville : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Cottingham : Coventry : Crawley : Crediton : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Dingwall : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Esher : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frimley Green : Frome : Galway : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-on-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Hornchurch : Horsham : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Launceston : Leamington Spa : Leeds : Leicester : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Livingston : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Luton : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Oban : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Preston : Radlett : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Helens : St Helier : St Peter Port : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stornoway : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sunderland : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Wick : Widnes : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'London'

London theatre; showing details of venues and performances for West End, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in West End according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in London.
Monuments tickets and information

1. MONUMENTS

Monuments tickets Donmar Warehouse »
Dates: Tue, 9th February 2021 to Sun, 28th February 2021
Theatre: Donmar Warehouse, West End
Genre: Streamed/Broadcast
Raymonda Act III tickets and information

2. RAYMONDA ACT III

Raymonda Act III tickets Royal Opera House - Linbury Studio, Ballet Studio, Clore Studio,Floral Hall »
Dates: Fri, 12th February 2021 to Sun, 14th March 2021
Theatre: Royal Opera House - Linbury Studio, Ballet Studio, Clore Studio,Floral Hall, West End
Genre: Streamed/Broadcast
National Theatre at Home tickets and information

3. NATIONAL THEATRE AT HOME

National Theatre at Home tickets National Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 1st January 2021 to Wed, 31st March 2021
Theatre: National Theatre, West End
Genre: Streamed/Broadcast
John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours tickets and information

4. JOHN COOPER CLARKE - I WANNA BE YOURS

John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Thu, 20th May 2021
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Poetry
Marisha Wallace - Tomorrow Tour tickets and information

5. MARISHA WALLACE - TOMORROW TOUR

Marisha Wallace - Tomorrow Tour tickets Arts Theatre - Above the Arts »
Dates: Mon, 27th September 2021
Theatre: Arts Theatre - Above the Arts, West End
Genre: Cabaret
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix tickets and information

6. DITA VON TEESE - GLAMONATRIX

Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Fri, 4th March 2022 to Wed, 9th March 2022
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Cabaret
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up tickets and information

7. TRIXIE MATTEL - GROWN UP

Trixie Mattel - Grown Up tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Fri, 28th May 2021
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Cabaret
Bright Eyes tickets and information

8. BRIGHT EYES

Bright Eyes tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Sat, 4th September 2021
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Gig
Shakespeare for Every Day of the Year LIVE tickets and information

9. SHAKESPEARE FOR EVERY DAY OF THE YEAR LIVE

Shakespeare for Every Day of the Year LIVE tickets Open Air Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 18th July 2021
Theatre: Open Air Theatre, West End
Genre: Performance
My Dad Wrote a Porno tickets and information

10. MY DAD WROTE A PORNO

My Dad Wrote a Porno tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Fri, 22nd April 2022 to Sat, 30th April 2022
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Performance
Dick and Angel Dare to Do It tickets and information

11. DICK AND ANGEL DARE TO DO IT

Dick and Angel Dare to Do It tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Sun, 13th March 2022
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Performance
Exhibition - Shrek's Adventure tickets and information

12. EXHIBITION - SHREK'S ADVENTURE

Exhibition - Shrek's Adventure tickets County Hall »
Dates: Since Wed, 1st July 2015
Theatre: County Hall, West End
Genre: Exhibition
Amy MacDonald tickets and information

13. AMY MACDONALD

Amy MacDonald tickets Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore »
Dates: Thu, 6th May 2021
Theatre: Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore, West End
Genre: Concert
Beth Hart - and Band tickets and information

14. BETH HART - AND BAND

Beth Hart - and Band tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Sat, 6th November 2021
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Katherine Jenkins tickets and information

15. KATHERINE JENKINS

Katherine Jenkins tickets Adelphi Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 30th November 2021
Theatre: Adelphi Theatre, West End
Genre: Concert
Marc Almond tickets and information

16. MARC ALMOND

Marc Almond tickets Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore »
Dates: Fri, 16th April 2021
Theatre: Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore, West End
Genre: Concert
The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams tickets and information

17. THE MUSIC OF HANS ZIMMER VS JOHN WILLIAMS

The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Sat, 1st May 2021
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Concert
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) tickets and information

18. OMD (ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES IN THE DARK)

OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Sat, 13th November 2021
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Concert
Kelis tickets and information

19. KELIS

Kelis tickets Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore »
Dates: Tue, 29th June 2021
Theatre: Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore, West End
Genre: Concert
Everything Everything tickets and information

20. EVERYTHING EVERYTHING

Everything Everything tickets Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore »
Dates: Thu, 1st April 2021
Theatre: Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore, West End
Genre: Concert

