UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: All UK venues closed on 16th March 2020 and there is currently no planned general re-opening time. Some venues are showing on-line productions or outside productions - even a few covid safe internal ones and a number of tours and shows have been rescheduled for later in 2020 and throughout 2021. A few pantomimes may be possible but we await a relaxing of the rules for theatres from the Government.

Show Information

  • Top shows - most popular shows on our websites
  • Recent - recently added or updated tickets

London Shows

Archive

  • iUKTDb the searchable performing arts archive database

Transport for London

Top London Shows

Top London shows sorted in our popularity order. Alphabetical listings of shows, concerts, opera, ballet and dance can be found at the bottom of the page.

ALL MUSICALS

& Juliet (Shaftesbury Theatre)
101 Dalmations (Open Air Theatre)
Back to the Future (Adelphi Theatre)
Before After (Southwark Playhouse)
Bring it On (Southbank Centre)
Carousel (Open Air Theatre)
Chronic (The Other Palace)
Cinderella (Gillian Lynne Theatre)
Come from Away (Phoenix Theatre)
Dear Evan Hansen (Noel Coward Theatre)
Dorian - a rock musical (The Other Palace)
Dreamboats and Petticoats (Cadogan Hall)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre)
Frozen (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Get Up, Stand Up! The Bob Marley Story (Lyric Theatre)
Greyson Matters (The Other Palace)
Hairspray (London Coliseum)
Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre)
Hello, Dolly! (Adelphi Theatre)
Jewish Hollywood (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (London Palladium)
Les Miserables - The New Production (The Sondheim Theatre)
Magic Mike Live (The London Hilton on Park Lane)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre)
Monsoon Wedding (Roundhouse)
Moulin Rouge (Piccadilly Theatre)
No Limits (The Other Palace)
Only Fools and Horses (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Pretty Woman - The Musical (Piccadilly Theatre)
SIX (Arts Theatre)
SIX (Lyric Theatre)
Singin' in the Rain (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sister Act (Eventim Apollo)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Adelphi Theatre)
Songs for a New World (London Palladium)
The Addams Family (Cockpit Theatre)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Drifters Girl (Garrick Theatre)
The Last Five Years (Southwark Playhouse)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Prince of Egypt (Dominion Theatre)
The Secret Garden - Concert Version (Adelphi Theatre)
Tina - The Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Undermined: The Fatberg Musical (The Other Palace)
Voldemort and the Teenage Hogwarts Musical Parody (The Other Palace)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
You and I (The Other Palace)

ALL PLAYS

15 Heroines (Jermyn Street Theatre)
A Christmas Carol (Old Vic Theatre)
A Dead Body in Taos (Arcola)
A Fight Against... (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Bridewell Theatre)
A Modest Little Man (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
A New Play (Arcola)
A Single Candlestick (Bread and Roses)
After Life (Dorfman Theatre)
Amadeus (Bridewell Theatre)
Austentatious (Fortune Theatre)
