What's On
Advanced Search
Most Popular
Enhanced Performances
Largest tours
Theatre Vouchers
Panto/Christmas Shows
London
Advanced Search
West End Shows
London Shows
London Openings
London Closing
News
UKTW News/Reviews
Newsletters
Latest Updates
UKTW
About/Contact
Sell your tickets
Embed Listings
Cookies
OFFERS
Archive
iUKTDb
Scripts
go
What's On
Advanced Search
Most Popular
Enhanced Performances
Largest tours
Theatre Vouchers
Panto/Christmas Shows
News
UKTW News/Reviews
Newsletters
Latest Information
iUKTDb
UKTW
About/Contact
Sell your tickets
Embed Listings
Cookies
Scripts
Show Information
Top shows
- most popular shows on our websites
London Shows
All London shows
West End shows
Opening soon in London
Closing soon in London
Archive
iUKTDb
the searchable performing arts archive database
Transport for London
Top London Shows
Top London shows sorted in our popularity order. Alphabetical listings of shows, concerts, opera, ballet and dance can be found at the bottom of the page.
F**king Men
Othello
Carmen
Champagne for Lulu
Romeo and Juliet
Ballet Icons Gala
Madam Butterfly (Madama Butterfly)
Swan Lake in-the-round
Tempest
My Neighbour Totoro
Eric Clapton
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Amazing Bubble Man
Miriam Margolyes
My First Ballet
Rick Stein
Chemical Brothers
Paloma Faith
MJ The Musical
Anna Vissi
Michael Ball
Stranger Things: The First Shadow
Matt Rife
Queen by Candlelight
Just for One Day
Seven Drunken Nights
Zucchero
Gladys Knight
Hamilton
Gunpowder Plot
Simon Brodkin
Divas London
War of the Worlds
Swan Lake
Air
Kiss Me, Kate
Flo & Joan
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox
Robin Trower
Ania Magliano
Cruel Intentions
A Chorus Line
Alexander O'Neal
Average White Band
Libertines
Who
Elio Pace
Rob Beckett
Chris Ramsey
Les Miserables
Justin Hayward
With All Our Hearts
Pixies
Stevie Nicks
Player Kings
Standing at the Sky's Edge
Bluets
Hamlet
An Evening with The Fast Show
Bruce Dickinson
Wicked
Whodunnit (Unrehearsed) 3
Bare
Chicago Blues Brothers
Feeder
Stray Kids
Austentatious
Gaslight Anthem
Bootleg Beatles
Nutcracker
Barry Manilow
Mousetrap
Jamie Muscato
Back to the Future
Dionne Warwick
Secret Garden
Nerina Pallot
David Essex
For Black Boys Who Have Considered Suicide When the Hue Gets Too Heavy
Nick Mulvey
Chrishell Stause
Divas London
Carmen
Pink Martini
Al Murray - The Pub Landlord
David Baddiel
Peanut Butter & Blueberries
An Enemy of the People
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark Live in Concert
Desert Island Discs
Count Arthur Strong
Beverley Knight
Quickly Kevin: Will He Score?
Marti Pellow
Shalamar
Richard Marx
Sleeping at Last
Hauser
Sister Act
Motive and the Cue
Andrea Bocelli
Lucy Beaumont
Engelbert Humperdinck
Country Superstars
Cat Power
Morgan Jay
Visit from an Unknown Woman
Giselle
Stranglers
National
English
Train
Breeding
Fairytale of New York
Karen
Staying Relevant
Between Riverside and Crazy
Whitney - Queen of the Night
Time Traveller's Wife
Punk Rock Factory
Jason Donovan
Ray Bradshaw
Loreena McKennitt
Grace Campbell
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Blackberry Smoke
Sleeping Beauty
Coming Clean
Elvis Costello and Steve Nieve
Fleetwood Mac Legacy
Constellations
y Might Be Giants
Dr Strangelove
Damned
Black Crowes
Lie Low
Randy Feltface
What's Love Got to Do With It?
New Model Army
Laura Belbin
Alex Newell
Shelf:
Cabaret
Jason Byrne
Stiff Little Fingers
RuPaul's Drag Race UK
Angus & Julia Stone
Paddy McGuinness
Jenny Eclair
Iron and Wine
Olivia Dean
Fat Freddy's Drop
Daniel Bedingfield
Mean Girls
Mary Wallopers
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Georgie Carroll
Nachtland
QUEENZ
Highways
Tony Hadley
G
Jordan Rakei
Charles Esten
Madison Beer
Lemar
Bellowhead
Lena Hall
Duchess of Malfi
Yes
Bounds
Count Arthur Strong
Tom Odell
Devil Wears Prada
Fisherman's Friends
Steve Hackett
BATSU!
Slave Play
Urzila Carlson
Mrs Doubtfire
London Comedy Allstars
Electric Six
Acosta Danza
April Foolery
Darius Rucker
Moulin Rouge
Jah Wobble
Laura Smyth
RuPaul's Drag Race UK
Dirty Dancing in Concert
Alasdair Beckett-King
Wild Isles Live
Barry Adamson
Kings of Leon
Cassie and the Lights
Sherlock: The Official Live Game
Adam Ant
VV
Lucie Jones
Jane McDonald
Nick Heyward
Blancmange
Dave Matthews Band
Sound & Vision - A Tribute to David Bowie
Lucia di Lammermoor
Giant
Tina - The Tina Turner Musical
Deeper Purple
Next to Normal
Bat for Lashes
Instructions for a Teenage Armageddon
Amy Winehouse Experience
Gary Numan
Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote)
Saving Grace
Expendable
Laura Ramoso
Nutcracker
West End Magic
Matt Mathews
Merchant of Venice
Kenny Thomas
Fern Brady
Dodgy
Graziano Di Prima
Magic Mike Live
Kathy and Stella Solve a Murder
John Bishop
Bugle Live
Shires
Pretenders
Larry Dean
Garrett Millerick
Fast on the Highway
Jerry Sadowitz
Luke Combs Experience
Si Cranstoun
Jason Robert Brown
Your Lie in April
Avatar Live in Concert
Four Seasons By Candlelight
Rugby
Made in Dagenham
Tiger Who Came to Tea
Julian Clary
A Night at the Opera by Candlelight
Mamma Mia!
Passing Strange
Nick Mason
Lightning Seeds
Gyles Brandreth
Marilyn Conspiracy
Twelfth Night
Shania Twain
Turin Brakes
Icons Orchestra
Mo Gilligan
Book of Mormon
Mad Dog McRea
Mary Coughlan
Jess Glynne
Barenaked Ladies
Lucy Spraggan
Finellis Musical
Scottish Ballet
Suzi Quatro
Magic at the Musicals
ZIOS
Matt Bragg
Operation Mincemeat
Opening Night
Blaze
James Blunt
Squeeze
Divine Mrs S
Blindboy Podcast Live
A Face in the Crowd
MC Hammersmith
Joss Stone
Priscilla The Party!
