UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: All UK venues closed on 16th March 2020 and there is currently no planned general re-opening time. Some venues are showing on-line productions or outside productions - even a few covid safe internal ones and a number of tours and shows have been rescheduled for later in 2020 and throughout 2021. A few pantomimes may be possible but we await a relaxing of the rules for theatres from the Government.

Venues in Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Borrowstounness (Bo'ness) : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brentwood : Bridgnorth : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Colchester : Colne : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Crawley : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Derby : Derry : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Esher : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Galway : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knowsley : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letterkenny : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Oban : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Plymouth : Pontypridd : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Radlett : Reading : Redditch : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Rugby : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Slough : Solihull : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : St Albans : St Helens : St Helier : St Ives : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Stroud : Sunderland : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Torquay : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Sheffield'

Showing details of venues and performances for; Sheffield, South Yorkshire and Sheffield, Derbyshire.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Sheffield according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Sheffield.
The Undertones tickets and information

1. THE UNDERTONES

The Undertones tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Thu, 8th April 2021
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Bon Jovi Experience tickets and information

2. THE BON JOVI EXPERIENCE

The Bon Jovi Experience tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Wed, 21st July 2021
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Antarctic Monkeys tickets and information

3. ANTARCTIC MONKEYS

Antarctic Monkeys tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Sat, 5th December 2020
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Doonican - The Winter Woolies Tour tickets and information

4. THE BAR-STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN - THE WINTER WOOLIES TOUR

The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Doonican - The Winter Woolies Tour tickets The Lantern Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 2nd October 2021
Theatre: The Lantern Theatre, Sheffield
Genre: Comedy
Pete Firman - Pete Firman and the Amazing tickets and information

5. PETE FIRMAN - PETE FIRMAN AND THE AMAZING

Pete Firman - Pete Firman and the Amazing tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Mon, 19th April 2021
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Cabaret
Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! tickets and information

6. ALAN CARR - NOT AGAIN, ALAN!

Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Thu, 3rd June 2021 to Fri, 4th June 2021
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Comedy
Heaven 17 tickets and information

7. HEAVEN 17

Heaven 17 tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Fri, 20th November 2020
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues tickets and information

8. MAXIMUM RHYTHM 'N' BLUES

Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Wed, 21st October 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Stranglers tickets and information

9. THE STRANGLERS

The Stranglers tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Fri, 30th October 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road tickets and information

10. THE BOOTLEG BEATLES - ABBEY ROAD

The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Thu, 10th December 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert

11. JOHN CHALLIS

John Challis tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Sun, 9th May 2021
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Talk
Jenny Eclair - Sixty! (FFS!) tickets and information

12. JENNY ECLAIR - SIXTY! (FFS!)

Jenny Eclair - Sixty! (FFS!) tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Thu, 27th May 2021
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Comedy
G4 tickets and information

13. G4

G4 tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Tue, 1st December 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Swinging 60s tickets and information

14. THE SWINGING 60S

The Swinging 60s tickets Montgomery Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 21st November 2020
Theatre: Montgomery Theatre, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana tickets and information

15. ELVANA: ELVIS FRONTED NIRVANA

Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Sat, 25th September 2021
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Cash - A Tribute to the Man in Black tickets and information

16. CASH - A TRIBUTE TO THE MAN IN BLACK

Cash - A Tribute to the Man in Black tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Sat, 14th November 2020
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty tickets and information

17. RONAN KEATING - TWENTY TWENTY

Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Fri, 22nd January 2021
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Declan McKenna tickets and information

18. DECLAN MCKENNA

Declan McKenna tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Fri, 19th March 2021
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards tickets and information

19. IAIN STIRLING - FAILING UPWARDS

Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Wed, 28th April 2021 to Thu, 29th April 2021
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Comedy
Lottery Winners tickets and information

20. LOTTERY WINNERS

Lottery Winners tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Tue, 17th November 2020
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Concert