Beat the Devil (Bridge Theatre)
Before Evening Comes (Theatre503)
Buyer and Cellar (Above the Stag Theatre)
C-o-n-t-a-c-t (General)
Dante's in Furlough (The Vaults)
Death of England: Delroy (Olivier)
Doctor Who Time Fracture - Immersive (Immersive LDN)
Exit The King (Theatro Technis)
Fake News (Waterloo East Theatre)
Force Majeure (Donmar Warehouse)
Good (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Hockey Mom, Hockey Dad (Finborough)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain Part 5 (Apollo Theatre)
Ida Rubinstein: The Final Act (The Playground Theatre)
John Gabriel Borkman (Bridge Theatre)
Lil Saffron and the Pasta Grannies (Bread and Roses)
Lola's Underground Casino (The Hippodrome Casino)
Love and Apocalypse (Arcola)
Lovefool (Bread and Roses)
Lovesick (White Bear)
Magic Goes Wrong (Vaudeville Theatre)
Milk and Gall (Theatre503)
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street (Eventim Apollo)
NW Trilogy (The Kiln)
Naked Justice (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Nine Lives (Bridge Theatre)
Our Name is Not John (Arcola)
Paradise (Olivier)
Portia Coughlan (The Young Vic)
Prayer (The Gate Theatre)
Purple Snowflakes and Titty Wanks (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Quarter Life Crisis (Bridge Theatre)
Relatively Speaking (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Cockpit Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Open Air Theatre)
SHORTS: A Festival of New Writing (White Bear)
Shakespeare's Globe Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Sherlock The Official Live Game - The Case of the Poisoned Chawlice (General)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Macbeth (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet (The Exchange)
Small Island (Olivier)
Sunnymead Court (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Tales from the Golden Age (White Bear)
Talking Heads - Nights in the Gardens of Spain & Miss Fozzard Finds her Feet (Bridge Theatre)
Talking Heads - Playing Sandwiches & Lady of Letters (Bridge Theatre)
Talking Heads - The Outside Dog & The Hand of God (Bridge Theatre)
Talking Heads - The Shrine & Bed Among the Lentils (Bridge Theatre)
The Apology (Arcola)
The Cavalcaders (Boulevard Theatre)
The Co-op (Bread and Roses)
The Corn is Green (Lyttelton)
The Great Gatsby - The 1920s Masquerade Ball (Immersive LDN)
The Life of Pi (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Bridewell Theatre)
The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Off Key (White Bear)
The Official Sherlock Live Game - Private Experience (General)
The Pillowman (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Power of Falling (Bread and Roses)
The Tempest (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Trial of Donald Wolfit (White Bear)
The Wife of Willesden (The Kiln)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
Theatre in the Pound (Cockpit Theatre)
They Shoot Horses Don't They? (Bridge Theatre)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Gielgud Theatre)
Welcome to Night Vale (London Palladium)
Who You Are and What You Do (Bread and Roses)
Wilde Without the Boy (The Playground Theatre)
Witness for the Prosecution (County Hall)
Women Who Blow on Knots (Arcola)
Wuthering Heights (Lyttelton)

