Venues in Bristol, City of Bristol

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

: Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Abertillery : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnet : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgnorth : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : Eastbourne : Ebbw Vale : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Ferndown : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grantham : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Melton Mowbray : Merthyr Tydfil : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Narbeth : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newtown : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oldham : Ormskirk : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Rotherham : Rugby : Runcorn : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Sleaford : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Treorchy : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ulverston : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wetherby : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitchurch : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Bristol'

Bristol theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Bristol, City of Bristol.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Bristol according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Bristol.
The Lion King tickets and information

1. THE LION KING

The Lion King tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Sat, 7th September 2019 to Sat, 23rd November 2019
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
We Will Rock You tickets and information

2. WE WILL ROCK YOU

We Will Rock You tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Mon, 16th March 2020 to Sat, 21st March 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets and information

3. MATTHEW BOURNE'S THE RED SHOES

Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 3rd March 2020 to Sat, 7th March 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Dance or ballet
Riverdance tickets and information

4. RIVERDANCE

Riverdance tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Fri, 22nd May 2020 to Sun, 24th May 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Dance or ballet
SIX tickets and information

5. SIX

SIX tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 7th July 2020 to Sat, 11th July 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Les Miserables tickets and information

6. LES MISERABLES

Les Miserables tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 7th April 2020 to Sat, 9th May 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
The King and I tickets and information

7. THE KING AND I

The King and I tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 24th March 2020 to Sat, 4th April 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Dick Whittington tickets and information

8. DICK WHITTINGTON

Dick Whittington tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Sat, 7th December 2019 to Sun, 5th January 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Panto
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams tickets and information

9. THE MUSIC OF ZIMMER VS WILLIAMS

The Music of Zimmer vs Williams tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Sat, 11th January 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Concert
Mamma Mia! tickets and information

10. MAMMA MIA!

Mamma Mia! tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 2nd June 2020 to Sat, 20th June 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Beautiful - The Carole King Musical tickets and information

11. BEAUTIFUL - THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL

Beautiful - The Carole King Musical tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 25th February 2020 to Sat, 29th February 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Carmen tickets and information

12. CARMEN

Carmen tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Wed, 11th March 2020 to Fri, 13th March 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Opera or Operetta
The Book of Mormon tickets and information

13. THE BOOK OF MORMON

The Book of Mormon tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Wed, 15th January 2020 to Sat, 1st February 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Ben Hart - Wonder tickets and information

14. BEN HART - WONDER

Ben Hart - Wonder tickets Redgrave Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 24th April 2020
Theatre: Redgrave Theatre, Bristol
Genre: Cabaret
Snow White tickets and information

15. SNOW WHITE

Snow White tickets The Tobacco Factory Theatres - Spielman Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 28th November 2019 to Sun, 19th January 2020
Theatre: The Tobacco Factory Theatres - Spielman Theatre, Bristol
Genre: Kids show
Mark Bruce Dance Company - Return to Heaven tickets and information

16. MARK BRUCE DANCE COMPANY - RETURN TO HEAVEN

Mark Bruce Dance Company - Return to Heaven tickets The Tobacco Factory Theatres - Spielman Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 5th February 2020 to Sat, 8th February 2020
Theatre: The Tobacco Factory Theatres - Spielman Theatre, Bristol
Genre: Dance or ballet
Noisy Nativity tickets and information

17. NOISY NATIVITY

Noisy Nativity tickets The Tobacco Factory Theatres - Spielman Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 4th December 2019 to Sun, 5th January 2020
Theatre: The Tobacco Factory Theatres - Spielman Theatre, Bristol
Genre: Kids show
Heathers - The Musical tickets and information

18. HEATHERS - THE MUSICAL

Heathers - The Musical tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 28th July 2020 to Sat, 1st August 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Peppa Pig - Peppa Pigs Best Day Ever tickets and information

19. PEPPA PIG - PEPPA PIGS BEST DAY EVER

Peppa Pig - Peppa Pigs Best Day Ever tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Wed, 15th July 2020 to Thu, 16th July 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Kids show
Jane McDonald - Let The Light In tickets and information

20. JANE MCDONALD - LET THE LIGHT IN

Jane McDonald - Let The Light In tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Sun, 5th July 2020
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Concert

