Available Enhancements

Audio Described
Audio described and sur/sub-titled
Captioned
Dementia Friendly
Open Captioned (STAGETEXT)
Other
Relaxed
Sign Interpreted
Sign Interpreted (SPIT)
Touch Tour
Vocaleyes
Vocaleyes + TouchTour

Enhanced Performances

Enhanced performances can include signed and audio-described as well as relaxed performances and performances intended for audiences not necessarily well suited to the standard theatre experience. We do not list here opera or foreign languag productions where sur-/sub-titles are provided as part of the standard production.
A Clockwork Orange (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 8th Mar 18:00 (Touch Tour)
Wed, 8th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Sat, 11th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 21st Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
A Murder is Announced (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Wed, 5th Jul 14:30 (Captioned)
Abigail's Party - 40th Anniversary Production (Devonshire Park Theatre, Eastbourne)
Fri, 24th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Abigail's Party - 40th Anniversary Production (Theatre Royal, Bath)
Thu, 9th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Abigail's Party - 40th Anniversary Production (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Wed, 29th Mar 14:30 (Captioned)
Against (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Thu, 14th Sep 00:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 16th Sep 00:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 16th Sep 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Aladdin (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Tue, 12th Dec 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 14th Dec 19:00 (Captioned)
Fri, 15th Dec 19:00 (Audio Described)
Aladdin (The Riverfront, Newport)
Thu, 21st Dec 00:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 21st Dec 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Angels in America - Part One: Millennium Approaches (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Mon, 12th Jun 19:00 (Captioned)
Anita and Me (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Fri, 10th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Anna of the Five Towns (New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Mon, 12th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 17th Jun 14:15 (Audio Described)
Around the World in 80 Days (New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tue, 4th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 8th Jul 14:15 (Audio Described)
Ashes (Octagon Theatre, Bolton)
Mon, 6th Mar 17:00 (Audio Described)
Tue, 7th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 10th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Assata Taught Me (The Gate Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 25th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Babe - The Sheep Pig (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Fri, 7th Jul 13:00 (Audio Described)
Barber Shop Chronicles (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Sat, 15th Jul 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 21st Jul 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 22nd Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 27th Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Barely Methodical Troupe - Kin (Brighton Dome, Brighton)
Wed, 19th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Beauty and the Beast (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 21st Dec 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 30th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 31st Dec 11:00 (Relaxed)
Beryl (New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tue, 14th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 18th Mar 14:15 (Audio Described)
Blood Brothers (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Mon, 17th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted) - Interpreted by Andy Higgins
Wed, 19th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described) - Descriped by Anne Hornsby
Thu, 20th Apr 19:30 (Captioned) - Captioned by Chris Lambert
Blowin' in the Wind (ChickenShed, Outer London)
Fri, 24th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 25th Mar 15:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 26th Mar 17:30 (Captioned)
Boudica (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 23rd Sep 14:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 30th Sep 14:00 (Audio Described)
Bucket List (BAC (Battersea Arts Centre), Inner London)
Fri, 3rd Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Butterfly (The Arts Centre, Washington)
Thu, 9th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Caroline, or Change (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 26th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 27th May 14:45 (Audio Described)
Fri, 2nd Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Cinderella (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Sat, 9th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 9th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 16th Dec 14:00 (Audio Described)
City of Glass (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
Sat, 29th Apr 14:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 29th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Common (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 8th Jul 14:00 (Captioned)
Mon, 10th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Consent (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Mon, 24th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 28th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 28th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 29th Apr 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 29th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Cuttin' a Rug (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
Sat, 25th Feb 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Feb 14:30 (Captioned)
Cyrano (New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Sat, 25th Feb 14:15 (Audio Described)