Fawlty Towers
Reginald D Hunter
Witness for the Prosecution
Horne Section
Paul Carrack
ZIOS
Redouane Bougheraba
Harry Clarke
Phantom of the Opera
Bananarama
Aurie Styla
Australian Pink Floyd Show
Alfie Boe
Red Pitch
Nadiya & Kai
Antarctic Monkeys
Duke Bluebeard's Castle
Much Ado About Nothing
Australian Pink Floyd Show
Matilda the Musical
Rhod Gilbert
David Nihill
Enormous Crocodile
One Night in Nashville
Paddington in Concert
Plaza Suite
In Everglade Studio
Brian Butterfield
Tom Ward
Lewis Black
Anna Friend
Taming of the Shrew
Sophie's Surprise 29th
Katherine Ryan
How Sweet the Sound
Russell Howard
David Baddiel
Two Strangers (carry a Cake Across New York)
Jethro Tull
10cc
Endorphinmachine
Venue Tour
Taiwan Festival
Blue Man Group
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story
Carrie Hope Fletcher
Princess Essex
Marie Curie
James Hunter
Ushers: The Front of House Musical
Mind Mangler: Member of the Tragic Circle
Josh Pugh
Jonathan Pie
Richard III
Hir
Ahir Shah
Scouting for Girls
Limehouse Lizzy
Play That Goes Wrong
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child
Kylie
Ghostbusters in Concert
Meat Loaf by Candlelight
Double Feature
Snuts
Shrek - The Musical
Jesus and Mary Chain
Justin Hawkins
BRACE BRACE
Only Fools and Horses
DJ Spoony
FISH
Art of Banksy
Jason Isbell
Choir of Man
Heart's Desire
SIX
A Song of Songs
Hello, Dolly!
Fleetwood Bac
Christians
Best in Stand Up
Squeeze
Wild About You
Antony and Cleopatra
Leo Sayer
Emmanuel Sonubi
David Baddiel
Forsyte Saga - Part 2
Elio Pace
Ellie Goulding
A Mirror
Hives
Stick Man
Comedy of Errors
Black Velvet
Disney in Concert
Guys and Dolls
Eric Nam
Sophie Tea
Xi'an Acrobatic Troupe
Lea Salonga
Ben Elton
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
Jon Robyns
James Taylor Quartet (JTQ)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac
Icons Orchestra
Echo (Every Cold-Hearted Oxygen)
Eshaan Akbar
Rough Magic
Blue
Black Cat Cabaret
MC Grammar
ZIOS
Machinal
An Intimate Piano Performance From Lambchop
Long Day's Journey into Night
A View From the Bridge
Clinton Baptiste
Zombies
Russell Kane
Definitely Mightbe
Britpop Classical
Mazz Murray
Dugsi Dayz
Jungle Comedy Lock-in
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical
Luke Combs Experience
Hadestown
Ballad of Hattie and James
Tiago Iorc
Fiddler on the Roof
Lion King
Tommy Tiernan
Bronco Billy
Everybody's Talking About Jamie
Alice Cooper
Rat Pack
Richard Thompson
Pippin
Unbelievable
Johnny Marr
Paul Weller
David Sedaris
Mika
Giselle: Remix
IPCC Report
Hills of California
Elvis Years
Gipsy Kings
In Clay
Six Chick Flix
Adam Buxton
Alison Spittle
Lucy Beaumont
Nick Helm
Lettice and Lovage
Chris Isaak
Rebecca Ferguson
Strictly Come Dancing
Jessica Fostekew
French Bashing by a Frenchman!
KIDZ BOP
Little Foxes
Richard Hawley
Forsyte Saga - Part 1
Romeo and Juliet
UK Pink Floyd Experience
From the Jam
Frozen
Tom Houghton
Catherine Bohart
Jenufa
Jason Manford
Shakespeare's Globe Tour
Robbie Williams
Tom Walker
English National Ballet
Laura Ramoso
Milton Jones
Cord
ALL MUSICALS
A Chorus Line
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
A Face in the Crowd
(The Young Vic)
A Night with Janis Joplin
(Peacock Theatre)
Avalon - Concert Performance
(The Phoenix Arts Club)
Back to the Future
(Adelphi Theatre)
Bare
(The London Palladium)
Bombay Superstars
(His Majesty's Theatre)
Bronco Billy
(Charing Cross Theatre)
Cabaret
(Playhouse Theatre)
Cable Street
(Southwark Playhouse Borough)
Closer to Heaven
(The Turbine Theatre)
Cool Rider - 10th Anniversary Concert
(The London Palladium)
Cruel Intentions - The '90s Musical
(The Other Palace)
Dune! The Musical
(Bread and Roses)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie
(Peacock Theatre)
Fiddler on the Roof
(Open Air Theatre)
Frank's Closet
(Union Theatre)
Frozen
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Golda
(Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Guys and Dolls
(Bridge Theatre)
Hadestown
(Lyric Theatre)
Hamilton
(Victoria Palace Theatre)
Hello, Dolly!
(The London Palladium)
In Clay
(Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Indigo Giant
(General)
Indigo Giant
(The Gate Theatre)
Jersey Boys
(Trafalgar Theatre)
Just for One Day
(Old Vic Theatre)
Kathy and Stella Solve a Murder
(The Ambassadors Theatre)
Kiss Me, Kate
(Barbican Centre)
Les Miserables
(The Sondheim Theatre)
Longitude - A Clockmaker's Obsession
(Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Lost the Plot - An Improvised Musical
(The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
MJ The Musical
(Prince Edward Theatre)
Made in Dagenham - in Concert
(The London Palladium)
Magic Mike Live
(The Hippodrome Casino)
Mamma Mia!
(Novello Theatre)
Marie Curie
(Charing Cross Theatre)
Matilda the Musical
(Cambridge Theatre)
Mean Girls
(Savoy Theatre)
Moulin Rouge
(Piccadilly Theatre)
Mrs Doubtfire
(Shaftesbury Theatre)
Next to Normal
(Wyndham's Theatre)
Only Fools and Horses
(Eventim Apollo)
Opening Night
(Gielgud Theatre)
Operation Mincemeat
(Fortune Theatre)
Passing Strange
(The Young Vic)
Pippin - In Concert
(The London Palladium)
SIX
(Vaudeville Theatre)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical
(Cambridge Theatre)
Shrek - The Musical
(Eventim Apollo)
Sister Act
(Dominion Theatre)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story
(Dominion Theatre)
Spirited Away
(London Coliseum)
Spring Awakening - 15th Anniversary Concert
(Victoria Palace Theatre)
Standing at the Sky's Edge
(Gillian Lynne Theatre)
The Book of Mormon
(Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Devil Wears Prada
(Dominion Theatre)
The Finellis Musical
(The Wonderville Club)
The Lion King
(Lyceum Theatre)
The Phantom of the Opera
(His Majesty's Theatre)
The Queen is Mad
(The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
The Time Traveller's Wife
(Apollo Theatre)
The War of the Worlds - Immersive
(General)
Tina - The Tina Turner Musical
(Aldwych Theatre)
Tom Lehrer is Teaching Math and Doesn't Want to Talk to You
(Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Two Strangers (carry a Cake Across New York)
(Criterion Theatre)
Ushers: The Front of House Musical
(The Other Palace)
Why Am I So Single? - a Big Fancy Musical
(Garrick Theatre)
Wicked
(Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Wild About You - In Concert
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Your Lie in April - In Concert
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
ALL PLAYS
23.5 Hours
(Park Theatre)
A Christmas Carol
(Old Vic Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
(Wilton's Music Hall)
A Mirror
(Trafalgar Theatre)
A Song of Songs
(Park Theatre)
A View From the Bridge
(Theatre Royal Haymarket)
A Word for Mother
(Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Adrienne Truscott & Brokentalkers: Masterclass
(Southbank Centre)
Alma Mater
(Almeida Theatre)
Am I Irish Yet?
(White Bear)
An Actor Convalescing in Devon
(Hampstead Theatre)
An Enemy of the People
(Duke of York's Theatre)
Antony and Cleopatra
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Apricot
(Theatre503)
As You Like It - A Radical Retelling
(Southbank Centre)
As You Like It
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Austentatious - the Improvised Jane Austen Novel
(Arts Theatre)
BATSU!
