UKTW - 25 years online

Show Information

  • Top shows - most popular shows on our websites
  • Recent - recently added or updated tickets

London Shows

Archive

  • iUKTDb the searchable performing arts archive database

Transport for London

Top London Shows

Top London shows sorted in our popularity order. Alphabetical listings of shows, concerts, opera, ballet and dance can be found at the bottom of the page.

ALL MUSICALS

& Juliet (Shaftesbury Theatre)
101 Dalmations (Open Air Theatre)
9 to 5: the Musical (Savoy Theatre)
All 4 One (Jazz Cafe)
Be More Chill (The Other Palace)
Blitz! (Union Theatre)
Carousel (Open Air Theatre)
Cases (The Other Palace)
Change of Heart: The Cabaret (The Other Palace)
Chronic (The Other Palace)
Cinderella (Gillian Lynne Theatre)
City of Angels (Garrick Theatre)
Come from Away (Phoenix Theatre)
Dear Evan Hansen (Noel Coward Theatre)
Dorian the Musical (The Other Palace)
Elton John: It's a Little Bit Funnny (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre)
Evita (Barbican Centre)
Frozen (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Get Up, Stand Up! The Bob Marley Story (Lyric Theatre)
Godspell (Bridewell Theatre)
Gretel The Musical - In Concert (The Other Palace)
Guy (The Turbine Theatre)
Hairspray (London Coliseum)
Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre)
Hello, Dolly! (Adelphi Theatre)
Indecent Proposal (Southwark Playhouse)
Jewish Hollywood (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium)
Les Miserables - The New Production (The Sondheim Theatre)
Local Hero (Old Vic Theatre)
Love Story - 10th Anniversary Concert (Cadogan Hall)
Magic Mike Live (The Hippodrome Casino)
Malory Towers (Southbank Centre)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre)
Monsoon Wedding (Roundhouse)
Moulin Rouge (Piccadilly Theatre)
Musik (Leicester Square Theatre)
Naked Boys Singing! (The King's Head Theatre)
Only Fools and Horses (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Operation Mincemeat (Southwark Playhouse)
Pretty Woman - The Musical (Piccadilly Theatre)
SIX (Arts Theatre)
School of Rock - The Musical (Gillian Lynne Theatre)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (Lyric Theatre)
Singin' in the Rain (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sister Act (Eventim Apollo)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Adelphi Theatre)
Sunday In the Park With George (Savoy Theatre)
Tappuccino (The Vaults)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Drifters Girl (Garrick Theatre)
The Last Five Years (Southwark Playhouse)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Musical of Musicals (The Musical!) (Bridewell Theatre)
The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre)
The Pirate Queen - Charity Concert Production (London Coliseum)
The Prince of Egypt (Dominion Theatre)
The Secret Garden - Concert Version (London Palladium)
The War of the Worlds - Immersive (General)
Thriller Live! (Lyric Theatre)
Tina - The Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Waitress (Adelphi Theatre)
WhatsOnStage Awards (Prince of Wales Theatre)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Working (Bridewell Theatre)
You and I (The Other Palace)
Zorro - Concert Version (Cadogan Hall)

