UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: All UK venues closed on 16th March 2020 and there is currently no planned re-opening time though it will not be before 1st June 2020. Some shows have been cancelled, or closed early, but many are being rescheduled and we are trying to keep up with the changes - assume that anything posted for April and May is actually postponed or cancelled. Pantomimes are looking like a safe bet at the moment ;-)

Details

Bridge Theatre: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Broadcast) archiveBroadcasts directly from the National Theatre, Royal Opera House and other famous theatres around the world onto a big screen. Broadcasts may be of live performances or "Encore" screenings of previous famous productions recorded "as live".
We are currently showing screenings of most NT productions plus most screenings at Cineworld cinemas and theatres for which we cover other live performance listings.

Bridge Theatre: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Broadcast)

Bridge Theatre: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Broadcast) (Broadcast) production archive for QTIX code T991309141. Details of all Bridge Theatre: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Broadcast) archived productions can be found under the QTIX code: S1893778055

Archive Listings

26 Jan 20Watford Palace Theatre
Watford
Hertfordshire
25 Jan 20Spotlight Theatre
Bridlington
Humberside
23 Jan 20Picture House Uckfield
Uckfield
Kent
19 Jan 20Mitchell Arts Centre
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire
9 Jan 20Plaza Theatre
Stockport
Cheshire
8 Jan 20The Maltings
Berwick-on-Tweed
Northumberland
7 Dec 19Broadway Cinema
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
4 Dec 19Brunton Theatre
Musselburgh
East Lothian
3 Dec 19The Arts Centre (Rose Theatre)
Ormskirk
Lancashire
27 Nov 19The Corn Exchange Theatre
Wallingford
Oxfordshire
25 Nov 19Stafford Gatehouse Theatre
Stafford
Staffordshire
20 Nov 19Helmsley Arts Centre
Helmsley
North Yorkshire
18 Nov 19Warwick Arts Centre
Coventry
West Midlands
17 Nov 19Chipping Norton Theatre
Chipping Norton
Oxfordshire
14 Nov 19Stephen Joseph Theatre
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
14 Nov 19Showcase Peterborough
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
14 Nov 19Showcase Bluewater
Dartford
Kent
14 Nov 19The Blake Theatre
Monmouth
Monmouthshire
14 Nov 19Haslemere Hall and Cinema
Haslemere
Surrey
14 Nov 19Bacon Theatre
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
14 Nov 19Princess Theatre
Hunstanton
Norfolk
14 Nov 19Showcase Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
14 Nov 19Showcase Leeds
Batley
West Yorkshire
14 Nov 19Showcase Nottingham
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
14 Nov 19Westacre Theatre
Kings Lynn
Norfolk
12 Nov 19The Playhouse
Whitstable
Kent
11 Nov 19Festival Theatre
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
11 Nov 19City Varieties Music Hall
Leeds
West Yorkshire
11 Nov 19Tivoli Theatre
Wimborne
Dorset
10 Nov 19The Quay at Sudbury
Sudbury
Essex
6 Nov 19Trinity Theatre and Arts Centre
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
6 Nov 19Showcase Reading
Wokingham
Berkshire
6 Nov 19Haslemere Hall and Cinema
Haslemere
Surrey
5 Nov 19Camberley Theatre (previously Artslink)
Camberley
Surrey
4 Nov 19Everyman Whiteladies Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
2 Nov 19Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Berkshire
31 Oct 19Brunton Theatre
Musselburgh
East Lothian
31 Oct 19South Holland Centre
Spalding
Lincolnshire
31 Oct 19Amey Hall
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
30 Oct 19Vue Gateshead
Gateshead