ALL CONCERTS

65 Days of Static (Islington Assembly Hall)
A Musical Marathon for Macmillan Cancer Support (The Other Palace)
Agnes Obel (Eventim Apollo)
Alexis Ffrench (Barbican Centre)
All In A Family (Southbank Centre)
Amadou and Mariam - with the Blind Boys of Alabama (Southbank Centre)
Andrew Bird - Invincible (Leicester Square Theatre)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Islington)
Ash (Roundhouse)
Asking Alexandria (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Aswad (Jazz Cafe)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Eventim Apollo)
Avril Lavigne (O2 Academy Brixton)
Barbara Dickson (Union Chapel)
Barenaked Ladies (The Royal Albert Hall)
Becky Hill (O2 Academy Brixton)
Bee Gees Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
Beethoven Symphony No 9 - Choral (Southbank Centre)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall)
Belinda Carlisle - The Decades Tour (London Palladium)
Ben L'Oncle Soul (Islington Assembly Hall)
Ben Watt (Southbank Centre)
Beverley Craven - Strings Attached (Southbank Centre)
Biffy Clyro - The Fingers Crossed Tour (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Big Country (Islington Assembly Hall)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Leicester Square Theatre)
Billy Ocean - One World (The Royal Albert Hall)
Black Stone Cherry (The Royal Albert Hall)
Blancmange (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Blossoms (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Bryan Adams (The Royal Albert Hall)
Caravan (Union Chapel)
Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre)
Carmina Burana (The Royal Albert Hall)
Carols at the Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Cash - A Tribute to the Man in Black (O2 Academy Islington)
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita - with special guests Vishten (Union Chapel)
Chilly Gonzales (Southbank Centre)
Chuck Prophet and The Mission Express (The Garage)
Clannad - In a Lifetime - The Farewell Tour (London Palladium)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Collabro - Love Like This (London Palladium)
Crazy for Gershwin (Southbank Centre)
Curtis Mayfield (Islington Assembly Hall)
Dandy Warhols (Roundhouse)
David Essex (London Palladium)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (Eventim Apollo)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (The Royal Albert Hall)
Dean Wareham - Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 (Islington Assembly Hall)
Declan McKenna (O2 Academy Brixton)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Academy Islington)
Definitely Oasis (O2 Academy Islington)
Dennis Bovell (Jazz Cafe)
Depeche Mode (The Albany W1W)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (London Palladium)
Dirty DC (O2 Academy Islington)
Echo and the Bunnymen (Roundhouse)
Elbow (Eventim Apollo)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Islington)
Ellie Goulding - Brightest Blue Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Eric Gales (O2 Academy Islington)
Everything Everything (Roundhouse)
Fleetwood Bac (O2 Academy Islington)
Foals (Olympia)
Four Seasons By Candlelight (St James' Church)
Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons (The Royal Albert Hall)
From the Jam (Cadogan Hall)
Funeral for a Friend (Electric Brixton)
GZA (Electric Brixton)
Gentleman's Dub Club (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
George Benson (The Royal Albert Hall)
George Clinton (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Glasvegas (The Garage)
GoGo Penguin (O2 Academy Brixton)
God is an Astronaut (O2 Academy Islington)
Goldfrapp (Southbank Centre)
Goldie Lookin' Chain - 20th Anniversary Tour (O2 Academy Islington)
Grace Petrie (Islington Assembly Hall)
Graham Gouldman - & Heart Full of Songs (Union Chapel)
Gregory Porter (The Royal Albert Hall)
Guy Barker's Big Band Christmas (The Royal Albert Hall)
Handel's Messiah (The Royal Albert Hall)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Hayseed Dixie (The Garage)
Heaven 17 (Roundhouse)
Howard Jones (Union Chapel)
Hue and Cry (Union Chapel)
James Blunt - Once Upon a Mind (The Royal Albert Hall)
James Hunter - The James Hunter Six (Jazz Cafe)
Jamie Cullum (London Palladium)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons - Part Two (Eventim Apollo)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Eventim Apollo)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jessie Ware - Table Manners With Jessie Ware (O2 Academy Brixton)
Jesus Christ Superstar: The Concert (Open Air Theatre)
Jimmy Webb (Cadogan Hall)
Joan as Police Woman (Union Chapel)
Jocelyn Brown (Jazz Cafe)
Joe Satriani (London Palladium)
John Scofield Trio (Cadogan Hall)
Joker Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Juana Molina (Jazz Cafe)
Kansas (London Palladium)
Karine Polwart (Cadogan Hall)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Southbank Centre)
Katherine Jenkins (Adelphi Theatre)
Kidz Bop (London Palladium)
Killer Queen - A Tribute to Freddie Mercury (Eventim Apollo)
Kim Wilde - The Greatest Hits Tour (London Palladium)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Southbank Centre)
Lamb of God (O2 Academy Brixton)
Leo Sayer - Just a Boy at 70 (Cadogan Hall)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Lloyd Cole - From Rattlesnakes To Guesswork 2019 Tour (Cadogan Hall)
