Show Information

  • Top shows - most popular shows on our websites
  • Recent - recently added or updated tickets

London Shows

Archive

  • iUKTDb the searchable performing arts archive database

Transport for London

Top London Shows

Top London shows sorted in our popularity order. Alphabetical listings of shows, concerts, opera, ballet and dance can be found at the bottom of the page.

ALL MUSICALS

42nd Street (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
A Christmas Carol (Lyceum Theatre)
A Little Princess the Musical (Southbank Centre)
A Little Princess (The Other Palace)
Bat Out of Hell (Dominion Theatre)
Blues in the Night (The Kiln)
Bring it On (Southwark Playhouse)
Broken Wings (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Camelot (London Palladium)
Carmen La Cubana (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Caroline, or Change (Playhouse Theatre)
Chess (London Coliseum)
Chicago (Phoenix Theatre)
Company (Gielgud Theatre)
Disney's Aladdin (Prince Edward Theatre)
Dreamgirls (Savoy Theatre)
Eugenius! (The Other Palace)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre)
Fanatical The Musical (The Playground Theatre)
Follies (Olivier)
From Page to Stage - Festival of New Musical Theatre (Southwark Playhouse)
Fun Home (The Young Vic)
H.R.Haitch (Union Theatre)
Hadestown (Olivier)
Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre)
Heathers - The Musical (The Other Palace)
I Wish My Life Were Like a Musical (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Into the Woods (Cockpit Theatre)
It Happened in Key West (Charing Cross Theatre)
It's Only Life (Union Theatre)
Kinky Boots (Adelphi Theatre)
Kiss Me, Kate (London Coliseum)
Knights of the Rose (Arts Theatre)
Legally Blonde (Pleasance)
Les Miserables (Queen's Theatre)
Liberty Rides Forth! (Waterloo East Theatre)
Little Shop Of Horrors (Open Air Theatre)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre)
Motown The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Nativity! The Musical (Eventim Apollo)
Nele Needs a Holiday: The Musical (Ovalhouse)
Notre Dame de Paris (London Coliseum)
On Your Feet! (London Coliseum)
Qu4rter (The Other Palace)
Return to the Forbidden Planet (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Ruthless! (Arts Theatre)
San Domino (Tristan Bates Theatre)
School of Rock - The Musical (Gillian Lynne Theatre)
Seussical the Musical (Pleasance)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (Lyric Theatre)
Six (Arts Theatre)
Son of Rambow (The Other Palace)
Strictly Ballroom - The Musical (Piccadilly Theatre)
Teddy (The Vaults)
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Drayton Arms Theatre)
The Band (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
The Beautiful Game (The Other Palace)
The Biograph Girl (Finborough)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The King and I (London Palladium)
The Light Princess - In Concert (Cadogan Hall)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre)
The Rink (Southwark Playhouse)
The Time Machine (Wilton's Music Hall)
Thriller Live! (Lyric Theatre)
Tina - The Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Trump the Musical! (Waterloo East Theatre)
Twelfth Night (The Young Vic)
Unexpected Joy (Southwark Playhouse)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Xuanzang's Pilgrimage (Peacock Theatre)
Young Frankenstein (Garrick Theatre)