(Underbelly Boulevard Soho)
BRACE BRACE
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Bacchanalia
(General)
Bad Dog
(The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Banging Denmark
(Finborough)
Best Man
(Underbelly Boulevard Soho)
Between Riverside and Crazy
(Hampstead Theatre)
Black Velvet
(Drayton Arms Theatre)
Blizzard
(Soho Theatre)
Bloody Mary: Live!
(Pleasance)
Blowing Whistles
(The Turbine Theatre)
Blue Beard
(BAC)
Blue
(The Seven Dials Playhouse)
Bluets
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Boys from the Blackstuff
(Olivier)
Boys on the Verge of Tears
(Soho Theatre)
Breeding
(The King's Head Theatre)
Bungalow
(Theatre503)
Casserole
(Arcola)
Cassie and the Lights
(Southwark Playhouse Borough)
Coming Clean
(The Turbine Theatre)
Constellations
(Drayton Arms Theatre)
Corona Daze
(The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Dad Is Not My Friend
(The Cockpit)
David Bowie and Me: Parallel Lives
(Soho Theatre)
Deaf as a Post
(Barons Court Theatre)
Dear Octopus
(Lyttelton)
Diana: The Untold and Untrue Story
(The King's Head Theatre)
Don't. Make. Tea.
(Soho Theatre)
Double Bill: Lear is Not Okay/Lessons
(Almeida Theatre)
Double Feature
(Hampstead Theatre)
Dr Strangelove
(Noel Coward Theatre)
Dugsi Dayz
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Echo (Every Cold-Hearted Oxygen)
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
English
(The Kiln)
Expendable
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
F**king Men
(Waterloo East Theatre)
Fat Chance
(Theatre503)
Fawlty Towers
(Apollo Theatre)
Foam
(Finborough)
For Black Boys Who Have Considered Suicide When the Hue Gets Too Heavy
(Garrick Theatre)
Freak Out!
(Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
G
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Giant
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Grud
(Hampstead Theatre)
Gunter
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Haley McGee - Prepare to Fail (Work in Progress)
(Soho Theatre)
Hamlet
(Kenwood Lakeside)
Harry Clarke
(The Ambassadors Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry
(Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One
(Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two
(Palace Theatre)
Heart's Desire - L'Amore Del Cuore
(The Coronet)
Hide and Seek
(Park Theatre)
Hir
(Park Theatre)
Hits and Pieces - The Cher Edition
(The Cockpit)
Holy Name
(The Cockpit)
Honey Badger
(The Cockpit)
Houdini's Greatest Escape
(The King's Head Theatre)
How to Survive Your Mother
(The King's Head Theatre)
In Everglade Studio
(The Hope Theatre)
In and Out of Chekhov's Shorts
(Southwark Playhouse Borough)
Instructions for a Teenage Armageddon
(Garrick Theatre)
Insult to Injury
(The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
JAB
(Finborough)
Jaha Koo: Haribo Kimchi
(Southbank Centre)
Jupiter's Ghost
(The Cockpit)
Kafka
(Finborough)
Karen
(The Other Palace)
King Lear
(Almeida Theatre)
Laughing Boy
(Jermyn Street Theatre)
Lettice and Lovage - Rehearsd Reading
(The Ambassadors Theatre)
Lie Low
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
London Tide
(Lyttelton)
London Zoo
(Southwark Playhouse Borough)
Long Day's Journey into Night
(Wyndham's Theatre)
Look Back in Anger
(Almeida Theatre)
Machinal
(Old Vic Theatre)
Magic
(The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Marry me a Little
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Maybe Dick
(White Bear)
Mind Mangler: Member of the Tragic Circle
(Apollo Theatre)
Mnemonic
(Olivier)
Moby Dick
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Much Ado About Nothing
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
My Neighbour Totoro
(Barbican Centre)
Mythos: Ragnarok
(The Cockpit)
Nachtland
(The Young Vic)
New'24
(The Young Vic)
Nye
(Olivier)
Odd and the Frost Giants
(Unicorn Theatre)
Oedipus
(Old Vic Theatre)
Oedipus
(Wyndham's Theatre)
Ostan
(Park Theatre)
Othello
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Out of Season
(Hampstead Theatre)
Pansexual Pregnant Piracy
(Soho Theatre)
Peanut Butter & Blueberries
(The Kiln)
People, Places and Things
(Trafalgar Theatre)
Phone Killer
(The Cockpit)
Pickle
(Soho Theatre)
Pig Heart Boy
(Unicorn Theatre)
Player Kings
(Noel Coward Theatre)
Playing Latinx
(Soho Theatre)
Playing Shakespeare with Deutsche Bank: Romeo and Juliet
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Plaza Suite
(Savoy Theatre)
Princess Essex
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Red Pitch
(@sohoplace)
Remembrance Monday
(The Seven Dials Playhouse)
Richard III
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Rita, Sue and Bob Too
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet
(Duke of York's Theatre)
Roots
(Almeida Theatre)
Rubbish Shakespeare: Romeo & Juliet
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Sammy at 66 - A Legendary Script Brought To Life
(The Cockpit)
Sauna Boy
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Self Tape
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Shake It Up - The Improvised Shakespeare Show
(The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Shakespeare's Globe Tour
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Sherlock Holmes: The Valley of Fear
(Southwark Playhouse Borough)
Shifters
(Bush Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Macbeth
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Skeleton Crew
(Donmar Warehouse)
Slave Play
(Noel Coward Theatre)
Spontaneous Potter - Kidz
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Spontaneous Potter - The Unofficial Improvised Parody
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Still Life with Onions
(Barons Court Theatre)
Storming!