ALL PLAYS

"Daddy" - A Melodrama (Almeida Theatre)
'Goodbye' The (After) Life of Cook and Moore (Dingwalls)
'night, Mother (Hampstead Theatre)
360? (The Hope Theatre)
4000 Miles (Old Vic Theatre)
A Dead Body in Taos (Arcola)
A Doll's House (Playhouse Theatre)
A Fight Against... (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Bridewell Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
A Museum in Baghdad (The Kiln)
A New Play (Arcola)
A Number (Bridge Theatre)
A Place for We (Park Theatre)
A Taste of Honey (Trafalgar Studios)
A Westminster Story (Waterloo East Theatre)
Aamira and Gad (The Vaults)
About 500 (The Vaults)
After Darwin (Jermyn Street Theatre)
After Life (Dorfman Theatre)
Albion (Almeida Theatre)
All Quiet on the Western Front (The Vaults)
All of Us Want Something to Get Over (Bread and Roses)
All of Us (Dorfman Theatre)
Amadeus (Bridewell Theatre)
Angels of the North (Trafalgar Studios)
Antarctica (Pleasance)
Antigone (Barbican Centre)
Antony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Anything is Possible if You Think About it Hard Enough (Southwark Playhouse)
As You Like It (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Assembly (Donmar Warehouse)
Austentatious (Fortune Theatre)
Autoreverse (BAC)
Baby Reindeer (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Beach Body Ready (The Vaults)
Before Evening Comes (Theatre503)
Blithe Spirit (Duke of York's Theatre)
Broken Water (Arcola)
Burkas and Bacon Butties (Park Theatre)
Buyer and Cellar (Above the Stag Theatre)
Carrying David (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Catching Comets (Pleasance)
Chapitre (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Charity Case (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Chekhov and Sartre (Barons Court Theatre)
Clybourne Park (Park Theatre)
Cock Cock... Who's There? (BAC)
Collapsible (Bush Theatre)
Conundrum (The Young Vic)
Corpse! (Park Theatre)
Cyrano De Bergerac (Playhouse Theatre)
Daughter (BAC)
Death in Venice (Barbican Centre)
Death of England (Dorfman Theatre)
Did I die?/Muerta yo? (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Dogs of Europe (Barbican Centre)
Dream of a King (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Dream of a King (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Drip Drip Drip (Pleasance)
Endgame + Rough Theatre II (Old Vic Theatre)
Essence (The Vaults)
Far Away (Donmar Warehouse)
Far Gone (The Vaults)
Five Characters in Search of a Good Night's Sleep (Southwark Playhouse)
For Queen and Country (The King's Head Theatre)
Force Majeure (Donmar Warehouse)
Four Play (Above the Stag Theatre)
Foxes (Theatre503)
Freedom Project (The Young Vic)
Gentlemen (Arcola)
Giving Up Marty (The Vaults)
Glitch (The Vaults)
Godot is a Woman (Pleasance)
Going Ape (Union Theatre)
Good (Playhouse Theatre)
Graceful (The Hope Theatre)
Hamlet (The Young Vic)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Have You Heard About Guy? (The Hope Theatre)
Hearty (Roundhouse)
Hello and Goodbye (Boulevard Theatre)
Hockey Mom, Hockey Dad (Finborough)
Honest Amy (The Turbine Theatre)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain Part 5 (Apollo Theatre)
Horse Country (Wilton's Music Hall)
Hot (The Vaults)
House of Commons (White Bear)
I And The Village (Bread and Roses)
I Woke Up Feeling Electric (The Hope Theatre)
I, Cinna (The Poet) - Write a Revolution (Unicorn Theatre)
Ida Rubinstein: The Final Act (The Playground Theatre)
Identity (The Turbine Theatre)
If This is Normal (The Vaults)
In Search of a White Identity (Tristan Bates Theatre)
In That Short Space (Theatre503)
In the Blood (Donmar Warehouse)
Instructions for a Teenage Armageddon (Old Red Lion)
Is God Is (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Is That All There Is? (Old Red Lion)
It's True, It's True, It's True (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Jack Absolute Flies Again (Olivier)
John Gabriel Borkman (Bridge Theatre)
King (The Hope Theatre)
Kunene and the King (The Ambassadors Theatre)
La Cage aux Folles (Park Theatre)
Lava (Soho Theatre)
Legends and Bridge (Barons Court Theatre)
Leopoldstadt (Wyndham's Theatre)
Level Up (Bush Theatre)
Lipstick (Southwark Playhouse)
Living Together - The Norman Conquests (Tower Theatre)
Lola's Underground Casino (The Hippodrome Casino)
Look Back in Anger (White Bear)
Love Genius and a Walk (Theatro Technis)
Love and Apocalypse (Arcola)
Love! Valour! Compassion! (Bridewell Theatre)
Macbeth (Macbettu) (Barbican Centre)
Macbeth (Barons Court Theatre)
Magic Goes Wrong (Vaudeville Theatre)
Manor (Lyttelton)
Many Moons (Pleasance)
Me for the World (The Young Vic)
Meat (Theatre503)
Medusa (Cockpit Theatre)
Mid Life (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Milk and Gall (Theatre503)
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street (Eventim Apollo)
Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Mum (The Playground Theatre)
My Brilliant Friend - Part 1/Part 2 (Olivier)
Naked Justice (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Nanjing (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Neither Here Nor There (BAC)
Netflix & Chill (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Never Not Once (Park Theatre)
Nighclubbing (Roundhouse)
No Strings Attached (The King's Head Theatre)
No Sweat (Pleasance)
Nora - A Doll's House (The Young Vic)
Not Quite Jerusalem (Finborough)
Notch (The Vaults)
Nuclear War + Buried (by David Spencer) and Graceland (by Max Saunders-Singer) (Old Red Lion)
Omeros (The Gate Theatre)
On Blueberry Hill (Trafalgar Studios)
On McQuillan's Hill (Finborough)
Once Upon a Matress (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
One >From the Heart (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
One Jewish Boy (Trafalgar Studios)
Ophelia Thinks Harder (Bridewell Theatre)
Orlando (Barbican Centre)
Orlando (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Our Name is Not John (Arcola)
Ovid's Metamorphosis (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Paper Cut (Theatre503)
Pass Over (The Kiln)
Peace in Our Time (Union Theatre)
People Show 137 - God Knows How Many (Southwark Playhouse)
Period Dramas (The Hope Theatre)
Pigeons on L'Edge (The Vaults)
Pipeline (Arcola)
Portia Coughlan (The Young Vic)
Prayer (The Gate Theatre)
Prototype (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Purple Snowflakes and Titty Wanks (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Rare Earth Mettle (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Red Peter (The Vaults)
Relatively Speaking (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Rich Kids: A History of Shopping Malls in Tehran (BAC)
Ripples (The Gate Theatre)
Romeo and Julie (Dorfman Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Olivier)
Romeo and Juliet (Open Air Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Round and Round the Garden - The Norman Conquests (Tower Theatre)
Run Sister Run (Soho Theatre)
Scenes with Girls (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Sea Sick (Dorfman Theatre)
Seeds (Soho Theatre)
Shakespeare's Globe Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
She is a Place Called Home (The Vaults)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Macbeth (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet (The Exchange)
Shoe Lady (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Shook (Trafalgar Studios)
Short Stories by Kevin Lee (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Shorts and Socks Included (The New Diorama Theatre)
Sinners (The Playground Theatre)
Sleepwalking (Hampstead Theatre)
Snowflakes (Old Red Lion)
So Many Reasons (Soho Theatre)
Something Just Like This (Bridewell Theatre)
Something in the Air (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Sonder (Bread and Roses)
Stardust (Roundhouse)
Sticks and Stones (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Stupid F*cking Bird (Pleasance)
Swan Song (Barons Court Theatre)
Sweat (Tower Theatre)
Swimming Pools (BAC)
Syndrome (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Table Manners - The Norman Conquests (Tower Theatre)
Tell It Slant (The Hope Theatre)
Thank You for Doing Nothing (Pleasance)
The Apology (Arcola)
The Book of Dust - La Belle Sauvage (Bridge Theatre)
The Cavalcaders (Boulevard Theatre)
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery (Criterion Theatre)
The Contingency Plan - On the Beach/Resilience (Donmar Warehouse)
The Cutting Edge (Arcola)
The Dance of Death (Arcola)
The Death of a Black Man (Hampstead Theatre)
The Doctor (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Dog Walker (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Dumb Waiter (Hampstead Theatre)
The Effect (Boulevard Theatre)
The Fall (The Hope Theatre)
The Garden of Words (Park Theatre)
The Glass Menagerie (Barbican Centre)
The Glee Club (The Kiln)
The Glow (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Great Gatsby (Immersive LDN)
The Happiest Place on Earth (Drayton Arms Theatre)
The Haystack (Hampstead Theatre)
The High Table (Bush Theatre)
The House of Bernarda Alba - La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Cervantes Theatre)
The House of Shades (Almeida Theatre)
The Importance of Being Earnest (The Turbine Theatre)
The Incident Room (The New Diorama Theatre)
The Knife in the Backpack (Tristan Bates Theatre)
The Life of Pi (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Line of Us (Bread and Roses)
The Lonsdale Project (The Royal Institution)
The Marriage of Alice B Toklas by Gertrude Stein (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Misadventures of David and Sam (The Vaults)
The Morning After (Above the Stag Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Bridewell Theatre)
The Navy Lark (Museum of Comedy)
The Nobodies (The Vaults)
The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Psychic Project (The Vaults)
The Rage of Narcissus (Pleasance)
The Refuge (Barons Court Theatre)
The Revenger's Tragedy (Barbican Centre)
The Seagull (Playhouse Theatre)
The Seven Streams of the River Ota (Lyttelton)
The Shark is Broken (The Ambassadors Theatre)
The Six Wives of Henry VIII (The King's Head Theatre)
The Special Relationship (Soho Theatre)
The Spirit - Part 1 (BAC)
The Spirit - Part 2 (BAC)
The Spirit - Part 3 (BAC)
The Still Room (Park Theatre)
The Sunset Limited (Boulevard Theatre)
The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Tempest (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Tempest (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Time Machine (General)
The Two Character Play (Hampstead Theatre)
The Visit or The Old Lady Comes to Call (Olivier)
The Watsons (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
The Welkin (Lyttelton)
The Winter's Tale (Cockpit Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
They Shall Not Pass: The Battle of Cable Street (Arcola)
They Shoot Horses Don't They? (Bridge Theatre)
Three Sisters (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Time and Tide (Park Theatre)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Gielgud Theatre)
Touching the Void (Duke of York's Theatre)
Trainers or, the Brutal Unpleasant Atmosphere of this Most Disagreeable Season: a Theatrical Essay (The Gate Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Two Palestinians go Dogging (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Two Super Super Hot Men (The Vaults)
Uncle Vanya (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Undetectable (The King's Head Theatre)
Upstart Crow (Gielgud Theatre)
V+15 (The Vaults)
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike (Charing Cross Theatre)
Virelogne (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Wait Til the End (The New Diorama Theatre)
Walking to Jerusalem (Wilton's Music Hall)
Warped Sacrifice (The Turbine Theatre)
Wax (Waterloo East Theatre)
We Started to Sing (Arcola)
Welcome to Night Vale (London Palladium)
When It Breaks It Burns (BAC)
When Swallows Cry (Old Red Lion)
Who You Are and What You Do (Bread and Roses)
Witness for the Prosecution (County Hall)
Women Beware Women (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Women Who Blow on Knots (Arcola)
Women Without Men (Finborough)
You Stupid Darkness (Southwark Playhouse)
Zoo (The Vaults)
hmp macbeth (Waterloo East Theatre)

