UKTW - 25 years online

Venues in Birmingham, West Midlands

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

: Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ambleside : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Ashby de la Zouch : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Derby : Derry : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : East Kilbride : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Ewell : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Marlborough : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Ormskirk : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Selsey : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ulverston : Urmston : Uxbridge : Ventnor : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wetherby : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Birmingham'

Birmingham theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Birmingham, West Midlands.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Birmingham according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Birmingham.
Viva la Divas tickets and information

1. VIVA LA DIVAS

Viva la Divas tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 18th June 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Dance or ballet
Peter Pan Goes Wrong tickets and information

2. PETER PAN GOES WRONG

Peter Pan Goes Wrong tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 18th February 2020 to Sat, 22nd February 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Play
Crystal - Cirque du Soleil tickets and information

3. CRYSTAL - CIRQUE DU SOLEIL

Crystal - Cirque du Soleil tickets NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena) »
Dates: Wed, 8th April 2020 to Sun, 12th April 2020
Theatre: NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena), Birmingham
Genre: Circus
Roger Hodgson tickets and information

4. ROGER HODGSON

Roger Hodgson tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Wed, 17th June 2020
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Sister Act tickets and information

5. SISTER ACT

Sister Act tickets Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre »
Dates: Tue, 15th September 2020 to Sat, 26th September 2020
Theatre: Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre, Birmingham
Genre: Musical
We Will Rock You tickets and information

6. WE WILL ROCK YOU

We Will Rock You tickets Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre »
Dates: Mon, 20th April 2020 to Sat, 25th April 2020
Theatre: Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre, Birmingham
Genre: Musical
Riverdance tickets and information

7. RIVERDANCE

Riverdance tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 6th April 2020 to Thu, 9th April 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Dance or ballet
Luther - Luther Vandross Celebration tickets and information

8. LUTHER - LUTHER VANDROSS CELEBRATION

Luther - Luther Vandross Celebration tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 2nd August 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Brendan Cole - Show Man tickets and information

9. BRENDAN COLE - SHOW MAN

Brendan Cole - Show Man tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Mon, 2nd March 2020
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Dance or ballet
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld tickets and information

10. PET SHOP BOYS - DREAMWORLD

Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld tickets NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena) »
Dates: Sat, 30th May 2020
Theatre: NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena), Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Illegal Eagles tickets and information

11. ILLEGAL EAGLES

Illegal Eagles tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 4th July 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Jane McDonald - Let The Light In tickets and information

12. JANE MCDONALD - LET THE LIGHT IN

Jane McDonald - Let The Light In tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 2nd July 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix tickets and information

13. DITA VON TEESE - GLAMONATRIX

Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 18th April 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Cabaret
Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story - 30th Anniversary Tour tickets and information

14. BUDDY - THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY - 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR

Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story - 30th Anniversary Tour tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 3rd March 2020 to Sat, 7th March 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Musical
Alexei Sayle - Stand-up tickets and information

15. ALEXEI SAYLE - STAND-UP

Alexei Sayle - Stand-up tickets mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre - Arena, Dance, Hexagon »
Dates: Fri, 28th February 2020 to Sat, 29th February 2020
Theatre: mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre - Arena, Dance, Hexagon, Birmingham
Genre: Comedy
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty tickets and information

16. RONAN KEATING - TWENTY TWENTY

Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty tickets Symphony Hall - The ICC »
Dates: Tue, 16th June 2020
Theatre: Symphony Hall - The ICC, Birmingham
Genre: Concert
An Evening with Vic & Bob tickets and information

17. AN EVENING WITH VIC & BOB

An Evening with Vic & Bob tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 17th February 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Comedy
Swan Lake tickets and information

18. SWAN LAKE

Swan Lake tickets Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre »
Dates: Wed, 19th February 2020 to Sat, 29th February 2020
Theatre: Birmingham Hippodrome - DanceXchange,Patrick Centre, Birmingham
Genre: Dance or ballet
David Gray - White Ladder tickets and information

19. DAVID GRAY - WHITE LADDER

David Gray - White Ladder tickets NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena) »
Dates: Sat, 28th March 2020
Theatre: NEC (National Exhibition Centre) - NEC Arena, Resorts World Arena (formerly Genting Arena), Birmingham
Genre: Concert
Islands in the Stream - The Dolly Parton and Kenny Rogers Story tickets and information

20. ISLANDS IN THE STREAM - THE DOLLY PARTON AND KENNY ROGERS STORY

Islands in the Stream - The Dolly Parton and Kenny Rogers Story tickets Alexandra Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 14th June 2020
Theatre: Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham
Genre: Musical

