UKTW - 25 years online

Available Enhancements

Audio Described
Audio described and sur/sub-titled
Captioned
Dementia Friendly
Open Captioned (STAGETEXT)
Other
Relaxed
Sensory Adapted
Sign Interpreted
Sign Interpreted (SPIT)
Touch Tour
Vocaleyes
Vocaleyes + TouchTour

Enhanced Performances

Enhanced performances can include signed and audio-described as well as relaxed performances and performances intended for audiences not necessarily well suited to the standard theatre experience. We do not list here opera or foreign languag productions where sur-/sub-titles are provided as part of the standard production.
"Daddy" - A Melodrama (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Thu, 30th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 2nd May 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 2nd May 14:30 (Audio Described)
4000 Miles (Old Vic Theatre, West End)
Thu, 7th May 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Thu, 7th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 15th May 19:30 (Captioned)
9 to 5: the Musical (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 17th Sep 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 17th Sep 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 19th Sep 15:00 (Captioned)
A Dead Body in Taos (Arcola, Inner London)
Thu, 10th Dec 19:30 (Relaxed)
A Fight Against... (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Fri, 5th Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 12th Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 19th Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 20th Jun 15:00 (Relaxed)
A Little Night Music (Leeds Playhouse (formerly West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leeds)
Fri, 15th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 22nd May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 23rd May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 4th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 6th Jun 14:00 (Audio Described)
A Monster Calls (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Fri, 5th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 6th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
A Monster Calls (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 13th Feb 14:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 14th Feb 19:30 (Audio Described)
A Monster Calls (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 12th Mar 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 12th Mar 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 14th Mar 14:00 (Captioned)
A Monster Calls (Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff)
Fri, 1st May 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 2nd May 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 2nd May 14:30 (Audio Described)
A Murder is Announced (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich)
Sat, 18th Apr 14:30 (Captioned)
A Museum in Baghdad (The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre), Inner London)
Tue, 19th May 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Tue, 19th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 21st May 19:30 (Captioned)
A New Play (Arcola, Inner London)
Thu, 29th Oct 19:30 (Relaxed)
A Place for We (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 20th May 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Wed, 20th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 28th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Acosta Danza - Evolution: Rooster/Paysage, Soudain, la nuit/Faun (Mayflower Theatre, Southampton)
Wed, 4th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Albion (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Tue, 18th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 22nd Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
All of It (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Wed, 12th Feb 21:30 (Captioned)
All of Us (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 4th Apr 19:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 11th Apr 15:00 (Relaxed) - Sensory Adapted
Wed, 15th Apr 19:30 (Relaxed) - Sensory Adapted
Sat, 18th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described) - Preceded by a Touch Tour
Tue, 21st Apr 19:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 23rd Apr 19:30 (Audio Described) - Preceded by a Touch Tour
Wed, 29th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 1st May 19:30 (Relaxed)
Tue, 12th May 15:00 (Relaxed)
Tue, 12th May 15:00 (Captioned)
An Inspector Calls (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Sat, 1st Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
An Inspector Calls (Arts Theatre, Cambridge)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
An Inspector Calls (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry)
Fri, 1st May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 2nd May 14:00 (Audio Described)
An Inspector Calls (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 16th Apr 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 16th Apr 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 18th Apr 15:00 (Captioned)
An Inspector Calls (Theatre Royal, Plymouth)
Fri, 6th Mar 18:30 (Touch Tour)
Fri, 6th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Antony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Tue, 18th Aug 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 22nd Aug 19:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 23rd Aug 13:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 27th Aug 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 29th Aug 14:00 (Relaxed)
As You Like It (Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne)
Fri, 13th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 14th Mar 11:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 14th Mar 13:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 14th Mar 13:30 (Audio Described)
Autoreverse (BAC (Battersea Arts Centre), Inner London)
Thu, 13th Feb 20:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Baby Reindeer (The Ambassadors Theatre, West End)
Tue, 21st Apr 18:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 28th Apr 18:30 (Captioned)
Beauty Parade (Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff)
Thu, 5th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Fri, 6th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 7th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Mon, 9th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Tue, 10th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Wed, 11th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Thu, 12th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Fri, 13th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 14th Mar 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Beauty and the Beast (Theatre Royal Wakefield, Wakefield)
Thu, 26th Nov 00:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 3rd Dec 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Beryl (Arcola, Inner London)
Thu, 30th Jan 15:00 (Relaxed)
Billionaire Boy (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 4th Jun 19:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 6th Jun 14:00 (Captioned)
Bring it On (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Thu, 4th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 5th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 6th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Broken Water (Arcola, Inner London)
