Available Enhancements

Audio Described
Audio described and sur/sub-titled
Captioned
Dementia Friendly
Open Captioned (STAGETEXT)
Other
Relaxed
Sign Interpreted
Sign Interpreted (SPIT)
Touch Tour
Vocaleyes
Vocaleyes + TouchTour

Enhanced Performances

Enhanced performances can include signed and audio-described as well as relaxed performances and performances intended for audiences not necessarily well suited to the standard theatre experience. We do not list here opera or foreign languag productions where sur-/sub-titles are provided as part of the standard production.
A Christmas Carol (Old Vic Theatre, West End)
Sat, 8th Dec 19:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 8th Jan 2019 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 10th Jan 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
A Christmas Carol (Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Fri, 18th Jan 2019 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
A Christmas Carol (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Thu, 20th Dec 13:15 (Captioned)
Tue, 8th Jan 2019 19:15 (Captioned)
Fri, 18th Jan 2019 19:15 (Relaxed)
Sat, 19th Jan 2019 13:15 (Audio Described)
A Christmas Carol (The Tramway, Glasgow)
Thu, 13th Dec 19:00 (Relaxed)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Wed, 13th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th Jun 13:30 (Sign Interpreted)
A Monster Calls (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 9th Jun 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 15th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 16th Jun 12:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
A Streetcar Named Desire (Theatr Clwyd, Mold)
Sat, 26th May 00:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 26th May 00:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 26th May 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Thu, 31st May 00:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 31st May 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Absolute Hell (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Tue, 22nd May 13:30 (Captioned)
Tue, 12th Jun 19:00 (Captioned)
Wed, 13th Jun 19:00 (Captioned)
Aladdin (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Tue, 8th Jan 2019 18:00 (Relaxed)
Aladdin (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
Sat, 8th Dec 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 8th Dec 14:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 8th Dec 14:30 (Dementia Friendly)
Sat, 8th Dec 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
All You Need is LSD (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Fri, 12th Oct 20:00 (Sign Interpreted)
All You Need is LSD (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Fri, 2nd Nov 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
An Adventure (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 27th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 29th Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
An Octoroon (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Thu, 5th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 14th Jul 14:00 (Audio Described)
An Officer and a Gentleman (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 7th Jun 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 7th Jun 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 9th Jun 15:00 (Captioned)
Approaching Empty (The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre), Inner London)
Tue, 22nd Jan 2019 00:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 31st Jan 2019 00:00 (Captioned)
Aristocrats (Donmar Warehouse, West End)
Mon, 10th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Sep 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 15th Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
As You Like It (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sun, 10th Jun 13:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 1st Jul 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Tue, 3rd Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 19th Aug 13:00 (Relaxed)
Beasty Baby (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Tue, 11th Dec 10:30 (Relaxed)
Beautiful Thing (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Fri, 19th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Beauty and the Beast (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Sat, 8th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 15th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
Beauty and the Beast (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 17:00 (Relaxed)
Beauty and the Beast (New Theatre, Cardiff)
Sat, 5th Jan 2019 14:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 6th Jan 2019 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 9th Jan 2019 19:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 10th Jan 2019 19:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 12th Jan 2019 14:30 (Audio Described)
Beauty and the Beast (The Carriageworks, Leeds)
Thu, 6th Dec 14:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 13th Dec 18:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 27th Dec 14:00 (Relaxed)
Beirut (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 27th Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Benidorm Live (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Wed, 31st Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 1st Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 3rd Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Cinderella (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Wed, 12th Dec 19:00 (Captioned)
Tue, 18th Dec 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 4th Jan 2019 14:00 (Relaxed)
Cinderella (Hull New Theatre, Hull)
Thu, 13th Dec 00:00 (Relaxed)
Cinderella (Theatre Royal and Opera House, Wakefield)
Thu, 29th Nov 10:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 6th Dec 13:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 6th Dec 18:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Cock (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Wed, 17th Oct 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 26th Oct 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 27th Oct 14:45 (Audio Described)
Copenhagen (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Sat, 8th Sep 14:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 21st Sep 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 22nd Sep 14:45 (Audio Described)
Dance Nation (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Sat, 22nd Sep 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 22nd Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
Daniel Sloss - X (Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC), Edinburgh)
Sat, 11th Aug 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Tue, 21st Aug 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
David Hoyle - Diamond (The Tron, Glasgow)
Fri, 25th May 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Death of a Salesman (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Tue, 6th Nov 14:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 10th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 13th Nov 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 15th Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Dick Whittington (Civic Theatre, Rotherham)