Tyne and Wear
30 Oct 19Cameo Cinema
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
30 Oct 19Duke of York's Picture House
Brighton
East Sussex
30 Oct 19Market Theatre
Ledbury
Herefordshire
30 Oct 19EM Forster Theatre
Tonbridge
Kent
30 Oct 19Stratford upon Avon Picture House
Stratford-Upon-Avon
Warwickshire
29 Oct 19The Phoenix Picture House
Oxford
Oxfordshire
29 Oct 19City Screen
York
North Yorkshire
29 Oct 19Lighthouse (previously known as Poole Arts Centre)
Poole
Dorset
29 Oct 19Cinema City
Norwich
Norfolk
29 Oct 19Harbour Lights Picture House
Southampton
Hampshire
28 Oct 19Strode Theatre
Street
Somerset
28 Oct 19Cambridge Arts Picturehouse
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
28 Oct 19Beck Theatre
Outer London
Greater London
28 Oct 19Aros
Portree
Isle of Skye
27 Oct 19Spring Arts and Heritage Centre
Havant
Hampshire
25 Oct 19The Little Theatre Cinema
Bath
Bath & North East Somerset
24 Oct 19Palace Theatre and Cinema
Bridport
Dorset
24 Oct 19Watersmeet Theatre
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
24 Oct 19Regent Centre
Christchurch
Dorset
23 Oct 19Hull Truck Theatre
Hull
Humberside
23 Oct 19Conquest Theatre
Bromyard
Herefordshire
23 Oct 19Little Theatre
Sheringham
Norfolk
23 Oct 19The Dukes
Lancaster
Lancashire
23 Oct 19Merlin Theatre
Frome
Somerset
23 Oct 19Hertford Theatre
Hertford
Hertfordshire
22 Oct 19The Corn Exchange Theatre
Wallingford
Oxfordshire
22 Oct 19Eastwood Park Theatre
Glasgow
Glasgow
22 Oct 19MacRobert Arts Centre
Stirling
Stirling
22 Oct 19Mitchell Arts Centre
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire
21 Oct 19The Elgiva Theatre
Chesham
Buckinghamshire
21 Oct 19Town Hall Arts Centre
Haverhill
Suffolk
21 Oct 19Byre Theatre
St Andrews
Fife
21 Oct 19The Hawth
Crawley
West Sussex
21 Oct 19Theatr Mwldan
Cardigan
Ceredigion
21 Oct 19Marina Theatre
Lowestoft
Suffolk
21 Oct 19The Harlequin
Redhill
Surrey
20 Oct 19Taliesin Arts Centre
Swansea
Glamorgan
20 Oct 19Phoenix Arts
Leicester
Leicestershire
20 Oct 19Electric Cinema
Birmingham
West Midlands
20 Oct 19Helmsley Arts Centre
Helmsley
North Yorkshire
20 Oct 19Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Lincolnshire
20 Oct 19Chorley Little Theatre
Chorley
Lancashire
20 Oct 19Roses Theatre
Tewkesbury
Gloucestershire
20 Oct 19Rio Cinema
Inner London
Greater London
20 Oct 19Theatr Brycheiniog (Brecon Theatre)
Brecon
Powys
20 Oct 19Grove Theatre
Dunstable
Bedfordshire
19 Oct 19Wyllyotts Theatre
Potters Bar
Hertfordshire
19 Oct 19Assembly Rooms
Ludlow
Shropshire
19 Oct 19Eden Court Theatre
Inverness
Highlands
18 Oct 19Brewhouse Theatre and Arts Centre
Taunton
Somerset
17 Oct 19Buxton Opera House
Buxton
Derbyshire
17 Oct 19Phoenix Arts
Leicester
Leicestershire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Runcorn
Runcorn
Cheshire
17 Oct 19Showcase Teesside
Stockton-on-Tees
Cleveland
17 Oct 19Theatr Clwyd
Mold
Flintshire
17 Oct 19Trinity Arts Centre
Gainsborough
Lincolnshire
17 Oct 19Torch Theatre
Milford Haven
Pembrokeshire
17 Oct 19The Screen on the Green
Inner London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Chapter Arts Centre
Cardiff
Glamorgan
17 Oct 19Cineworld Weymouth
Weymouth
Dorset
17 Oct 19Everyman Hampstead
Inner London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Memo Arts Centre (formerly Memorial Hall and Theatre)
Barry
Glamorgan
17 Oct 19Wyeside Arts Centre
Builth Wells
Powys
17 Oct 19Hebden Bridge Picture House
Hebden Bridge
West Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Jersey Opera House
St Helier
Channel Islands
17 Oct 19The Forum
Northallerton
North Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Empire Theatre
Sunderland
Tyne and Wear
17 Oct 19Dartington Arts
Totnes