ALL CONCERTS

2010 - Crossing Cultures (Southbank Centre)
A Night at the Opera (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Above and Beyond - Acoustic III (The Royal Albert Hall)
Adrian Sherwood (Jazz Cafe)
Agnes Obel (Eventim Apollo)
Albert Lee and his Band: In Concert (Leicester Square Theatre)
Alexei Volodin (Southbank Centre)
Alexis Ffrench (Barbican Centre)
Alison Balsom plays Sketches of Spain (Barbican Centre)
All In A Family (Southbank Centre)
Amadou and Mariam (Southbank Centre)
An Evening with Whitney - The Whitney Houston Hologram Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Artists Unknown (Wilton's Music Hall)
Astrid S (O2 Academy Islington)
Aswad (Jazz Cafe)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Eventim Apollo)
Avril Lavigne (O2 Academy Brixton)
Babymetal (Eventim Apollo)
Barenaked Ladies (The Royal Albert Hall)
Bee Gees Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ben L'Oncle Soul (Islington Assembly Hall)
Ben Watt (Southbank Centre)
Berlin (O2 Academy Islington)
Beverley Craven - Strings Attached (Southbank Centre)
Biff Byford - School of Hard Knocks (Islington Assembly Hall)
Big Country (Islington Assembly Hall)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Leicester Square Theatre)
Billy Ocean - One World (The Royal Albert Hall)
Black Stone Cherry (The Royal Albert Hall)
Blancmange (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Blossoms (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Bobby's Back (The Other Palace)
Bowjangles: The Legend of Excalibow (The Playground Theatre)
Brad Mehldau Trio (Barbican Centre)
Brassed Off Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
Britten Sinfonia with Alison Balsom (Barbican Centre)
Broadway Princess Party! (Leicester Square Theatre)
Bryan Ferry (The Royal Albert Hall)
Bryn Terfel - An Evening with Sir Bryn Terfel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Callum Beattie (Courtyard Theatre)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre)
Carmina Burana (The Royal Albert Hall)
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita (Union Chapel)
Catrin Finch (Union Chapel)
Cheyenne Jackson (Cadogan Hall)
Chilly Gonzales (Southbank Centre)
Cigarettes after Sex (Eventim Apollo)
City and Colour (London Palladium)
City of London Sinfonia - I'm a Rock 'n' Roll Star (Wilton's Music Hall)
Clannad - In a Lifetime - The Farewell Tour (London Palladium)
Classic FM Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
Classical Spectacular (The Royal Albert Hall)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Club A Cappella (The Other Palace)
Colin Thackery - Love Changes Everything (Cadogan Hall)
Collabro - Love Like This (London Palladium)
Compania Maria Pages - An Ode to Time (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Concert by Candlelight - Allegri - Miserere (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Concert by Candlelight - Mozart and Moonlight (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Crazy for Gershwin (Southbank Centre)
Crowded House (Roundhouse)
DJ Shadow (O2 Academy Brixton)
Danko Jones (World's End Pub)
David Essex (London Palladium)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (The Royal Albert Hall)
Definitely Oasis (O2 Academy Islington)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (London Palladium)
Dream Theater (Eventim Apollo)
Elbow (Eventim Apollo)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Islington)
Eliades Ochoa (Barbican Centre)
Ella Eyre (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Elvis Costello - & the Imposters (Eventim Apollo)
Endellion String Quartet - Final Concert (Wigmore Hall)
Engelbert Humperdinck (London Palladium)
Eric Gales (O2 Academy Islington)
Example (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Faith No More (O2 Academy Brixton)
Faster Pussycat (World's End Pub)
Fatima & The Eglo Band (Jazz Cafe)
Faure's Requiem - By Candlelight (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Fleetwood Bac (O2 Academy Islington)
Fleetwood Mac (London Palladium)
Fleur East (O2 Academy Islington)
Foals (Olympia)
Friday Night is Music Night - When You Believe: The Musical World of Stephen Schwartz (London Coliseum)
From the Jam (Cadogan Hall)
George Benson (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ghetts (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
GoGo Penguin (O2 Academy Brixton)
God is an Astronaut (O2 Academy Islington)
Goldfrapp (Southbank Centre)
Goldie Lookin' Chain (O2 Academy Islington)
Goo Goo Dolls (Roundhouse)
Graham Gouldman (Union Chapel)
Great Choral Classics (The Royal Albert Hall)
Gregory Porter (The Royal Albert Hall)
Greyson Chance (Heaven)
Guns 2 Roses (World's End Pub)
Hallelujah Handel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Handel's Messiah - By Candlelight (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Hayseed Dixie (The Garage)
Heaven 17 (Roundhouse)
Holy Holy (Roundhouse)
Horace Andy (Jazz Cafe)
Hot 8 Brass Band (O2 Academy Brixton)
Hot 8 Brass Band (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (Jazz Cafe)
James Blunt - Once Upon a Mind (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jamie Cullum (London Palladium)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Eventim Apollo)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jeff Chang (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jimmy Eat World (O2 Academy Brixton)
Joan as Police Woman (Union Chapel)
Jocelyn Brown (Jazz Cafe)
Joe Brown - 60th Anniversary Tour (Cadogan Hall)
Joe Satriani (London Palladium)
John Parr (Islington Assembly Hall)
John Prine (Southbank Centre)
John Scofield Trio (Cadogan Hall)
Joker Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo)
Jon Hopkins - Polarity (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Juana Molina (Jazz Cafe)
Kaash (Southbank Centre)
Kaiser Chiefs (Dingwalls)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Southbank Centre)
Katie Melua (The Royal Albert Hall)
Keith Urban (Eventim Apollo)
Kelis (Roundhouse)
Kendrick Lamar (Hyde Park)
Kenny Thomas (Jazz Cafe)
Kidz Bop (London Palladium)
Kim Wilde (London Palladium)
Kurt Vile - Solo (Islington Assembly Hall)
LPO, Zubin Mehta, Anoushka Shankar (Southbank Centre)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Southbank Centre)
Ladytron (Heaven)
Lamb of God (O2 Academy Brixton)
Last Night of the Spring Proms (Southbank Centre)
Leddra Chapman (Jazz Cafe)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Little Dragon (O2 Academy Brixton)
Little Mix (Hyde Park)
Lloyd Cole (Cadogan Hall)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Eventim Apollo)
Louise Dearman (Cadogan Hall)
Luke Evans (London Palladium)
Lulu - Still on Fire (London Palladium)
Lupe Fiasco (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Lydia Shelly and Nicolas Stavy (Conway Hall)
Machine Head (O2 Academy Brixton)
Magic at the Musicals (The Royal Albert Hall)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (O2 Academy Islington)
Mavis Staples (Union Chapel)
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester (Cadogan Hall)
Max Richter (Royal Hospital Chelsea)
Maxim Vengerov (The Royal Albert Hall)
Messiah (The Royal Albert Hall)
Michael Bolton (The Royal Albert Hall)
Michael Kiwanuka (O2 Academy Brixton)
Ministry of Sound - The Annual Classical (The Royal Albert Hall)
Mountbatten Festival of Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Mozart Requiem - by Candlelight (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Mozart Requiem (The Royal Albert Hall)