Lordi (O2 Academy Islington)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Eventim Apollo)
Louise Dearman (Cadogan Hall)
Luke Evans (London Palladium)
Mad Dog McRea (The Garage)
Magic at the Musicals (The Royal Albert Hall)
Marc Almond (Roundhouse)
Mavis Staples (Union Chapel)
Maxim Vengerov (The Royal Albert Hall)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (Cadogan Hall)
Melissa Etheridge (Southbank Centre)
Michael Bolton (The Royal Albert Hall)
Michael Kiwanuka (O2 Academy Brixton)
Military Wives Choirs (Cadogan Hall)
Musicality - Songs From the West End (The Other Palace)
My Christmas Orchestral Adventure (The Royal Albert Hall)
Nearly Dan play Steely Dan (Jazz Cafe)
Ned's Atomic Dustbin (Dingwalls)
New Model Army - 40th Anniversary (Roundhouse)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (The Royal Albert Hall)
Nile Rodgers + Chic (Kenwood Lakeside)
Nitin Sawhney - Immigrants Tour (Roundhouse)
Nouvelle Vague (Union Chapel)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ocean Colour Scene (Roundhouse)
OneRepublic (Eventim Apollo)
Opeth (Eventim Apollo)
Orange Goblin (World's End Pub)
Organ Gala Concert (Southbank Centre)
PP Arnold (Union Chapel)
Passenger (O2 Academy Brixton)
Patti Smith and Her Band - 1970 to 2020 Poetry & Music (The Royal Albert Hall)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (London Palladium)
Paul Weller (O2 Academy Brixton)
Paul Weller (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Penguin Cafe (Barbican Centre)
Pentatonix - The World Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Pink Martini (The Royal Albert Hall)
Pop Will Eat Itself - Pwei (Islington Assembly Hall)
Procol Harum - A Souvenier of London (London Palladium)
Psychedelic Furs (The Royal Albert Hall)
Purity Ring (Roundhouse)
Queen Extravaganza (Eventim Apollo)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Eventim Apollo)
Rag 'n' Bone Man (Kenwood Lakeside)
Rat Pack Live (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ravi Shankar Centenary - Part of Shankar 100 (Southbank Centre)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers (Cadogan Hall)
Richard Marx (Union Chapel)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (London Palladium)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (The Royal Albert Hall)
Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Christmas Show (Cadogan Hall)
Robert Cray (Cadogan Hall)
Robin Trower (Islington Assembly Hall)
Rocketman in Concert (Eventim Apollo)
Roddy Woomble (Union Chapel)
Ron Sexsmith (Cadogan Hall)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Eventim Apollo)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 2 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 3 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Rufus Wainwright - Unfollow The Rules Tour (London Palladium)
Ruthie Henshall - In My Life (Cadogan Hall)
Saxon (Eventim Apollo)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (London Palladium)
Scott Folan - Unplugged (The Other Palace)
Scott Matthews (Union Chapel)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Adelphi Theatre)
Shalamar (London Palladium)
Sham 69 (Islington Assembly Hall)
Show of Hands (Union Chapel)
Simon Sinek (London Palladium)
Simon and Garfunkel - Through the Years (Leicester Square Theatre)
Skindred (Roundhouse)
Slade (Islington Assembly Hall)
Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Kitchen Disco Tour (London Palladium)
Soul II Soul (The Royal Albert Hall)
Stacey Kent (Leicester Square Theatre)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (London Palladium)
Stiff Little Fingers (Roundhouse)
Sting (London Palladium)
Suzanne Vega - An Evening of New York Songs and Stories (Barbican Centre)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Nile Rodgers & Chic (The Royal Albert Hall)
Teenage Fanclub (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Terry Reid (Jazz Cafe)
Texas - Southside (London Palladium)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Boomtown Rats (London Palladium)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Christians (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Cribs (Roundhouse)
The Dolly Show (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Islington)
The Doves (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Fratellis (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Hunna (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Isley Brothers (Eventim Apollo)
The James Bond Concert Spectacular (Adelphi Theatre)
The Jesus and Mary Chain - Darklands (Roundhouse)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Magic Numbers (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Cadogan Hall)
The Meteors (World's End Pub)
The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Eventim Apollo)
The Pigeon Detectives (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Rocktocademy (Cockpit Theatre)
The Shires - Good Years (London Palladium)
The Show Must Go On - The Musical Theatre Story (The Other Palace)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Cambridge Theatre)
The South (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Specials (Roundhouse)
The Springsteen Sessions (O2 Academy Islington)
The Stranglers (O2 Academy Brixton)
The Subways - Young for Eternity (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Sweet (Islington Assembly Hall)