ALL MUSICALS

9 to 5: the Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Angry Birds (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Bat Out of Hell (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Beautiful - The Carole King Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Bring it On (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story - 30th Anniversary Tour (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Dreamgirls (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Fame - the Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Footloose (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Friends! The Musical Parody (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Guys and Dolls (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Hairspray (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Islands in the Stream - The Dolly Parton and Kenny Rogers Story (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Les Miserables (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Malory Towers (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Mamma Mia! (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Menopause the Musical 2 - Cruising Through Menopause (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Once - The Musical (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Priscilla - Queen of the Desert (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
SIX (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Sister Act (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Sunny Afternoon (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Addams Family (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Book of Mormon (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
The Commitments (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
The Phantom of the Opera (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
The Wizard of Oz (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Waitress (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
We Will Rock You (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)

OTHER TICKETS

A Question of Sport - Live (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Augmented (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Broadcast - NT Live:Cyrano de Bergerac (Cineworld Birmingham Great Park Rubery, Birmingham)
Broadcast - NT Live:Cyrano de Bergerac (Electric Cinema, Birmingham)
Broadcast - NT Live:Cyrano de Bergerac (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Cineworld Birmingham Great Park Rubery, Birmingham)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
Cirque Berserk - For the Theatre (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Confessions of a Cockney Temple Dancer (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Crystal - Cirque du Soleil (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Darcy Oake (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Debbie Harry & Chris Stein in Conversation (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Disney on Ice - Magical Ice Festival (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Fascinating Aida - Back In The Saddle (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Football - Aston Villa at home (Villa Park, Birmingham)
Gelong Thubten - A Monk's Guide To Happiness Live (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Jinkx Monsoon & Major Scales - Together Again, Again! (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
La Voix - The UK's Funniest Red Head (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Marisha Wallace - Fight Like a Woman (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Mrs Kapoor's Daughter's Wedding (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
National Wedding Show (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Poet in Da Corner (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
RuPaul's Drag Race - Werq the World (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Sasha Velour - Smoke & Mirrors (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Slava's Snowshow (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Sophia & Cinzia - The Girls Bathroom Live (Town Hall, Birmingham)
The Dreamboys (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Hairy Bikers - Around the World and Back Again Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Harlem Globetrotters - Pushing the Limits World Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Joe and Dianne Show (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The National Homebuilding and Renovating Show (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Theatre Tours (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Wrestling - WWE Live (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)