Musicality - Songs From the West End (The Other Palace)
Napalm Death (Electric Brixton)
Nearly Dan play Steely Dan (Jazz Cafe)
New Hope Club (Eventim Apollo)
New Model Army - 40th Anniversary (Roundhouse)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (The Royal Albert Hall)
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (Kenwood Lakeside)
Nouvelle Vague (Union Chapel)
Ocean Colour Scene (Roundhouse)
OneRepublic (London Palladium)
PP Arnold (Union Chapel)
Patti Smith and Her Band - 1970 to 2020 Poetry & Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (London Palladium)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (London Palladium)
Pearl Jam (Hyde Park)
Pentatonix - The World Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Peppa Pig - My First Concert (Southbank Centre)
Peter Frampton - Finale: the Farewell Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Pierre-Laurent Aimard (Southbank Centre)
Pink Martini (The Royal Albert Hall)
Procol Harum - A Souvenier of London (London Palladium)
Psychedelic Furs (The Royal Albert Hall)
Queen Extravaganza (Eventim Apollo)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Eventim Apollo)
Queen Symphonic (London Palladium)
Randy Newman (Southbank Centre)
Rat Pack Live (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ravi Shankar Centenary (Southbank Centre)
Rebecca Ferguson (Islington Assembly Hall)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers (Cadogan Hall)
Richard Marx (Union Chapel)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (London Palladium)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (The Royal Albert Hall)
Robert Cray (Cadogan Hall)
Robin Trower (Islington Assembly Hall)
Rocketman in Concert (Eventim Apollo)
Roger Hodgson (Royal Hospital Chelsea)
Ron Sexsmith (Cadogan Hall)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Eventim Apollo)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Beethoven, Mendelssohn and Saint-Saens (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Film Music Gala (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Let's Face This Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 2 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 3 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 8 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Cadogan Hall)
Russell Watson - Celebrating the 20th Anniversary of The Voice (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ruthie Henshall - In My Life (Cadogan Hall)
Satinder Sartaaj (The Royal Albert Hall)
Saxon (Eventim Apollo)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (London Palladium)
Scott Matthews (Union Chapel)
Seasick Steve (Roundhouse)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Adelphi Theatre)
Shalamar (London Palladium)
Sham 69 (Islington Assembly Hall)
Simon and Garfunkel - Through the Years (Leicester Square Theatre)
Simply Sinatra (Southbank Centre)
Skindred (Roundhouse)
Sleater Kinney (O2 Academy Brixton)
So Solid Crew (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Solem Quartet (Conway Hall)
Soul II Soul (The Royal Albert Hall)
Space Spectacular (The Royal Albert Hall)
St John Passion - By Candlelight (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Stacey Kent (Leicester Square Theatre)
Status Quo (Eventim Apollo)
Stephanie J. Block - Unfinished Business (Cadogan Hall)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (London Palladium)
Stiff Little Fingers (Roundhouse)
Sun Kil Moon (Union Chapel)
T.Rextasy (O2 Academy Islington)
Taylor Swift (Hyde Park)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Groove Armada + Special Guests (The Royal Albert Hall)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Nile Rodgers & Chic (Kenwood Lakeside)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Nile Rodgers & Chic (The Royal Albert Hall)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (The Royal Albert Hall)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Stereophonics + Very Special Guest Paul Weller (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness (O2 Academy Islington)
The Beach Boys (Royal Hospital Chelsea)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Best of Rock Musicals - For the Benefit of the Starlight Children's Foundation (Eventim Apollo)
The Best of the West End (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Boomtown Rats (London Palladium)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Boys are Back! (Eventim Apollo)
The Christians (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Cinematic Orchestra (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Classic Rock Show (Cadogan Hall)
The Dolly Show (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Fratellis (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Gruffalo & The Snail and the Whale in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Isley Brothers (Eventim Apollo)
The James Bond Concert Spectacular (Adelphi Theatre)
The Jesus and Mary Chain (Roundhouse)
The Lighthouse Family (London Palladium)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Cadogan Hall)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Eventim Apollo)
The Music of Judy (Southbank Centre)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Eventim Apollo)
The Passion of Joan of Arc (Barbican Centre)
The Pigeon Detectives (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Psychedelic World Of Baris Manco (Jazz Cafe)
The Puppini Sisters (Union Chapel)
The Shires - Good Years (London Palladium)
The Show - The Music of ABBA (London Palladium)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Lyric Theatre)
The South (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Springsteen Sessions (O2 Academy Islington)
The Stranglers (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Subways - Young for Eternity (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Terminator Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
This is the Kit (The Royal Albert Hall)
Thom Yorke (Eventim Apollo)
Tindersticks (Southbank Centre)
Tippett Quartet (Conway Hall)
Titanic Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
Tom Rush (Cadogan Hall)
Tones and I (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Toots and the Maytals (O2 Academy Brixton)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Islington Assembly Hall)
Two Steps from Hell (Eventim Apollo)
UB40 (Crystal Palace)
UK Foo Fighters (O2 Academy Islington)
Van Der Graaf Generator (London Palladium)
Van Morrison (London Palladium)
Vetusta Morla (The Royal Albert Hall)
Vex Red (O2 Academy Islington)
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons - By Candlelight (St James' Church)
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons - By Candlelight (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
Vivaldi Concertos - By Candlelight (St Martin-in-the-Fields)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Ward Thomas (Union Chapel)
West End Eurovision - 2020 (Adelphi Theatre)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Adelphi Theatre)
Wilko Johnson (Islington Assembly Hall)
Wishbone Ash (O2 Academy Islington)
Wrong Jovi (O2 Academy Islington)
Yeasayer (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Yes (The Royal Albert Hall)
Zucchero (The Royal Albert Hall)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Hess - My Grandad Has a Fringe (Soho Theatre)
Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (Garrick Theatre)
Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (Lyric Theatre)