Cyrano (Theatre Royal, York)
Sat, 15th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Dial M for Murder (New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tue, 16th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 20th May 14:15 (Audio Described)
Double Double Act (Unicorn Theatre, Inner London)
Fri, 30th Jun 11:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 1st Jul 14:00 (Relaxed)
Dr Frankenstein (Northern Stage (previously known as Newcastle Haymarket Playhouse), Newcastle upon Tyne)
Thu, 9th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 10th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 11th Mar 12:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 11th Mar 14:00 (Audio Described)
East is East (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Sat, 3rd Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 7th Jun 19:45 (Audio Described)
Thu, 8th Jun 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 8th Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Sheffield Theatres, Sheffield)
Sat, 25th Feb 14:30 (Captioned)
Everything is Possible: The York Suffragettes (Theatre Royal, York)
Thu, 29th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 30th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 1st Jul 14:00 (Audio Described)
Fantastic Mr Fox (New Theatre, Cardiff)
Sat, 25th Feb 11:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Fiddler on the Roof (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Wed, 26th Jul 19:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 3rd Aug 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 11th Aug 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 12th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 19th Aug 14:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 25th Aug 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 26th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)
Finders Keepers (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 26th Apr 15:15 (Relaxed)
Flew the Coop (The New Diorama Theatre, Inner London)
Tue, 28th Feb 19:30 (Relaxed)
Wed, 1st Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Forty Years On (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 11th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 12th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 19th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 20th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Funny Girl (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Wed, 22nd Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 23rd Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Gangsta Granny (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Sat, 15th Jul 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Grounded (The Gate Theatre, Inner London)
Thu, 16th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Hamlet (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Thu, 23rd Mar 19:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 1st Apr 11:15 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 1st Apr 13:30 (Audio Described)
Hay Fever (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
Wed, 22nd Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 23rd Mar 18:15 (Touch Tour)
Thu, 23rd Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Mar 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:00 (Audio Described)
Fri, 21st Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 22nd Apr 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 22nd Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Hedda Gabler: This is Not a Love Story (Northern Stage (previously known as Newcastle Haymarket Playhouse), Newcastle upon Tyne)
Thu, 2nd Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 3rd Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 4th Mar 12:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 4th Mar 14:00 (Audio Described)
How to Win Against History (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Thu, 7th Dec 19:45 (Captioned)
Wed, 20th Dec 14:45 (Audio Described)
I Capture the Castle (Octagon Theatre, Bolton)
Tue, 2nd May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 4th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 5th May 19:30 (Captioned)
I Capture the Castle (The Playhouse, Oxford)
Wed, 17th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 20th May 13:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 20th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
I Capture the Castle (Watford Palace Theatre, Watford)
Wed, 12th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 22nd Apr 14:00 (Audio Described)
Ink (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Sat, 15th Jul 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 15th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 27th Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Invincible (New Vic Theatre, Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tue, 11th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Jack and the Beanstalk (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
Fri, 15th Dec 19:00 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sun, 17th Dec 17:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 27th Dec 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Jane Eyre (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Wed, 19th Jul 14:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 21st Jul 19:30 (Captioned)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Wed, 3rd May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 4th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Julius Caesar (Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Mon, 14th Aug 19:15 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 19th Aug 13:15 (Audio Described)
Junkyard (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 11th Mar 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 18th Mar 12:30 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 18th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Killing Time (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 1st Mar 15:15 (Dementia Friendly)