ALL PLAYS

#BeMoreMartyn (Southwark Playhouse)
£¥€$ (LIES) (Almeida Theatre)
3Women (Trafalgar Studios)
A Body Somewhere/Un Cuerpo en Algun Lugar (Cervantes Theatre)
A Christmas Carol (Old Vic Theatre)
A Christmas Carol (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
A Game of Chess (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Wilton's Music Hall)
A Monster Calls (Old Vic Theatre)
A Murder Most Foley (Pleasance)
A Pint Sized Conversation (General)
A Pupil (Park Theatre)
A Slight Ache/The Dumb Waiter (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
A Sockful of Custard (Pleasance)
A Touch of Brightness (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Very Very Very Dark Matter (Bridge Theatre)
Absolute Hell (Lyttelton)
Adam & Eve (The Hope Theatre)
Adam (BAC)
Alkaline (Park Theatre)
Allelujah! (Bridge Theatre)
Alys, Always (Bridge Theatre)
An Adventure (Bush Theatre)
An Ideal Husband (Vaudeville Theatre)
An Octoroon (Dorfman Theatre)
Antigone (Bread and Roses)
Antigone (Theatro Technis)
Antony and Cleopatra (Olivier)
Approaching Empty (The Kiln)
Arabian Nights (Hoxton Hall)
Aristocrats (Donmar Warehouse)
Artificial (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
As You Like It (Open Air Theatre)
As You Like It (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Austentatious - An Improvised Jane Austen Novel (Savoy Theatre)
Austerity & Me (Ovalhouse)
Beautiful Thing - 25th Anniversary Production (Above the Stag Theatre)
Being Brahms (Bread and Roses)
Beirut (Park Theatre)
Believe As You List (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Bingo (Pleasance)
Bit of Sunshine (Landor Theatre)
Bitter (The New Diorama Theatre)
Blood (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Blue Tights, Red Knickers and an 'S' on Her Vest (Bread and Roses)
Blue/Orange (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Blueberry Toast (Soho Theatre)
Borderline (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Brazil Diversity (Theatre503)
Break of Noon - (Partage de Midi) (Finborough)
Brief Encounter (Empire Cinema Haymarket)
Building the Wall (Park Theatre)
Bullet Hole (Park Theatre)
But it Still Goes On (Finborough)
Chekhov's First Play (BAC)
Cockamamy (The Hope Theatre)
Common Salt (BAC)
Confidence (Southwark Playhouse)
Consent (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Cyst-er Act (Ovalhouse)
Daisy Pulls it Off (Charing Cross Theatre)
Dance Nation (Almeida Theatre)
Dead or Alive (Theatro Technis)
Dear Pig (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Describe the Night (Hampstead Theatre)
Dialektikon (Park Theatre)
Director's Cut (The New Diorama Theatre)
Distance (Park Theatre)
Domestica (BAC)
Don't Cha Wish Your Scouser Was Boss Like Me? (The King's Head Theatre)
Ear for Eye (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Early Doors (Eventim Apollo)
Emilia (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
End of the Pier (Park Theatre)
Exit The King (Olivier)
Eyam (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Faith & Heresy (Landor Theatre)
Fat Jewels (The Hope Theatre)
Femme Fatale (Wilton's Music Hall)
Finishing the Picture (Finborough)
Fluff (Bread and Roses)
For King and Country (Southwark Playhouse)
Frankenstein (BAC)
Frankenstein (Bread and Roses)
Fucking Men (The King's Head Theatre)
Game Over (Bread and Roses)
Genesis Inc. (Hampstead Theatre)
Ghost About the House (The King's Head Theatre)
Going Through (Bush Theatre)
Goldfish Bowl (BAC)
Goodnight Mister Tom (Southwark Playhouse)
Hamlet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Hamlet (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
Hamnet (Southbank Centre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Harsh Noise Wall (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Hole (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Holy Sh!t (The Kiln)
Home, I'm Darling (Dorfman Theatre)
Homos, or Everyone in America (Finborough)
Honour (Park Theatre)
Hymn to Love - Homage to Piaf (Jermyn Street Theatre)
I Am Gavrilo Princip (Landor Theatre)
I Am Of Ireland (Old Red Lion)
I'm a Phoenix, Bitch (BAC)
Immaculate Correction (The King's Head Theatre)
Imperium: The Cicero Plays, Part I Conspirator (Gielgud Theatre)
Imperium: The Cicero Plays, Part II Dictator (Gielgud Theatre)
In the Shadow of the Mountain (Old Red Lion)
Isaac Came Home from the Mountain (Theatre503)
Island People (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Jellyfish (Bush Theatre)
Jesus Hopped the 'A' Train (The Young Vic)
Julie (Lyttelton)
Kafka's Dick (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Killer Joe (Trafalgar Studios)
King Lear (Duke of York's Theatre)
Lands (Bush Theatre)
Landscape/A Kind of Alaska (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Last Night I Met You Dreaming (Ovalhouse)
Leave Taking (Bush Theatre)
Left My Desk (The New Diorama Theatre)
Lonely Planet (Trafalgar Studios)
Love Lab (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Love Lab (The Rosemary Branch)
Love Lab (Tristan Bates Theatre)
Love's Labour's Lost (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Love+ (Camden People's Theatre)
Macbeth (Barbican Centre)
Macbeth (Olivier)
Macbeth (Wilton's Music Hall)
Machinal (Almeida Theatre)
Many Rivers Crossed (Landor Theatre)
Marry me a Little (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Marx in Soho (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Measure for Measure (Donmar Warehouse)
Medicine (The Hope Theatre)
Memoirs of a Dater (Bread and Roses)
Memorial (Barbican Centre)
Messiah (Ovalhouse)
Mindgame (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Monogamy (Park Theatre)
Mood Music (Old Vic Theatre)
Moonlight/Night School (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
My Name is Lucy Barton (Bridge Theatre)
Nanjing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Nightfall (Bridge Theatre)
Nine Night (Dorfman Theatre)
North of the Sunset - Thelonious Monk and the Jazz Baroness (Cockpit Theatre)
Not Talking (Arcola)
Notes from the Field (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Olaf (Barons Court Theatre)
Once a Year on Blackpool Sands (Bread and Roses)
One For Sorrow (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
One for the Road/The New World Order/Mountain Language/Ashes to Ashes (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Othello (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Ouroboros (Camden People's Theatre)
Out of Line (Bread and Roses)
Party Time/Celebration (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Pericles (Olivier)
Peter Pan (Open Air Theatre)
Philip Pullman's Grimm Tales - Once Upon a Christmas... (Unicorn Theatre)
Pity (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Pravda (Waterloo East Theatre)
Pressure (The Ambassadors Theatre)
Private Peaceful (Leicester Square Theatre)
Quarter Life Crisis (Soho Theatre)
Quentin Crisp: Naked Hope (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Quiz (Noel Coward Theatre)
Ratchet (Bread and Roses)
Re-Visions (Landor Theatre)
Red (Wyndham's Theatre)
Report to an Academy (Barons Court Theatre)
Retracing Our Footsteps (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Reverence (The Tabernacle)
Reverse Colonialism! (Southbank Centre)
Rocket Girl (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Romea and Julian (Bread and Roses)
Romeo and Juliet (Barbican Centre)
Romeo and Juliet (Waterloo East Theatre)
Sancho - An Act of Remembrance (Wilton's Music Hall)
Schism (Park Theatre)
Sea Wall (Old Vic Theatre)
Sex with Robots and Other Devices (The King's Head Theatre)
Shadow Kingdoms (Theatre503)
Shirleymander (The Playground Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - The Merchant of Venice (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Showtime - Oliver with a Twist (Leicester Square Theatre)
Sir Thomas More (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Sketching (Wilton's Music Hall)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Leicester Square Theatre)
Spiral (Park Theatre)
Spun (Arcola)
Standard:Elite (Ovalhouse)
Stars (Ovalhouse)
Status (BAC)
Still No Idea (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Stitchers (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Sugar Baby (Soho Theatre)
Superblackman (BAC)
Sylvia (Old Vic Theatre)
Tartuffe (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
The Best Man (Playhouse Theatre)
The Cane (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery (Criterion Theatre)
The Convert (The Young Vic)
The Croydon Avengers (Ovalhouse)
The Daughter-In-Law (Arcola)
The End of Eddy (Unicorn Theatre)
The Exorcism - Scratch (BAC)
The Great Gatsby (Arts Theatre)
The Height of the Storm (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Importance of Being Earnest (Courtyard Theatre)
The Importance of Being Earnest (Vaudeville Theatre)
The Inheritance (Noel Coward Theatre)
The Isle of Brimsker (Ovalhouse)
The Jungle (Playhouse Theatre)
The Last Days of Anne Boleyn (HRP Tower of London)
The Last Will and Testament of Henry Van Dyke - The woods would be quiet if no bird sang but the one that sang best. (Landor Theatre)
The Lehman Trilogy (Lyttelton)
The Lieutenant of Inishmore (Noel Coward Theatre)
The Little French Lawyer (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Little Pony (Cervantes Theatre)
The Lover/The Collection (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
The Merchant of Venice (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Barbican Centre)
The Moderate Soprano (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Nightingale and The Rose (Landor Theatre)
The One (Soho Theatre)
The Other Place (Park Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Play about My Dad (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Donmar Warehouse)
The Prudes (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Queen's Arcadia (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (Park Theatre)
The Room/Victoria Station/Family Voices (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
The Seagull (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
The Secret Lives of Baba Segi's Wives (Arcola)
The Son (The Kiln)
The Strange Death of John Doe (Hampstead Theatre)
The Swallow (La Golondrina) (Cervantes Theatre)
The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Tempest (St Paul's Church)
The Three Musketeers (St Paul's Church)
The Time Capsule - A Pick Your Own Adventure Play (Landor Theatre)
The Tragedy of Sir John van Oldern Barnavelt (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Trench (Southwark Playhouse)
The Two Noble Kinsmen (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Unbuilt City (The King's Head Theatre)
The Voice of Nature (BAC)
The War on Terry (Landor Theatre)
The Wasp (Etcetera Theatre)
The Way of the World (Donmar Warehouse)
The Winter's Tale (Bridewell Theatre)
The Winter's Tale (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Wipers Times (Arts Theatre)
The Wits (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
The Woods (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Writer (Almeida Theatre)
The Year of the Rooster Monk (Pleasance)
Things of Dry Hours (The Young Vic)
Tokyo Love Hotel (Ovalhouse)
Trainspotting (The Vaults)
Translations (Olivier)
Treading Water (Cockpit Theatre)
Trying It On (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Wilton's Music Hall)
Two for the Seesaw (Trafalgar Studios)
Two (Drayton Arms Theatre)
War Horse (Lyttelton)
When the Crows Visit (The Kiln)
White Teeth (The Kiln)
Wife (The Kiln)
Witness for the Prosecution (County Hall)
Woke (Southbank Centre)
Writers' Group: North (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Za'Atar Rain (Landor Theatre)