Alexei Sayle - Stand-up (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Alfie Moore - Fair Cop Unleashed (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ali Wong - The Milk & Money Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Alice Snedden (Soho Theatre)
Andrew Maxwell - Reality (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Andrew Schulz (O2 Academy Brixton)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (Leicester Square Theatre)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (The Exchange)
Anuvab Pal - Democracy and Disco Dancing (Soho Theatre)
Any Suggestions, Doctor? (Leicester Square Theatre)
Arabella Weir - Does My Mum Loom Big in This? (Leicester Square Theatre)
Archie Maddocks - Big Dick Energy (Soho Theatre)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall)
Bridget Christie - Work in Progress (Soho Theatre)
Carl Hutchinson (Museum of Comedy)
Chris McCausland - Speaky Blinder (The Exchange)
Chris McGlade - Forgiveness (Soho Theatre)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Eventim Apollo)
Chris Turner - Rap God (Museum of Comedy)
Chris Washington - Raconteur (Soho Theatre)
Clinton Baptiste - The Paranormalist Returns! (Leicester Square Theatre)
Comedy Night - King Gong/Best in Stand-up/The Cutting Edge (Comedy Store)
Dane Baptiste - The Chocolate Chip (Soho Theatre)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Southbank Centre)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Southbank Centre)
Dead Ringers - Live (Barbican Centre)
Deborah Frances-White - The Guilty Feminist (Eventim Apollo)
Doug Stanhope (Eventim Apollo)
Drew Lynch - Speech Therapy Tour (Leicester Square Theatre)
Eddie Izzard - Wunderbar (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ellie Taylor - Don't Got This (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Eshaan Akbar (Soho Theatre)
Fern Brady - Power and Chaos (Duchess Theatre)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Swines (Eventim Apollo)
Frankie Boyle - Work in Progress (Soho Theatre)
Gad Elmaleh (Leicester Square Theatre)
Gary Meikle - Surreal (Leicester Square Theatre)
Geoff Norcott - Taking Liberties (Leicester Square Theatre)
Glenn Moore - Love Don't Live Here Glenny Moore (Soho Theatre)
Grace Campbell - Why I'm Never Going Into Politics (Soho Theatre)
Greg Proops - The Smartest Man In the World (Soho Theatre)
Huge Davies - The Carpark (Soho Theatre)
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards (Southbank Centre)
Iliza Shlesinger (Eventim Apollo)
Ivo Graham - The Game of Life (Soho Theatre)
James McNicholas - The Boxer (Soho Theatre)
Janey Godley - Janey Godley's Soup Pot Tour (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jena Friedman - Miscarriage of Justice (Soho Theatre)
Jim Gaffigan (Southbank Centre)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Eventim Apollo)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (O2 Academy Brixton)
John Shuttleworth - John Shuttleworth's Back! (Leicester Square Theatre)
John-Luke Roberts - After Me Comes the Flood (But in French) drip splosh splash drip BLUBBP BLUBBP BLUBBPBLUBBPBLUBBP! (Soho Theatre)
Jonathan Pie - The Fake News Tour (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily)
Jonny Awsum - Jonny Awsum is Coming to Town (Museum of Comedy)
Jonny Pelham - Off Limits (Soho Theatre)
Jordan Brookes (Soho Theatre)
Josh Berry (Leicester Square Theatre)
Josh Widdicombe - Bit Much... (London Palladium)
Julian Clary - Born to Mince (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Kae Kurd (Leicester Square Theatre)
Kerry Godliman - Bosh (Soho Theatre)
Kieran Boyd - Crashing the Party (Soho Theatre)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Leicester Square Theatre)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Soho Theatre)
Lou Sanders - Say Hello To Your New Step-Mummy (Leicester Square Theatre)
Love2Laugh - Mother's Day Special (The Shaw Theatre)
Loyiso Gola - Pop Culture (Soho Theatre)
Lucy McCormick - Post Popular (Soho Theatre)
Maddy Anholt - How to Train Your Psychopath (Bread and Roses)
Marcel Lucont - No. Dix (Soho Theatre)
Mark Steel - Every Little Thing's Gonna Be Alright (The Exchange)
Mark Thomas - 50 Things About Us (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Mark Thomas - 50 Things About Us (Leicester Square Theatre)
Mark Watson - Work in Progress (Pleasance)
Matt Forde - Brexit Pursued By a Bear (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Matt Forde - Brexit Pursued By a Bear (Southbank Centre)
Matt Richardson - Imposter (Leicester Square Theatre)
Micky Overman Presents (Soho Theatre)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (Union Chapel)
Mo Gilligan (Eventim Apollo)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Nick Offerman - All Rise (London Palladium)
Nigel Ng - Culture Shocked (Soho Theatre)
Nina Conti - The Dating Show (Soho Theatre)
Omid Djalili (Soho Theatre)
Paul Foot - Swan Power (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul McCaffrey - Lemon (Soho Theatre)
Paul Smith - Changed (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Taylor - So British Ou Presque (Leicester Square Theatre)
Phil Ellis - Au Revoir (Soho Theatre)
Pierre Novellie - You?re Expected To Care (Soho Theatre)
Preacher Lawson (Leicester Square Theatre)
Rachel Parris - All Change Please (Leicester Square Theatre)
Rachel Parris - All Change Please (Soho Theatre)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Rhys James - Snitch (Leicester Square Theatre)
Rich Hall - Rich Hall's Hoedown Deluxe (The Exchange)
Rich Wilson - Death Becomes Him (Soho Theatre)
Richard Herring - Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast (RHLSTP) (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ricky Gervais - Supernature (London Palladium)
Rob Auton - The Time Show (Soho Theatre)
Rob Beckett - Wallop (Eventim Apollo)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Eventim Apollo)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (London Palladium)
Russell Howard - Respite (Eventim Apollo)
Sam Avery - Toddlergeddon (Leicester Square Theatre)
Sara Barron - Enemies Closer (Soho Theatre)
Sarah Keyworth - Pacific (Soho Theatre)
Schalk Bezudenhout - South African White Boy (Soho Theatre)
Sean Morley - Soon I Will Be Dead and My Bones Will Be Free To Wreak Havoc (Soho Theatre)
Shazia Mirza - Coconut (Soho Theatre)
Shazia Mirza - Coconut (Southbank Centre)
Shirley & Shirley - Bump and Grind (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Simon Brodkin - 100% Simon Brodkin (Leicester Square Theatre)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (Leicester Square Theatre)
Steve Hughes (Leicester Square Theatre)
Steve Martin & Martin Short - The Funniest Show in Town at the Moment (The Royal Albert Hall)
Stevie Martin - Hot Content (Soho Theatre)
Stiff & Kitsch (Soho Theatre)
Susan Murray - How Not To Die In A Plane Crash (Soho Theatre)
Suspiciously Cheap Comedy (Pleasance)
Suzi Ruffell - Dance Like Everyone's Watching (Soho Theatre)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Covent Garden Comedy Club (Heaven)
The Establishment - Le Bureau De Strange (The Vaults)
Tim Vine - Plastic Elvis (Eventim Apollo)
Titania McGrath - Mxnifesto (Leicester Square Theatre)
Tom Binns - The Psychic Comedium (Museum of Comedy)
Tom Parry - Parryoke! (Soho Theatre)
Tom Rosenthal - Manhood (Soho Theatre)
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet (Leicester Square Theatre)
Tommy Tiernan - Tomfoolery (Eventim Apollo)
Will Adamsdale - Facetime (Soho Theatre)
Yuriko Kotani - Somosomo (Soho Theatre)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