Thu, 27th Dec 11:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 27th Dec 11:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 5th Jan 2019 18:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Dirty Dancing (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Thu, 31st Jan 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 2nd Feb 2019 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 14th Mar 2019 19:30 (Relaxed)
Don Carlos (Northcott Theatre, Exeter)
Sat, 20th Oct 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 20th Oct 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 20th Oct 14:30 (Audio Described)
Dracula (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Wed, 28th Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 1st Dec 14:30 (Audio Described)
Dusty (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Relaxed)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 14th Jul 15:00 (Captioned)
Ear for Eye (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Tue, 13th Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 17th Nov 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 17th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Effigies of Wickedness (The Gate Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 31st May 00:00 (Captioned)
Exit The King (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Fri, 7th Sep 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 8th Sep 14:00 (Audio Described)
Eyam (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sun, 7th Oct 13:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 13th Oct 14:00 (Audio Described)
First Encounters: The Comedy of Errors (Swan Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Fri, 26th Oct 10:15 (Relaxed)
Fleabag (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Fri, 1st Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Flowers for Mrs Harris (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 20th Sep 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 28th Sep 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 29th Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 29th Sep 14:30 (Captioned)
Follies (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Mon, 18th Mar 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 22nd Mar 2019 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 23rd Mar 2019 14:00 (Audio Described)
Tue, 26th Mar 2019 14:00 (Captioned)
Frankie and Johnny In the Clair De Lune (Northern Stage, Newcastle upon Tyne)
Tue, 29th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 2nd Jun 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 2nd Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Going Through (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Sat, 27th Oct 14:45 (Audio Described)
Goldfish Bowl (BAC (Battersea Arts Centre), Inner London)
Fri, 15th Jun 00:00 (Captioned)
Hadestown (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Thu, 13th Dec 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 27th Dec 14:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 5th Jan 2019 14:00 (Audio Described) - Preceded by a Touch Tour
Mon, 7th Jan 2019 19:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 23rd Jan 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Hamlet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Thu, 5th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 8th Jul 13:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 29th Jul 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sun, 12th Aug 13:00 (Relaxed)
Happy Days (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Tue, 12th Jun 14:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 13th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 20th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Hard Times (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Wed, 23rd May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Hole (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Wed, 2nd Jan 2019 19:45 (Captioned)
Holy Sh!t (The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre), Inner London)
Tue, 25th Sep 00:00 (Audio Described)
Tue, 2nd Oct 00:00 (Captioned)
Home, I'm Darling (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Fri, 17th Aug 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 18th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
Home, I'm Darling (Theatr Clwyd, Mold)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:45 (Audio Described)
Tue, 10th Jul 19:45 (Relaxed)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Touch Tour)
Huddle - One Step At A Time (Unicorn Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 14:00 (Relaxed)
Island Town (Theatr Clwyd, Mold)
Wed, 27th Jun 14:15 (Relaxed)
Thu, 28th Jun 19:15 (Captioned)
Thu, 28th Jun 19:15 (Audio Described)
It's Hot, It's Not (Unicorn Theatre, Inner London)
Sat, 2nd Mar 2019 14:30 (Relaxed)
Jack and the Beanstalk (Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch)
Wed, 2nd Jan 2019 17:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 13:30 (Dementia Friendly)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 18:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 4th Jan 2019 13:00 (Audio Described)
Jellyfish (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 14th Jul 14:45 (Audio Described)
Jersey Boys (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Thu, 24th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 25th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 30th May 14:00 (Audio Described)
Jersey Boys (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 21st Jun 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 21st Jun 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 23rd Jun 15:00 (Captioned)
Jersey Boys (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Thu, 7th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 14th Jun 14:30 (Captioned)
Jerusalem (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Sat, 30th Jun 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 30th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Jesus Hopped the 'A' Train (The Young Vic, West End)
Thu, 14th Mar 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 20th Mar 2019 14:30 (Audio Described)
Jimeoin - Result! (Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC), Edinburgh)
Sat, 18th Aug 20:40 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 22nd Aug 20:40 (Sign Interpreted)
Julie (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Fri, 20th Jul 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 21st Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Mon, 23rd Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Kindertransport (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Thu, 18th Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 19th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 20th Oct 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 20th Oct 14:30 (Audio Described)
Kinky Boots (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Mon, 4th Mar 2019 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Tue, 5th Mar 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 6th Mar 2019 19:15 (Audio Described)