ALL CONCERTS

A Night at the Oscars (Southbank Centre)
A Perfect Circle (O2 Academy Brixton)
Abandonman (Soho Theatre)
Adam Ant (Roundhouse)
Afro Celt Sound System (Barbican Centre)
AfroCubism (Jazz Cafe)
Alanis Morisette (Eventim Apollo)
Alela Diane (Union Chapel)
Alexander Armstrong - An Evening with Alexander Armstrong (The Royal Albert Hall)
Alexandra Burke - The Truth Is (London Palladium)
Alexisonfire (O2 Academy Brixton)
Alfie Boe (Kenwood Lakeside)
Amadeus Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
Amadou and Mariam (Southbank Centre)
America (London Palladium)
An Evening with John Williams in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Andrew Lloyd Webber - A Musical Celebration (Royal Hospital)
Angelique Kidjo (Southbank Centre)
Angie Stone (Roundhouse)
Angus & Julia Stone (The Royal Albert Hall)
Anitta + Special Guests (The Royal Albert Hall)
Anna Calvi (Heaven)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Islington)
Art Garfunkel - An Evening of Song and Stories (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ashes to Ashes: A David Bowie Tribute (Southbank Centre)
Aswad (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
At Last - The Etta James Story (Cadogan Hall)
Australian Pink Floyd Show (Eventim Apollo)
BBC Proms in the Park (Hyde Park)
Baluji Shrivastav - Antardrishti - Inner Vision (Southbank Centre)
Barclay James Harvest (Islington Assembly Hall)
Beethoven's Ninth (Southbank Centre)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall)
Ben Folds - & a Piano (Barbican Centre)
Ben Howard (Eventim Apollo)
Berliner Philharmoniker - Bruckner's Symphony No. 9 (Southbank Centre)
Big Country (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Lyric Theatre)
Billy Idol (O2 Academy Brixton)
Billy Ocean (The Royal Albert Hall)
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Bootleg Beach Boys (O2 Academy Islington)
Bowjangle: The Legend of Excalibow (Southbank Centre)
Boyz II Men (Eventim Apollo)
Breeders (Roundhouse)
Bridget Jones's Diary Film with Live Orchestra (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Brit Floyd (London Palladium)
Bruno Mars - 24K Magic World Tour (Hyde Park)
Bryn Terfel (Southbank Centre)
Burt Bacharach - Live in Concert (Southbank Centre)
Camel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Cara Dillon (Union Chapel)
Carl Palmer - Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre)
Carmina Burana (The Royal Albert Hall)
Caro Emerald (The Royal Albert Hall)
Carols By Candlelight (Barbican Centre)
Carols By Candlelight (Cadogan Hall)
Carols By Candlelight (Central Hall)
Carols at the Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Carvin Jones (The Borderline)
Charles Aznavour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Chilly Gonzales (Cadogan Hall)
Chilly Gonzales (Southbank Centre)
China Crisis (The Borderline)
Chineke! Orchestra (Southbank Centre)
Christian McBride (Union Chapel)
Christine & The Queens (Eventim Apollo)
Christmas Classics (Barbican Centre)
Christmas Spectacular (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Christmas at the Movies (Southbank Centre)
Cigarettes after Sex (O2 Academy Brixton)
Classic FM Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
Classical Spectacular (The Royal Albert Hall)
Cockney Rejects (O2 Academy Islington)
Craig Armstrong (Union Chapel)
D'Angelo (Eventim Apollo)
D'Angelo (O2 Academy Brixton)
DJ Yoda (Electric Brixton)
Damian Jr. Gong Marley (O2 Academy Brixton)
Dan Owen (Jazz Cafe)
Dan Patlansky (O2 Academy Islington)
Danzig (O2 Academy Brixton)
Darius Rucker (The Royal Albert Hall)
David Byrne - American Utopia Tour (Eventim Apollo)
De la Soul (Somerset House)
Deacon Blue - To Be Here Someday - The 30th Anniversary Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Academy Islington)
Definitely Oasis (O2 Academy Islington)
Del Amitri (Eventim Apollo)
Dionne Warwick (The Royal Albert Hall)
Dmytro Morykit's Nosferatu Live (Wilton's Music Hall)
Echo and the Bunnymen (The Royal Albert Hall)
Editors (O2 Academy Brixton)
Eels (O2 Academy Brixton)
Electric Eel Shock + support (World's End Pub)
Elio Pace - Presents Elvis Presley (Leicester Square Theatre)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Academy Islington)
Eminem (Twickenham Stadium)
Eric Clapton (Hyde Park)
Europe - Tour the Earth 2018 (The Royal Albert Hall)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Eventim Apollo)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Lyric Theatre)
Fat Freddy's Drop (O2 Academy Brixton)
Faure's Requiem (Southbank Centre)
Femi Kuti (Islington Assembly Hall)
Finbar Furey (Union Chapel)
Francis Cabrel (The Royal Albert Hall)
Frankenstein - A BAC Beatbox Academy and Battersea Arts Centre Production (BAC)
Franz Ferdinand (Roundhouse)
From the Jam (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Gary Numan (The Royal Albert Hall)
Gentleman's Dub Club (Electric Brixton)
George Benson (The Royal Albert Hall)
George Clinton - & Parliament Funkadelic (Roundhouse)
Gilberto Gil (Barbican Centre)
Gladiator Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
Glassjaw (O2 Academy Brixton)
Glenn Tilbrook (Union Chapel)
Go Go Penguin (The Royal Albert Hall)
Goo Goo Dolls (O2 Academy Brixton)
Grand Christmas Classics (Southbank Centre)
Guns 2 Roses (Dingwalls)
Guns 2 Roses (O2 Academy Islington)
Guy Barker's Big Band Christmas (The Royal Albert Hall)
Hacienda Classical (Kenwood Lakeside)
Hacienda Classical (The Royal Albert Hall)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Handel's Messiah (The Royal Albert Hall)
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Hawkwind - In Search of Utopia (London Palladium)
Heather Peace (Jazz Cafe)
Hive City Legacy - Activate:: Pollinate :: Liberate (Roundhouse)
Holy Moly and the Crackers (The Garage)
Home Alone in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Hoping for Palestine (Roundhouse)
Horace Andy (Jazz Cafe)
Iamnext (BAC)
Jack Johnson (Eventim Apollo)
Jack White (Eventim Apollo)
Jake Quickenden (The Borderline)
James Bay (Roundhouse)
James Blunt (Royal Hospital)
Jazz in the Round - Collective X (Cockpit Theatre)
Jazz in the Round - Curated by Laura Jurd (Cockpit Theatre)
Jazz in the Round - Ed Jones Quartet (Cockpit Theatre)
Jazz in the Round (Cockpit Theatre)
Jeff Beck (Royal Hospital)
Jette Parker Young Artists - Summer Performance (Royal Opera House)
Jimmy Cliff (Roundhouse)
Jingle Bell Christmas (Barbican Centre)
Joan Baez - Fare Thee Well Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Johann Strauss Gala (Southbank Centre)
John Rutter's Christmas Celebration (The Royal Albert Hall)
John Williams - With Berta Rojas and Paco Pena (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Jon Allen (The Borderline)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jose Gonzalez (The Royal Albert Hall)
Jurassic Park in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Kaiser Chiefs (Royal Hospital)
Kansas Smitty's House Band (Southbank Centre)
Karine Polwart (Cadogan Hall)
Katherine Jenkins (Kenwood Lakeside)
Katie Melua + Gori Womens Choir (Central Hall)
Killing Joke (Roundhouse)
King Crimson - An evening with King Crimson (London Palladium)