(The Playground Theatre)
Stranger Things: The First Shadow
(Phoenix Theatre)
Strategic Love Play
(Soho Theatre)
Sun Bear
(Park Theatre)
Syncopation
(Bridewell Theatre)
Tachwedd (November/The Slaughter)
(Theatre503)
The Ballad of Hattie and James
(The Kiln)
The Bounds
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Cherry Orchard
(Donmar Warehouse)
The Comedy of Errors
(Barbican Centre)
The Comedy of Errors
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Comeuppance
(Almeida Theatre)
The Cord
(Bush Theatre)
The Dao of Unrepresented British Chinese Experience
(Soho Theatre)
The Divine Mrs S
(Hampstead Theatre)
The Duchess of Malfi
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Earthworks
(The Young Vic)
The Enormous Crocodile
(Open Air Theatre)
The Forsyte Saga - Part 1 - Irene
(Park Theatre)
The Forsyte Saga - Part 2 - Fleur
(Park Theatre)
The Giant Killers
(Wilton's Music Hall)
The Girl in the Green Jumper
(The Playground Theatre)
The Grapes of Wrath
(Lyttelton)
The Great Privation: How to Flip Ten Cents into a Dollar
(Theatre503)
The Greatest Play of All Time
(Old Red Lion)
The Harmony Test
(Hampstead Theatre)
The Hills of California
(The Harold Pinter Theatre)
The Hot Wing King
(Dorfman Theatre)
The Human Body
(Donmar Warehouse)
The IPCC Report - Rehearsed Reading
(Bread and Roses)
The IPCC Report - Rehearsed Reading
(Calder Book Shop)
The Importance of Being Earnest
(The Cockpit)
The Light House
(Park Theatre)
The Little Foxes
(The Young Vic)
The Lonely Londoners
(Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Lost Lombi
(The Muse Theatre)
The Marilyn Conspiracy
(Park Theatre)
The Merchant of Venice - 1936
(Criterion Theatre)
The Motive and the Cue
(Noel Coward Theatre)
The Mousetrap
(St Martin's Theatre)
The Picture of Dorian Gray
(Theatre Royal Haymarket)
The Play That Goes Wrong
(Duchess Theatre)
The Rose Tattoo
(Arcola)
The Sad Club
(The Cockpit)
The Second Coming of Joan of Arc
(Etcetera Theatre)
The Secret Garden
(Open Air Theatre)
The Tailor of Inverness
(Finborough)
The Tailor-Made Man
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
The Taming of the Shrew
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Tempest
(Drayton Arms Theatre)
The Years
(Almeida Theatre)
Thief
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Till the Stars Come Down
(Dorfman Theatre)
Twelfth Night
(Open Air Theatre)
Unbelievable
(Criterion Theatre)
Uncanny: I Know What I Saw
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Underdog: The Other Other Bronte
(Dorfman Theatre)
Visit from an Unknown Woman
(Hampstead Theatre)
Waiting for Godot
(Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Wasteman
(Pleasance)
Whodunnit (Unrehearsed) 3
(Park Theatre)
Witness for the Prosecution
(County Hall)
Wor Bella
(Bread and Roses)
X
(Barons Court Theatre)
ALL CONCERTS
10cc - The Ultimate: Ultimate Greatest Hits Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
A Night at the Opera by Candlelight
(Cadogan Hall)
A Taylor Swift Tribute by Candlelight
(St Paul's Church)
AbbaPhonic
(Royal Albert Hall)
Acting Through Song: A Musical Revue
(The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Adam Ant - AntMusic 2024
(Roundhouse)
Air
(Royal Albert Hall)
Alex Newell
(Cadogan Hall)
Alexander O'Neal - The Farewell Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
Alfie Boe
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Alice Cooper - Too Close for Comfort
(Eventim Apollo)
Alice Sara Ott & Francesco Tristano - Two Pianos
(Southbank Centre)
Allan Clayton & Aurora: Winterreise
(Southbank Centre)
American Classics
(Royal Albert Hall)
An Intimate Piano Performance From Lambchop
(Barbican Centre)
Andrea Bocelli
(Hyde Park)
Angus & Julia Stone
(Royal Albert Hall)
Anna Vissi
(The London Palladium)
Antarctic Monkeys
(O2 Academy Islington)
Assassin's Creed Symphonic Adventure
(Southbank Centre)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love
(Royal Albert Hall)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love
(The London Palladium)
Avatar Live in Concert
(Royal Albert Hall)
Average White Band
(Royal Albert Hall)
Awake My Soul - The Mumford and Sons Story
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Bananarama - Glorious - The Ultimate Collection
(The London Palladium)
Barenaked Ladies
(Eventim Apollo)
Barry Adamson
(Jazz Cafe)
Barry Manilow
(The London Palladium)
Bat for Lashes
(Barbican Centre)
Bellowhead
(The London Palladium)
Ben Goldscheider & Philip Dawson - Horn & Electronics
(Southbank Centre)
Beverley Knight - 50
(Royal Albert Hall)
Billy Bragg
(Courtyard Theatre)
Blackberry Smoke
(Eventim Apollo)
Blancmange
(Islington Assembly Hall)
Blue - The Greatest Hits Tour
(The London Palladium)
Britpop Classical
(Eventim Apollo)
Brodsky Quartet - Bach, Britten and Schubert
(Southbank Centre)
Bruce Dickinson
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Bryan Adams
(Royal Albert Hall)
Carmina Burana
(Royal Albert Hall)
Carrie Hope Fletcher - Love Letters Live
(The London Palladium)
Cat Power
(The London Palladium)
Champagne for Lulu
(The London Palladium)
Charles Esten
(The London Palladium)
Chineke! Orchestra - Sowande, Kinoshi, Richter
(Southbank Centre)
Chisholm for President! - Staged Concert
(Southbank Centre)
Chris Difford
(PowerHaus)
Chris Isaak
(The London Palladium)
Classic FM Live
(Royal Albert Hall)
Colin Currie Group - Reich & Turnage
(Southbank Centre)
Country Superstars
(Adelphi Theatre)
DJ Spoony - DJ Spoony's Garage Classical
(Electric Brixton)
DJ Spoony - DJ Spoony's Garage Classical
(Royal Albert Hall)
Daniel Bedingfield
(The London Palladium)
Darius Rucker
(Eventim Apollo)
Dave Matthews Band
(Royal Albert Hall)
David Coria & David Lagos Company - ¡Fandango!
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
David Essex - The 2024 Tour
(The London Palladium)
Decomposing Composers - B*stard Brahms
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Decomposing Composers - Belligerent Beethoven
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Decomposing Composers - Horny Handel
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Decomposing Composers - Titillating Tchaikovsky
(The Prince of Wales Cabaret Venue)
Deeper Purple
(O2 Academy Islington)
Definitely Mightbe
(O2 Academy Islington)
Desert Island Discs - The Live Show
(The London Palladium)
Dionne Warwick - Don't Make Me Over
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Dirty Dancing in Concert
(Eventim Apollo)
Disney in Concert - The Sound of Magic
(Eventim Apollo)
Dodgy - Free Peace Sweet
(O2 Academy Islington)
Easter Oratorio
(Southbank Centre)
Elden Ring - Symphonic Adventure
(Royal Albert Hall)
Electric Six
(O2 Academy Islington)
Elio Pace - The Billy Joel Songbook
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Elio Pace - The Billy Joel Songbook
(The London Palladium)
Ellie Goulding
(Royal Albert Hall)
Elvis Costello and Steve Nieve
(The London Palladium)
Endorphinmachine
(O2 Academy Islington)
Engelbert Humperdinck
(The London Palladium)
Eric Clapton
(Royal Albert Hall)
Eric Nam - House on the Hill Tour
(Eventim Apollo)
FISH - Road to the Isles
(The London Palladium)
Fairytale of New York
(Dominion Theatre)
Fast on the Highway
(O2 Academy Islington)
Fat Freddy's Drop
(Roundhouse)
Feeder
(Roundhouse)
Film Music Gala
(Royal Albert Hall)
Fisherman's Friends - Rock the Boat
(Royal Albert Hall)
Fleetwood Bac
(O2 Academy Islington)
Fleetwood Mac Legacy - Go Your Own Way
(Adelphi Theatre)
Four Seasons By Candlelight
(St James' Church)
From the Jam
(Cadogan Hall)
G4 - 20th Anniversary Tour
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Gary Numan
(Roundhouse)
Ghostbusters in Concert
(Royal Albert Hall)
Gipsy Kings
(Royal Albert Hall)
Gladys Knight - Farewell Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
Greta van Fleet
(Royal Albert Hall)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 in Concert
(Royal Albert Hall)
Hauser
(Royal Albert Hall)
Heloise Werner Album Launch - close-ups
(Southbank Centre)
Highways
(Royal Albert Hall)
Homayoun Shajarian and Anoushiravan Rohani
(Royal Albert Hall)
How Sweet the Sound
(Royal Albert Hall)
Icons Orchestra - Celebrating the Music of David Bowie
(The London Palladium)
Icons Orchestra - Celebrating the Music of Phil Collins
(The London Palladium)
Icons Orchestra - Celebrating the Music of the Bee Gees
(The London Palladium)
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark Live in Concert
(Royal Albert Hall)
Iron and Wine - Light Verse 2024
(The London Palladium)
Israel Fernandez ft. Diego del Morao - In Concert - Pura Sangre
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Iveta Apkalna: Organ at 70 with Bach
(Southbank Centre)
Jah Wobble
(The Garage)
James Blunt - The Who We Used to Be Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
James Hunter
(Jazz Cafe)
James McVinnie & Tristan Perich: Infinity Gradient
(Southbank Centre)
James McVinnie: Bach, Buxtehude & Pachelbel
(Southbank Centre)
James Taylor Quartet (JTQ)
(Barbican Centre)
Jamie Muscato
(Cadogan Hall)
Jane McDonald - With All My Love
(The London Palladium)
Jason Donovan - Doin' Fine
(The London Palladium)
Jason Isbell - Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
(Eventim Apollo)
Jason Robert Brown
(The London Palladium)
Jean-Michel Bernard - Piano Cinema
(The Coronet)
Jess Glynne
(Crystal Palace)
Jethro Tull - The Seven Decades Tour
(The London Palladium)
Joe Bonamassa
(Royal Albert Hall)
Joe Hisaishi - Hisaishi Symphonic
(Royal Albert Hall)
John Smith
(Union Chapel)
Johnny Marr - A Night with the Johnny Marr Orchestra
(Eventim Apollo)
Jon Robyns
(His Majesty's Theatre)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra
(Royal Albert Hall)
Jordan Rakei
(Royal Albert Hall)
Joss Stone
(Royal Albert Hall)
Justin Hawkins - Live Justin Hawkins Rides Again...for the First Time!