ALL CONCERTS

A Tribute to Amy Winehouse (Crescent Theatre, Birmingham)
A-Ha (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Agnes Obel (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Alexis Ffrench (The Bramall, Birmingham)
Alicia Keys - ALICIA The World Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
All In A Family (Town Hall, Birmingham)
An Evening with Whitney - The Whitney Houston Hologram Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Andre Rieu and His Orchestra - 70 Years Young (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Arijit Singh (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Assassin's Creed Symphony (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Average White Band - Person to Person (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Barenaked Ladies (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Barry Manilow (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Believe - The Cher Songbook (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Beverley Craven - Strings Attached (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Beyond the Barricade (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Biff Byford - School of Hard Knocks (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Billie Eilish (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Billy Ocean - One World (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Black Stone Cherry (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Blade Runner Live (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Blancmange (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Blossoms (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Bon Iver (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Brendan Schaub - 50 Shadess of Brown (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Cage the Elephant (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Carmina Burana (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Celine Dion - Courage - World Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Cigarettes after Sex (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Clannad - In a Lifetime - The Farewell Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Clearwater Creedence Revival (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Colin Thackery - Love Changes Everything (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Collabro - Love Like This (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Craig David - Hold That Thought (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Crowded House (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Damian Jr. Gong Marley (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
David Essex (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
David Gray - White Ladder (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Diana Ross - Top of the World Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Dua Lipa - Future Nostalgia Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Editors - The Black Gold Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Ella Eyre (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Elvis Costello - & the Imposters (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Evanescence & Within Temptation - Worlds Collide (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Example (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Faith No More (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Foals (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Gabrielle (Town Hall, Birmingham)
George - Celebrating The Songs And Music Of George Michael (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Gerry Cinnamon (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Ghetts (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Gods of Rap - II (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Gogol Bordello (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Goo Goo Dolls (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Gregory Porter (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Harry Styles (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Heaven 17 (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Hello Again ... - The Story of Neil Diamond (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Hollywood Vampires - Plus special guests: Primal Scream (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Il Divo (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Illegal Eagles (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Into the Groove - The Ultimate Tribute to Madonna (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
JLS - Beat Again (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
James Arthur - You (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jamie Cullum (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Jane McDonald - Let The Light In (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Jeff Lynne's ELO (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jessie Ware - Table Manners With Jessie Ware (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Joe Brown - 60th Anniversary Tour (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Joe Satriani (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Joker Live in Concert (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
KISSTORY (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Katie Melua (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Keith Urban (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Kidz Bop (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Kim Wilde (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
King King (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Lamb of God (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Lana Del Rey - The Norman Fucking Rockwell! Tour (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Larkin Poe (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Lee Scratch Perry (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Let Me Entertain You (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
London Calling (Hare and Hounds, Birmingham)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Louise (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Luke Evans (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Luther - Luther Vandross Celebration (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Machine Head (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Max Raabe & Palast Orchester (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (Town Hall, Birmingham)
McFly (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Mercury - The Ultimate Queen Tribute (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Message in a Bottle (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - Back Together Tour (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Michael Bolton (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Michael Kiwanuka (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Midge Ure - Vienna & Visage the 1980 tour (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Napalm Death (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
New Hope Club (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Ocean Colour Scene (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
One Night at the VE Day Proms (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Pink Martini (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Planet Earth II in Concert (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Pussycat Dolls (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Queen + Adam Lambert (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Queen Extravaganza (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Rak-Su (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Rebecca Ferguson (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Robert Cray (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Roger Hodgson (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Ron Sexsmith (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Rose Royce ft Gwen Dickey (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Russell Watson - 20th Anniversary of The Voice (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Satinder Sartaaj (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Shreya Ghoshal (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Simple Minds (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Simply Red (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Thank Me (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Soul II Soul (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Spectacular Classics (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Star Wars: Return of the Jedi Live in Concert (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Status Quo (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Stereophonics (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Stiff Little Fingers (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Stormzy - H.I.T.H. (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Submotion Orchestra (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
Susan Boyle - The Ten Tour (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Sweet Caroline (Crescent Theatre, Birmingham)
That'll Be The Day (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The 1975 - Notes On A Conditional Form (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Alarm (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Beat (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Cat Empire (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Classic Rock Show (Town Hall, Birmingham)
The Drifters (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Dualers (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The ELO Experience (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Four Tops and The Temptations (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Fratellis (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Greatest Hits of Motown - How Sweet it Is (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The James Bond Concert Spectacular (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Lancashire Hotpots (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Lightning Seeds (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Magic of the Beatles (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Music of Judy (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Pigeon Detectives (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Puppini Sisters (Town Hall, Birmingham)
The Rocket Man (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Rolling Stones Story (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Script - Sunsets & Full Moons (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
The Sensational 60's Experience - 10th Anniversary Tour (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
The Shires - Good Years (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Show - The Music of ABBA (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
The Smyths (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Southmartins (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Specials Ltd (Hare and Hounds, Birmingham)
The Springsteen Sessions (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Stranglers (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Style Councillors (Hare and Hounds, Birmingham)
The Subways - Young for Eternity (O2 Institute Birmingham, Birmingham)
The Who - Who (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Tindersticks (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Tom Rush (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Town Hall, Birmingham)
UK Foo Fighters (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Van Der Graaf Generator (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Whitesnake & Foreigner (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Wilko Johnson (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Yes (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)

ALL COMEDY

A Gay and a Nongay (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Alex Edelman - Just for Us (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Alexei Sayle - Stand-up (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
Andrew Maxwell - Reality (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Catherine Bohart - Lemon (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Chris McCausland - Speaky Blinder (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Dane Baptiste - The Chocolate Chip (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
David O'Doherty - whoa is me (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Deborah Frances-White - The Guilty Feminist (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Frank Skinner - Showbiz (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Ivo Graham - The Game of Life (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Jack Barry (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Jeff Dunham - Seriously!? (NEC (National Exhibition Centre), Birmingham)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
John Archer - Against The Odds (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Jordan Brookes - I've Got Nothing (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Kae Kurd (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Kerry Godliman (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Mark Thomas - 50 Things About Us (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
Mark Watson - How You Can Almost Win (mac birmingham - Midlands Arts Centre, Birmingham)
Matt Winning - End Of (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Mo Gilligan (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)
Paul Foot - Swan Power (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Paul McCaffrey - Lemon (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Paul Smith - Changed (O2 Academy Birmingham, Birmingham)
Preacher Lawson (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Rob Auton - The Time Show (Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham)
Robin Morgan (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Birmingham Hippodrome, Birmingham)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (Symphony Hall, Birmingham)
Shappi Khorsandi - Skittish Warrior - Confessions of a Club Comic (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Simon Brodkin - 100% Simon Brodkin (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Siobhan Phillips - Live and Unhinged (Old Rep, Birmingham)
Steve Hughes (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Tim Vine - Plastic Elvis (Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham)
Tom Houghton - Honour Tour (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Tommy Sandhu - Bersharam Comedy Tour (The Glee Club Birmingham, Birmingham)
Tommy Tiernan - Paddy Crazy Horse (Town Hall, Birmingham)
Trevor Noah - Loud and Clear (Arena Birmingham, Birmingham)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use