Devon
17 Oct 19Odeon Colchester - Crouch Street
Colchester
Essex
17 Oct 19Quarterhouse
Folkestone
Kent
17 Oct 19Adam Smith Theatre
Kirkcaldy
Fife
17 Oct 19Swan Theatre
Yeovil
Somerset
17 Oct 19Majestic
Kings Lynn
Norfolk
17 Oct 19Odeon Mansfield
Mansfield
Nottinghamshire
17 Oct 19Gulbenkian Theatre
Canterbury
Kent
17 Oct 19Otley Courthouse
Otley
West Yorkshire
17 Oct 19The Maltings
Farnham
Surrey
17 Oct 19The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre)
Inner London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Key Theatre
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
17 Oct 19Everyman Whiteladies Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
17 Oct 19Corn Exchange
Newbury
Berkshire
17 Oct 19Barbican Centre
West End
Greater London
17 Oct 19Canolfan Ucheldre Centre
Holyhead
Isle of Anglesey
17 Oct 19Cineworld Birmingham Great Park Rubery
Birmingham
West Midlands
17 Oct 19Odeon Harrogate
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Swiss Cottage
Outer London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Artrix
Bromsgrove
Worcestershire
17 Oct 19Odeon Blackpool
Blackpool
Lancashire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Stevenage
Stevenage
Hertfordshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Southampton
Southampton
Hampshire
17 Oct 19Gwyn Hall
Neath
Glamorgan
17 Oct 19Picturedrome Cinema
Bognor Regis
West Sussex
17 Oct 19Cineworld Bedford
Bedford
Bedfordshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Bridgend
Bridgend
Glamorgan
17 Oct 19Odeon Kilmarnock
Kilmarnock
East Ayrshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Wimbledon
Outer London
Greater London
17 Oct 19ARC
Stockton-on-Tees
Cleveland
17 Oct 19Cineworld Rugby
Rugby
Warwickshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Kettering
Kettering
Northamptonshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
17 Oct 19Studio 102 Coleford
Coleford
Gloucestershire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Boldon
Boldon Colliery
Tyne and Wear
17 Oct 19Vue Worcester
Worcester
Worcestershire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Harlow
Harlow
Essex
17 Oct 19McMillan Theatre
Bridgwater
Somerset
17 Oct 19Odeon Taunton
Taunton
Somerset
17 Oct 19Showcase Derby
Derby
Derbyshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Stoke
Stoke-on-Trent
Staffordshire
17 Oct 19The Wharf
Tavistock
Devon
17 Oct 19Cineworld Ashford
Ashford
Kent
17 Oct 19Cineworld Chichester
Chichester
West Sussex
17 Oct 19Cineworld Wolverhampton
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
17 Oct 19Scala Cinema & Arts Centre
Prestatyn
Denbighshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Rochdale
Rochdale
Greater Manchester
17 Oct 19Odeon Darlington
Darlington
County Durham
17 Oct 19Odeon Lincoln (Valentine Road)
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
17 Oct 19Pound Arts Centre
Corsham
Wiltshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Brighton
Brighton
East Sussex
17 Oct 19The Maltings
Berwick-on-Tweed
Northumberland
17 Oct 19Odeon Ayr
Ayr
South Ayrshire
17 Oct 19Gala Theatre
Durham
County Durham
17 Oct 19Cineworld Milton Keynes
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
17 Oct 19Showcase Bluewater
Dartford
Kent
17 Oct 19Broadway Theatre
Letchworth
Hertfordshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Eastbourne
Eastbourne
East Sussex
17 Oct 19Cineworld Didsbury
Didsbury
Greater Manchester
17 Oct 19Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT)
Glasgow
Glasgow
17 Oct 19Cineworld Luton
Luton
Bedfordshire
17 Oct 19Home Theatre
Manchester
Greater Manchester
17 Oct 19Odeon Weston-super-Mare
Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