King's College Choir - Christmas with Kings College Choir (Southbank Centre)
Kreutzer String Quartet - The Four Winds (Wilton's Music Hall)
Kris Kristofferson (Kenwood Lakeside)
La La Land in Concert (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Ladytron (Roundhouse)
Laura Veirs (Union Chapel)
Level 42 - The Eternity Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
London Community Gospel Choir - at Christmas (The Royal Albert Hall)
London Philharmonic Orchestra - FUNharmonics Family Concert: Petrushka (Southbank Centre)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
MGMT (Somerset House)
Madeleine Peyroux (Southbank Centre)
Manu Delago (Jazz Cafe)
Mark Kozelek (Union Chapel)
Marti Pellow - Mysterious (The Royal Albert Hall)
Martin Stephenson and The Daintees (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Matt Goss (London Palladium)
Mavis Staples (Union Chapel)
Messiah (Southbank Centre)
Metronomy (Somerset House)
Metropolis - Weimar Berlin - Metropolis Live Screening (Southbank Centre)
Michael Bolton - An Audience With Michael Bolton - My Life Story (The Royal Albert Hall)
Michael Buble (Hyde Park)
Michael Griffiths (Southbank Centre)
Mike and the Mechanics - Looking Back Over My Shoulder Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Molly Hatchet (Dingwalls)
Mostly Autumn (O2 Academy Islington)
Motorheadache (O2 Academy Islington)
Mozart Requiem (Southbank Centre)
My Great Orchestral Adventure (The Royal Albert Hall)
NOFX (O2 Academy Brixton)
Nana Mouskouri - Forever Young (Southbank Centre)
National Opera Studio (Hoxton Hall)
New Worlds - Bill Murray, Jan Vogler & Friends (Southbank Centre)
Newton Faulkner (The Borderline)
Nick Heyward (O2 Academy Islington)
Nils Lofgren - 50 Years ... Up The Road (Barbican Centre)
Nouvelle Vague (Union Chapel)
Olafur Arnalds (London Palladium)
Opera for All (London Coliseum)
Orphy Robinson - VAN MORRISON'S ASTRAL WEEKS-50th Anniversary (Southbank Centre)
Paul Carrack (London Palladium)
Paul Simon - Homeward Bound - The Farewell Tour (Hyde Park)
Pet Shop Boys (Royal Opera House)
Phoenix Jazz Night (Phoenix Theatre)
Platinum: Celebrating Israel at 70 (The Royal Albert Hall)
PlayStation in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Portugal. The Man (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
Procol Harum (London Palladium)
Pts Rajan and Sajan Misra - Afternoon Recital (Cockpit Theatre)
Richard Thompson - The 13 Rivers Tour (Barbican Centre)
Rick Wakeman - Piano Odyssey Tour (Union Chapel)
Roachford (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Rodriguez (The Royal Albert Hall)
Roger Taylor's Queen Extravaganza (Eventim Apollo)
Roger Waters (Hyde Park)
Roisin Murphy (Somerset House)
Rose Tattoo (O2 Academy Islington)
Roy Ayers (Jazz Cafe)
Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra - John Williams Movie Themes (Kenwood Lakeside)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Run DMC (Eventim Apollo)
Runrig (Eventim Apollo)
Saxon (Roundhouse)
Shawn Colvin (Southbank Centre)
Shlomo (Southbank Centre)
Shoshana Bean - Spectrum - Live in London (Cadogan Hall)
Simply Sinatra (Southbank Centre)
Sinatra at the Sands (London Palladium)
Sir Cliff Richard - 58-18=60th The Tour (The Royal Albert Hall)
Skerryvore (The Borderline)
Sleaford Mods (Roundhouse)
Soft Machine (The Borderline)
Sona Jobarteh (Jazz Cafe)
Songs from the Movies (Phoenix Theatre)
Soul II Soul - 30th Anniversary Tour (London Palladium)
Soul Legends (Waterloo East Theatre)
Space Spectacular (Southbank Centre)
Star Trek - Live in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Star Trek Beyond - In Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Star Wars & Beyond (Southbank Centre)
Star Wars - the Concert - A New Hope - Live in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall)
Steve Earle and the Dukes (Barbican Centre)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (London Palladium)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Southbank Centre)
Stone Sour (Roundhouse)
Sumire Kuribayashi and Friends - Yokohama Calling (Hoxton Hall)
T.Rextasy (O2 Academy Islington)
Talib Kweli (Electric Brixton)
Tchaikovsky Gala Concert (Southbank Centre)
The Armed Man - A Mass for Peace (Central Hall)
The Beat (Student Central)
The Best of Burt Bacharach (Southbank Centre)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre)
The Blues Band (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
The Bootleg Beatles (Kenwood Lakeside)
The Brian Jonestown Massacre (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Cat Empire (Roundhouse)
The Christians - with Hue & Cry (Student Central)
The Cure (Hyde Park)
The Decemberists (Eventim Apollo)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Islington)
The Elvis Years - The Story of the King (Leicester Square Theatre)
The English Patient Live (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Gaslight Anthem (Eventim Apollo)
The Glenn Miller Show (London Coliseum)
The Glory of Christmas (Barbican Centre)
The High Kings (Union Chapel)
The Human League - Red Live 2018 (Eventim Apollo)
The Hunger Games in Concert (Southbank Centre)
The Icicle Works (O2 Academy Islington)
The Italian Job with Live Orchestra (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
The John Wilson Orchestra - At the Movies (Southbank Centre)
The Lark Ascending (Southbank Centre)
The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Musical Box - The Genesis Extravaganza of Favourites and Rarities 1970-1979 (Eventim Apollo)
The Naked and Famous (Union Chapel)
The O'Jays (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Proclaimers (London Palladium)
The Quireboys - Unplugged (O2 Forum Kentish Town)
The Rake's Progress (Southbank Centre)
The Rolling Stones - No Filter Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
The Roots (Somerset House)
The Roy Orbison Story - Barry Steele & Friends - The 30 Special (Adelphi Theatre)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Lyric Theatre)
The Streets (O2 Academy Brixton)
The The (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Wedding Present (O2 Academy Islington)
The Wurzels (Dingwalls)
Thom Yorke (Roundhouse)
Thomas Rhett (Eventim Apollo)
Tina Dico (Union Chapel)
Todrick Hall - Todrick Hall American: The Forbidden Tour (London Palladium)
Tom Grennan (O2 Academy Brixton)
Tommy Emmanuel (Union Chapel)
Tord Gustavsen Trio (Cadogan Hall)
Toyah (O2 Academy Islington)
Travis (Southbank Centre)
Tricity Vogue's All Girl Swing Band (Wilton's Music Hall)
Tunng (Islington Assembly Hall)
UB40 - Cities and Towns (The Royal Albert Hall)
UK Beatbox Championships (BAC)
UK Pink Floyd Experience (Leicester Square Theatre)
Unknown Mortal Orchestra (Roundhouse)
Unknown Mortal Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall)
Video Games Live (Roundhouse)
War Requiem (London Coliseum)
Wishbone Ash (O2 Academy Islington)
Within Temptation (O2 Academy Brixton)
Woman to Woman (Union Chapel)
Words Are Not Enough - The Songs of Finn Anderson (The Other Palace)
Yamato - Passion (Peacock Theatre)
YolanDa Brown (Jazz Cafe)
Zimmer vs Williams (The Royal Albert Hall)
Zimmer vs. Williams (Southbank Centre)