The Vapors (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Von Bondies (O2 Academy Islington)
The Who - Teenage Cancer Trust (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Yoruba Women Choir (Jazz Cafe)
This is the Kit (The Royal Albert Hall)
Thom Yorke - Tomorrow's Modern Boxes (Eventim Apollo)
Thomas Headon (Heaven)
Tom Rush (Cadogan Hall)
Tommy Emmanuel (Southbank Centre)
Toots and the Maytals (O2 Academy Brixton)
Toploader - Toploader celebrate the 20th Anniversary of Onka's Big Moka (O2 Academy Islington)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Islington Assembly Hall)
Travis (Roundhouse)
Two Steps from Hell (Eventim Apollo)
UK Foo Fighters (O2 Academy Islington)
Uriah Heep (London Palladium)
Van Der Graaf Generator (London Palladium)
Van Morrison (London Palladium)
Voices & Lyrics, West End (The Other Palace)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Walter Trout (Islington Assembly Hall)
Ward Thomas (Union Chapel)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Adelphi Theatre)
Wilko Johnson (Islington Assembly Hall)
Wishbone Ash (O2 Academy Islington)
Wrong Jovi (O2 Academy Islington)
Yes - Relayer - The Album Series Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Zeppelin Symphonic - The Music of Led Zeppelin a Rock Celebration (London Palladium)
Zucchero (The Royal Albert Hall)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (Apollo Theatre)
Alfie Moore - Fair Cop Unleashed (Leicester Square Theatre)
Alistair McGowan - The Piano Show (Cadogan Hall)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (Leicester Square Theatre)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (The Exchange)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall)
Chris McCausland - Speaky Blinder (The Exchange)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Eventim Apollo)
Clinton Baptiste - The Paranormalist Returns! (Leicester Square Theatre)
Comedy Night - King Gong/Best in Stand-up/The Cutting Edge (Comedy Store)
Daniel Sloss - Hubris (London Palladium)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Bloomsbury Theatre)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Southbank Centre)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Southbank Centre)
Deborah Frances-White - The Guilty Feminist (Eventim Apollo)
Doug Stanhope (Eventim Apollo)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Drew Lynch - Speech Therapy Tour (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ellie Taylor - Don't Got This (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Emily Atack - Has Left the Group (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Swines (Eventim Apollo)
Frankie Boyle (Soho Theatre)
Geoff Norcott - Taking Liberties (Leicester Square Theatre)
Iliza Shlesinger - The Forever Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Janey Godley - Janey Godley's Soup Pot Tour (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Byrne - Audience Precipitation (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Manford - Like Me (London Palladium)
Jenny Eclair - Sixty! (FFS!) (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Jerry Sadowitz - Make Comedy GRATE Again! (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jess Robinson - An Evening with... (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Eventim Apollo)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Open Air Theatre)
Jonathan Pie - The Fake News Tour (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily)
Jonny Awsum - Jonny Awsum is Coming to Town (Museum of Comedy)
Josh Berry - Who Does He Think He Is? (Leicester Square Theatre)
Josh Widdicombe - Bit Much... (London Palladium)
Julian Clary - Born to Mince (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Kae Kurd (Leicester Square Theatre)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Leicester Square Theatre)
Mark Steel - Every Little Thing's Gonna Be Alright (The Exchange)
Mark Watson - Work in Progress (Pleasance)
Matt Forde - The Political Party (The Other Palace)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (Union Chapel)
Mo Gilligan - There's Mo To Life (Eventim Apollo)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Omid Djalili - A Strange Bit of History (Eventim Apollo)
Paul Foot - Swan Power (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Smith - Changed (Leicester Square Theatre)
Preacher Lawson (Leicester Square Theatre)
Rachel Parris - All Change Please (Leicester Square Theatre)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Rhys James - Snitch (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ricky Gervais - Supernature (London Palladium)
Robert White - The Tank Top Tour 2 (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Eventim Apollo)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (London Palladium)
Russell Howard - Respite (Eventim Apollo)
Shagged, Married, Annoyed (Adelphi Theatre)
Shagged, Married, Annoyed (London Palladium)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (Leicester Square Theatre)
Steve Hughes (Leicester Square Theatre)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Covent Garden Comedy Club (Heaven)
Tim Vine - Plastic Elvis (Eventim Apollo)
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet (Leicester Square Theatre)
Tommy Tiernan - Tomfoolery (Eventim Apollo)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