17 Oct 19Odeon Guildford
Guildford
Surrey
17 Oct 19Pavilion
Hailsham
East Sussex
17 Oct 19Savoy Nottingham
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Epsom
Epsom
Surrey
17 Oct 19Cineworld Huntingdon
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
17 Oct 19Playhouse Cinema Perth
Perth
Perth and Kinross
17 Oct 19Cineworld Dundee
Dundee
Tayside
17 Oct 19Odeon Exeter
Exeter
Devon
17 Oct 19Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Warwickshire
17 Oct 19Showcase Coventry
Coventry
West Midlands
17 Oct 19Cineworld Crawley
Crawley
West Sussex
17 Oct 19Cineworld Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury
Shropshire
17 Oct 19Aldeburgh Cinema
Aldeburgh
Suffolk
17 Oct 19Courtyard
Hereford
Herefordshire
17 Oct 19The Playhouse Theatre and Arts Centre
Derry
Londonderry
17 Oct 19Dorking Halls
Dorking
Surrey
17 Oct 19Regal
Tenbury Wells
Worcestershire
17 Oct 19Palace Cinema
Devizes
Wiltshire
17 Oct 19The Regal
Stowmarket
Suffolk
17 Oct 19Wetherby Film Theatre
Wetherby
West Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Chequer Mead
East Grinstead
West Sussex
17 Oct 19Palace Cinema
Malton
North Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Aylesbury
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Northampton
Northampton
Northamptonshire
17 Oct 19The Landmark
Ilfracombe
Devon
17 Oct 19Darwen Library Theatre
Darwen
Lancashire
17 Oct 19Odeon Dunfermline
Dunfermline
Fife
17 Oct 19Neuadd Dwyfor
Pwllheli
Gwynedd
17 Oct 19Odeon Uxbridge
Uxbridge
Buckinghamshire
17 Oct 19Kirkgate Centre
Cockermouth
Cumbria
17 Oct 19Broadway Cinema
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
17 Oct 19Pomegranate Theatre
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
17 Oct 19Harborough Theatre
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
17 Oct 19Theatr Colwyn
Colwyn Bay
Conwy
17 Oct 19Arts Centre
Aberystwyth
Ceredigion
17 Oct 19Duke of York's Picture House
Brighton
East Sussex
17 Oct 19Savoy
Penzance
Cornwall
17 Oct 19The Castle
Wellingborough
Northamptonshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Sheffield
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
17 Oct 19The Welfare Ystradgynlais
Swansea
Powys
17 Oct 19Everyman & Playhouse
Liverpool
Merseyside
17 Oct 19Riverside Theatre
Woodbridge
Suffolk
17 Oct 19The Customs House
South Shields
Tyne and Wear
17 Oct 19Pavilions (formely Carlton Theatre)
Teignmouth
Devon
17 Oct 19Brewery Arts Centre
Kendal
Cumbria
17 Oct 19Tyneside Cinema
Newcastle upon Tyne
Tyne and Wear
17 Oct 19Plaza Cinema
Dorchester
Dorset
17 Oct 19Salisbury Arts Centre
Salisbury
Wiltshire
17 Oct 19Stag Theatre
Sevenoaks
Kent
17 Oct 19Kavanagh 1&2 Cinema
Herne Bay
Kent
17 Oct 19Playhouse Louth
Louth
Lincolnshire
17 Oct 19NST City
Southampton
Hampshire
17 Oct 19Capitol Horsham (formerly Horsham Arts Centre)
Horsham
West Sussex
17 Oct 19South Hill Park Arts Centre, Wilde Theatre
Bracknell
Berkshire
17 Oct 19Lakeside Theatre
Colchester
Essex
17 Oct 19Buccleuch Centre
Langholm
Dumfries and Galloway
17 Oct 19Cineworld Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
17 Oct 19Showcase Walsall
Walsall
West Midlands
17 Oct 19Cineworld Llandudno
Llandudno
Conwy
17 Oct 19Savoy Stockport
Stockport
Greater Manchester
17 Oct 19Malvern Theatres
Malvern
Worcestershire
17 Oct 19Showcase Glasgow East
Glasgow
Glasgow
17 Oct 19Ritzy Cinema
Outer London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Pavilion
Galashiels
Scottish Borders
17 Oct 19Cineworld Rochester
Rochester
Kent
17 Oct 19Showcase Leeds
Batley
West Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Selby Town Hall
Selby
North Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Regal Cinema
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
