UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: currently, all theatres and related venues are closed. Shows are either being cancelled, postponed or rescheduled and we are trying to keep up with all the changes. There are currently few changes after May 2020 and many shows that were due for April have been pushed back towards the end of Autumn. Pantomimes are looking like a safe bet at the moment ;-)

Venues in Sheffield, South Yorkshire

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ambleside : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Congleton : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Derby : Derry : Didcot : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Hurstpierpoint : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Peebles : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Ross-on-Wye : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Selsey : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Small Hythe : Sonning : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Ventnor : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Sheffield'

Showing details of venues and performances for; Sheffield, South Yorkshire and Sheffield, Derbyshire.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Sheffield according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Sheffield.
The Bon Jovi Experience tickets and information

1. THE BON JOVI EXPERIENCE

The Bon Jovi Experience tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Sat, 25th July 2020
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Antarctic Monkeys tickets and information

2. ANTARCTIC MONKEYS

Antarctic Monkeys tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Sat, 5th December 2020
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Doonican tickets and information

3. THE BAR-STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN

The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Doonican tickets The Lantern Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 3rd October 2020
Theatre: The Lantern Theatre, Sheffield
Genre: Comedy
Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! tickets and information

4. ALAN CARR - NOT AGAIN, ALAN!

Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Wed, 16th September 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Comedy
Hello Again - The Story of Neil Diamond tickets and information

5. HELLO AGAIN - THE STORY OF NEIL DIAMOND

Hello Again - The Story of Neil Diamond tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Wed, 8th July 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Heaven 17 tickets and information

6. HEAVEN 17

Heaven 17 tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Fri, 20th November 2020
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues tickets and information

7. MAXIMUM RHYTHM 'N' BLUES

Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Wed, 21st October 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Stranglers tickets and information

8. THE STRANGLERS

The Stranglers tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Fri, 30th October 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road tickets and information

9. THE BOOTLEG BEATLES - ABBEY ROAD

The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Thu, 10th December 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Clone Roses tickets and information

10. THE CLONE ROSES

The Clone Roses tickets O2 Academy Sheffield »
Dates: Sat, 4th April 2020
Theatre: O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Paul Smith - Changed tickets and information

11. PAUL SMITH - CHANGED

Paul Smith - Changed tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Fri, 21st August 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Comedy

12. JESSICA FOSTEKEW - HENCH

Jessica Fostekew - Hench tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Mon, 4th May 2020
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: One person show
Harry Styles tickets and information

13. HARRY STYLES

Harry Styles tickets FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena) »
Dates: Fri, 17th April 2020
Theatre: FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty tickets and information

14. RONAN KEATING - TWENTY TWENTY

Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Mon, 22nd June 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Beat tickets and information

15. THE BEAT

The Beat tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Wed, 24th June 2020
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
Malory Towers tickets and information

16. MALORY TOWERS

Malory Towers tickets Sheffield Theatres - Lyceum Theatre, Crucible Theatre, Studio »
Dates: Mon, 20th July 2020 to Sat, 25th July 2020
Theatre: Sheffield Theatres - Lyceum Theatre, Crucible Theatre, Studio, Sheffield
Genre: Musical
Broadcast - NT Live: Leopoldstadt tickets and information

17. BROADCAST - NT LIVE: LEOPOLDSTADT

Broadcast - NT Live: Leopoldstadt tickets The Showroom »
Dates: Sun, 28th June 2020
Theatre: The Showroom, Sheffield
Genre: Broadcast
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ tickets and information

18. MARTIN KEMP - BACK TO THE 80S DJ

Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Fri, 30th October 2020
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker tickets and information

19. THE BLACK CROWES - SHAKE YOUR MONEY MAKER

The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker tickets City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom »
Dates: Mon, 19th October 2020
Theatre: City Hall - Memorial Hall, Irwin Mitchell Oval Hall, Ballroom, Sheffield
Genre: Concert
The Damned tickets and information

20. THE DAMNED

The Damned tickets Leadmill - Steel Stage »
Dates: Mon, 7th September 2020
Theatre: Leadmill - Steel Stage, Sheffield
Genre: Concert