A Christmas Carol - Semi-Staged Production (London Coliseum)
Abhinava Dance Company - Krishnaa - Fire to Frost (Southbank Centre)
Acosta Danza - Acosta Danza Up Close: Soledad/Impronta/El cruce sobre el Niagara/Two/New Juliano Nunes (Royal Opera House)
Aida (The King's Head Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Outwitting the Devil (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Until the Lions (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - We Are But Shadows (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Xenos (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Alexander Whitley Dance Company - Celestial Motion II (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Alexander Whitley Dance Company - Overflow (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Alina Cojocaru - Alina: Marguerite and Armand/Les Lutins/Reminiscence/Journey (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Anne Teresa de Keersmaeker - The Six Brandenburg Concertos (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Ballet Black (Barbican Centre)
Ballet Revolucion (Peacock Theatre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Mixed Programme: Theme and Variations/Chacona/New Cardim (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Botis Seva/Far From The Norm - BLKDOG (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Breakin' Convention - 2020 International Festival of Hip Hop Dance Theatre (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Breakin' Convention Presents - The Ruggeds: Between Us (Peacock Theatre)
Burn the Floor - Anything You Can Do (London Palladium)
Carmen (London Coliseum)
Carnival of Shadows - Celebrating 20 years of Akram Khan Company (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Cavalleria Rusticana/I Pagliacci (Royal Opera House)
Chyna (The Vaults)
Cie Gilles Jobin & Artanim - VR_I (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan - 13 Tongues & Dust (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Compania Ana Morales - Without Permission, Songs for Silence (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Compania Jesus Carmona - The Jump (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Compania Manuel Linan - ?VIVA! (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Crystal Pite & Jonathon Young/Kidd Pivot - Revisor (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Cunningham/Keegan-Dolan/Peck - NicoMuhly: Drawn Lines (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
DV8 Physical Theatre - Enter Achilles (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Dan Daw Creative Projects - The Dan Daw Show (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Don Carlos (Don Carlo) (Royal Opera House)
Don Quixote (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Elektra (Royal Opera House)
Elixir Festival (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Emerging Dancer (Southbank Centre)
Emily Burns (Dingwalls)
Encore Dance Company (The Shaw Theatre)
English National Ballet - Creature (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Estrella Morente - In Concert (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Eva Recacha - Aftermath (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Fidelio (Royal Opera House)
Flamenco Festival London - 2020 (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Gala Flamenca - Compania Maria del Mar Morenco, starring Pastora Galvan & La Moneta: Mujeres de cal y cante (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Genau Dance Company - Hoffnung (Cockpit Theatre)
German Cornejo's Dance Company - Tango After Dark (Peacock Theatre)
Giovanni Pernice - This is Me (Her Majesty's Theatre)
HMS Pinafore - or The Lass That Loved a Sailor (Wilton's Music Hall)
Higit Yakira Dance - If One Keeps Walking (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
International Draft Works 2020 (Royal Opera House)
Iolanthe (The King's Head Theatre)
Jenufa (Royal Opera House)
Jonathan Burrows - Rewriting (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Karais Limited - Flamenka (Peacock Theatre)
L'atisse Rhoden - L Casa (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
La boheme (Royal Opera House)
La traviata (Royal Opera House)
Liz Aggiss & Charlotta Ofverholm - Crone Alone & Lucky (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Lloyd Newson (DV8)/Rambert - Enter Achilles (Peacock Theatre)
London Children's Ballet - Anne of Green Gables (Peacock Theatre)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Royal Opera House)
Luisa Miller (London Coliseum)
Madam Butterfly (Madama Butterfly) (London Coliseum)
Madam Butterfly (Madama Butterfly) (Royal Opera House)
Mark Bruce Dance Company - Return to Heaven (Wilton's Music Hall)
Message in a Bottle (Peacock Theatre)
My First Ballet - Cinderella (Peacock Theatre)
National Youth Dance Company - Guest Artistic Director: Russell Maliphant (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1 & 2 (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
New Movement Collective - Project XO (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Noise Boys (Peacock Theatre)
Northern Ballet - Geisha (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Nutcracker! (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Onegin (Royal Opera House)
Opera Undone - Tosca & La boheme (Trafalgar Studios)
Orfeus: A House Music Opera (The Young Vic)
Out - Rachael Young (Roundhouse)
Pagrav Dance Company - Kattam Katti (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Phoenix Dance Theatre - Black Waters (Peacock Theatre)
Pina Bausch/Germaine Acogny & Malou Airaudo - The Rite of Spring/commonground(s) (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Raymonda (London Coliseum)
Remembering the Oscars (Peacock Theatre)
Rhiannon Faith Company - Drowntown (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Richard Alston Dance Company - Final Edition (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Riverdance (Eventim Apollo)
Romeo and Juliet (The Royal Albert Hall)
Rusalka (London Coliseum)
She Described It to Death (Royal Opera House)
Sleeping Beauty (Leicester Square Theatre)
Sleeping Beauty (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sleeping Beauty (The Playground Theatre)
Split Britches - Last Gasp (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Strictly Come Dancing - The Professionals (London Palladium)
Susanna (Royal Opera House)
Swan Lake - In-The-Round (The Royal Albert Hall)
Swan Lake (Royal Opera House)
Swing Dance (The Royal Albert Hall)
The BalletBoyz - Deluxe (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Burglar's Opera (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Dante Project (Royal Opera House)
The Marriage of Figaro (Le nozze di Figaro) (London Coliseum)
The Nutcracker (London Coliseum)
The Royal Ballet - Live Fire Exercise/TBC/Corybantic Games (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - The Cellist/Dances at a Gathering (Royal Opera House)
The Royal Ballet - Tombeaux/Preludes/Symphonic Dances (Royal Opera House)
The Snowman (Peacock Theatre)
The Turn of the Screw (Royal Opera House)
The Turn of the Screw (Wilton's Music Hall)
Tomatito - In Concert (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Tristan and Isolde (Royal Opera House)
Viva la Divas (Aldwych Theatre)
Viviana Durante Company - Isadora Now (Barbican Centre)
Wild Card - Charistopher Matthews/formed view - my body's an exhibition (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Wilkie Branson - TOM (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
balletLORENT - The Lost Happy Endings (Sadler's Wells Theatre)