Sat, 16th May 15:00 (Relaxed)
Burkas and Bacon Butties (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Fri, 5th Jun 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 17th Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Cabaret (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 19th Mar 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 19th Mar 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 21st Mar 15:00 (Captioned)
CandoCo Dance Company - Face In/Hot Mess (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Tue, 25th Feb 19:30 (Audio Described)
Carmen (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Fri, 13th Mar 19:00 (Audio Described)
Carmen (London Coliseum, West End)
Tue, 25th Feb 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Cinderella (Playhouse, Salisbury)
Fri, 11th Dec 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 16th Dec 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 16th Dec 19:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 7th Jan 2021 14:30 (Relaxed)
Clybourne Park (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Tue, 28th Apr 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Tue, 28th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Cock Cock... Who's There? (BAC (Battersea Arts Centre), Inner London)
Fri, 24th Apr 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Collapsible (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 20th Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 7th Mar 14:45 (Audio Described)
Cosi fan tutte (Curve, Leicester)
Fri, 15th May 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Fri, 15th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Crongton Knights (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry)
Sat, 15th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Crongton Knights (Derby Theatre, Derby)
Thu, 19th Mar 18:00 (Sign Interpreted) - Interpreted by Lauren Goulden
Daughter (BAC (Battersea Arts Centre), Inner London)
Fri, 13th Mar 00:00 (Captioned) - Captioned by Claire Hill
Fri, 20th Mar 00:00 (Audio Described)
Death of England (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Tue, 28th Jan 20:00 (Audio Described)
Wed, 29th Jan 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Wed, 29th Jan 15:00 (Audio Described) - Preceded by a Touch Tour
Tue, 25th Feb 20:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 5th Mar 15:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 7th Mar 15:00 (Captioned)
Derren Brown - Showman (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 16th Jul 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Dial M for Murder (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 14th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 14th May 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th May 15:00 (Captioned)
Dr Korcjak's Example (Leeds Playhouse (formerly West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leeds)
Wed, 29th Jan 19:15 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 6th Feb 19:15 (Audio Described)
Sat, 8th Feb 14:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 14th Feb 19:15 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Feb 14:45 (Audio Described)
Endgame + Rough Theatre II (Old Vic Theatre, West End)
Mon, 16th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 20th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
English National Ballet - Creature (Sadler's Wells Theatre, Inner London)
Sat, 4th Apr 13:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 4th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 20th Feb 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 20th Feb 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 22nd Feb 15:00 (Captioned)
Evita (Barbican Centre, West End)
Tue, 4th Aug 00:00 (Captioned)
Tue, 11th Aug 00:00 (Audio Described)
Tue, 11th Aug 18:30 (Touch Tour)
Faces in the Crowd (Los Ingravidos) (The Gate Theatre, Inner London)
Tue, 4th Feb 00:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 6th Feb 00:00 (Audio Described)
Far Away (Donmar Warehouse, West End)
Sat, 14th Mar 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 14th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Mon, 16th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Faustus: That Damned Woman (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 14th Mar 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Faustus: That Damned Woman (Lyric Hammersmith Theatre, Outer London)
Sat, 15th Feb 14:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 15th Feb 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 15th Feb 19:30 (Audio Described)
First Touch (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Thu, 18th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 19th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 20th Jun 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 20th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
For the Grace of You (Theatr Clwyd, Mold)
Sat, 2nd May 14:45 (Audio Described)
Tue, 5th May 00:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 7th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 9th May 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 9th May 00:00 (Relaxed)
Force Majeure (Donmar Warehouse, West End)
Mon, 14th Sep 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 19th Sep 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 19th Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
Four Minutes Twelve Seconds (Coliseum Theatre, Oldham)
Fri, 28th Feb 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 5th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Frozen (Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End)
Sun, 7th Feb 2021 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sun, 28th Feb 2021 12:30 (Relaxed)
Sun, 21st Mar 2021 13:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 28th Mar 2021 17:30 (Captioned)
Gatsby (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Fri, 25th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 26th Sep 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Gentlemen (Arcola, Inner London)
Wed, 15th Apr 20:00 (Relaxed)
Hairspray (Curve, Leicester)
Sat, 22nd Aug 14:15 (Captioned)
Thu, 27th Aug 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 29th Aug 14:15 (Audio Described)
Hamlet (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Tue, 12th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th May 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 21st May 14:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 23rd May 12:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 23rd May 13:30 (Audio Described)
Hamlet - reimagined for young audiences (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Tue, 7th Apr 14:00 (Captioned)
Wed, 8th Apr 14:00 (Sensory Adapted)
Hay Fever (Playhouse, Salisbury)
Wed, 13th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 14th May 00:00 (Touch Tour) - for both 14:15 and 19:30 performances
Thu, 14th May 14:15 (Audio Described)
Thu, 14th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Humpty Dumpty (Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne)
Sun, 6th Dec 12:00 (Relaxed)
Tue, 8th Dec 19:00 (Captioned)
Tue, 12th Jan 2021 12:00 (Relaxed)
I Think We Are Alone (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 2nd May 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