ALL CONCERTS

Agnes Obel (Eventim Apollo, West End)
All In A Family (Southbank Centre, West End)
Amadou and Mariam - with the Blind Boys of Alabama (Southbank Centre, West End)
Amy MacDonald (Roundhouse, West End)
Ash (Roundhouse, West End)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Beethoven Symphony No 9 - Choral (Southbank Centre, West End)
Belinda Carlisle - The Decades Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Ben Watt (Southbank Centre, West End)
Beth Hart and Band (London Palladium, West End)
Beth Hart (London Palladium, West End)
Beverley Craven - Strings Attached (Southbank Centre, West End)
Billy Bragg (Roundhouse, West End)
Bond (London Palladium, West End)
Bright Eyes (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre, West End)
Celeste (Roundhouse, West End)
Chilly Gonzales (Southbank Centre, West End)
Chris De Burgh - The Legend of Robin Hood (Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End)
Collabro - Love Like This (London Palladium, West End)
Crazy for Gershwin (Southbank Centre, West End)
Dandy Warhols (Roundhouse, West End)
David Essex (London Palladium, West End)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Dead Can Dance (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Dodie (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Echo and the Bunnymen (Roundhouse, West End)
Elbow (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ellie Goulding - Brightest Blue Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Everything Everything (Roundhouse, West End)
Fisherman's Friends - Unlocked & Unleashed (London Palladium, West End)
Goldfrapp (Southbank Centre, West End)
HRVY (London Palladium, West End)
Heaven 17 (Roundhouse, West End)
Jamie Cullum (London Palladium, West End)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Joe Satriani (London Palladium, West End)
Kansas (London Palladium, West End)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Southbank Centre, West End)
Katherine Jenkins (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Kelis (Roundhouse, West End)
Killer Queen - A Tribute to Freddie Mercury (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Kim Wilde - The Greatest Hits Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Southbank Centre, West End)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Marc Almond (Roundhouse, West End)
Marillion - The Light At The End Of The Tunnel (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Melissa Etheridge (Southbank Centre, West End)
Ministry of Sound - Classical (London Palladium, West End)
Monday Night at the Apollo (Apollo Theatre, West End)
New Model Army - 40th Anniversary (Roundhouse, West End)
Nitin Sawhney - Immigrants Tour (Roundhouse, West End)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (Eventim Apollo, West End)
OneRepublic (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Opeth (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Orlando Weeks (Barbican Centre, West End)
Paloma Faith (London Palladium, West End)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (London Palladium, West End)
Pentatonix - The World Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Procol Harum - A Souvenier of London (London Palladium, West End)
Purity Ring (Roundhouse, West End)
Queen Extravaganza (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ravi Shankar Centenary - Part of Shankar 100 (Southbank Centre, West End)
Richard Ashcroft (London Palladium, West End)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (London Palladium, West End)
Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Rock Star Xmas Show (London Palladium, West End)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Rufus Wainwright - Unfollow The Rules Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Saxon (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (London Palladium, West End)
Seasick Steve (London Palladium, West End)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Shalamar (London Palladium, West End)
Simon Sinek (London Palladium, West End)
Skindred (Roundhouse, West End)
Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Kitchen Disco Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Soul II Soul (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Sparks - A Steady Drip, Drip, Drip (Roundhouse, West End)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (London Palladium, West End)
Steven Wilson - Future Bites Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Stiff Little Fingers (Roundhouse, West End)
Suzanne Vega - An Evening of New York Songs and Stories (Barbican Centre, West End)
Texas - Southside (London Palladium, West End)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Boomtown Rats (London Palladium, West End)
The Cribs (Roundhouse, West End)
The Damned (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Isley Brothers (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Jesus and Mary Chain - Darklands (Roundhouse, West End)
The Mavericks (London Palladium, West End)
The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Road is Long: An Evening with the Hollies (London Palladium, West End)
The Shires - Good Years (London Palladium, West End)
The Show Must Go On (Palace Theatre, West End)
The Specials (Roundhouse, West End)
The Teskey Brothers (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Vamps (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Waterboys - An Evening with The Waterboys (Roundhouse, West End)
Thom Yorke - Tomorrow's Modern Boxes (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Tommy Emmanuel (Southbank Centre, West End)
Travis (Roundhouse, West End)
Tubular Bells: Live in Concert (Southbank Centre, West End)
Uriah Heep (London Palladium, West End)
Van Der Graaf Generator (London Palladium, West End)
Van Morrison (London Palladium, West End)
West End Musical Celebration - Live at the Palace Theatre (Palace Theatre, West End)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Adelphi Theatre, West End)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2021
PRIVACY and GDPR
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed

Cookies in Use