17 Oct 19Odeon Hastings
Hastings
East Sussex
17 Oct 19The Quarry Theatre at St Luke's
Bedford
Bedfordshire
17 Oct 19Middleton Arena
Middleton
Greater Manchester
17 Oct 19Cineworld Wakefield
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Hackney Picturehouse (formerly Hackney Ocean)
Outer London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Rheged Discovery Centre
Penrith
Cumbria
17 Oct 19Junction Theatre & Cinema
Goole
East Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Forum Cinema
Hexham
Northumberland
17 Oct 19Cineworld Middlesborough
Middlesbrough
Cleveland
17 Oct 19Regal Theatre
Redruth
Cornwall
17 Oct 19Rhodes Arts Complex
Bishops Stortford
Hertfordshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Witney
Witney
Oxfordshire
17 Oct 19JW3 (Jewish Community Centre London)
Outer London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Odeon Tunbridge Wells
Tunbridge Wells
Kent
17 Oct 19Cineworld Brighton
Brighton
East Sussex
17 Oct 19Victoria Hall
Settle
North Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Showcase Peterborough
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
17 Oct 19Regal Cinema Wadebridge
Wadebridge
Cornwall
17 Oct 19Showcase Bristol
Bristol
City of Bristol
17 Oct 19Rich Mix
Outer London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Odeon Chelmsford
Chelmsford
Essex
17 Oct 19Gloucester Guildhall
Gloucester
Gloucestershire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Hull
Hull
Humberside
17 Oct 19Plaza Cinema
Workington
Cumbria
17 Oct 19Cineworld Gloucester
Gloucester
Gloucestershire
17 Oct 19Odeon Sheffield
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Swindon
Swindon
Wiltshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Falkirk
Falkirk
Falkirk
17 Oct 19Odeon Norwich
Norwich
Norfolk
17 Oct 19Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Surrey
17 Oct 19Palace Cinema
Alton
Hampshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Braintree
Braintree
Essex
17 Oct 19Showcase Paisley
Paisley
Renfrewshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Salisbury
Salisbury
Wiltshire
17 Oct 19Wem Town Hall
Wem
Shropshire
17 Oct 19Palace Felixstowe
Felixstowe
Suffolk
17 Oct 19Odeon Nuneaton
Nuneaton
Warwickshire
17 Oct 19Film Centre Wells
Wells
Somerset
17 Oct 19Picture House Uckfield
Uckfield
Kent
17 Oct 19Leighton Buzzard Theatre
Leighton Buzzard
Bedfordshire
17 Oct 19Curzon Mayfair
Inner London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Showcase Nottingham
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
17 Oct 19Odeon Hull
Hull
Humberside
17 Oct 19Waterfront Cinema Greenock
Greenock
Inverclyde
17 Oct 19Vue Gateshead
Gateshead
Tyne and Wear
17 Oct 19Odeon Leicester
Leicester
Leicestershire
17 Oct 19Marine Theatre
Lyme Regis
Dorset
17 Oct 19Tivoli Cinema
Tiverton
Devon
17 Oct 19Odeon Southend
Southend-on-Sea
Essex
17 Oct 19Cineworld Bolton
Bolton
Greater Manchester
17 Oct 19Odeon Worcester
Worcester
Worcestershire
17 Oct 19Glassbox Theatre
Gillingham
Kent
17 Oct 19mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre
Birmingham
West Midlands
17 Oct 19Cineworld Wood Green
Outer London
Greater London
17 Oct 19Square Chapel Arts Centre
Halifax
West Yorkshire
17 Oct 19The Showroom
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
17 Oct 19Wellesley Theatre
Wellington
Somerset
17 Oct 19Studio Dunoon
Dunoon
Argyll and Bute
17 Oct 19Cineworld Ipswich
Ipswich
Suffolk
17 Oct 19Odeon Maidstone
Maidstone
Kent
17 Oct 19Zeffirellis
Ambleside
Cumbria
17 Oct 19Lichfield Garrick
Lichfield
Staffordshire
17 Oct 19Cineworld Yeovil
Yeovil
Somerset
17 Oct 19Storyhouse
Chester
Cheshire

© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use