I Think We Are Alone (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 19th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 20th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Identical (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Thu, 13th Aug 19:00 (Audio Described)
Fri, 14th Aug 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 15th Aug 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
In the Blood (Donmar Warehouse, West End)
Mon, 18th May 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 30th May 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 30th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Jack Absolute Flies Again (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 23rd May 14:00 (Captioned)
Tue, 16th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 19th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 20th Jun 12:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 20th Jun 14:00 (Audio Described)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Thu, 6th Feb 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 7th Feb 20:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 8th Feb 14:00 (Audio Described)
King John (Swan Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Tue, 10th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
La Cage aux Folles (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Sun, 8th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 10th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 18th Mar 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Leopoldstadt (Wyndham's Theatre, West End)
Tue, 17th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Les Miserables (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Wed, 8th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 15th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 15th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Level Up (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 14th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 30th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Life: Live! - Lucy McCormick (BAC (Battersea Arts Centre), Inner London)
Sat, 23rd May 00:00 (Captioned) - Captioned by Claire Hill
Love Letters (Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch)
Sat, 9th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Lucy McCormick - Post Popular (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Mon, 17th Feb 20:45 (Captioned)
Macbeth (General, Surrey)
Sat, 29th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Macbeth (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich)
Fri, 20th Mar 19:45 (Captioned)
Madam Butterfly (Madama Butterfly) (London Coliseum, West End)
Fri, 20th Mar 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Maggie May (Leeds Playhouse (formerly West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leeds)
Wed, 8th Apr 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 11th Apr 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 16th Apr 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 18th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Mamma Mia! (Mayflower Theatre, Southampton)
Sat, 22nd Feb 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 22nd Feb 14:00 (Audio Described)
Manor (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Tue, 5th May 14:15 (Captioned)
Wed, 13th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 29th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 30th May 14:15 (Audio Described)
Sat, 30th May 14:15 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 6th Jun 14:15 (Captioned)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Sat, 15th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Sat, 23rd May 13:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 23rd May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Hull New Theatre, Hull)
Thu, 7th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury)
Wed, 8th Apr 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Wed, 8th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (New Victoria Theatre, Woking)
Sat, 8th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Sat, 30th May 15:00 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Sat, 22nd Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Theatre Royal, Nottingham)
Sat, 18th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Measure for Measure (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Thu, 26th Mar 13:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 26th Mar 13:30 (Captioned)
Measure for Measure (Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne)
Sat, 21st Mar 11:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 21st Mar 13:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 21st Mar 13:30 (Audio Described)
Missing People (Leeds Playhouse (formerly West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leeds)
Mon, 16th Mar 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Moonlight and Magnolias (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Thu, 5th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 6th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 7th Mar 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 7th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 1st Aug 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 6th Sep 13:00 (Relaxed)
Fri, 11th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 13th Sep 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Tue, 29th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
My Best Friend's Wedding (Curve, Leicester)
Thu, 15th Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
My Cousin Rachel (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 30th Jan 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 31st Jan 19:30 (Audio Described)
My Mother Said I Never Should (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich)
Thu, 13th Feb 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 13th Feb 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 14th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 14th Feb 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 14th Feb 19:45 (Audio Described)
Fri, 14th Feb 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Night of the Living Dead Remix LIVE! (Leeds Playhouse (formerly West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leeds)
Fri, 7th Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 8th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 13th Feb 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 15th Feb 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Oliver Twist (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Wed, 3rd Jun 19:30 (Relaxed)
Once - The Musical (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 7th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 7th May 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 9th May 15:00 (Captioned)
One Million Tiny Plays About Britain (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Sat, 15th Feb 12:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 15th Feb 13:30 (Audio Described)
Our Man in Havana (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Sat, 11th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Our Name is Not John (Arcola, Inner London)
Wed, 7th Oct 20:00 (Relaxed)
Ovid's Metamorphosis (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 26th Sep 14:00 (Relaxed)