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Justin Hayward - The Harmony Tour
(Cadogan Hall)
KIDZ BOP - Never Stop Live Tour
(Eventim Apollo)
Kenny Thomas - Him Tour
(The London Palladium)
Kindred re:union
(Southbank Centre)
Kings of Leon
(Hyde Park)
Kylie
(Hyde Park)
Lea Salonga - Stage, Screen & Everything in Between
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Lemar - Closer Tour
(Adelphi Theatre)
Lena Hall - Little Career of Horrors
(Cadogan Hall)
Leo Sayer - Still Feel Like Dancing
(The London Palladium)
Liam Gallagher and John Squire
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Lightning Seeds
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Limehouse Lizzy - The Greatest Hits Of Phil Lynott and Thin Lizzy
(O2 Academy Islington)
Lindisfarne
(Cadogan Hall)
Liza Pulman and Joe Stilgoe - A Couple of Swells
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Loreena McKennitt - The Visit - Revisited
(The London Palladium)
Lucie Jones
(Cadogan Hall)
Lucy Spraggan
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
MC Grammar
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Mad Dog McRea
(The Garage)
Madison Beer - The Spinnin Tour
(Eventim Apollo)
Magic at the Musicals
(Royal Albert Hall)
Margaret Leng Tan - Dragon Ladies Don't Weep
(Southbank Centre)
Mark Bebbington - Quintessential Quintets
(Cadogan Hall)
Marti Pellow - Popped In Souled Out
(Eventim Apollo)
Mary Coughlan
(Union Chapel)
Mazz Murray - The Music of Dusty Springfield
(Adelphi Theatre)
Meat Loaf by Candlelight
(Adelphi Theatre)
Messiah on Good Friday
(Royal Albert Hall)
Michael Ball
(Eventim Apollo)
Mika - Apocalypse Calypso
(Eventim Apollo)
Ministry of Sound - Classical 2024
(Royal Albert Hall)
Monday at the Musicals
(St Paul's Church)
Mozart from Scratch
(Royal Albert Hall)
Nerina Pallot
(The London Palladium)
New Model Army
(Roundhouse)
Nicholas McCarthy - Journey into Left-Hand Piano
(Southbank Centre)
Nick Heyward
(Cadogan Hall)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets - Set The Controls Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
Nick Mulvey - 10th Anniversary First Mind
(Eventim Apollo)
Nicola Benedetti & Philharmonia Chamber Players
(Southbank Centre)
Nils Frahm
(Barbican Centre)
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds - 2023 Arena Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
Nonclassical - at 20: Outside the Lines & After Hours (Double Bill)
(Southbank Centre)
Of Song, Speech and Sound
(The Cockpit)
Olivia Dean - Messy Tour
(Eventim Apollo)
One Night in Nashville
(PowerHaus)
Orchestral Qawwali Project
(Royal Albert Hall)
Paddington in Concert
(Southbank Centre)
Paloma Faith
(Eventim Apollo)
Paraorchestra - Trip the Light Fantastic
(Southbank Centre)
Paul Carrack
(Royal Albert Hall)
Paul Weller
(Eventim Apollo)
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld: The Greatest Hits Live
(Royal Opera House)
Pink Martini
(Royal Albert Hall)
Pixies
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Pop Will Eat Itself - Pwei
(Islington Assembly Hall)
Punk Rock Factory - Stick to the Covers Tour
(Electric Brixton)
Queen by Candlelight
(Adelphi Theatre)
Rebecca Ferguson
(Cadogan Hall)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers - Featuring The Red Hot Chilli Dancers
(Cadogan Hall)
Richard Hawley
(Eventim Apollo)
Richard Marx
(Royal Albert Hall)
Richard Thompson - Ship to Shore
(Royal Albert Hall)
Robbie Williams
(Hyde Park)
Robin Trower
(Islington Assembly Hall)
Royal Festival Hall Organ at 70
(Southbank Centre)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac
(Cadogan Hall)
Sari Schorr
(The Garage)
Saving Grace - Robert Plant presents Saving Grace
(The London Palladium)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox - Life in the Past Lane
(The London Palladium)
Scouting for Girls - The Place We Used To Meet Tour: Part 2
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Seong-Jin Cho Plays Beethoven
(Southbank Centre)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners
(Dominion Theatre)
Shalamar - Greatest Hits Tour
(Dominion Theatre)
Shania Twain
(Hyde Park)
Si Cranstoun
(O2 Academy Islington)
Sleeping at Last
(Southbank Centre)
Sound & Vision - A Tribute to David Bowie
(O2 Academy Islington)
Sound & Vision - A Tribute to David Bowie
(PowerHaus)
Squeeze - 50th Anniversary Tour
(Roundhouse)
Squeeze - 50th Anniversary Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
Steinway Piano Series - Sophie Hutchings
(Royal Albert Hall)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Greats, Lamb And Solo
(Royal Albert Hall)
Stevie Nicks
(Hyde Park)
Stiff Little Fingers
(Roundhouse)
Stray Kids
(Hyde Park)
Suzi Quatro
(The London Palladium)
Symphonic Rock
(Royal Albert Hall)
T.Rextasy
(O2 Academy Islington)
Tacit Group & Gazaebal
(The Coronet)
Teenage Cancer Trust
(Royal Albert Hall)
The American Four Tops
(Leicester Square Theatre)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness
(O2 Academy Islington)
The Black Crowes
(Eventim Apollo)
The Bluetones
(PowerHaus)
The Bootleg Beatles
(The London Palladium)
The Chemical Brothers
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - The Crusin' For A Bluesin Tour
(Adelphi Theatre)
The Christians
(Union Chapel)
The Coral - The Making of the Debut Album
(Union Chapel)
The Damned
(Roundhouse)
The Elvis Years - The Story of the King
(Dominion Theatre)
The Gaslight Anthem
(Roundhouse)
The Hives
(Eventim Apollo)
The Jesus and Mary Chain - 40 Years
(Roundhouse)
The Libertines
(Roundhouse)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King in Concert
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Lucky Dog Picturehouse - Action! The (not so silent) Silent Movie Show with Live Score
(Wilton's Music Hall)
The Luke Combs Experience
(PowerHaus)
The Mary Wallopers
(Roundhouse)
The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams
(Royal Albert Hall)
The National
(Crystal Palace)
The Planets
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Pretenders
(The London Palladium)
The Rat Pack - A Swingin' Christmas at the Sands
(Adelphi Theatre)
The Salts - Songs from the Sea
(Wilton's Music Hall)
The Shires - The Two Of Us - Acoustic Duo
(Union Chapel)
The Snuts
(Roundhouse)
The Stranglers
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Wandering Hearts
(Electric Brixton)
The Who
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Zombies - Celebrating 60 Years on Tape
(Barbican Centre)
They Might Be Giants
(Roundhouse)
Tiago Iorc
(Union Chapel)
Tom Odell
(Roundhouse)
Tom Robinson - Up Close & Personal
(Islington Assembly Hall)
Tommy Blaize - 50 Years in Music
(Cadogan Hall)
Tony Hadley
(The London Palladium)
Top Gun: Maverick in Concert
(Royal Albert Hall)
Train - I Know, It's Been A Long Time Coming Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
Turin Brakes
(Union Chapel)
UK Pink Floyd Experience
(Dominion Theatre)
VV
(Royal Albert Hall)
Vadym Kholodenko - Performs Mozart & Rzewski
(Southbank Centre)
Voices from the East
(Southbank Centre)
Walter Trout
(Islington Assembly Hall)
What's Love Got to Do With It?