ALL COMEDY

A Grand Night Out (BAC)
Abandoman - The Abandoman Show (Southbank Centre)
Adam Hess (Pleasance)
Al Murray - the Pub Landlord - The Twelve Days of Christmas (Leicester Square Theatre)
Alex Edelman - The Best Bits (Southbank Centre)
Alfie Moore (Leicester Square Theatre)
Alice Marshall & Edd Hedges - Alice Marshall: The Strike/Edd Hedges: For Eva, From Forever Ago (The Hope Theatre)
Alistair Williams - Edinburgh Fringe Preview - Great White Male (Union Theatre)
Andrew Doyle - Thought Crimes (Soho Theatre)
Andrew Maxwell - Showtime (Southbank Centre)
Andy Zaltzman - Satirist for Hire (Soho Theatre)
Andy Zaltzman - Satirist for Hire (Southbank Centre)
Anna Morris (Southbank Centre)
Archie Maddocks - Matchstick (Union Theatre)
Arthur Smith (Southbank Centre)
Ashley Storrie (Southbank Centre)
Barbara Nice (Leicester Square Theatre)
Best of the Comedy Store (Southbank Centre)
Bianca Del Rio - Blame it on Bianca del Rio (Eventim Apollo)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall)
Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit (Eventim Apollo)
Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit (Wyndham's Theatre)
Bill Burr (The Royal Albert Hall)
Brennan Reece - Everlong (Soho Theatre)
Bridget Christie - What Now? (Leicester Square Theatre)
Card Ninja (Southbank Centre)
Carey Marx - Contrary Carey - Edinburgh Fringe Preview (Union Theatre)
Carl Donnelly - The Nutter on the Bus (Southbank Centre)
Caroline Reid (Leicester Square Theatre)
Chortle Fast Fringe (Southbank Centre)
Chris Ramsey - The Just Happy To Get Out Of The House Tour (Leicester Square Theatre)
Church of Phil (Landor Theatre)
Comedy Store Players (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Comedy Variety Night (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Count Arthur Strong - Count Arthur Strong is Alive and Unplugged (Leicester Square Theatre)
Craig Campbell - Easy Tiger (Leicester Square Theatre)
Criminal (Southbank Centre)
Curtis Brown Comedy Night - Edinburgh Previews (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Dane Baptiste - G.O.D. (Gold. Oil. Drugs) (Soho Theatre)
Dane Baptiste - G.O.D. (Gold. Oil. Drugs) (Southbank Centre)
Daniel Sloss - X (Soho Theatre)
Danny Bhoy - Make Something Great Again For Stronger Better Future Tomorrow Together (Southbank Centre)
Dara O'Briain - Voice of Reason (Eventim Apollo)
Dave Gorman - With Great Powerpoint Comes Great ResponsibilityPoint (Southbank Centre)
Dave Spikey - Juggling on a Motorcycle (Leicester Square Theatre)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Soho Theatre)
David O'Doherty - You Have to Laugh (Union Chapel)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Cadogan Hall)
Dick & Dom - Dick & Dom (Live) (Southbank Centre)
Doug Stanhope (Eventim Apollo)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Academy Brixton)
Dylan Moran - Dr Cosmos (Eventim Apollo)
Ed Byrne - Spoiler Alert (Leicester Square Theatre)
Evelyn Mok - Bubble Butt (Pleasance)
Felicity Ward - Busting a Nut (Pleasance)
Festival of the Spoken Nerd - You Can't Polish a Nerd (Southbank Centre)
Fin Taylor - When Harassy Met Sally (Pleasance)
Flight of the Conchords (FOTC) (Eventim Apollo)
Fringe Wives Club - Glittery Clittery: A ConSENSUAL Party (Southbank Centre)
Fringe Wives Club - Kids Show (Southbank Centre)
Funz & Gamez (Southbank Centre)
Geoff Norcott - Traditionalism (Leicester Square Theatre)
Gina Yashere (Southbank Centre)
Greg Proops - The Smartes Man in the World (Soho Theatre)
Guilty Feminist (Southbank Centre)
Hal Cruttenden - Hal's Comedy Collective (Southbank Centre)
Hal Cruttenden (Leicester Square Theatre)
Heidi Regan - Heidi vs Sharks (Pleasance)
Henning Wehn - Get On With It (Leicester Square Theatre)
Hub (Pleasance)
Jason Byrne - The Man with Three Brains (Southbank Centre)
Jason Byrne - You Can Come In, But Don't Start Anything (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jason Manford - Muddle Class (Eventim Apollo)
Jayde Adams - Work in Progress (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jen Kirkman (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jess Robinson - Here Come the Girls! (Southbank Centre)
Jim Gaffigan (Leicester Square Theatre)
Joe Bor - The Story of Walter and Herbert (Union Theatre)
Joe Lycett - I'm About to Lose Control and I Think Joe Lycett (Eventim Apollo)
John Hastings - Float Like a Butterfy, John Hastings Like a Bee (Pleasance)
John Hegley - Peace, Love & Potatoes (Southbank Centre)
John Kearns - Don't Worry They're Here (BAC)
Jon Culshaw - The Great British Take Off (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jon Long - Troubadour - Edinburgh Fringe Preview (Union Theatre)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily)
Joseph Morpurgo - Hammerhead (Southbank Centre)
Josh Pugh (Union Theatre)
Judah Friedlander (Soho Theatre)
Julio Torres - My Favourite Shapes (Soho Theatre)
Kae Kurd - Kurd Your Enthusiasm (Soho Theatre)
Kevin Bridges - The Brand New Tour (Eventim Apollo)
Kieran Hodgson - '75 (Pleasance)
King Gong (Comedy Store)
Knightmare Live (Southbank Centre)
Larry Dean - Edinburgh Fringe Preview (Union Theatre)
Larry Dean - Fandan (Southbank Centre)
Laugh Till It Hurts (Leicester Square Theatre)
Laughing Stock (Soho Theatre)
Laurence Clark - An Irresponsible Father's Guide to Parenting (Southbank Centre)
Lea Delaria (Bridge Theatre)
Lee Nelson - Serious Joker (Leicester Square Theatre)
Limmy Live - Limmy's Vines (Southbank Centre)
Lolly - Lolly 3 (Pleasance)
Loyiso Gola - Unlearning (Soho Theatre)
Man Up! (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Marcel Lucont - Marcel Lucont's Cabaret Fantastique (Southbank Centre)
Mark Dolan (Southbank Centre)
Matt Forde - The Political Party (The Other Palace)
Michael Che (Union Chapel)
Mo Gilligan - AKA Mo The Comedian: Couple Cans (Leicester Square Theatre)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
NewsRevue (Southbank Centre)
Nina Conti (Southbank Centre)
Nish Kumar - It's In Your Nature To Destroy Yourselves (Soho Theatre)
Omid Djalili - Schmuck For A Night (Leicester Square Theatre)
Pam Ann (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Foot - Image Conscious (Leicester Square Theatre)
Paul Foot - Image Conscious (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Paul Smith - Hiya Mate (Eventim Apollo)
Peter Antoniou - Psychic Comedian (Southbank Centre)
Phil Nichol - Your Wrong (Soho Theatre)
Phil Nichol - Your Wronger - Edinburgh Fringe Preview (Union Theatre)
Phil Wang & Richard Herring (Leicester Square Theatre)
Phil Wang (Soho Theatre)
Phil Wang (Southbank Centre)
Pierre Novellie - See Novellie, Hear Novellie, Speak Novellie (Pleasance)
Presidents of Laughrica (Southbank Centre)
Rachel Parris - It's Fun to Pretend (Leicester Square Theatre)
Rachel Parris (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
Reginald D Hunter - Mick Perrin Worldwide (The Garage)
Reuben Kaye (Soho Theatre)
Robin Ince - Pragmatic Insanity (Soho Theatre)
Rory Scovel - Far from True (Soho Theatre)
Rose Matafeo (Southbank Centre)
Ross Noble - El Hablador (London Palladium)
Ruby Wax (Southbank Centre)
Sam Avery - The Learner Parent (Leicester Square Theatre)
Sarah Kendall - One-Seventeen (Southbank Centre)
Sarah Millican - Control Enthusiast (Eventim Apollo)
Screaming with Laughter (Southbank Centre)
Simon Munnery and Friends (Southbank Centre)
Sindhu Vee - Sandhog (Pleasance)
Sisters - On Demand (Pleasance)
Sleeping Trees - Comedy Garden (BAC)
Sofie Hagen - Made of Human (Soho Theatre)
Sophie Willan - Branded (Soho Theatre)
Stephen K Amos - Bouquets and Brickbats (Leicester Square Theatre)
Stephen K Amos - Bread and Circuses (Southbank Centre)
Steve Furst - In Character (Southbank Centre)
Stevie Martin - Vol 1 (Pleasance)
Stewart Francis - Into the Punset (Soho Theatre)
Stu Goldsmith - Like I Mean It (Soho Theatre)
Stuart Goldsmith (Soho Theatre)
Summer in the Courtyard (BAC)
Tania Edwards - Not My Dog (Union Theatre)
Tessa Coates (Soho Theatre)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub)
The Bear Pack (Southbank Centre)
The Bugle Live (Southbank Centre)
The Cutting Edge (Comedy Store)
The Glenda J Collective (Soho Theatre)
The Horne Section (Southbank Centre)
The League of Gentlemen - Live Again (Eventim Apollo)
The Pin - Backstage (Pleasance)
The Pin (The New Diorama Theatre)
The Raymond and Mr Timpkins Revue - Ham (Union Theatre)
Tiff Stevenson (Southbank Centre)
Tom Allen - Absolutely (Soho Theatre)
Tom Allen - Absolutely (Union Chapel)
Tom Houghton - The Honourable (Pleasance)
Tom Toal - Mask Your Lunacy (Union Theatre)
Tony Law (Southbank Centre)
Twayna Mayne - Black Girl (Soho Theatre)
Ukeclear Power (Southbank Centre)
Virgin Xtravaganzah - The Apocalypse Xtravaganzah (Southbank Centre)
Whoopi Goldberg (Eventim Apollo)
Whose Line is it Anyway? - 30th Anniversary Christmas Show (The Royal Albert Hall)
Wilson Dixon - For the First Time, Again (Soho Theatre)
Zoe Lyons - Entry Level Human (Southbank Centre)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

