Venues in Bristol, City of Bristol

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Addlestone : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Ashford : Ashtead : Audenshaw : Axminster : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Bakewell : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Barton upon Humber : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Beaford : Beccles : Bedford : Belfast : Berkhamsted : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-sea : Bexleyheath : Billingham : Bilston : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishop Auckland : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blyth : Bodelva : Bodmin : Bolton : Bordon : Boscastle : Boston : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Brixham : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromyard : Budleigh Salterton : Builth Wells : Burnham-on-Sea : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Caterham : Chandler's Ford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chipstead : Chorley : Chorlton : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Coalville : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranbrook : Crawley : Crewe : Crickhowell : Cromer : Cuckfield : Cumbernauld : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumbarton : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : Dursley : East Grinstead : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Ewell : Exeter : Exmouth : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Faversham : Felixstowe : Ferndown : Fleet : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Forfar : Frome : Gateshead : Gawsworth : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Glossop : Gloucester : Godalming : Goodwood : Gorey : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Haddington : Hailsham : Halesowen : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Hasland : Hastings : Haverhill : Hawick : Hayling Island : Hedge End : Helensburgh : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : High Wycombe : Hitchin : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Houghton-le-Spring : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Hurstpierpoint : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Killarney : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Knaresborough : Knowsley : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Launceston : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Livingston : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Llangollen : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melbourne : Melrose : Melton Mowbray : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Montrose : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbridge : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton Valence : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Peebles : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Petersfield : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Talbot : Portsmouth : Preston : Radlett : Ramsgate : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Rossendale : Rotherham : Royal Wootton Bassett : Rugby : Rugeley : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Saltburn-by-Sea : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Selsey : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Sidcup : Sidmouth : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwick : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Asaph : St Austell : St Helens : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Steyning : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sturminster Newton : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teddington : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tenby : Tenterden : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Theale : Thetford : Titchfield : Tiverton : Tobamory : Todmorden : Tonbridge : Torquay : Treorchy : Trimley St Mary : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Twickenham : Ulverston : Uppingham : Uxbridge : Verwood : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : Wells : West Bridgford : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whithorn : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wick : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Wirral : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Bristol'

Showing details of venues and performances for; Bristol, City of Bristol and Bristol, City of Bristol.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Bristol according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Bristol.
Sukh Ojla - The Aunty Years tickets and information

1. SUKH OJLA - THE AUNTY YEARS

Sukh Ojla - The Aunty Years tickets Hen & Chicken - Comedy Box »
Dates: Sun, 30th June 2024
Theatre: Hen & Chicken - Comedy Box, Bristol
Genre: Comedy
James Acaster - Hecklers Welcome tickets and information

2. JAMES ACASTER - HECKLERS WELCOME

James Acaster - Hecklers Welcome tickets Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio »
Dates: Mon, 15th April 2024
Theatre: Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio, Bristol
Genre: Comedy
Fisherman's Friends - Rock the Boat tickets and information

3. FISHERMAN'S FRIENDS - ROCK THE BOAT

Fisherman's Friends - Rock the Boat tickets Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall »
Dates: Sun, 8th September 2024
Theatre: Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall, Bristol
Genre: Concert
The Glass Menagerie tickets and information

4. THE GLASS MENAGERIE

The Glass Menagerie tickets Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio »
Dates: Tue, 7th May 2024 to Sat, 11th May 2024
Theatre: Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio, Bristol
Genre: Play

5. PLACEBO

Placebo tickets The Amphitheatre - Waterfront Square »
Dates: Fri, 28th June 2024
Theatre: The Amphitheatre - Waterfront Square, Bristol
Genre: Concert
Nils Frahm tickets and information

6. NILS FRAHM

Nils Frahm tickets Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall »
Dates: Mon, 1st July 2024
Theatre: Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall, Bristol
Genre: Concert
Wardruna - World Tour tickets and information

7. WARDRUNA - WORLD TOUR

Wardruna - World Tour tickets Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall »
Dates: Fri, 21st March 2025
Theatre: Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall, Bristol
Genre: Concert
John Grant tickets and information

8. JOHN GRANT

John Grant tickets Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall »
Dates: Fri, 25th October 2024
Theatre: Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall, Bristol
Genre: Concert
Zog - Zog And The Flying Doctors tickets and information

9. ZOG - ZOG AND THE FLYING DOCTORS

Zog - Zog And The Flying Doctors tickets Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio »
Dates: Tue, 2nd April 2024 to Sun, 14th April 2024
Theatre: Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio, Bristol
Genre: Kids show
Hamilton tickets and information