La boheme (London Coliseum, West End)
Tue, 12th Feb 2019 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Lands (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 29th Nov 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 1st Dec 14:45 (Audio Described)
Leave Taking (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Sat, 9th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 21st Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Left My Desk (The New Diorama Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 7th Jun 19:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 14th Jun 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Legally Blonde (New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Thu, 24th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Lord of the Flies (Sherman Theatre, Cardiff)
Thu, 1st Nov 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 2nd Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Lord of the Flies (Theatr Clwyd, Mold)
Sat, 6th Oct 14:30 (Audio described and sur/sub-titled)
Tue, 9th Oct 19:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 11th Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Love and Information (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:15 (Captioned)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Love on the Links (Playhouse, Salisbury)
Tue, 19th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 20th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 21st Jun 14:15 (Audio Described)
Thu, 21st Jun 14:15 (Touch Tour)
Thu, 21st Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 21st Jun 19:30 (Touch Tour)
Love's Labour's Lost (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Mon, 10th Sep 19:45 (Relaxed)
Tue, 11th Sep 19:45 (Captioned)
Wed, 12th Sep 19:45 (Captioned)
Thu, 13th Sep 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 14th Sep 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Sep 14:15 (Captioned)
Sat, 15th Sep 19:45 (Audio Described)
Macbeth (Barbican Centre, West End)
Wed, 14th Nov 00:00 (Audio Described)
Wed, 14th Nov 00:00 (Captioned)
Macbeth (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 2nd Jun 14:00 (Audio described and sur/sub-titled)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:00 (Audio Described)
Wed, 20th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Machinal (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Sat, 7th Jul 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Matilda the Musical (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Thu, 19th Jul 14:00 (Relaxed)
Matilda the Musical (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Tue, 14th May 2019 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 16th May 2019 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 23rd May 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre, West End)
Sun, 10th Jun 15:00 (Relaxed)
Mayfly (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
Wed, 23rd May 19:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Me and My Girl (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Wed, 25th Jul 14:30 (Relaxed)
Fri, 3rd Aug 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 4th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 14th Aug 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 24th Aug 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 24th Aug 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 25th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
Miss Littlewood (Swan Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Thu, 19th Jul 19:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 24th Jul 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Mon, 30th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 1st Aug 13:30 (Audio Described)
Miss Saigon (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Thu, 4th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 10th Oct 14:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 11th Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Miss Saigon (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Tue, 29th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Tue, 5th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 12th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Monogamy (Theatre Royal, York)
Sat, 26th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Mother Courage and Her Children (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Fri, 22nd Feb 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 23rd Feb 2019 14:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 26th Feb 2019 14:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 27th Feb 2019 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Nativity! The Musical (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry)
Fri, 26th Oct 19:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 27th Oct 14:00 (Audio Described)
Nine Night (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Fri, 25th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 26th May 13:15 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 26th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Not Now Bernard (Unicorn Theatre, Inner London)
Sat, 16th Jun 11:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 21st Jun 10:30 (Relaxed)
Oliver Twist (Hull Truck Theatre, Hull)
Thu, 27th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 19:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 5th Jan 2019 14:00 (Relaxed)
On Your Feet! (Curve, Leicester)
Thu, 6th Jun 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 7th Jun 2019 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 8th Jun 2019 14:15 (Audio Described) - Preceed by a Touch Tour
Once (Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch)
Wed, 17th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 18th Oct 13:30 (Dementia Friendly)
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 20th Jun 14:30 (Captioned)
One For Sorrow (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Sat, 28th Jul 15:00 (Captioned)
Orpheus (BAC (Battersea Arts Centre), Inner London)
Wed, 12th Dec 19:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 20th Dec 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 22nd Dec 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Othello (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 1st Sep 13:00 (Audio Described)
Fri, 21st Sep 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 6th Oct 14:00 (Captioned)
Tue, 9th Oct 14:00 (Relaxed)
Our Blue Heaven (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich)
Mon, 21st May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Tue, 22nd May 19:00 (Audio Described)
Wed, 23rd May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 23rd May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 24th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Fri, 25th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 26th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 26th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Peter Pan (Open Air Theatre, West End)
Wed, 30th May 14:15 (Relaxed)
Peter Pan (Theatre Royal, Bath)
Sat, 12th Jan 2019 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 12th Jan 2019 14:00 (Audio Described)
Peter Pan (Waterside Theatre, Aylesbury)