King Lear (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 26th Oct 19:45 (Captioned)
Fri, 27th Oct 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 28th Oct 14:45 (Audio Described)
King Lear (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 26th Aug 14:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 2nd Sep 14:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 14th Sep 19:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 21st Sep 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
La Strada (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 22nd Apr 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
La boheme (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Thu, 30th Mar 19:15 (Audio Described)
Legally Blonde (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Thu, 30th Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 2nd Dec 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 2nd Dec 14:30 (Audio Described)
Living Together - The Norman Conquests (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 6th Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 12th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 14th Oct 15:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 28th Oct 15:00 (Captioned)
Lost Without Words (Dorfman Theatre (National Theatre), West End)
Wed, 15th Mar 18:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 16th Mar 18:00 (Audio Described)
Madame Rubinstein (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 24th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Mamma Mia! (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Thu, 9th Mar 14:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 16th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 18th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 18th Mar 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Thu, 6th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Medea (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 13th May 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 20th May 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 27th May 12:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 27th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Fri, 15th Sep 19:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 1st Oct 13:00 (Audio Described)
Sun, 8th Oct 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 11th Oct 14:00 (Relaxed)
Murder, Margaret and Me (Theatre Royal, York)
Thu, 2nd Mar 14:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 2nd Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 3rd Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 4th Mar 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 4th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
My Country: a work in progress - in the words of people across the UK and Carol Ann Duffy (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Thu, 29th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 29th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Fri, 30th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Nell Gwynn (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Fri, 14th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
Nell Gwynn (Malvern Theatres, Malvern)
Thu, 16th Mar 14:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 16th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Night at the Theatre (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Sun, 26th Feb 00:00 (Relaxed)
Nina - A Story About Me and Nina Simone (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Mon, 24th Jul 19:45 (Captioned)
Wed, 26th Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Fri, 28th Jul 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Northern Ballet - Goldilocks and the Three Bears (Gala Theatre, Durham)
Wed, 15th Mar 16:00 (Relaxed)
Obsession (Barbican Centre, West End)
Thu, 18th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
Ode to Leeds (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Wed, 21st Jun 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 24th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 29th Jun 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 1st Jul 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Of Kith & Kin (Bush Theatre, Inner London)
Fri, 3rd Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 11th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Our Man in Havana (Theatre Royal, York)
Sat, 3rd Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Primary Shakespeare - King Lear (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
Sat, 10th Jun 11:00 (Relaxed)
Pygmalion (NST Nuffield Southampton Theatres, Southampton)
Sat, 29th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Quiz (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 24th Nov 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Nov 14:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 2nd Dec 14:45 (Captioned)
Rambert Dance Company - Ghost Dances plus other works (Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Mold)
Wed, 8th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Richard III (Hull Truck Theatre, Hull)
Thu, 18th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 24th May 19:30 (Captioned)
Robin Hood: The Arrow of Destiny (Theatre Royal, York)
Thu, 31st Aug 14:30 (Relaxed)
Thu, 31st Aug 19:00 (Audio Described)
Fri, 1st Sep 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 2nd Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 2nd Sep 14:30 (Captioned)
Robinson Crusoe (Gala Theatre, Durham)
Thu, 14th Dec 00:00 (Relaxed)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sun, 7th May 13:00 (Audio Described)
Wed, 7th Jun 14:00 (Relaxed)
Sun, 18th Jun 13:00 (Captioned)
Sun, 25th Jun 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Romeo and Juliet (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Thu, 9th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 15th Mar 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 18th Mar 14:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 23rd Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:00 (Audio Described)