ALL CONCERTS

10cc (City Hall, Sheffield)
Alexander O'Neal - The Farewell Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (City Hall, Sheffield)
Beardyman - Sheer Volume Tour (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Becky Hill (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Belinda Carlisle - The Decades Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Biffy Clyro - The Fingers Crossed Tour (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Big Country (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Big Country (Octagon, Sheffield)
Billy Ocean - One World (City Hall, Sheffield)
Cash - A Tribute to the Man in Black (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Collabro - Love Like This (City Hall, Sheffield)
David Essex (City Hall, Sheffield)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (City Hall, Sheffield)
Declan McKenna (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Don't Stop Queen Now (Montgomery Theatre, Sheffield)
Echo and the Bunnymen (City Hall, Sheffield)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Fontaines D.C. (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
For Those About to Rock - Livewire AC/DC vs Whitesnake UK (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Funeral for a Friend (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
G4 (City Hall, Sheffield)
Gentleman's Dub Club (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Gerry Cinnamon (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
GoGo Penguin (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Grace Petrie (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Harry Styles (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
Heaven 17 (City Hall, Sheffield)
Heaven 17 (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
JLS - Beat Again (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
Jane McDonald - Let The Light In (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons - Part One (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (City Hall, Sheffield)
Kate Rusby (City Hall, Sheffield)
Kenny Wayne Shepherd (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Killer Queen - A Tribute to Freddie Mercury (City Hall, Sheffield)
King King (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Live Music (Cuban Tapas Bar, Sheffield)
Livewire AC/DC (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (City Hall, Sheffield)
Lottery Winners (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Lucy Spraggan (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (City Hall, Sheffield)
Queen Extravaganza (City Hall, Sheffield)
Reef - featuring Andy Taylor (Corporation, Sheffield)
Rob Lamberti - George Michael Tribute (City Hall, Sheffield)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (City Hall, Sheffield)
Rufus Wainwright - Unfollow The Rules Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Skunk Anansie (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Star Wars: Return of the Jedi Live in Concert (City Hall, Sheffield)
Steps - What the Future Holds (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
Stormzy - H.I.T.H. (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
Teenage Fanclub (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Texas - Southside (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Beat (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Bluetones (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
The Bon Jovi Experience (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
The Doves (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
The ELO Experience (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Everly Pregnant Brothers (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Jerseys - Oh What a Nite! (Montgomery Theatre, Sheffield)
The Levellers (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Pigeon Detectives (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Sensational 60's Experience (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Specials Ltd (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Stranglers (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Swinging 60s (Montgomery Theatre, Sheffield)
The Undertones (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Thea Gilmore (City Hall, Sheffield)
UB40 - featuring Ali Campbell and Astro (City Hall, Sheffield)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (City Hall, Sheffield)

ALL COMEDY

Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! (City Hall, Sheffield)
Arron Crascall - The Socially Awkward Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Carl Hutchinson - Carl Hutchinson Live (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Daniel Sloss - Hubris (Octagon, Sheffield)
Dom Joly - Dom Joly's Holiday Snaps: Travel and Comedy In The Danger Zone (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Help I Sexted My Boss (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Jason Byrne - Audience Precipitation (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jason Manford - Like Me (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jen Brister - Under Privilege (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Jenny Eclair - Sixty! (FFS!) (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jessica Fostekew - Hench (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Jimeoin - Turn It Up (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (City Hall, Sheffield)
John Bishop - Right Here, Right Now (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jon Richardson - The Knitwit (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jonathan Pie - The Fake News Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Laura Lexx - Knee Jerk (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Matt Forde - Brexit, Pursued By a Bear (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (City Hall, Sheffield)
Mo Gilligan - There's Mo To Life (City Hall, Sheffield)
Rhys James - Snitch (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Rob Auton - The Time Show (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (City Hall, Sheffield)
Roy 'Chubby' Brown - The Second Coming (City Hall, Sheffield)
Sandi Toksvig Live! - National Trevor (City Hall, Sheffield)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Stewart Lee - Snowflake/Tornado (City Hall, Sheffield)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Doonican - The Winter Woolies Tour (The Lantern Theatre, Sheffield)
Tom Binns - The Psychic Comedium (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Tommy Sandhu - Bersharam Comedy Tour (Leadmill, Sheffield)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use