A Christmas Carol - Semi-Staged Production (London Coliseum)
Akram Khan Company - Outwitting the Devil (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Until the Lions (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - We Are But Shadows (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Xenos (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Anton and Erin - Showtime (Barbican Centre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Lazuli Sky (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Botis Seva/Far From The Norm - BLKDOG (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Bread and Circuses and The CroC (The Playground Theatre)
Carnival of Shadows - Celebrating 20 years of Akram Khan Company (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Diversity - Connected (London Palladium)
Emily Burns (Dingwalls)
Here Come the Boys (Eventim Apollo)
Let's All Dance - The Princess and the Pea (Leicester Square Theatre)
Let's All Dance - The Ugly Duckling (Leicester Square Theatre)
Matthew Bourne's Nutcracker! (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
My First Ballet (Peacock Theatre)
Noise Boys (Peacock Theatre)
Oti Mabuse - I Am Here (London Coliseum)
Raymonda (London Coliseum)
Remembering the Oscars (Peacock Theatre)
Riverdance (Eventim Apollo)
Romeo and Juliet (The Royal Albert Hall)
Strictly Come Dancing - The Professionals (London Palladium)
The Nutcracker (London Coliseum)
balletLORENT - The Lost Happy Endings (Sadler's Wells Theatre)

KIDS/PANTO

Andy and the Odd Socks (Islington Assembly Hall)
Attenborough and his Animals (Wilton's Music Hall)
Dick Whittington - A New Dick in Town - An Adult Pantomime (Above the Stag Theatre)
Dragons and Mythical Beasts (Open Air Theatre)
First Piano on the Moon (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gangsta Granny (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Panto (London Palladium)
The Snow Queen (Cockpit Theatre)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
YolanDa's Band Jam (The Shaw Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

A Beautiful Planet 3D (Science Museum)
A Question of Sport - Live (London Palladium)
An Evening with Graham Norton (London Palladium)
An Evening with Marlow & Moss (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
An Evening with an Immigrant (Bridge Theatre)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Eventim Apollo)
Banqueting House (Entrance) (Banqueting House)
Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness (Union Chapel)
Ben Hart - 2 Metre Magic (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Bicycle Tour (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Bobby Crush - He's Playing My Song (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
Bounder and Cad (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Brian and Robin's Christmas Compendium of Reason (Eventim Apollo)
British Museum (Entrance) (British Museum)
Buckingham Palace State Rooms Tour (Buckingham Palace)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Champagne Super Divas (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Hampstead)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Clive Rowe - Tapas (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dark (Spitalfields Market Opera)
Debbie Harry & Chris Stein in Conversation (London Palladium)
Dick and Angel Dare to Do It (London Palladium)
Dietrich - Live in London (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix (London Palladium)
Duckie (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Elizabeth Day (London Palladium)
Executions (Exhibition) (The Museum of London)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Ferris and Milnes (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Flo & Joan (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Friend (The One with Gunther) (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gaby's Talking Pictures (Leicester Square Theatre)
Graham Norton (London Palladium)
Gyles Brandreth - Break a Leg (Cadogan Hall)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
Hadley Fraser and Will Butterworth (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Hexborn's School of Sorcery (The Vaults)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
Hubble 3D (Science Museum)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (London Palladium)
Ira Glass - Seven Things I've Learned (Southbank Centre)
Jason Carr - Music During Lockdown (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jason Fox - Life at the Limit (Cadogan Hall)
Jazz at the Musicals with Chris Hatt & Jason Pennycooke (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Joe Stilgoe & Claire Martin (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
La Poule Plombee: Je Regrette! (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
La Voix - The UK's Funniest Red Head (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Lauren Samuels & Sophie Evans celebrate Judy Garland (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Lockdown Town (One Night Records)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
Looking for Me Friend (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Luisa Omielan - God is a Woman (Open Air Theatre)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Magic and Mind Reading (General)
Magical Bones (Leicester Square Theatre)
Marcel Lucont's Cabaret Fantastique (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Maria Friedman - Lenny & Steve (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Mat Ricardo - The Extraordinary Gentleman (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Matt Henry - Otis, Sam and Me (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Melissa Jacques - Intimate and Live (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Morgan & West - Unbelievable Science (Wilton's Music Hall)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (London Palladium)
Myra Dubois - Dead Funny (Soho Theatre)
Neighbours: Live in Conversation (Adelphi Theatre)
Novello & Son (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Pippa Evans - Jokes and Songs (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London (General)
Resisting Wokeness - An Evening with Andrew Doyle and Douglas Murray (Eventim Apollo)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Roulston and Young - Songs for Lovers (and Other Idiots) (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Round Midnight (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rugby (Twickenham Stadium)
Salon Des Artistes - The Black Cat (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sasha Velour - Smoke & Mirrors (Eventim Apollo)
Shakespeare for Every Day of the Year LIVE (Open Air Theatre)
Sharon Rose and Chris Hatt - Waiting in the Wings (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Shona White - Intimate and Live (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition) (County Hall)
Sir Ranulph Fiennes - Living Dangerously (London Palladium)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
Sophia & Cinzia - The Girls Bathroom Live (Cadogan Hall)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Steph Parry & Ross Harmon - Lockdown duets (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Stiff & Kitsch - Bricking It (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sunday Social (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
The Crystal Maze (The Crystal Maze)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Gentleman Cheater Intimate Magic Show (General)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The Joe and Dianne Show (Eventim Apollo)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Museum of London (Entrance) (The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Postal Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Science Museum (Entrance) (Science Museum)
The Strongman Classic (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Thinking Drinkers - Pub Quiz (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
Train Tour - Go by rail (General)
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up (London Palladium)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (London Coliseum)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
West End Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
Westdal & Wayward (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance) (General)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL London Zoo)

© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use