Birmingham theatres and what's on in Birmingham | UKTW

Venues in Birmingham, West Midlands

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Andover : Arbroath : Ardingley : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Balderton : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berkhamsted : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blyth : Bodelva : Bodmin : Bolton : Boscastle : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgnorth : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Brixham : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromyard : Bude : Builth Wells : Bungay : Burnham-on-Sea : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Colne : Congleton : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranbrook : Crawley : Crediton : Crewe : Cromer : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Dawlish : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Horsley : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Halesworth : Halifax : Halstead : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Haverfordwest : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Heswall : Hexham : Heywood : Hickstead : High Wycombe : Hitchin : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Houghton-le-Spring : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Lancaster : Largs : Launceston : Leamington Spa : Leeds : Leicester : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Lincoln : Liverpool : Livingston : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Narbeth : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newcastle-upon-Tyne : Newmarket : Newport : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Oxted : Paddock Wood : Paignton : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portland : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Radlett : Rainham : Ramsgate : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Rotherham : Rugby : Rugeley : Runcorn : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Salthill : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Sidmouth : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwick : Southwold : St Albans : St Austell : St Helens : St Helier : St Neots : St Peter Port : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stratford-upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenby : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Titchfield : Tiverton : Todmorden : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Widnes : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Birmingham'

Birmingham theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Birmingham, West Midlands.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Birmingham according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Birmingham.
Dreamboats and Petticoats tickets and information

1. DREAMBOATS AND PETTICOATS

Dreamboats and Petticoats tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 22nd March 2022 to Sat, 26th March 2022
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Musical
Catch Me If You Can tickets and information

2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN

Catch Me If You Can tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 26th April 2022 to Sat, 30th April 2022
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Play
Animal Farm tickets and information

3. ANIMAL FARM

Animal Farm tickets Birmingham Repertory Theatre - The Door »
Dates: Sat, 22nd January 2022 to Sat, 5th February 2022
Theatre: Birmingham Repertory Theatre - The Door, Birmingham
Genre: Play
Jack Savoretti tickets and information

4. JACK SAVORETTI

Jack Savoretti tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Mon, 28th March 2022
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Anton Du Beke and Giovanni Pernice - Him & Me tickets and information

5. ANTON DU BEKE AND GIOVANNI PERNICE - HIM & ME

Anton Du Beke and Giovanni Pernice - Him & Me tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 9th July 2022
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Dance or ballet
The War of the Worlds tickets and information

6. THE WAR OF THE WORLDS

The War of the Worlds tickets Utilita Arena Birmingham »
Dates: Thu, 24th March 2022
Theatre: Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham
Genre: Musical
Black is the Color of My Voice tickets and information

7. BLACK IS THE COLOR OF MY VOICE

Black is the Color of My Voice tickets Birmingham Repertory Theatre - The Door »
Dates: Mon, 28th March 2022 to Tue, 29th March 2022
Theatre: Birmingham Repertory Theatre - The Door, Birmingham
Genre: Play
Wolf Alice tickets and information

8. WOLF ALICE

Wolf Alice tickets O2 Academy Birmingham - Previously Carling Academy Birmingham »
Dates: Wed, 9th March 2022
Theatre: O2 Academy Birmingham - Previously Carling Academy Birmingham, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Matthew Bourne's Nutcracker! tickets and information

9. MATTHEW BOURNE'S NUTCRACKER!

Matthew Bourne's Nutcracker! tickets Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre »
Dates: Tue, 8th February 2022 to Sat, 12th February 2022
Theatre: Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre, Birmingham
Genre: Dance or ballet
Fame - the Musical tickets and information

10. FAME - THE MUSICAL

Fame - the Musical tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 24th August 2022 to Sat, 27th August 2022
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Musical
Beauty and the Beast - Disney's Beauty and the Beast tickets and information

11. BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST

Beauty and the Beast - Disney's Beauty and the Beast tickets Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre »
Dates: Thu, 3rd March 2022 to Sat, 26th March 2022
Theatre: Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre, Birmingham
Genre: Musical
Sarah Millican - Bobby Dazzler tickets and information

12. SARAH MILLICAN - BOBBY DAZZLER

Sarah Millican - Bobby Dazzler tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Thu, 4th August 2022 to Fri, 5th August 2022
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Comedy

13. DR HOOK - FEATURING DENNIS LOCORRIERE

Dr Hook - featuring Dennis Locorriere tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Sat, 26th February 2022
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Status Quo tickets and information