Fri, 2nd Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 3rd Oct 14:00 (Audio Described)
Pass Over (The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre), Inner London)
Thu, 12th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Tue, 17th Mar 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Tue, 17th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Poet in Da Corner (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Sat, 8th Feb 14:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 12th Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Wed, 19th Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Pride and Prejudice (Sort Of) (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 11th Apr 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 11th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Pride and Prejudice (Sort Of) (Leeds Playhouse (formerly West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leeds)
Tue, 25th Feb 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 28th Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 29th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Pride and Prejudice (Sort Of) (NST City, Southampton)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Pride and Prejudice (Sort Of) (The Playhouse, Oxford)
Wed, 11th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 14th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Primary Shakespeare - Henry V (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
Sat, 20th Jun 10:30 (Relaxed)
Priscilla - Queen of the Desert (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 5th Mar 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 5th Mar 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 7th Mar 15:00 (Captioned)
Private Peaceful (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Thu, 9th Apr 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 11th Apr 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 11th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Rare Earth Mettle (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Sat, 8th Feb 14:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 22nd Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 25th Apr 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 25th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Red Riding Hood (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 17th Dec 19:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 19th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 2nd Jan 2021 12:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 9th Jan 2021 12:00 (Relaxed)
Rhiannon Faith Company - Drowntown (The Pit, Barbican Centre, West End)
Thu, 2nd Jul 00:00 (Relaxed)
Fri, 3rd Jul 00:00 (Captioned)
Roman Holiday (Curve, Leicester)
Tue, 28th Jul 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 29th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 30th Jul 14:15 (Dementia Friendly)
Sat, 1st Aug 14:15 (Audio Described)
Romantics Anonymous (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 1st Feb 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Romeo and Julie (Sherman Theatre, Cardiff)
Fri, 25th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 3rd Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sun, 31st May 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sun, 7th Jun 13:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 21st Jun 13:00 (Relaxed)
Scenes with Girls (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Fri, 31st Jan 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 7th Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 14th Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Feb 15:00 (Relaxed)
Fri, 21st Feb 19:45 (Captioned)
Scottish Dance Theatre - Antigone, Interrupted (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Fri, 21st Feb 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Seeds (Leeds Playhouse (formerly West Yorkshire Playhouse), Leeds)
Sat, 29th Feb 14:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Semmelweis (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Fri, 10th Jul 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 18th Jul 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 25th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Shackleton and his Stowaway (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 30th Jan 13:00 (Relaxed)
Shandyland (Northern Stage, Newcastle upon Tyne)
Sat, 16th May 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Mon, 18th May 19:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 20th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 23rd May 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 23rd May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Shirley Valentine (Playhouse, Salisbury)
Thu, 5th Mar 14:15 (Audio Described)
Thu, 5th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sister Act (Curve, Leicester)
Tue, 28th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 1st May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Wed, 29th Jan 12:00 (Relaxed)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Sat, 12th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 12th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 19th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 19th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Split Britches - Last Gasp (The Pit, Barbican Centre, West End)
Thu, 11th Jun 00:00 (Captioned)
Stewart Lee - Snowflake/Tornado (Brighton Dome, Brighton)
Wed, 19th Feb 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Strictly Ballroom - The Musical (Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff)
Thu, 8th Apr 2021 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 9th Apr 2021 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 10th Apr 2021 14:30 (Audio Described)
Strictly Come Dancing (Motorpoint Arena Nottingham, Nottingham)
Wed, 5th Feb 00:00 (Relaxed)
Sucker Punch (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 16th Jul 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 17th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 18th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Swive (Elizabeth) (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 8th Feb 14:00 (Relaxed)
Teenage Dick (Donmar Warehouse, West End)
Mon, 27th Jan 19:30 (Captioned)
The Apology (Arcola, Inner London)
Wed, 9th Dec 20:00 (Relaxed)
The Book of Mormon (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Fri, 31st Jan 14:30 (Captioned)
The Book of Mormon (Mayflower Theatre, Southampton)
Sat, 6th Jun 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 13th Jun 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 13th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Boy in the Dress (Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Fri, 31st Jan 19:15 (Captioned)
Thu, 13th Feb 13:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 22nd Feb 13:15 (Captioned)
Fri, 28th Feb 19:15 (Audio Described)
The Canary and the Crow (Arcola, Inner London)
Sat, 1st Feb 13:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 1st Feb 14:30 (Relaxed)
The Contingency Plan - On the Beach/Resilience (Donmar Warehouse, West End)
Sat, 18th Jul 14:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 18th Jul 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 25th Jul 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 25th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Jul 19:30 (Audio Described)