(Cadogan Hall)
Whitney - Queen of the Night
(Cadogan Hall)
Wishbone Ash
(Islington Assembly Hall)
With All Our Hearts - 75 years of the NHS
(Adelphi Theatre)
Yamato Drummers of Japan - The Wings of Phoenix
(Peacock Theatre)
Yes - The Classic Tales Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
Yuja Wang
(Southbank Centre)
ZIOS - Czech National Symphony Orchestra
(Cadogan Hall)
ZIOS - Dresden Philharmonic
(Cadogan Hall)
ZIOS - Flanders Symphony Orchestra
(Cadogan Hall)
Zucchero
(Royal Albert Hall)
ALL COMEDY
Adam Buxton - The Adam Buxton Podcast
(Eventim Apollo)
Adam Buxton - The Adam Buxton Podcast
(The London Palladium)
Ahir Shah - Ends
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Al Murray - The Pub Landlord - Guv Island
(The London Palladium)
Alasdair Beckett-King - Nevermore
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Alexander Bennett: I Can't Stand The Man, Myself
(Soho Theatre)
Alfie Moore - A Face for Radio
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Alison Spittle - Soup
(Soho Theatre)
An Evening of Unnecessary Detail - The First Draft Sessions
(The Cockpit)
An Evening with The Fast Show
(Adelphi Theatre)
Andrew Doherty - Gay Witch Sex Cult
(Soho Theatre)
Andy Parsons - Bafflingly Optimistic
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Ania Magliano - I Can't Believe You've Done This
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Anuvab Pal - The Department of Britishness
(Soho Theatre)
April Foolery
(Criterion Theatre)
Aurie Styla - The Aurator Tour
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Avalon Comedy
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Ben Elton - Authentic Stupidity
(Lyceum Theatre)
Ben Schwartz & Friends
(Royal Albert Hall)
Brian Butterfield - Call of Now
(Eventim Apollo)
CSI: Crime Scene Improvisation
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Carl Hutchinson - Today Years Old
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Catherine Bohart - Again, with Feelings
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Clinton Baptiste - Roller Ghoster
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Closet Confessions
(The London Palladium)
Comedy Night - King Gong/Best in Stand-up/The Cutting Edge
(Comedy Store)
Comedy Night
(Landor Theatre)
Count Arthur Strong - A Christmas Carol
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Count Arthur Strong And Its Goodnight From Him
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Daniel Foxx - Villain
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
David Baddiel - Fame: Not the Musical
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
David Baddiel - My Family, Not the Sitcom
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
David Baddiel - Trolls, Not the Dolls
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
David Nihill - Self Help
(Leicester Square Theatre)
David Sedaris - An evening with
(Southbank Centre)
Dirtbirds - Girls World Tour
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Ed Patrick - Catch Your Breath
(Comedy Store)
Elliot Steel - Love and Hate Speech
(Soho Theatre)
Emma Doran
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Eshaan Akbar - Live 2025
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Eurovision Your Decision
(The King's Head Theatre)
Fern Brady - I Gave You Milk To Drink
(Eventim Apollo)
Fran Lebowitz
(Barbican Centre)
Frankie Boyle - Lap of Shame
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Garrett Millerick - Never Had It So Good
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Gary Meikle - No Refunds
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Georgie Carroll - Sista Flo 2.0
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Glenn Moore - Will You Still Need Me
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Grace Campbell - Grace Campbell Is On Heat
(Eventim Apollo)
Help I Sexted My Boss - The Boys Are Back Tour
(The London Palladium)
Henning Wehn - Acid Wehn
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Henry Winkler - The Fonz and Beyond
(Barbican Centre)
Hilarious at Hoxton Hall
(Hoxton Hall)
Improv Comedy
(Barons Court Theatre)
Jake Lambert - The Sunshine Kid
(Leicester Square Theatre)
James Acaster - Hecklers Welcome
(Southbank Centre)
Janey Godley - Why is She Still Here?
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Byrne - No Show
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Manford - A Manford All Seasons
(The London Palladium)
Jay Lafferty - Bahookie
(Soho Theatre)
Jenny Eclair - Jokes Jokes Jokes Live
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Jerry Sadowitz - Comedian, Magician, Psychopath
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Jessica Fostekew - Mettle
(Leicester Square Theatre)
John Bishop - Back At It
(The London Palladium)
Jonathan Pie - Heroes & Villains
(Duke of York's Theatre)
Jongleurs Comedy Club
(Jongleurs Piccadily)
Josh Pugh - Existin' La Vida Loca
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Julian Clary - Fistful of Clary
(The London Palladium)
Kanan Gill - What Is This?
(Southbank Centre)
Katherine Priddy
(Union Chapel)
Katherine Ryan - Battleaxe
(The London Palladium)
Kevin Bridges
(Underbelly Boulevard Soho)
Larry Dean - Dodger
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Larry Dean - Dodger
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Laura Belbin - Too Much
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Laura Ramoso - The Sit Up Straight Tour
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Laura Ramoso - The Sit Up Straight Tour
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Laura Smyth - Living My Best Life
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Leslie Liao - The Nighttime Routine Tour
(Soho Theatre)
Lewis Black - Off The Rails
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Liam Withnail - Chronic Boom
(Soho Theatre)
Lloyd Griffith - Baroque & Roll
(Leicester Square Theatre)
London Comedy Allstars
(Underbelly Boulevard Soho)
Lucy Beaumont - The Trouble and Strife
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Lucy Beaumont - The Trouble and Strife
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
MC Hammersmith - Straight Outta Brompton
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Majah Hype - Island Tour
(Dominion Theatre)
Mark Simmons - Quip Off The Mark
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Matt Bragg - Matt Bragg Has Nothing Wrong with Him
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Matt Chorley - Poll Dancer
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Matt Forde - Inside No. 10
(Soho Theatre)
Matt Mathews - When That Thang Get ta' Thangn'
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Matt Rife - ProbleMATTic World Tour
(Eventim Apollo)
Milton Jones - Ha!Milton
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Mo Gilligan - In The Moment
(Eventim Apollo)
Morgan Jay
(Leicester Square Theatre)
NewsRevue
(Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
NewsRevue
(The Seven Dials Playhouse)
Nick Helm - Super Fun Good Time Show
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Paddy McGuinness - Nearly There...
(The London Palladium)
Pierre Novellie - Why Are You Laughing?