KIDS/PANTO

Alice and the Little Prince (Pleasance)
Andy and the Odd Socks (Islington Assembly Hall)
Big Red Bath (Half Moon Young People's Theatre)
Comedy Club 4 Kids (Soho Theatre)
Dragons and Mythical Beasts (Open Air Theatre)
Dust (Half Moon Young People's Theatre)
Erth's Dinosaur Zoo (Southbank Centre)
First Piano on the Moon (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gulliver's Travels (Unicorn Theatre)
Hamlet - reimagined for young audiences (Dorfman Theatre)
Macbeth - Playing Shakespeare with Deutsche Bank (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Mustard Doesn't Go With Girls (The Vaults)
Oh No George! (Half Moon Young People's Theatre)
One Step At a Time Like This - upsidedowninsideout (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Peace At Last (London Coliseum)
Robotology - The Future, Friendship and Robots (Unicorn Theatre)
Sam and Mark's on the Road Show (Southbank Centre)
The Bee in Me (Unicorn Theatre)
The Chocolate Tree/El Arbol de Chocolate (Drayton Arms Theatre)
The Extraordinary Time Travelling Adventures of Baron Munchausen (The Vaults)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
When Trolls Try to Eat Your Goldfish (Half Moon Young People's Theatre)
Wild (Unicorn Theatre)
YolanDa's Band Jam (Southbank Centre)
YolanDa's Band Jam (The Shaw Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