The Croft (Darlington Hippodrome (formerly Civic Theatre), Darlington)
Sat, 15th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Cutting Edge (Arcola, Inner London)
Thu, 19th Mar 19:30 (Relaxed)
The Gift (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 13th Feb 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 14th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Glow (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Sat, 13th Jun 14:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 17th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 24th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 27th Jun 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 27th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 1st Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
The Haystack (Hampstead Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 27th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 29th Feb 15:00 (Audio Described)
The House of Shades (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Thu, 18th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 20th Jun 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 20th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Importance of Being Earnest (Perth Theatre, Perth)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 21st Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Kite Runner (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 2nd Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 2nd Jul 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 4th Jul 15:00 (Captioned)
The Lion King (Mayflower Theatre, Southampton)
Wed, 7th Oct 13:30 (Relaxed)
The Little Mermaid (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 12th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 18th Dec 19:00 (Captioned)
Sun, 3rd Jan 2021 14:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 9th Jan 2021 14:00 (Audio described and sur/sub-titled)
The Little Prince (Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry)
Sat, 29th Feb 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
The Merthyr Stigmatist (Sherman Theatre, Cardiff)
Fri, 16th Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 16th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
The Metamorphosis (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Fri, 3rd Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
The Mystery of the Raddlesham Mumps (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich)
Tue, 7th Apr 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
The Phantom of the Opera (Curve, Leicester)
Tue, 17th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 19th Mar 18:30 (Touch Tour)
Thu, 19th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 19th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
The Process (The Bunker, Outer London)
Tue, 28th Jan 19:30 (Captioned)
Tue, 28th Jan 19:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 30th Jan 19:30 (Audio Described)
The Seven Streams of the River Ota (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 21st Mar 15:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 22nd Mar 15:00 (Captioned)
The Sound of Music (The Hawth, Crawley)
Sat, 28th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Special Relationship (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 18th Mar 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Wed, 18th Mar 19:00 (Audio Described)
The Strange Tale of Charlie Chaplin and Stan Laurel (Home Theatre, Manchester)
Thu, 6th Feb 19:30 (Relaxed)
The Taming of the Shrew (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Sat, 4th Apr 13:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 4th Apr 13:30 (Captioned)
The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Wed, 11th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 15th Mar 13:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 5th Apr 19:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 15th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
The Taming of the Shrew (Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne)
Wed, 18th Mar 17:30 (Touch Tour)
Wed, 18th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 19th Mar 13:30 (Captioned)
The Twisted Tale of Hansel and Gretel (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Sun, 1st Mar 11:00 (Relaxed)
The Visit or The Old Lady Comes to Call (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Wed, 4th Mar 19:00 (Captioned)
Wed, 11th Mar 13:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 14th Mar 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 14th Mar 13:00 (Audio Described) - preceded by a Touch Tour
Sat, 28th Mar 13:00 (Captioned)
Mon, 30th Mar 19:00 (Captioned)
The Welkin (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 22nd Feb 14:15 (Captioned)
Mon, 24th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 26th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 27th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 28th Mar 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 28th Mar 14:15 (Audio Described) - Preceded by a Touch Tour
The Wicker Husband (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Sat, 28th Mar 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 28th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Time and Tide (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Mon, 10th Feb 15:15 (Dementia Friendly)
Trainers or, the Brutal Unpleasant Atmosphere of this Most Disagreeable Season: a Theatrical Essay (The Gate Theatre, Inner London)
Tue, 17th Mar 00:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 19th Mar 00:00 (Captioned)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 4th Jul 14:00 (Audio Described)
Fri, 10th Jul 19:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 11th Jul 14:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Aug 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 23rd Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Uncle Vanya (The Harold Pinter Theatre, West End)
Wed, 12th Feb 19:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 26th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
We Started to Sing (Arcola, Inner London)
Thu, 21st May 19:30 (Relaxed)
Welcome to Iran (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 7th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 8th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 9th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
What Remains of Us (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 9th May 15:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Playhouse, Salisbury)
Tue, 7th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 8th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 9th Apr 14:15 (Touch Tour)
Thu, 9th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Women Beware Women (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 28th Mar 14:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 4th Apr 14:00 (Audio Described)
Fri, 17th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Wonder Boy (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 7th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Zog (Brighton Dome, Brighton)
Fri, 21st Feb 11:00 (Relaxed)
Fri, 21st Feb 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use