ALL CONCERTS

10cc (City Hall, Sheffield)
Alexander O'Neal (City Hall, Sheffield)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Anything for Love - The Meat Loaf Rock Opera (City Hall, Sheffield)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (City Hall, Sheffield)
Beardyman - Sheer Volume Tour (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Becky Hill (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Big Country (Octagon, Sheffield)
Billy Ocean - One World (City Hall, Sheffield)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Collabro - Love Like This (City Hall, Sheffield)
David Essex (City Hall, Sheffield)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Definitely Oasis (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
G4 (City Hall, Sheffield)
George - Celebrating The Songs And Music Of George Michael (City Hall, Sheffield)
Gerry Cinnamon (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
GoGo Penguin (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Grace Petrie (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Harry Styles (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
Heaven 17 (City Hall, Sheffield)
Heaven 17 (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Hello Again - The Story of Neil Diamond (City Hall, Sheffield)
JLS - Beat Again (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (City Hall, Sheffield)
Joker Live in Concert (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (City Hall, Sheffield)
Katie Melua (City Hall, Sheffield)
Killer Queen - A Tribute to Freddie Mercury (City Hall, Sheffield)
King King (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Land of Hope and Glory (City Hall, Sheffield)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Live Music (Cuban Tapas Bar, Sheffield)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (City Hall, Sheffield)
Luther - Luther Vandross Celebration (City Hall, Sheffield)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (City Hall, Sheffield)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (City Hall, Sheffield)
Queen Extravaganza (City Hall, Sheffield)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (City Hall, Sheffield)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (City Hall, Sheffield)
Skunk Anansie (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Star Wars: Return of the Jedi Live in Concert (City Hall, Sheffield)
Status Quo (City Hall, Sheffield)
Stormzy - H.I.T.H. (FlyDSA Arena (formerly Sheffield Motorpoint Arena), Sheffield)
Texas - Southside (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Beat (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Bon Jovi Experience (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - A Night At The Movies (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Clone Roses (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
The Damned (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
The Drifters (City Hall, Sheffield)
The ELO Experience (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Everly Pregnant Brothers (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Everly Pregnant Brothers (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Levellers (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Real Thing (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Roy Orbison Story - Barry Steele and Friends (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Sensational 60's Experience - 10th Anniversary Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Specials Ltd (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The Stranglers (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Style Councillors (Octagon, Sheffield)
The Undertones (Leadmill, Sheffield)
The World Famous Elvis Show (City Hall, Sheffield)
Tony Blackburn - Sounds of the 60s (City Hall, Sheffield)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (City Hall, Sheffield)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (City Hall, Sheffield)

ALL COMEDY

Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! (City Hall, Sheffield)
Arron Crascall - The Socially Awkward Tour (City Hall, Sheffield)
Bec Hill (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Carl Hutchinson - I Know I Shouldn't Behave Like This... (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (City Hall, Sheffield)
Daniel Sloss - Hubris (Octagon, Sheffield)
David O'Doherty - whoa is me (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Deborah Frances-White - The Guilty Feminist (City Hall, Sheffield)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Academy Sheffield, Sheffield)
Gary Meikle - Surreal (City Hall, Sheffield)
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Jason Byrne - Audience Precipitation (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jason Manford - Like Me (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jen Brister - Under Privilege (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Jimeoin - Turn It Up (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (City Hall, Sheffield)
John Shuttleworth - John Shuttleworth's Back! (City Hall, Sheffield)
Jon Richardson - The Knitwit (City Hall, Sheffield)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Laura Lexx - Knee Jerk (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Matt Forde - Brexit Pursued By a Bear (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Mo Gilligan (City Hall, Sheffield)
Nick Offerman - All Rise (City Hall, Sheffield)
Paul Smith - Changed (City Hall, Sheffield)
Rhys James - Snitch (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Rob Auton - The Time Show (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (City Hall, Sheffield)
Roy 'Chubby' Brown - The Second Coming (City Hall, Sheffield)
Simon Brodkin - 100% Simon Brodkin (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Siobhan Phillips - Live and Unhinged (Leadmill, Sheffield)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (City Hall, Sheffield)
The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Doonican (The Lantern Theatre, Sheffield)
The Delightful Sausage - Ginster's Paradise (Leadmill, Sheffield)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use