14. STATUS QUO

Status Quo tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Sun, 6th March 2022
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
The Kooks tickets and information

15. THE KOOKS

The Kooks tickets O2 Academy Birmingham - Previously Carling Academy Birmingham »
Dates: Thu, 3rd February 2022 to Fri, 4th February 2022
Theatre: O2 Academy Birmingham - Previously Carling Academy Birmingham, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
The Cure tickets and information

16. THE CURE

The Cure tickets Utilita Arena Birmingham »
Dates: Wed, 7th December 2022
Theatre: Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham
Genre: Concert

17. JAMES MARTIN - LIVE

James Martin - Live tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Tue, 8th March 2022
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: One person show
The Mousetrap tickets and information

18. THE MOUSETRAP

The Mousetrap tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 31st October 2022 to Sat, 5th November 2022
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Play
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny tickets and information

19. JIMMY CARR - TERRIBLY FUNNY

Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Fri, 25th November 2022
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Comedy
Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons tickets and information

20. FRANKIE VALLI AND THE FOUR SEASONS

Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons tickets NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena) »
Dates: Sun, 26th June 2022
Theatre: NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena), Birmingham
Genre: Concert

ALL MUSICALS

Beautiful - The Carole King Musical (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Beauty and the Beast - Disney's Beauty and the Beast (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Bugsy Malone (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Chicago (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Dreamboats and Petticoats (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Dreamgirls (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Fame - the Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Fat Friends - The Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Fisherman's Friends - The Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Footloose (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Guys and Dolls (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Les Miserables (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Magic Mike Live (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Mamma Mia! (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Menopause the Musical 2 - Cruising Through Menopause (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
School of Rock - The Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Singin' in the Rain (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Sister Act (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
South Pacific (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Strictly Ballroom - The Musical (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
The Cher Show (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
The Commitments (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
The Osmonds - A New Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The War of the Worlds (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Waitress (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
We Will Rock You (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)