(Soho Theatre)
Puddles Pity Party
(Soho Theatre)
Punt and Dennis - We Are Not a Robot
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Radio Rejects
(Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Randy Feltface - First Banana
(Union Chapel)
Ray Bradshaw - Doppelginger
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Rebel Wilson - An Evening with Rebel Wilson
(The London Palladium)
Redouane Bougheraba
(The London Palladium)
Reginald D Hunter - The Man Who Could See Through Sh*t
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Rhod Gilbert - Rhod Gilbert and the Giant Grapefruit
(Eventim Apollo)
Rich Hall - Shot From Cannons
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Rob Beckett - Giraffe
(The London Palladium)
Rosie Holt - That's Politainment!
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Rosie Jones - Triple Threat
(Soho Theatre)
Russell Hicks - Happy to Be Here
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Russell Howard
(The London Palladium)
Russell Kane - HyperActive
(The London Palladium)
Sam Lake - Aspiring DILF
(Soho Theatre)
Shelf: - Teenage Men
(Soho Theatre)
Sikisa - Hear Me Out
(Soho Theatre)
Simon Brodkin - Screwed Up
(Eventim Apollo)
Six Chick Flix
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Steve Bugeja - Self Doubt (I Think)
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Sukh Ojla - Hot Aunty Summer
(Soho Theatre)
Tamsyn Kelly - Crying in TK Maxx
(Soho Theatre)
Test Tube Comedy
(Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
The Best in Stand Up
(Comedy Store)
The Bugle Live
(Leicester Square Theatre)
The Girls Bathroom - The Girls Bathroom Planet Tour
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Horne Section
(The London Palladium)
The Jungle Comedy Lock-in
(Arts Theatre)
Tim Dillon - American Royalty
(Royal Albert Hall)
Tom Houghton - It's Not Ideal
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
Tom Walker
(Eventim Apollo)
Tom Ward - Choose Your Delusion
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Tommy Tiernan - Tommedian
(Eventim Apollo)
Troy Hawke - The Greeters Guild
(Comedy Store)
Urzila Carlson - Just Jokes
(Leicester Square Theatre)
ALL OPERA/DANCE
Acis and Galatea
(Opera Holland Park - Open Air Theatre)
Acosta Danza - Carmen
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Alfonso Losa & Patricia Guerrero - Alter Ego
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Andrea Chenier
(Royal Opera House)
Anton Du Beke and Giovanni Pernice - Together
(Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Antony Hamilton - Chunky Move: 4/4
(Southbank Centre)
Assembly Hall
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Ballet Icons Gala
(London Coliseum)
Ballet Nacional de Espana - Invocacion
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Carmen
(Royal Opera House)
Carmen
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Company Wayne McGregor - UniVerse: A Dark Crystal Odyssey
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Cosi fan tutte
(Royal Opera House)
Crazy Smooth: In My Body
(Southbank Centre)
Duke Bluebeard's Castle
(London Coliseum)
Edgar - Semi-Staged
(Opera Holland Park - Open Air Theatre)
Emerging Dancer
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
English National Ballet - Carmen
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
English National Ballet - The Forsythe Programme
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Eva Yerbabuena - Yerbaguena (bright dark)
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Flamenco Dual
(Cervantes Theatre)
Giovanni Pernice - Let Me Entertain You
(The London Palladium)
Giselle - Akram Khan's Giselle
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Giselle
(London Coliseum)
Graziano Di Prima
(Peacock Theatre)
Hofesh Shechter Company - From England With Love
(Southbank Centre)
Il Segreto Di Susanna/Pagliacci
(Opera Holland Park - Open Air Theatre)
International Ballroom Dancing Championships
(Royal Albert Hall)
Jenufa
(London Coliseum)
Johannes Radebe - House of JoJo
(The London Palladium)
L'Olimpiade
(Royal Opera House)
Larmes DeCouteau/Full Moon in March
(Royal Opera House)
Let's All Dance - Goldilocks
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Let's All Dance - Goldilocks
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
London Children's Ballet - The Secret Garden
(Peacock Theatre)
London City Ballet - Resurgence
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Lucia di Lammermoor
(Royal Opera House)
Madam Butterfly (Madama Butterfly)
(Royal Opera House)
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
My First Ballet - Swan Lake
(Peacock Theatre)
Nadia Beugre - L'Homme rare
(Southbank Centre)
Nadiya & Kai - Behind the Magic
(Peacock Theatre)
Nutcracker
(London Coliseum)
Phoenix Dance Theatre - Requiem/Cloudburst/Terms of Agreement
(The Place Theatre)
Polly (The Heartbreak Opera)
(Pleasance)
QDance Company - Re:Incarnation
(Southbank Centre)
RB Dance Company - Stories - The Tap Dance Sensation
(Peacock Theatre)
Rendez-Vous Dance - The Monocle
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Romeo and Juliet
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Scottish Ballet - A Streetcar Named Desire
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Semele
(The Cockpit)
Song Queen: A Pidgin Opera
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Strictly Come Dancing - The Professionals 2024
(The London Palladium)
Swan Lake in-the-round
(Royal Albert Hall)
Swan Lake
(London Coliseum)
Swan Lake
(Royal Opera House)
Sydney Dance Company - Ascent
(Royal Opera House)
The Barber of Seville (Il Barbiere Di Siviglia)
(Opera Holland Park - Open Air Theatre)
The Barber of Seville (Il Barbiere Di Siviglia)
(Wilton's Music Hall)
The Blaze - Jungle
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Flying Dutchman (Der Fliegende Hollander)
(Royal Opera House)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote)
(London Coliseum)
The National Ballet of Canada - Frontiers: Choreographers of Canada - Pite/Kudelka/Portner
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Nutcracker
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Opera Locos
(Peacock Theatre)
The Parson's Pirates
(Wilton's Music Hall)
The Royal Ballet - Danses Concertante S/Different Drummer/Requiem
(Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - International Draft Works
(Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - Les Rendezvous/The Dream/Rhapsody
(Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - The Dream/Short Works/Rhapsody
(Royal Opera House)
The Sleeping Beauty
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Snowman
(Peacock Theatre)
The Sorcerer
(Wilton's Music Hall)
The Winter's Tale
(Royal Opera House)
The Yeomen of the Guard
(Opera Holland Park - Open Air Theatre)
Tosca
(Opera Holland Park - Open Air Theatre)
Tosca
(Royal Opera House)
Verve - Triple Bill
(The Place Theatre)
Vicente Amigo - In Concert
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Waltzing the Blue Gods
(The Place Theatre)
Wendy Houstoun (UK) - Watch It!