ALL CONCERTS

A Winged Victory for the Sullen (Colston Hall, Bristol)
A Winged Victory for the Sullen (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Airbourne (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Alabama 3 (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Amy Wadge (The Fleece, Bristol)
Angel Olsen (SWX, Bristol)
Anna Meredith (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Band of Skulls (Thekla, Bristol)
Beth Rowley (Thekla, Bristol)
Bjorn Again (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Blackalicious (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Blancmange (The Fleece, Bristol)
Bowie Experience - The Golden Years Tour (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Bryony Kimmings - I'm a Phoenix, Bitch (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Cigarettes after Sex (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
CocoRosie (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Delain (Bristol University, Bristol)
Dreadzone (The Fleece, Bristol)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Electric Swing Circus (The Fleece, Bristol)
Example (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Fisherman's Friends (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
From the Jam (Bristol University, Bristol)
Gabrielle Aplin (SWX, Bristol)
Gentleman's Dub Club (SWX, Bristol)
Ghetts (SWX, Bristol)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (SWX, Bristol)
Happy Mondays - Happy Mondays Greatest Hits Tour (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Hawkwind - 50th Anniversary Tour (Bristol University, Bristol)
Hayseed Dixie (The Fleece, Bristol)
Heaven 17 (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Hot 8 Brass Band (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Jade Bird (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Jah Wobble - & The Invaders of the Heart (Thekla, Bristol)
Jane McDonald - Let The Light In (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
John Barrowman - A Fabulous Christmas (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Jon Boden and the Remnant Kings (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Julian Cope (The Fleece, Bristol)
Kano (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Kosheen (Thekla, Bristol)
Lamb of God (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Larkin Poe (SWX, Bristol)
Lee Scratch Perry (The Fleece, Bristol)
Lewis Capaldi (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Libertines (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Limehouse Lizzy - The Greatest Hits Of Phil Lynott and Thin Lizzy (The Fleece, Bristol)
Lloyd Cole (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Mad Dog McRea (The Fleece, Bristol)
Mark Lanegan (SWX, Bristol)
Maverick Sabre (SWX, Bristol)
Mystery Jets (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Nearly Dan play Steely Dan (The Fleece, Bristol)
Professor Green (SWX, Bristol)
Sam Fender (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Scouting for Girls (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Shed Seven (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Slade - The Rockin' Home For Christmas Tour (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Soul II Soul (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Steel Panther (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Steve Harley (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Steve Hillage - The Steve Hillage Band (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Stiff Little Fingers (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Susan Boyle - The Ten Tour (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
That'll Be The Day (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Bryan Adams Effect (The Fleece, Bristol)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - A Night At The Movies (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
The Dualers (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Heather Findlay Band (Thekla, Bristol)
The Icicle Works (Thekla, Bristol)
The Last Night of the Summer Proms (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
The Lightning Seeds (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
The Subways - Young for Eternity (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Wonder Stuff - The Eight Legged Groove Machine and HUP (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Tokio Myers (Thekla, Bristol)
Ute Lemper - Rendezvous with Marlene (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Wallace & Gromit: In Concert (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Wille and the Bandits (Thekla, Bristol)

ALL COMEDY

Alex Edelman - Just for Us (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Alexei Sayle - Stand-up (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Alfie Brown (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Ardal O'Hanlon - The Showing Off Must Go On (Bristol University, Bristol)
Catherine Bohart - Lemon (The Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol)
Chuckle Busters Comedy Stand Up Night - Sadia Azmat and Guests (The Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol)
Daliso Chaponda - Blah Blah Blacklist (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Dane Baptiste - The Chocolate Chip (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Demetri Martin - Wandering Mind (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Frank Skinner - Showbiz (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Gary Delaney - Gagster's Paradise (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Instant Wit (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Jamali Maddix - Strip Club Einstein (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Jayde Adams (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Jimeoin - Ramble On (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
John Shuttleworth - John Shuttleworth's Back! (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Bristol, Bristol)
Josie Long - Tender (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Julian Clary - Born to Mince (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Kae Kurd (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Lucy Porter - Pass It On (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Mark Thomas - 50 Things About Us (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Mark Watson - The Infinite Show (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Matt Forde - Brexit Pursued By a Bear (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Phil Wang - Philly Philly Wang Wang (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Rhod Gilbert - The Book of John (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Rob Beckett - Wallop (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Russell Howard - Respite (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Sam Avery - Toddlergeddon (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Simon Brodkin - 100% Simon Brodkin (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Sofie Hagen - The Bumswing Tour (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Stephen K Amos - Everyman (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Stewart Lee - Snowflake/Tornado (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Suzi Ruffell - Dance Like Everyone's Watching (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
The Antics Joke Show (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2019
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use