Thu, 27th Dec 11:45 (Touch Tour)
Pity (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Tue, 31st Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 4th Aug 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 4th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
Porgy and Bess (London Coliseum, West End)
Mon, 29th Oct 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Pride and Prejudice (Sort Of) - with Blood of the Young (The Tron, Glasgow)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 12th Jul 19:45 (Captioned)
Queen Margaret (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Wed, 26th Sep 14:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 29th Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 3rd Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 5th Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Random/Generations (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 24th May 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 1st Jun 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 2nd Jun 14:45 (Audio Described)
Rebus: Long Shadows (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Tue, 2nd Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 5th Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 6th Oct 14:00 (Captioned)
Robin Hood (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Sat, 24th Nov 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 24th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 8th Dec 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Romeo and Juliet (Barbican Centre, West End)
Wed, 28th Nov 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 15th Dec 13:30 (Audio Described)
Salome (London Coliseum, West End)
Thu, 18th Oct 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sand House (Cast, Doncaster)
Sun, 10th Jun 11:00 (Relaxed)
Sand House: Grains of Truth (Cast, Doncaster)
Sun, 10th Jun 11:00 (Relaxed)
Saturday Night Fever (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Thu, 22nd Nov 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 23rd Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 24th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Searching for the Heart of Leeds (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Wed, 20th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Shebeen (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Thu, 14th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 15th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sleeping Beauty (The Riverfront, Newport)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 18:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 18:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sleeping Beauty (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Wed, 2nd Jan 2019 00:00 (Relaxed)
Sleeping Beauty - From The Sleeping Beauty in the Woods by Charles Perrault (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 20th Dec 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 29th Dec 19:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 30th Dec 14:00 (Relaxed)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Palace Theatre, Mansfield)
Mon, 10th Dec 14:00 (Relaxed)
Fri, 14th Dec 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 15th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Songs from the Seven Hills (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Fri, 20th Jul 19:15 (Audio Described)
Sticks and Stones (Theatr Clwyd, Mold)
Wed, 27th Jun 19:15 (Relaxed)
Fri, 29th Jun 19:15 (Captioned)
Fri, 29th Jun 19:15 (Audio Described)
Still No Idea (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Thu, 8th Nov 00:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 10th Nov 00:00 (Audio Described)
Wed, 14th Nov 00:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 15th Nov 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Summer Holiday (Octagon Theatre, Bolton)
Tue, 19th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 20th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 21st Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sweet Charity (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Sat, 8th Sep 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 8th Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 15th Sep 13:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sylvia (Old Vic Theatre, West End)
Tue, 11th Sep 19:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 11th Sep 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 13th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 13th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Talking Heads: Graham, Peggy & Muriel - A Chip in the Sugar/A Woman of No Importance/Soldiering On (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Thu, 14th Jun 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Tue, 19th Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 23rd Jun 19:45 (Audio described and sur/sub-titled)
The Borrowers (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Fri, 14th Dec 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 9th Jan 2019 18:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 10th Jan 2019 13:00 (Relaxed)
The Cane (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Mon, 14th Jan 2019 19:30 (Relaxed)
Fri, 18th Jan 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 19th Jan 2019 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 19th Jan 2019 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 8th Jun 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
The Chalk Garden (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 15th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 15th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Thu, 30th Aug 19:30 (Relaxed)
Fri, 31st Aug 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 5th Sep 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 6th Sep 14:00 (Captioned)
The Convert (The Young Vic, West End)
Thu, 10th Jan 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 16th Jan 2019 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Country Wife (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Sat, 23rd Jun 14:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 6th Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 7th Jul 14:45 (Audio Described)
The Duchess of Malfi (Swan Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Wed, 23rd May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 7th Jul 13:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 27th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
The Inheritance (Noel Coward Theatre, West End)
Thu, 8th Nov 00:00 (Captioned) - Part 1
Fri, 9th Nov 00:00 (Captioned) - Part 2
Thu, 22nd Nov 00:00 (Audio Described) - Part 1
Fri, 23rd Nov 00:00 (Audio Described) - Part 2
The Lehman Trilogy (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Mon, 6th Aug 19:00 (Captioned)
Wed, 8th Aug 19:00 (Captioned)
The Letter of Last Resort/Good With People (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Wed, 22nd Aug 17:00 (Audio Described)
The Lieutenant of Inishmore (Noel Coward Theatre, West End)
Wed, 25th Jul 15:00 (Captioned)
Wed, 8th Aug 15:00 (Audio Described)
The Lovely Bones (Everyman & Playhouse, Liverpool)