(Soho Theatre)
Woman & Machine
(Royal Opera House)
Xi'an Acrobatic Troupe - The Acrobatic Swan Lake
(Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Yorke Dance Project - California Connections: Three Pioneering Women
(Royal Opera House)
balletLORENT - The Velveteen Rabbit
(The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
KIDS/PANTO
A Birthday for Bear
(Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
A Very Old Man with Enormous Wings
(Unicorn Theatre)
Baby Show
(Unicorn Theatre)
I Wish
(Unicorn Theatre)
Jack and the Beanstalk: Looking for the Top
(Charing Cross Theatre)
Medusa's First Kiss
(Little Angel Theatre)
Nick Cope's Family Show
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Rough Magic
(Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Stick Man
(Bloomsbury Theatre)
The Amazing Bubble Man
(Leicester Square Theatre)
The Elmer Adventure
(The Southbank)
The Everywhere Bear
(Little Angel Theatre)
The Lion Inside
(Unicorn Theatre)
The Odyssey
(Unicorn Theatre)
The Princess and the Pea
(Unicorn Theatre)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea
(Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Top Secret - The Magic of Science
(Leicester Square Theatre)
OTHER TICKETS
52 Monologues for Young Transsexuals
(Soho Theatre)
A Beautiful Planet 3D
(Science Museum)
A Dictionary of Emotions in a Time of War
(Finborough)
A Sing-a-Long Celebration for Music Hall and Variety Day
(Wilton's Music Hall)
All That Jazz! Ronnie's Cabaret Brunches
(Ronnie Scott's)
An Evening with Dr Gabor Mate
(Barbican Centre)
An Evening with Fran Lebowitz
(Barbican Centre)
Anna Friend - I'm Sexy and I Know It
(Drayton Arms Theatre)
Arkham Asylum (Entrance)
(Arkham Asylum)
Ashes to Ashes Cabaret
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Banqueting House (Entrance)
(Banqueting House)
Ben Hart
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Bicycle Tour
(General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour
(General)
Black Cat Cabaret
(Underbelly Boulevard Soho)
Blue Man Group - Bluevolution
(The London Palladium)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition)
(London Film Museum)
British Museum (Entrance)
(British Museum)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance)
(Buckingham Palace)
Burlesque Brunch
(Proud City)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours
(General)
Cabaret All Stars
(Proud Embankment)
Chrishell Stause
(The London Palladium)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance)
(General)
Cinema Closed
(ABC Hampstead)
Cinema Closed
(ABC Piccadilly)
Coach Tour - Tours from London
(General)
Cricket
(Lord's Cricket Ground)
Dad's Army Radio Show
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Dark
(Almeida at King's Cross)
Dark
(Spitalfields Market Opera)
Dead Poet Live - The Haunter - Thomas Hardy/Emma Hardy & Florence Dugdale
(The Coronet)
Dick & Angel - Forever Home (avec le nitty gritty)
(The London Palladium)
Divas London - New Show for 2024
(Sway Cabaret)
Divas London - New Show for 2024
(The Tattershall Castle)
Duckie
(Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Elizabeth Day - Confessions of a Friendaholic
(The London Palladium)
Emmanuel Sonubi - Curriculum Vitae
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Enid Blyton: Noddy, Big Ears and Lashing of Controversy
(Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Fascination
(Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience
(General)
Flat and the Curves - Girls Night Out
(Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Flo & Joan - Sweet Release
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea
(General)
Food Experience - Dinner
(General)
Food Experience - Lunch
(General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock
(General)
Football - Chelsea at home
(Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Forced Entertainment - 12am: Awake and Looking Down
(Southbank Centre)
Forced Entertainment - Signal to Noise
(Southbank Centre)
Forced Entertainment - Tim Etchells & Tony Buck: Go On Like This
(Southbank Centre)
French Bashing by a Frenchman!
(Drayton Arms Theatre)
Giselle: Remix
(Pleasance)
Gyles Brandreth - Can't Stop Talking
(Cadogan Hall)
HMS Belfast (Entrance)
(General)
Horrible Histories - Terrible Thames
(Tower Bridge)
House of Life
(Soho Theatre)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance)
(The Household Cavalry Museum)
Hubble 3D
(Science Museum)
Ida Barr - Not Dead
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Jeezus F*cking Christ
(Pleasance)
John Lydon - I Could Be Wrong, I Could Be Right
(Union Chapel)
John Simpson - The Leaders and Lunatics Tour
(Cadogan Hall)
Kensington Palace (Entrance)
(Kensington Palace)
Lift 109 (Entrance)
(The Turbine Theatre)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance)
(London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl
(General)
Looking for Me Friend - The Music of Victoria Wood
(Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Lucy and Friends
(Soho Theatre)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance)
(Madame Tussauds)
Magic Mix Nights - A Mind Bending Night of Magic
(Landor Theatre)
Magic and Mind Reading
(Park Lane Hotel)
Martin, Bisi and Friends
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Mary Beard - Emperor of Rome
(Barbican Centre)
Meltdown - Curated by Chaka Khan
(Southbank Centre)
Miriam Margolyes - Oh Miriam!
(Eventim Apollo)
Monet X Change
(Soho Theatre)
Monopoly Lifesized
(Monopoly Lifesized)
Murder: Staged
(Leicester Square Theatre)
Olivier Awards
(Royal Albert Hall)
OneTrackMinds
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Poetry Club - David Harsent & Kit Fan
(The Coronet)
Poetry Plays
(The Cockpit)
Priscilla The Party!
(Outernet)
QUEENZ - The Show with Balls!
(Dominion Theatre)
Quickly Kevin: Will He Score?
(The London Palladium)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London
(General)
Rick Stein - An Evening with ...
(Adelphi Theatre)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises
(General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye
(General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover
(General)
River Tour - River Tour
(General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal
(General)
Rory Stewart
(The London Palladium)
RuPaul's Drag Race UK - The Winners Tour
(Outernet)
RuPaul's Drag Race UK - V Tour
(O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Rugby
(Twickenham Stadium)
Sherlock: The Official Live Game - The Game is Now
(General)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition)
(County Hall)
Sophie Tea - Send Nudes Live
(The London Palladium)
Sophie's Surprise 29th
(Underbelly Boulevard Soho)
Spencer and Vogue
(The London Palladium)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance)
(St Paul's Cathedral)
Staying Relevant
(The London Palladium)
Sunday Social
(Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Sunshine - 1 Beach 2 Idiots. Heart and Adventure
(The Cockpit)
Taiwan Festival - 2024
(The Coronet)
Tate Modern (Entrance)
(Tate Modern)
The Art of Banksy
(General)
The Blindboy Podcast Live
(Eventim Apollo)
The Choir of Man
(Arts Theatre)
The Design Museum (Entrance)
(General)
The Gunpowder Plot - An Immersive Experience
(HRP Tower of London)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance)
(The Houses of Parliament)
The Khandi Shop
(Pleasance)
The London Dungeon (Entrance)
(The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance)
(The London Eye)
The Magic Hour
(Park Lane Hotel)
The Manny
(Pleasance)
The Museum of London (Entrance)
(The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance)
(The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition)
(Buckingham Palace)
The Paddington Experience
(County Hall)
The Players' Theatre Magnificent Music Hall
(Wilton's Music Hall)
The Poets' Revival
(Royal Albert Hall)
The Postal Museum (Entrance)
(General)
The SEA LIFE London Aquarium (Entrance)
(The London Aquarium)
The Science Museum (Entrance)
(Science Museum)
The Thinking Drinkers - Pub Quiz: Fancy Another Round?
(Leicester Square Theatre)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance)
(Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance)
(HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance)
(The Shard)
Tom Carradine - Carradine's Cockney Sing-along
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Train Tour - Go by rail
(General)
Tricity Vogue - All Girl Swing Band
(Wilton's Music Hall)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour
(Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall
(Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour
(London Coliseum)
Venue Tour
(Lyceum Theatre)
Venue Tour
(Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Venue Tour
(The London Palladium)
Venue Tour
(Twickenham Stadium)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour
(General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours
(General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras
(General)
West End Magic
(Leicester Square Theatre)
West End Warm-Up
(Bunga Bunga Covent Garden)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance)
(General)
What (is) A Woman
(Arcola)
Wild Isles Live
(Southbank Centre)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis
(Vinopolis)
You Are Going to Die
(Southwark Playhouse Borough)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance)
(ZSL London Zoo)
Zippos Circus
(Crystal Palace)
PRIVACY and GDPR
Cookies
© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK. 1995-2024