Round and Round the Garden - The Norman Conquests (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 13th Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 21st Oct 14:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 24th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 28th Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Running Wild (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry)
Fri, 24th Feb 19:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 25th Feb 14:00 (Audio Described)
Running Wild (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Fri, 7th Apr 19:00 (Audio Described)
Salome (Swan Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Wed, 19th Jul 13:30 (Captioned)
Tue, 15th Aug 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 26th Aug 13:30 (Audio Described)
Scrooge the Musical (Curve, Leicester)
Sun, 17th Dec 13:00 (Relaxed)
Tue, 19th Dec 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Tue, 19th Dec 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 23rd Dec 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 3rd Jan 2018 14:30 (Dementia Friendly)
Thu, 4th Jan 2018 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 6th Jan 2018 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 6th Jan 2018 14:30 (Audio Described)
See Me Now (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Thu, 2nd Mar 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 4th Mar 14:45 (Audio Described)
Sensacional (Unicorn Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 5th Jul 11:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 15th Jul 12:15 (Relaxed)
Seventeen (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:30 (Open Captioned (STAGETEXT))
Sat, 25th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sex with Strangers (Hampstead Theatre, Inner London)
Sat, 25th Feb 15:00 (Audio Described)
Tue, 28th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
Silver Lining (Arts Theatre, Cambridge)
Thu, 9th Mar 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 11th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sister Act (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Tue, 8th Aug 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 9th Aug 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sister Act (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Wed, 3rd May 14:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 5th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 6th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sister Act (Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff)
Sat, 29th Apr 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 29th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 29th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sleeping Beauty (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Wed, 3rd Jan 2018 14:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 5th Jan 2018 17:30 (Relaxed)
Sat, 6th Jan 2018 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sun, 7th Jan 2018 13:00 (Captioned)
Sat, 13th Jan 2018 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sleepless (The Lowry, Salford)
Thu, 27th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (New Theatre, Cardiff)
Sat, 6th Jan 2018 14:30 (Captioned)
Sun, 7th Jan 2018 13:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 10th Jan 2018 19:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 11th Jan 2018 19:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 13th Jan 2018 14:30 (Audio Described)
Stewart Lee - Content Provider (Brighton Dome, Brighton)
Sun, 26th Feb 20:00 (Relaxed)
Summer in London (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Mon, 26th Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 28th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 29th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sunny Afternoon (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Sat, 15th Apr 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 15th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sweet Bird of Youth (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Wed, 21st Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 23rd Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 24th Jun 14:30 (Audio Described)
Table Manners - The Norman Conquests (Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester)
Thu, 5th Oct 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 7th Oct 15:00 (Audio Described)
Fri, 27th Oct 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 28th Oct 11:00 (Captioned)
Taha (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Mon, 10th Jul 19:45 (Captioned)
Wed, 12th Jul 14:45 (Audio Described)
Tank (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Mon, 3rd Apr 20:00 (Sign Interpreted)
The Cherry Orchard (Arcola, Inner London)
Sun, 26th Feb 15:00 (Relaxed)
The Cherry Orchard (Playhouse, Nottingham)
Sat, 11th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 15th Nov 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Wed, 15th Nov 19:45 (Captioned)
Thu, 16th Nov 19:45 (Audio Described)
The Commitments (Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff)
Fri, 14th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 15th Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 15th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
The Country Girls (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 30th Jun 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 1st Jul 14:45 (Audio Described)
Fri, 7th Jul 19:45 (Captioned)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Wed, 14th Jun 19:30 (Audio Described) - Described by Vocaleyes
Thu, 15th Jun 19:30 (Sign Interpreted) - Interpreted by Donna Ruane
Fri, 16th Jun 19:30 (Captioned) - Captioned by Chris Lambert
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Thu, 31st Aug 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 2nd Sep 14:30 (Audio Described)