OTHER TICKETS

Champions of Magic (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Corteo - Cirque du Soleil (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Debbie Harry & Chris Stein in Conversation (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Flo & Joan - Sweet Release (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Football - Aston Villa at home (Villa Park, Birmingham)
GCSE Science Live! (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Gelong Thubten - A Monk's Guide To Happiness Live (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Henry Rollins - Good to See You 2022 (Town Hall, Birmingham)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
James Martin - Live (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Jurassic Live (Crescent Theatre, Birmingham)
La Voix - The Eighth Wonder of the World (Old Rep, Birmingham)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Penn and Teller (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Race Chaser (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Rob Brydon - A Night of Songs & Laughter (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
RuPaul's Drag Race UK - Season Three Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
RuPaul's Drag Race UK - Series 2 Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Steve Backshall - Oceans (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Strike a Pose! (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Test Match Special Live (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Best of the Kendal Mountain Film Festival (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
The Good, The Bad and The Rugby (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Theatre Tours (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
5 Seconds of Summer - No Shame 2022 Tour (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
A-Ha - Hunting High and Low Live (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
ABC - Lexicon of Love 40th Anniversary Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
AJR - The OK Orchestra Tour (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Adam Ant (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Agnes Obel (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Al Stewart - Greatest Hits (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Alabama 3 (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Alanis Morissette (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Alice Cooper (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Alicia Keys - ALICIA The World Tour (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Aly & Aj - A Touch of the Beat (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Anastacia - I'm Outta Lockdown (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Andrea Bocelli (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Angels and Airwaves (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Anthrax (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Asking Alexandria (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Barbara Dickson - Time is Going Faster (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Barenaked Ladies (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Barry Manilow (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Bastille (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Belle and Sebastian (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Bellowhead (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Beth Hart (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Beyond Broadway (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Big Big Train (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Billie Eilish (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Billy Idol & The Go-Go's - The Roadside Tour (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Blackberry Smoke (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Bloc Party (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Blondie - Against The Odds (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Blue - Heart and Soul Tour (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Bonobo - Fragments Live Tour (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Bowling For Soup (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Brett Eldredge (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Bryan Adams (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Buzzcocks (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Camel (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Celine Dion - Courage - World Tour (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
China Crisis (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Chris De Burgh - The Legend of Robin Hood (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Chvrches (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Collabro - The Christmas is Here Tour (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Corinne Bailey Rae (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Counting Crows (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Craig David - Hold That Thought (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Craig David - Hold That Thought (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Crowded House (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dadi Freyr (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dave (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
David Essex (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
David Gray - White Ladder (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
De la Soul (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dexys (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Diana Ross - Top of the World Tour (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dirty Dancing in Concert (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Don McLean - 50th Anniversary of American Pie (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Dr Hook - featuring Dennis Locorriere (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Dropkick Murphys (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dua Lipa - Future Nostalgia Tour (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dub Pistols (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Echo and the Bunnymen (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Elvis Costello and The Imposters (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Endorphinmachine (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Essential 80s (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Evanescence & Within Temptation - Worlds Collide (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Everything Everything (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Example (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Feeder (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Foals (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Foo Fighters (Villa Park, Birmingham)
Foy Vance - Signs of Life (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
GZA (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Gary Numan (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Genesis Tribute Show (Crescent Theatre, Birmingham)
Genesis Visible Touch - 40th Anniversary of The Duke (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Gentleman's Dub Club (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
George Benson (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
George Thorogood and The Destroyers (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Ghost - Imperatour (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Gladys Knight (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Gok Wan - Isolation Nation (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Goldfrapp (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Gregory Porter (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Groove Armada (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Halestorm - An Evening with Halestorm (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Happy Mondays (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Heather Small (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Horse - The Same Sky - 30th Anniversary Tour (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
House Classics (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Howard Jones (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Ice Cube (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Imelda May (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
JP Saxe (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jack Savoretti (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Jake Bugg (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
James Arthur - You (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
James Blunt - The Stars Beneath My Feet (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
James Morrison (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
James Taylor - James Taylor and his All-Star Band (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Jessie Ware - Table Manners With Jessie Ware (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Joe Jackson (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Joe McElderry - Freedom (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Joe Satriani (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
John Barrowman - I Am What I Am (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Judy Collins (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Justin Bieber - Justice World Tour (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Kae Tempest (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Kaleo - Fight or Flight Tour (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Keith Urban (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Kenny Thomas (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Kiefer Sutherland - Chasing the Rain (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Killing Joke (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
King King (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Kings of Leon (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Larkin Poe (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Laura Mvula (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Lea Salonga - Dream Again Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Leo Sayer - The Show Must Go On (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Leona Lewis (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Less Than Jake (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Little Mix - The Confetti Tour (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Lorde - The Solar Power Tour (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Loudon Wainwright III - All in the Family (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Luther - A Luther Vandross Celebration (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Macy Gray (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Madeleine Peyroux (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Madison Beer (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Marti Pellow (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Melanie C (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Men Without Hats - 40th Anniversary of Rhythm of Youth (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Metronomy (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Midge Ure - Vienna & Visage the 1980 tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Miles Kane (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Nathan Carter and his Band + support Live (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Neha Kakkar (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Nick Cope's Family Songbook (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
Nick Lowe (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Nouvelle Vague (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
One Night at the V.E. Day Proms (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Orlando Weeks (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tours 2 (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Parquet Courts (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Peat and Diesel (Hare and Hounds, Birmingham)
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Pink Martini (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Placebo (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Planet Earth II in Concert (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Professor Green (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Queen + Adam Lambert (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
RUSH - A Joyous Jamaican Journey (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Reef (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Rhythm of the 90s (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Rick Wakeman - & the English Rock Ensemble (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Roachford (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Robert Cray Band (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Rod Stewart (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Roger Daltrey (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Ron Sexsmith (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Russell Peters (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Sam Fender (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Sean Paul (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Sharon Shannon (Hare and Hounds, Birmingham)
Shawn Mendes - Wonder (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Shreya Ghoshal (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Simon & Oscar from Ocean Colour Scene (Acoustic) (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Simple Minds (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Simply Dylan (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
Simply Red (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Skunk Anansie (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Thank Me (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Kitchen Disco Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Space Spectacular (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Spiritualized (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Status Quo (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Stereophonics (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Stiff Little Fingers (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Stormzy (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Suzanne Vega - An Evening of New York Songs and Stories (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Swedish House Mafia - Paradise Again European Tour (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Teddy Thompson - The Heartbreaker Please Tour (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Teenage Fanclub (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Texas - Southside (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Alarm (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Animals III (Crescent Theatre, Birmingham)
The Beat (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Classic Rock Show (Town Hall, Birmingham)
The Cure (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Damned (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Divine Comedy - The Best of ... (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Doves (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Feeling (Town Hall, Birmingham)
The Four Tops and The Temptations (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Fratellis (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The High Kings (Town Hall, Birmingham)
The House and Garage Orchestra (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Kooks (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Lancashire Hotpots - Beerhemian Rhapsody Tour (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Masked Singer Live (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Night Cafe (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Nightingales (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Overtones - 10 Year Anniversary Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Proclaimers (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Road is Long: An Evening with the Hollies (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Rocket Man - A Tribute to Sir Elton John (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Script - I Want it All (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Shires - Good Years (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Southmartins (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Stranglers (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Undertones (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Vaccines (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Wailers (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Wannadies (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Wanted (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Wedding Present (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Wonder Stuff - Never Loved Elvis (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Thunder (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Todrick Hall - Femuline Tour (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Tom Odell (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Tommy Emmanuel (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Tony Hadley - 40th Anniversary Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Toy Story in Concert - Film with Live Orchestra (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Travis (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Trivium (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Twin Atlantic (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
UB40 - featuring Ali Campbell and Astro (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Uriah Heep - 50th Anniversary - Lockdown to Rockdown (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Van Der Graaf Generator (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Wardruna (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Westlife - The Wild Dreams Tour (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Whitesnake, Foreigner and Europe (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Wilko Johnson (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Will Downing (Hare and Hounds, Birmingham)
Will Young (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Wolf Alice (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Woman to Woman (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Years & Years - Night Call (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Yes - Relayer - The Album Series Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
You Win Again - the Story of the Bee Gees (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
alt-J (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)