AFE - Whist (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Aakash Odedra - #JeSuis (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Acis and Galatea - Part of ENO Studio Live. A perfect passion. A social outcast. A shattering heartbreak (London Coliseum)
Akhnaten (London Coliseum)
Akram Khan - Xenos (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Portraits in Otherness (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Alexandra Waierstall And here we meet (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Big Dance Theater - 17c (Old Vic Theatre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Fire & Fury: The King Dances/Ignite (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - In the Upper Room Mixed Programme (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Carlos Acosta - A Celebration - Thirty Years in Dance: Mermaid/Alrededor no hay nada/Rooster/Carmen (The Royal Albert Hall)
Che Malambo (Peacock Theatre)
Colin Dunne - Concert (Barbican Centre)
Company Wayne McGregor - Autobiography (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Company of Elders - Mixed Bill (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Das Rheingold (Royal Opera House)
Dido (Unicorn Theatre)
Die Walkure (Royal Opera House)
Dimitris Papaioannou - The Great Tamer (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Don Giovanni (Royal Opera House)
EDge Dance Company - London: The Place (The Place Theatre)
Emerging Dancer (London Coliseum)
English National Ballet - Lest We Forget (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
English National Ballet - Manon (London Coliseum)
Falstaff (Royal Opera House)
Gob Squad - Creation (Pictures for Dorian) (Southbank Centre)
GoteborgsOperans Danskompani, Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui & Antony Gormley - Icon/Noetic (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Gotterdammerung (Royal Opera House)
Grindr: The Opera - (An Unauthorised Parody) (Above the Stag Theatre)
Hofesh Shechter Company - Grand Finale (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Jack the Ripper: The Women of Whitechapel (London Coliseum)
Jasmin Vardimon Dance Company - Medusa (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Jean Abreu - Solo for Two (Southbank Centre)
Jean Abreu Dance Company - Solo for Two (Southbank Centre)
Jefta van Dinther - Dark Field Analysis (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Julie Cunningham/Alesandra Seutin/Botis Seva Reckonings - Reckonings (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Kevin and Karen - Kevin & Karen Dance - The Live Tour (Southbank Centre)
KoKERS (The Place Theatre)
L-E-V - Love Chapter 2 (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
La Fille mal gardee (The Wayward Daughter) (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
La boheme (London Coliseum)
La boheme (Royal Opera House)
La traviata (The King's Head Theatre)
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo (Peacock Theatre)
Lessons in Love and Violence (Royal Opera House)
Lohengrin (Royal Opera House)
Lucia di Lammermoor (London Coliseum)
Mark Morris Dance Group/Silkroad Ensemble - Layla and Majun (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Matthias Sperling - Now That We Know (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Missing (BAC)
Natalia Osipova - Pure Dance (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NDT1) - Shoot the Moon/Stop-Motion/The Statement/Woke up Blind (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
NeoArctic by Hotel Pro Forma (Southbank Centre)
New English Ballet Theatre - The Four Seasons/Remembrance (Peacock Theatre)
Nitin Sawhney/Sebastien Ramirez & Honji Wang - Dystopian Dream (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Orpheus (BAC)
Paul Bunyan - Part of ENO Studio Live (Wilton's Music Hall)
Porgy and Bess (London Coliseum)
Rambert Dance Company - Life is a Dream (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Rambert Dance Company - Two (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Rambert School (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Rambert School (The Place Theatre)
Red - Wen Hui (Southbank Centre)
Renaud Wiser Dance Company - Smoke Screen (Platform Theatre)
Rhiannon Faith Company - Smack That (Barbican Centre)
Rip It Up (London Palladium)
Roberta Jean - Brocade (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Sadler's Wells Sampled (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Salome (London Coliseum)
Semperoper Ballett (Dresden) - All Forsythe: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated/Neue Suite/Enemy in the Figure (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Siegfried (Royal Opera House)
Sleeping Beauty (London Coliseum)
Strictly Come Dancing - The Professionals (Eventim Apollo)
Swan Lake (London Coliseum)
Swan Lake (Royal Opera House)
Swing Out! A night of live Swing music and dancing (Southbank Centre)
Taj Express (Peacock Theatre)
Tango Fire - German Cornejo (Peacock Theatre)
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch - New Piece I - Dimitris Papaioannou (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch - New Piece II - Alan Lucien ?yen (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Tap Dogs (Peacock Theatre)
The Arcadians (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Crossroads Inn & The Monkey King and The Leopard (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Daughter of the Regiment (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Emperor and the Concubine (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote) (London Coliseum)
The Merry Widow (London Coliseum)
The Nature of Why (Southbank Centre)
The Nutcracker (London Coliseum)
The Other Side of the Sea (Cockpit Theatre)
The Royal Ballet School - Summer Performance (Royal Opera House)
The Snowman (Peacock Theatre)
The Turn of the Screw (Open Air Theatre)
Thick and Tight (Wilton's Music Hall)
TriOperas (Peacock Theatre)
Trojan Women (Southbank Centre)
Verve (The Place Theatre)
Wild Card - Humanhood (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Wilkie Branson - TOM (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
William Forsythe - A Quiet Evening of Dance (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Young Associates - Mixed Bill (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)