10. HAMILTON

Hamilton tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Tue, 30th April 2024 to Sat, 22nd June 2024
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Death in Venice tickets and information

11. DEATH IN VENICE

Death in Venice tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Sat, 27th April 2024
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Opera or Operetta
Uncanny: I Know What I Saw tickets and information

12. UNCANNY: I KNOW WHAT I SAW

Uncanny: I Know What I Saw tickets Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio »
Dates: Tue, 16th July 2024 to Wed, 17th July 2024
Theatre: Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio, Bristol
Genre: Play

13. GEORGIE CARROLL - SISTA FLO 2.0

Georgie Carroll - Sista Flo 2.0 tickets Hen & Chicken - Comedy Box »
Dates: Fri, 3rd May 2024
Theatre: Hen & Chicken - Comedy Box, Bristol
Genre: Comedy
The Stylistics - Greatest Hits Tour tickets and information

14. THE STYLISTICS - GREATEST HITS TOUR

The Stylistics - Greatest Hits Tour tickets Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall »
Dates: Mon, 18th November 2024
Theatre: Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall, Bristol
Genre: Concert
Fairground Attraction tickets and information

15. FAIRGROUND ATTRACTION

Fairground Attraction tickets Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall »
Dates: Fri, 11th October 2024
Theatre: Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall, Bristol
Genre: Concert
Jethro Tull - The Seven Decades Tour tickets and information

16. JETHRO TULL - THE SEVEN DECADES TOUR

Jethro Tull - The Seven Decades Tour tickets Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall »
Dates: Wed, 17th April 2024
Theatre: Bristol Beacon - Lantern Hall, Bristol
Genre: Concert
James Arthur - Bitter Sweet Love World Tour tickets and information

17. JAMES ARTHUR - BITTER SWEET LOVE WORLD TOUR

James Arthur - Bitter Sweet Love World Tour tickets The Amphitheatre - Waterfront Square »
Dates: Wed, 26th June 2024
Theatre: The Amphitheatre - Waterfront Square, Bristol
Genre: Concert
Young Ferment tickets and information

18. YOUNG FERMENT

Young Ferment tickets Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio »
Dates: Thu, 11th April 2024 to Sat, 13th April 2024
Theatre: Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio, Bristol
Genre: Festival
Disney's Aladdin tickets and information

19. DISNEY'S ALADDIN

Disney's Aladdin tickets Bristol Hippodrome »
Dates: Wed, 10th July 2024 to Sun, 11th August 2024
Theatre: Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol
Genre: Musical
Carol Vorderman - Out of Order tickets and information

20. CAROL VORDERMAN - OUT OF ORDER

Carol Vorderman - Out of Order tickets Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio »
Dates: Sun, 15th September 2024
Theatre: Bristol Old Vic - Main House, Weston Studio, Cooper's Loft Studio, Bristol
Genre: One person show

ALL PLAYS

A Child of Science (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
A Rose by Any Other Name? (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Adele Stripes Black Teeth and a Brilliant Smile (The Kelvin Studio, Bristol)
Adorable Dora (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
An Inspector Calls (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Boston Marriage (The Kelvin Studio, Bristol)
Captain Moonlite: The Queer History of Australia's Gay Bushranger (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Chickpeas (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Community Service (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Dormouse (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Doubt - A Parable (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Feel Me (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Finding Nemo Jr (1532 Performing Arts Centre, Bristol)
Hansard (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Impromptu Shakespeare (The Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol)
Inspector Spectre (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
King Arthur (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Lady's Fingers (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Little(*ish) Women (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Maybe Dick (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Nasty: 'Big' girls being gross, mean and sexy (The Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol)
Nudgement Day (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Our Country's Good (The Kelvin Studio, Bristol)
Piaf (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Play On! - The Black Joy Season (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Player Kings (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Quentin Crisp: Naked Hope (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Red (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Sardines (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Some Demon (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Spider's Web (The Kelvin Studio, Bristol)
That's Not My Name (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
The Girlfriend Experience (The Kelvin Studio, Bristol)
The Glass Menagerie (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
The Last Show Before We Die (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Uncanny: I Know What I Saw (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Us (and all the other sh*t) (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
War Horse (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
What's Next? (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Wonder Boy (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)