ALL COMEDY

Al Murray - the Pub Landlord - Gig for Victory (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Alan Partridge - STRATAGEM (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Alfie Brown - Sensitive Man (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Andy Zaltzman - Satirist For Hire (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Barry Humphries - The Man Behind the Mask (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Bianca Del Rio - Unsanitized (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Bobby Mair - Cockroach (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Chloe Petts - Transience (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Clinton Baptiste - Baptiste vs Ramone (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Count Arthur Strong And This Is Me! (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Daliso Chaponda - Apocalypse Not Now (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dan Nightingale - Smasher! (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Danny McLoughlin - More Fire (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dylan Moran - We Got This (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Ed Gamble - Electric (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Fern Brady - Autistic Bikini Queen (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Gemma Collins - The GC's Big Night Out (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Harriet Kemsley - Honeysuckle Island (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Harris & Baker - Back Stage Pass (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Harry Hill - Pedigree Fun! (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Help I Sexted My Boss - The Boys Are Back Tour (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Jack Dee - Off The Telly (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Jamali Maddix - King Crud (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jason Manford - Like Me (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jeff Dunham - Seriously!? (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Jeff Garlin - No Device Connected (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Joe Lycett - An Evening with Joe Lycett & Friends - The Mosquito Wing Part II (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Joe Lycett - More, More, More! How Do You Lycett? How Do You Lycett? (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Joe Lycett - More, More, More! How Do You Lycett? How Do You Lycett? (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
John Bishop - Right Here, Right Now (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jon Richardson - The Knitwit (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Jonny Pelham - Off Limits (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jordan Brookes - This is Just What Happens (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Katherine Ryan - Missus (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Kevin Bridges - The Overdue Catch-Up (Utilita Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Lady Bunny - Unmasked and Unfiltered (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Lou Sanders - One Word: Wow (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Luke Kempner - Macho Macho Man (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Maisie Adam - Buzzed (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Matt Forde - Clowns to the left of me ... (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Matt Winning - Hot Mess (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Mike Bubbins - Throwback (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Nathan Caton - Let's Talk About Vex (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Nigel Ng - The Haiyaa Tour (Crescent Theatre, Birmingham)
Omid Djalili - The Good Times Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Patrick Kielty - Borderline: A Postcard From The Edge of The Union (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Paul Chowdhry - Family-Friendly Comedian (no children) (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Paul Merton's Impro Chums (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Rhod Gilbert - The Book of John (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Rob Beckett - Wallop (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Russell Kane - The Fast and the Curious (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Sara Pascoe - Success Story (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Sarah Millican - Bobby Dazzler (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Sean McLoughlin - So Be It (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Simon Brodkin - Troublemaker (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Steve Bugeja - Tried to Start his Own Nickname (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Steve Williams & Steve Hall (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Stewart Lee - Snowflake/Tornado (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Sukh Ojla - Life Sukhs (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Sukh Ojla - Life Sukhs (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Sukh Ojla - Life Sukhs (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Guilty Feminist (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Those Conspiracy Guys (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Tom Houghton - Honour Tour (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Two Mr Ps in a Podcast - Live (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Two Pints Live (Town Hall, Birmingham)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2022
PRIVACY and GDPR
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed

Cookies in Use