KIDS/PANTO

Aesop's Fables (Unicorn Theatre)
Aliens Love Underpants (Southbank Centre)
Arr We There Yet? (Southbank Centre)
Baby Show (Unicorn Theatre)
Beastly Monsters and Monstrous Beasts (Cockpit Theatre)
CC4K (Southbank Centre)
Charles Court Opera's 12th Boutique Panto (The King's Head Theatre)
Comedy Club 4 Kids (Southbank Centre)
Dinosaur World (Open Air Theatre)
Gangsta Granny (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain: Part Four (Apollo Theatre)
How Does This Politics Thing Work Then? (Southbank Centre)
How To Be A Rockstar (Southbank Centre)
Huddle - One Step At A Time (Unicorn Theatre)
Icarus (Unicorn Theatre)
It's Hot, It's Not (Unicorn Theatre)
Little Red Riding Hood (Cockpit Theatre)
Me and My Bee (Ovalhouse)
Monski Mouse - Monski Mouse's Baby Disco Dance Hall (Southbank Centre)
Mother Goose Cracks One Out! (Above the Stag Theatre)
Mouth Open, Story Jump Out (Unicorn Theatre)
Not Now Bernard (Unicorn Theatre)
Peter Pan (Park Theatre)
Rapunzel (Hoxton Hall)
Return to Elm House (BAC)
Room on the Broom (Lyric Theatre)
Rumpelstiltskin (Southbank Centre)
Sensacional (Unicorn Theatre)
Shakespearience (Southbank Centre)
Snow White - At the London Palladium (London Palladium)
Stick Man (Leicester Square Theatre)
Stories>From Africa (Cockpit Theatre)
The Amazing Bubble Man (Southbank Centre)
The Dark Room for Kids (Southbank Centre)
The Hunting of the Snark (Southbank Centre)
The Polar Bears Go, Go, Go! (Unicorn Theatre)
The Scarecrows' Wedding (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Star Seekers (Dorfman Theatre)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Piccadilly Theatre)
The Very Circusy Caterpillar (Southbank Centre)
Tiddler and Other Terrific Tales (Leicester Square Theatre)
Variety Club 4 Kids (Southbank Centre)
We're Going on a Bear Hunt (Lyric Theatre)
Young Herbert's Horrors (Cockpit Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