The First Hippo on the Moon (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Fri, 7th Apr 11:00 (Relaxed)
The Graduate (West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds)
Wed, 10th May 19:45 (Captioned)
Sat, 13th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 16th May 19:45 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 18th May 19:45 (Audio Described)
The Grapes of Wrath (NST Nuffield Southampton Theatres, Southampton)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
The Gruffalo (Queen's Theatre, Hornchurch)
Thu, 10th Aug 11:00 (Relaxed)
The House They Grew Up In (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 28th Jul 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 29th Jul 14:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 5th Aug 14:45 (Captioned)
The Hunting Lodge (Unicorn Theatre, Inner London)
Sat, 25th Feb 14:00 (Touch Tour)
Tue, 28th Feb 11:00 (Touch Tour)
The Hypocrite (Hull Truck Theatre, Hull)
Thu, 16th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 22nd Mar 14:00 (Audio Described)
Thu, 23rd Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
The Hypocrite (Swan Theatre, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Mon, 10th Apr 13:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 21st Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 28th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
The Importance of Being Earnest (Clwyd Theatr Cymru, Mold)
Wed, 17th May 14:30 (Captioned)
Wed, 24th May 19:30 (Captioned)
The New Nigerians (Arcola, Inner London)
Sat, 25th Feb 15:30 (Relaxed)
The Railway Children (Northcott Theatre, Exeter)
Sun, 18th Jun 14:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 24th Jun 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 24th Jun 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
The Stepmother (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)
Fri, 1st Sep 19:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 2nd Sep 14:45 (Audio Described)
Sat, 9th Sep 14:45 (Captioned)
The Suppliant Women (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Sat, 18th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 23rd Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
The Tempest: First Encounters (The Other Place, Stratford-Upon-Avon)
Fri, 24th Mar 10:30 (Relaxed)
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (Octagon Theatre, Bolton)
Tue, 11th Apr 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 13th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Tue, 18th Apr 19:30 (Audio Described)
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (Theatre Royal, York)
Thu, 4th May 14:00 (Relaxed)
Thu, 4th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Fri, 5th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 6th May 14:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 6th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
The Treatment (Almeida Theatre, West End)
Sat, 20th May 12:45 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 20th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Thu, 1st Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
The Ugly One (Park Theatre, Inner London)
Wed, 21st Jun 18:15 (Touch Tour)
Wed, 21st Jun 19:45 (Audio Described)
The Wedding Singer (New Theatre, Cardiff)
Sat, 4th Mar 16:00 (Captioned)
The Winter's Tale (London Coliseum, West End)
Wed, 8th Mar 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
The Woman in Black (Theatre Royal, Norwich)
Fri, 21st Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Time Hackers (New Wolsey Theatre, Ipswich)
Sat, 15th Jul 13:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 15th Jul 15:30 (Audio Described)
To Dream Again (Polka Theatre for Children, Outer London)
Sat, 25th Mar 11:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 1st Apr 14:30 (Audio Described)
Travels With My Aunt (Citizens Theatre, Glasgow)
Fri, 12th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Sat, 13th May 14:30 (Other)
Sat, 13th May 14:30 (Audio Described)
Treasure Island (The Dukes, Lancaster)
Fri, 14th Jul 00:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Tristan and Yseult (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sat, 15th Jul 14:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Trumpets and Raspberries (ChickenShed, Outer London)
Sat, 25th Feb 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Tue, 28th Feb 19:30 (Captioned)
Twelfth Night (Olivier (National Theatre), West End)
Fri, 24th Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 25th Mar 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:00 (Audio Described)
Tue, 11th Apr 19:30 (Captioned)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre, West End)
Sat, 8th Jul 14:00 (Audio Described)
Sat, 22nd Jul 14:00 (Captioned)
Thu, 27th Jul 14:00 (Relaxed)
Sat, 5th Aug 14:00 (Sign Interpreted)
Ugly Lies the Bone (Lyttelton (National Theatre), West End)
Sat, 25th Mar 14:15 (Captioned)
Wed, 29th Mar 19:30 (Captioned)
Fri, 31st Mar 19:30 (Audio Described)
Sat, 1st Apr 00:00 (Touch Tour)
Sat, 1st Apr 14:15 (Audio Described)
Mon, 22nd May 19:30 (Captioned)
Waiting for God (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Fri, 23rd Jun 19:30 (Audio Described)
Walk Like a Man (Blackpool Grand Theatre, Blackpool)
Fri, 28th Jul 19:30 (Audio Described)
War Horse (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Sat, 4th Nov 14:30 (Audio Described)
Wed, 8th Nov 19:30 (Captioned)
Thu, 9th Nov 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Wings (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Thu, 12th Oct 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 14th Oct 14:30 (Audio Described)
Winter Hill (Octagon Theatre, Bolton)
Thu, 18th May 19:30 (Audio Described)
Tue, 23rd May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Thu, 1st Jun 19:30 (Captioned)
Wonderland (Hippodrome, Bristol)
Thu, 11th May 19:30 (Sign Interpreted)
Yerma (The Young Vic, Inner London)
Thu, 24th Aug 19:30 (Captioned)
Sat, 26th Aug 14:30 (Audio Described)


© UK Theatre Web, UK
1995-2017
Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

UK Theatre Sites Cookies in Use