ALL CONCERTS

A Band Called Malice (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Adam Ant - AntMusic 2024 (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Alfie Boe (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Altered Images (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
An Intimate Piano Performance From Lambchop (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Annie Keating (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
BS3 (Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol)
Bat for Lashes (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Bellowhead (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Beth Nielsen Chapman (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Beverley Knight - 50 (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Blancmange (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Busted (The Amphitheatre, Bristol)
Carly Pearce (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Charles Esten (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
China Crisis (Thekla, Bristol)
Chris Helme (The Louisiana, Bristol)
Cody Pennington - Cody Pennington Country Show (SWX, Bristol)
Cosmo Sheldrake (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
DJ Spoony - DJ Spoony's Garage Classical (Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol)
Dana Gavanski (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Darius Rucker (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Dionne Warwick - Don't Make Me Over (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Don't Stop Queen Now (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Ed Sheeran Experience + Live Band (The Fleece, Bristol)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana - Unplugged (The Marble Factory, Bristol)
Elvis Costello and Steve Nieve (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
FISH - Road to the Isles (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Fairground Attraction (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Fat Freddy's Drop (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Fisherman's Friends - Rock the Boat (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Fleetwood Bac (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Focus (The Fleece, Bristol)
From the Jam (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Gary Numan (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Gentleman's Dub Club (The Amphitheatre, Bristol)
Gladys Knight - Farewell Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
GoGo Penguin (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Goldie Lookin' Chain (SWX, Bristol)
Interpol (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Iron and Wine - Light Verse 2024 (SWX, Bristol)
James Arthur - Bitter Sweet Love World Tour (The Amphitheatre, Bristol)
James Kirby - The Honest Man Tour (Bristol Folk House, Bristol)
Jamie Cullum (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Jane McDonald - With All My Love (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Jane Weaver (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Jason Isbell - Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Jethro Tull - The Seven Decades Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
John Grant (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Johns' Boys (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Jon Boden (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Jon Hopkins (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Kenny Thomas - Him Tour (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Kerry Ellis - New Stuff (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Kings of Leon - Can We Please Have Fun (Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol)
Kosheen - Live with Orchestra - Celebrating 25 Years (The Marble Factory, Bristol)
Lady Maisery (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Lea Salonga - Stage, Screen & Everything in Between (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Lightning Seeds (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Limehouse Lizzy - The Greatest Hits Of Phil Lynott and Thin Lizzy (The Fleece, Bristol)
Livewire AC/DC (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Lubomyr Melnyk (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Marc Almond - I'm Not Anyone (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Maximo Park (Trinity Arts Centre, Bristol)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (Thekla, Bristol)
Nashville Nights (The Fleece, Bristol)
New Model Army (The Marble Factory, Bristol)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets - Set The Controls Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Nils Frahm (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Nine Below Zero (Thekla, Bristol)
Olivia Dean - Messy Tour (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
One Night in Nashville (The Marble Factory, Bristol)
Paloma Faith (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Paul Carrack (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Pink Martini (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Placebo (The Amphitheatre, Bristol)
Pop Will Eat Itself - Pwei (The Fleece, Bristol)
Punk Rock Factory - Stick to the Covers Tour (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
RUSH - A Joyous Jamaican Journey (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Rhythm of the 90s (The Fleece, Bristol)
Richard Hawley (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Richard Thompson - Ship to Shore (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Rodrigo y Gabriela (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Royal Blood (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Sanctum Sanctorium - The Dark Side of the 80s (The Exchange, Bristol)
Sarah Brown (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Shalamar - Greatest Hits Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Shed Seven - 30th Anniversary Tour (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Skindred (The Amphitheatre, Bristol)
Sophie Hutchings (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Squeeze - 50th Anniversary Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Greats, Lamb And Solo (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Sugababes (The Amphitheatre, Bristol)
Take That (Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol)
Talisk (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
The Bootleg Beatles (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
The Breeders (The Amphitheatre, Bristol)
The Clone Roses (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Damned (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
The Dualers (The Marble Factory, Bristol)
The Libertines (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Mountain Goats (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
The Smyths (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Snuts (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Stranglers - 50 Years in Black Anniversary Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
The Stylistics - Greatest Hits Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
The Wailers (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
The Wedding Present - 30 years of Watusi (The Marble Factory, Bristol)
The Zombies - Celebrating 60 Years on Tape (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
They Might Be Giants (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Tide Lines (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Tindersticks (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Tom Robinson - Up Close & Personal (The Fleece, Bristol)
Turin Brakes (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Vonda Shepard (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Wardruna - World Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Wednesday 13 (Thekla, Bristol)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Yes - The Classic Tales Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)