Wed, 3rd Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 6th Oct 14:00 (Captioned)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote) (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Thu, 16th May 2019 15:00 (Dementia Friendly)
The Meeting (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Tue, 24th Jul 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 1st Aug 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 4th Aug 14:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 10th Aug 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 11th Aug 14:45 (Audio Described)
The Merchant of Venice - Primary Shakespeare (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
Sat, 30th Jun 11:00 (Relaxed)
The Merry Widow (London Coliseum, West End)
Wed, 13th Mar 2019 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
The Midnight Gang (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 2nd Nov 19:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 3rd Nov 14:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 3rd Nov 14:00 (Audio Described)
The One (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Tue, 17th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Donmar Warehouse, West End)
Mon, 16th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 21st Jul 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 21st Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Prisoner (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Sun, 26th Aug 19:30 (Captioned)
The Producers (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Thu, 13th Dec 19:30 (Captioned)
Tue, 8th Jan 2019 14:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 12th Jan 2019 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 16th Jan 2019 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (Bolton Town Hall, Bolton)
Tue, 29th Jan 2019 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 30th Jan 2019 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 31st Jan 2019 19:30 (Captioned)
The Secret Garden (Theatre Royal, York)
Thu, 16th Aug 14:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 18th Aug 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 23rd Aug 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Aug 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 25th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Three Musketeers (The Dukes, Lancaster)
Tue, 17th Jul 00:00 (Audio Described)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Sun, 6th Jan 2019 15:00 (Relaxed)
The Two Noble Kinsmen (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 9th Jun 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th Jun 14:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 16th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 26th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
The Ugly Duckling - Northern Ballet (Harrogate Theatre, Harrogate)
Fri, 1st Jun 14:00 (Relaxed)
The Ugly Duckling - Northern Ballet (Palace Theatre, Mansfield)
Tue, 5th Jun 16:00 (Relaxed)
The Village (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 4th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 5th Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 6th Oct 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Watsons (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 23rd Nov 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 30th Nov 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 1st Dec 14:45 (Audio Described)
The Winter's Tale (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sun, 23rd Sep 13:00 (Audio described and sur/sub-titled)
Sun, 30th Sep 13:00 (Relaxed) - Interpreter: Janet Guest
Tue, 2nd Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 7th Oct 18:30 (Relaxed)
The Wipers Times (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Thu, 11th Oct 14:00 (Captioned)
Fri, 12th Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 13th Oct 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
The Wolves (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 15th Nov 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 16th Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 17th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Woods (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
Wed, 3rd Oct 13:30 (Touch Tour)
Fri, 5th Oct 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 13th Oct 15:00 (Audio Described)
Thick as Thieves (Theatr Clwyd, Mold)
Sat, 20th Oct 14:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 20th Oct 14:45 (Audio Described)
Tue, 23rd Oct 19:45 (Relaxed)
Thu, 25th Oct 19:45 (Audio Described)
This House (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 31st May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 31st May 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 2nd Jun 15:00 (Captioned)
Thoroughly Modern Millie (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Thu, 7th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 8th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 9th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Titanic - the Musical (Alhambra Theatre, Bradford)
Thu, 26th Jul 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 27th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 28th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Titanic - the Musical (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Thu, 24th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 26th May 15:00 (Captioned)
Translations (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 7th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 28th Jul 14:00 (Audio Described)
Mon, 30th Jul 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 9th Aug 14:00 (Captioned)
Fri, 10th Aug 19:30 (Captioned)
Trial By Laughter (The Watermill Theatre, Newbury)
Sat, 20th Oct 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 20th Oct 14:30 (Audio Described)
Troilus and Cressida (Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Thu, 1st Nov 13:15 (Captioned)
Twelfth Night (The Young Vic, West End)
Thu, 1st Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 7th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Waiting for Godot (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Fri, 10th Aug 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 11th Aug 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 11th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
White Christmas (Curve, Leicester)
Sat, 22nd Dec 14:15 (Captioned)
Sat, 22nd Dec 14:15 (Sign Interpreted)
Sun, 23rd Dec 17:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 23rd Dec 17:00 (Touch Tour)
Thu, 3rd Jan 2019 14:15 (Dementia Friendly)
Sat, 5th Jan 2019 14:15 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 5th Jan 2019 14:15 (Audio Described)
Tue, 8th Jan 2019 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 12th Jan 2019 14:15 (Relaxed)
White Teeth (The Kiln (formerly Tricycle Theatre), Inner London)
Tue, 27th Nov 00:00 (Captioned)
Tue, 11th Dec 00:00 (Audio Described)
Woyzeck (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Wed, 20th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 22nd Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 23rd Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2018
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author

Cookies in Use