Picasso and Paper (Exhibition) (Royal Academy of Arts)
#Artbirth - Lady Gaga Show (Immersive LDN)
(Wo)men Rule Broadway - West End Edition (The Vaults)
A Beautiful Planet 3D (Science Museum)
A Cappella Series (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
A Question of Sport - Live (London Palladium)
An Evening Without Kate Bush (Soho Theatre)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Eventim Apollo)
Antonio Forcione - Motown and Magic (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Audience Choice (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
BST Hyde Park (British Summer Time) (Festival) (Hyde Park)
Banqueting House (Entrance) (Banqueting House)
Battle of the West End - French Fest - Bataille of the West End (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness (Cadogan Hall)
Bicycle Tour (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Blindboy - The Blindboy Podcast Live (Logan Hall)
Body Worlds (Exhibition) (The London Pavilion)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
Brian and Robin's Christmas Compendium of Reason (Eventim Apollo)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Barbican Centre)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Curzon Mayfair)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Everyman Hampstead)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Rio Cinema)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (The Kiln)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (The Screen on the Green)
Buckingham Palace State Rooms Tour (Buckingham Palace)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Caroline Nin - Songs and Stories of the Paris Lido (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Christine Bovill - French Fest - Christine Bovill's Piaf (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Christopher Bliss - The Man Who Turns Wives Into Widows (Soho Theatre)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Hampstead)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Claire Martin & Nigel Price (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Craig Pomranz - Romance Around the Clock (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Darcy Oake (Islington Assembly Hall)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dark (Spitalfields Market Opera)
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet (The Royal Albert Hall)
Debbie Harry & Chris Stein in Conversation (Barbican Centre)
Deelee Dube (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Dick & Angel - Dare To Do It (London Palladium)
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix (London Palladium)
Downtown with Petula Clark (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Drawing on a (Grand) Mother's Experience (Southbank Centre)
Duckie (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Etienne Pradier - The French Magician (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Eve Ferret - Fabaret (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Executions (Exhibition) (The Museum of London)
Fanny a New Musichall (The Vaults)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Flo & Joan - Before the Screaming Starts (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Flo & Joan (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Found Footage Festival (Soho Theatre)
French Fest - Armelle Yons: L'Amour a la Francaise (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
French Fest - Gainsbourg Confidential (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
French Fest - Gallic Symbol: Le "Best Of" De Marcel Lucont (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
French Fest - Paris 1934: Medland, Wheatcroft and Dall'asta Quintette (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
French Fest - The Crazy Coqs Present... A Celebration of French Cabaret (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Friend (The One with Gunther) (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gaby's Talking Pictures (Leicester Square Theatre)
Gill Manly - I Put a Spell on You (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ginger line's TV Dinners (Immersive LDN)
Global Voices Reading (Roundhouse)
Gyles Brandreth - Break a Leg (Cadogan Hall)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
Hexborn's School of Sorcery (The Vaults)
Homegrown Festival (BAC)
Hot Gay Time Machine (Soho Theatre)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
Hubble 3D (Science Museum)
I Could Go on Singing (Southbank Centre)
I Know, I Wish, I Will (Criterion Theatre)
Ida Barr - Granarchist (Wilton's Music Hall)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (London Palladium)
Ira Glass - Seven Things I've Learned (Southbank Centre)
Is in Our Blood - The Song Project (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Jack Left Town (The Rosemary Branch)
Jason Carr - We Kiss in a Shadow (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Joe Thompson & Friends (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Judy Dench - I Remember It Well (Bridge Theatre)
Karen Carpenter: A 70th Birthday Celebration (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kate Garner - Kate Garner and Her Band: Songs from the Art Deco Decades (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
Kit and McConnel (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Liane Carroll (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Life: Live! - Lucy McCormick (BAC)
Live and Let Dine (The Vaults)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
Lorna Luft (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Love, Loss & Lullabies: The Songs of Scott Alan - The Greatest Hits Concert (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Lucy Merrilyn sings the Legendary Ladies of Jazz (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Luzia - Cirque Du Soleil (The Royal Albert Hall)
Machine de Cirque (Peacock Theatre)
Madame Ovary (The Vaults)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Magical Bones (Leicester Square Theatre)
Marie Oppert - Enchantee (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Marisha Wallace - Fight Like a Woman (Arts Theatre)
Matt Parker - Humble Pi (The Exchange)
Meltdown - Grace Jones' Meltdown (Southbank Centre)
Miz Cracker - American Woman (London Palladium)
Monday Favourites - Divina de Campo - Finalist on RuPaul's Drag Race UK (The Other Palace)
Monday Favourites - John Owen Jones - Les Miserables, Phantom of the Opera (The Other Palace)
Monday Favourites - Jordan Luke Gage - & Juliet, Bat Out of Hell (The Other Palace)
Monday Favourites - Maiya Quansah - Breed - Six (The Other Palace)
Morgan & West - Unbelievable Science (Wilton's Music Hall)
Ms Paolini's Phantasmagoria Cabaret (Hoxton Hall)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (London Palladium)
Myra Dubois - Dead Funny (Soho Theatre)
Nearly Human (The Vaults)
Neighbours: Live in Conversation (Adelphi Theatre)
OneTrackMinds (Wilton's Music Hall)
Parry Ray - Out of the Shadows Tour (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Peaches Christ?s Addams Apple Family Values (Leicester Square Theatre)
Peaches Christ?s Addams Apple Family Values (Soho Theatre)
Pieter-Dirk Uys - His Evita Exposed! (Soho Theatre)
Poet in Da Corner (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Poet in the City (Wilton's Music Hall)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London (General)
Resisting Wokeness - An Evening with Andrew Doyle and Douglas Murray (Eventim Apollo)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Roddy Doyle (Southbank Centre)
Round Midnight (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rugby (Twickenham Stadium)
Salon Des Artistes - The Black Cat (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sarfraz Manzoor (Leicester Square Theatre)
Sasha Velour - Smoke & Mirrors (London Palladium)
Sea Shambles (The Royal Albert Hall)
Search Party (Arcola)
ShakeItUp: The Improvised Shakespeare Show (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Shakespeare's Telling Tales (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Sherlock: The Official Live Game (General)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition) (County Hall)
Sitarfest (Southbank Centre)
Sleight of Hand on the Strand (General)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
Sophia & Cinzia - The Girls Bathroom Live (Cadogan Hall)
Sophie Solomon (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Sunday Social (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
The Bees' Road (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
The Crazy Coqs Presents... - Barbra Streisand (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Crystal Maze (The Crystal Maze)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Gentleman Cheater Intimate Magic Show (General)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The Ideal Home Show (Olympia)
The Joe and Dianne Show (Eventim Apollo)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Magic Hour (General)
The Museum of London (Entrance) (The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Olivier Awards (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Postal Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Science Museum (Entrance) (Science Museum)
The Second Woman (The Young Vic)
The Strongman Classic (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
Too Pretty to Punch (The Vaults)
Train Tour - Go by rail (General)
Tricity Vogue - Tricity Vogue's All Girl Swing Band (Wilton's Music Hall)
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up (London Palladium)
United Queendom - Immersive Theatre (Kensington Palace)
Unreal City (BAC)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (London Coliseum)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
WOW London Festival (The Southbank)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
West End Live (General)
West End Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
West End Musical Brunch (General)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance) (General)
Why the Child is Cooking in the Polenta (Camden People's Theatre)
William Shatner - Star Trek II: The Wrath Of Khan (Eventim Apollo)
Wilton's Music 4all Festival (Wilton's Music Hall)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
Young Producers: The Parlour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Young Talent Festival 2020 (Royal Opera House)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL London Zoo)

© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use