ALL COMEDY

Alasdair Beckett-King - Nevermore (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Ania Magliano - Forgive Me, Father (1532 Performing Arts Centre, Bristol)
Aurie Styla - The Aurator Tour (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Ben Elton - Authentic Stupidity (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Bilal Zafar - Imposter (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Brian Bilston & Henry Normal (St Georges Music Trust, Bristol)
Brian Butterfield - Call of Now (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Catherine Bohart - Again, with Feelings (1532 Performing Arts Centre, Bristol)
Christopher Hall - Girl For All Seasons (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Clinton Baptiste - Roller Ghoster (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Count Arthur Strong And Its Goodnight From Him (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Ed Byrne - Tragedy plus Time (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Esther Manito - Hell Hath No Fury (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Fern Brady - I Gave You Milk To Drink (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Georgie Carroll - Sista Flo 2.0 (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Grace Campbell - Grace Campbell Is On Heat (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Greg Davies - Full Fat Legend (Bristol Hippodrome, Bristol)
Iain Stirling - Relevant (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Ian Smith - Crushing (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Instant Wit (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Ivo Graham - Organised Fun (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Jaackmaate's Happy Hour Live - The Big Fat Massive Hunt (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Jake Lambert - The Sunshine Kid (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
James Acaster - Hecklers Welcome (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Jason Byrne - No Show (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Jeff Innocent - Smart Casual (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Jenny Eclair - Jokes Jokes Jokes Live (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Jessica Fostekew - Mettle (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Jimmy Carr - Laughs Funny (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
John Bishop - Back At It (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Bristol, Bristol)
Jonny & The Baptists - The Happiness Index (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Julian Clary - Fistful of Clary (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Kane Brown - Don't Listen To Me, I Chat Shit (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Katherine Ryan - Battleaxe (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Kieran Hodgson - Big in Scotland (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Kiri Pritchard-McLean - Peacock (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Larry Dean - Dodger (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Laura Lexx - Slinky (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Laura Smyth - Living My Best Life (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Liam Withnail - Chronic Boom (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Lloyd Griffith - Baroque & Roll (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
MC Hammersmith - Straight Outta Brompton (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Maisie Adam - Appraisal (1532 Performing Arts Centre, Bristol)
Marjolein Robertson - Marj (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Mark Simmons - Quip Off The Mark (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Matt Rife - ProbleMATTic World Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Michelle Brasier - Reform (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Milton Jones - Ha!Milton (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Mo Gilligan - In The Moment (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Morgan Rees - Turning Thirsty (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Nick Helm - Super Fun Good Time Show (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Nish Kumar - Nish, Don't Kill My Vibe (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Paul F Taylor - Head in the Clouds (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Paul Foot - Dissolve (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Phil Ellis - Excellent Comedy Show (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Philip Douch - Does He Really Do More of That...? (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Rachel Parris - Poise (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Rhod Gilbert - Rhod Gilbert and the Giant Grapefruit (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Richard Herring - Can I Have My Ball Back? (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Rob Auton - The Rob Auton Show (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)
Rob Beckett - Giraffe (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Robin Morgan - The Spark (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Russell Kane - HyperActive (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Sarah Keyworth - My Eyes Are Up Here (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sarah Millican - Late Bloomer (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Schalk Bezuidenhout - Keeping it Up (1532 Performing Arts Centre, Bristol)
Shaparak Khorsandi - Scatterbrain (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Shelf: - Teenage Men (The Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol)
Shelf: - The Kid's Show (The Wardrobe Theatre, Bristol)
Sikisa - Hear Me Out (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Sofie Hagen - Will I Ever Have Sex Again? (Bristol Old Vic, Bristol)
Sophie McCartney - Tired & Tested (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Sukh Ojla - The Aunty Years (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
The Comedy Store (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
The Girls Bathroom - The Girls Bathroom Planet Tour (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
The Horne Section (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Tom Walker (O2 Academy Bristol, Bristol)
Tom Ward - Choose Your Delusion (Hen & Chicken, Bristol)
Tommy Tiernan - Tommedian (Bristol Beacon, Bristol)
Travis Jay - Travisty (Alma Tavern Theatre, Bristol)
Urzila Carlson - Just Jokes (Redgrave Theatre, Bristol)
Viggo Venn (The Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol)


Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Mastodon X - Twitter Multidomain certificate installed
© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK. 1995-2024