5x15 (The Tabernacle)
ABBA: Super Troupers (Exhibition) (Southbank Centre)
Africa Utopia Rap Party (Southbank Centre)
Aimi MacDonald - This is How I Did It ("D'You Know What I Mean Darling") (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Alan Moon (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
An Evening with Gordon Brown (Southbank Centre)
An Evening with Margaret Atwood - Author of The Handmaid's Tale (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
An Evening with Nigella Lawson (Bridge Theatre)
An Evening with Stacey Dooley (Lyric Theatre)
An Evening with Summer Strallen (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
And Suddenly I Disappear (Southbank Centre)
Andrew Pepper - House of Pepper (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Annabel Leventon - Going Further (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Anne Reid - A Night at the Pictures (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Antonio Forcione (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Arshid Azarine Trio (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Augmented (Ovalhouse)
Aurora Galore and the Glamorous Weirdos (Southbank Centre)
Babs Savage - Sweet London Kisses Summer Show (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Bad Luck Cabaret (Southbank Centre)
Bang Said the Gun (Soho Theatre)
Bang Said the Gun (Southbank Centre)
Banqueting House (Entrance) (Banqueting House)
Barry Humphries' Weimar Cabaret - An Evening of Degenerate Musik (Barbican Centre)
Bebe+Luna Present The Cabaret Farce (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ben Hanlin - 50 (Courtyard Theatre)
Ben Hanlin - 50 (Pleasance)
Benjamin Zephaniah - Autobiographical Theatre Tour: The Life and Rhymes of Benjamin Zephaniah (Union Chapel)
Bicycle Tour (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Black Cat Cabaret - Bohemia (Southbank Centre)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
Brian and Robin's Christmas Compendium of Reason (Eventim Apollo)
Broadcast - NT: Julie (The Kiln)
Broadcast - NT: King Lear (The Kiln)
Broadcast - NT: The Madness of George III (The Kiln)
Bryony Kimmings - I'm a Phoenix, Bitch (BAC)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Burlesque Idol - Grand Final 2018 (Southbank Centre)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Cabaret Fantastique (Southbank Centre)
Camille O'Sullivan - Where Are We Now (Union Chapel)
Champions Tennis (The Royal Albert Hall)
Children are Stinky (Southbank Centre)
Christopher Bliss - Christopher Bliss' Literary Salon (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Christopher Bliss - Writing Wrongs (Soho Theatre)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Hampstead)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Circa - Peepshow (Southbank Centre)
Circolombia (Southbank Centre)
Circus - Soap (Southbank Centre)
Circus 1903 (Southbank Centre)
Cirkish Delight (Landor Theatre)
Cirque Eloize - Hotel (Peacock Theatre)
Classic Songs from the Musicals (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Club Briefs (Southbank Centre)
Club Swizzle (Roundhouse)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Cocoa Butter Club (Southbank Centre)
Cole: Songs by Cole Porter (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Crazy Coqs Presents... - Classic Songs from the Musicals (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Darbar Festival (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dark (Spitalfields Market Opera)
David McAlmont - Presents Billie Holiday Live at Carnegie Hall (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Debris Stevenson (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Denim - World Tour (Southbank Centre)
Dita Von Teese - The Art of the Teese (London Palladium)
Driscal (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Duckie (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Edinburgh Preview Season (Drayton Arms Theatre)
Effigies of Wickedness (The Gate Theatre)
Elixir (Southbank Centre)
Emily Saunders (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Emma Kingston (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Eric Cantona - An Evening With ... (Eventim Apollo)
Esther Rantzen - That's Life! (Leicester Square Theatre)
Eurotrashed (Southbank Centre)
Fantastic Beaver and Where to Find Her (Southbank Centre)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Femmetopia: The SCUM Ball (Hoxton Hall)
Fever: Jo Harrop Sings Peggy Lee (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Flanders and Swann (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Flo & Joan - Alive on Stage (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Flo & Joan (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Frisky and Mannish (Southbank Centre)
From Swing to Soul (The Hippodrome Casino)
Fully Silk (Southbank Centre)
Gals Aloud: Not The Tucking Kind (Southbank Centre)
Gandini Juggling and Alexander Whitley - Spring (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Gary Williams - Gary Williams Celebrates 1968 (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Gloria Hendry - A Jazz Tribute to the Songs of James Bond (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
Harry and Chris (Southbank Centre)
Heaven or Hell (or Highgate): Songs by Dusty... (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Hip Hop Cabaret (Southbank Centre)
Hot Brown Honey (Southbank Centre)
Hot Gay Time Machine (The Other Palace)
House of Broadway (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
House of Burlesque (Southbank Centre)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
Howard Samuels - Live and Tripping (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ida Barr - Granarchist Bingo (Southbank Centre)
Ida Barr - Granarchist Bingo (Wilton's Music Hall)
In Vogue: Songs by Madonna (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Incoming Festival (The New Diorama Theatre)
Isabelle Huppert Reads Sade - Juliette and Justine, the Vice and the Virtue (Southbank Centre)
Ivy Paige - Seduction (Southbank Centre)
James Bustar - Caught in the Act (Southbank Centre)
Jay Rayner - My Dining Hell (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jay Rayner - The Ten (Food) Commandments (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jazz Verse Juke Box (Hoxton Hall)
Joan Collins - Unscripted (Adelphi Theatre)
Joanna Lumley - It's All About Me (London Palladium)
Joanna Lumley - It's All About Me (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Joe Stilgoe and Friends (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Joe Thompson & Friends (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
John Cooper Clarke - This Time It's Personal (London Palladium)
John Edward - Crossing Over With John Edward (Apollo Victoria Theatre)
Jon Ronson (Leicester Square Theatre)
Jonathan D Ellis & Jodie Jacobs - Red Hot & Blues (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Juliet Kelly - Divas of Jazz (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kaned Laughter (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kazuko Hohri - The Man from Fukushima: Scratch (BAC)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
Kerry Ellis (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kimberley Walsh - An Intimate Evening with Kimberley Walsh (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
La Voix - Hello (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
La Voix - Hello (Southbank Centre)
Lennox & Strallen (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Les Odalisques - The Full Throttle (The King's Head Theatre)
Little Mermaid - The Circus Sensation (Southbank Centre)
Liza Pulman - Liza Sings Streisand (Wilton's Music Hall)
Lolo Brow: Attention Seeker (Southbank Centre)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Burlesque Festival - 12th Annual (The Shaw Theatre)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
London Voices (Cockpit Theatre)
Lucky: Songs by Kylie (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Luisa Omielan - Politics for Bitches (Southbank Centre)
Luke Jermay - Sixth Sense (Wilton's Music Hall)
Luna Cinema - Dirty Dancing (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Moulin Rouge! (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Romeo and Juliet (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Romeo and Juliet (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - The Breakfast Club (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - The Greatest Showman (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - The Greatest Showman (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Victoria and Abdul (Kensington Palace)
Lynn Ruth Miller - I Love Men (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Magical Bones (Southbank Centre)
Marcel Lucont's Cabaret Fantastique (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Margaret Keys - The Golden Voice of Ireland (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Mari Wilson and The New Wilsations (Wilton's Music Hall)
Mariah & Friendz (Southbank Centre)
Mariska Martina (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Martin Kaye - Great Balls (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Massaoke (Southbank Centre)
Matt Henry (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
May Days (The Playground Theatre)
Megan Hilty (Cadogan Hall)
Meltdown - Robert Smith's Meltdown (Southbank Centre)
Mercenary (BAC)
Michael Jackson: On the Wall (Exhibition) (National Portrait Gallery)
Midnight Marauders (Southbank Centre)
Mike Birbiglia (Leicester Square Theatre)
Miss Hope Springs - Vegas to Weimar (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Miss Hope Springs - Vegas to Weimar (Wilton's Music Hall)
Miss Kiddy and the Cads (Southbank Centre)
Mister Jack presents The Raspberry Cannoli Cabaret (Southbank Centre)
Morgan & West - More Magic for Kids (Southbank Centre)
Morgan & West - Time Travelling Magicians (Southbank Centre)
Mountains: A Musical Journey with Tim McArthur (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Musicals, Meat Loat, And More (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (The Royal Albert Hall)
Nadim Naaman (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
National Wedding Show (Olympia)
Ocean Liners: Speed and Style (Exhibition) (Victoria and Albert Museum)
One Track Minds (Wilton's Music Hall)
Patti Boulaye - Billie and Me (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Pete Firman - Marvels (Pleasance)
Pete Firman - Marvels (Southbank Centre)
Pride at the Musicals (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Pride in London - Rising Stars (Southbank Centre)
RHS Chelsea Flower Show (Royal Hospital)
Rachel Tucker (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London (General)
Retro(per)spective (BAC)
Rick Skye - Rick Skye is Liza Live! in Concert (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Round Midnight (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rugby (Twickenham Stadium)
Ryan Molloy - Original (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sacred Monster (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Santiago Quartet with Julian Rowlands: Language... (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sarah Gillespie (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Shakespeare & Race (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Shakespeare Schools Festival (Park Theatre)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition) (County Hall)
Simone Craddock - Simone Craddock Swings the Great British Songbook (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Soap (Southbank Centre)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
Sounds and Sorcery Celebrating Disney Fantasia (The Vaults)
Space Shambles (The Royal Albert Hall)
Speak the Speech (Playhouse Theatre)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Stacy Mitchhart - The Blues Doctor (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Summer & Zizi Strallen (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Summer Exhibition (Royal Academy of Arts)
Sunday Social (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Swingin' at Wilton's (Wilton's Music Hall)
TEN - A Decade of Dreams (London Palladium)
Tacita Dean: Portrait (Exhibition) (National Portrait Gallery)
Taking Flight - Khon/Clarissa/Taylor Swift's Dog (The New Diorama Theatre)
Taylor Mac - A 24-Decade History of Popular Music: The First Act (Barbican Centre)
The Art of Drag (Southbank Centre)
The Ayoub Sisters (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Classic BRIT Awards - 2018 (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Clementine Show (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Disney Show (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Drill (The New Diorama Theatre)
The Expected (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Furies - The Furies present a Super Awesome Power Party (Southbank Centre)
The Gentleman Cheater Intimate Magic Show (General)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The Ideal Home Show (Olympia)
The Jay Rayner Quartet - Songs of Food and Agony (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Jay Rayner Quartet (The Other Palace)
The Last Word Festival (Roundhouse)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Millennials - #Disconnected (Pleasance)
The Museum of London (Entrance) (The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The New Musical Theatre Showcase (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Silent Disco Show (Southbank Centre)
The Space In-Between (Southbank Centre)
The Thinking Drinkers - Pub Crawl (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Tiger Lillies - The Devil's Playground (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Tomicks (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
Theatre Tours (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
This is Not a Safe Space (Southbank Centre)
Thunderbirds: Beyond the Horizon (The Buzz)
Tina C - 20:20 (Southbank Centre)
Train Tour - Go by rail (General)
Trevor Dion Nicholas - Trevor Dion Nicholas & Neighborhood Goliath (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Under the Arches (Charing Cross Theatre)
Undersong (Ovalhouse)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (London Coliseum)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Venue Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
West End Live (General)
West End Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance) (General)
Wil Greenway (Soho Theatre)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
Witt 'N Camp - Swag (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
World Burlesque Games (The Shaw Theatre)
Xara Vaughan - Wanderlust: The Songs of Ty Jeffries (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL - London Zoo)
Zara Nunn - Live at Zedel (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
the Voice of the Violin 2: Age of Revolutions (Wilton's Music Hall)

© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2018
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

Developed and Maintained by RMJIoldGoogle+ Author

Cookies in Use