Venues in Glasgow, Glasgow

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

: Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Abertillery : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Ambleside : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ashby de la Zouch : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnet : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgnorth : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caernarfon : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crediton : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : Eastbourne : Ebbw Vale : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Evesham : Ewell : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Ferndown : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grantham : Grays : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Langley : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Melton Mowbray : Merthyr Tydfil : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Narbeth : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newtown : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oldham : Ormskirk : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portland : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Rotherham : Rugby : Ruislip : Runcorn : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Treorchy : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ulverston : Urmston : Uxbridge : Ventnor : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wetherby : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitchurch : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Glasgow'

Showing details of venues and performances for; Glasgow, Glasgow and Glasgow, Lanarkshire.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Glasgow according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Glasgow.
Les Miserables tickets and information

1. LES MISERABLES

Les Miserables tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Wed, 3rd June 2020 to Sat, 27th June 2020
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
We Will Rock You tickets and information

2. WE WILL ROCK YOU

We Will Rock You tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Mon, 9th December 2019 to Sat, 28th December 2019
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Jack and the Beanstalk tickets and information

3. JACK AND THE BEANSTALK

Jack and the Beanstalk tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 30th November 2019 to Sun, 5th January 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Panto
The King and I tickets and information

4. THE KING AND I

The King and I tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 28th January 2020 to Sat, 8th February 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 tickets and information

5. CHRIS RAMSEY - 20/20

Chris Ramsey - 20/20 tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 31st May 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy
Strictly Come Dancing tickets and information

6. STRICTLY COME DANCING

Strictly Come Dancing tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sat, 1st February 2020 to Sun, 2nd February 2020
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Dance or ballet

7. DICK & ANGEL - DARE TO DO IT

Dick & Angel - Dare To Do It tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Mon, 24th February 2020
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Talk

8. SWAN LAKE

Swan Lake tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sat, 8th February 2020
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Dance or ballet
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits tickets and information

9. RICK ASTLEY - GREATEST HITS

Rick Astley - Greatest Hits tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sun, 5th April 2020
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Altered Images tickets and information

10. ALTERED IMAGES

Altered Images tickets Oran Mor »
Dates: Fri, 21st February 2020
Theatre: Oran Mor, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story - 30th Anniversary Tour tickets and information

11. BUDDY - THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY - 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR

Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story - 30th Anniversary Tour tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 11th February 2020 to Sat, 15th February 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Susan Boyle - The Ten Tour tickets and information

12. SUSAN BOYLE - THE TEN TOUR

Susan Boyle - The Ten Tour tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Wed, 4th March 2020
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Diana Ross - Top of the World Tour tickets and information

13. DIANA ROSS - TOP OF THE WORLD TOUR

Diana Ross - Top of the World Tour tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sat, 4th July 2020
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
King Creosote tickets and information

14. KING CREOSOTE

King Creosote tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Thu, 12th March 2020
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Scottish Ballet - The Snow Queen tickets and information

15. SCOTTISH BALLET - THE SNOW QUEEN

Scottish Ballet - The Snow Queen tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Fri, 3rd January 2020 to Sat, 18th January 2020
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Dance or ballet
Christmas Spectacular tickets and information

16. CHRISTMAS SPECTACULAR

Christmas Spectacular tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Mon, 23rd December 2019
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
The Script - Sunsets & Full Moons tickets and information

17. THE SCRIPT - SUNSETS & FULL MOONS

The Script - Sunsets & Full Moons tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Thu, 12th March 2020
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Madam Butterfly (Madama Butterfly) tickets and information

18. MADAM BUTTERFLY (MADAMA BUTTERFLY)

Madam Butterfly (Madama Butterfly) tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Sun, 1st March 2020
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Opera or Operetta
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour tickets and information

19. CLIFF RICHARD - THE GREAT 80 TOUR

Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Fri, 25th September 2020
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Now That's What I Call Christmas tickets and information

20. NOW THAT'S WHAT I CALL CHRISTMAS

Now That's What I Call Christmas tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Fri, 20th December 2019
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert

OTHER TICKETS

A Question of Sport - Live (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Banff Mountain Film Festival World Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Broadcast - Present Laughter (Glasgow Film Theatre (GFT), Glasgow)
Broadcast - Present Laughter (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Broadcast - Present Laughter (Showcase Glasgow East, Glasgow)
Crystal - Cirque du Soleil (Braehead Arena, Glasgow)
Dark (Old Atheneum, Glasgow)
Darts (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Derren Brown - Showman (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Dick & Angel - Dare To Do It (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Disney on Ice - Magical Ice Festival (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Fascinating Aida - Back In The Saddle (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Fred Deakin presents The Lasters (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
Hollie McNish (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jay Rayner - My Last Supper: One Meal A Lifetime in the Making (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Marisha Wallace - Fight Like a Woman (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
My Favorite Murder (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Peter Powers (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
RuPaul's Drag Race - Werq the World (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
RuPaul's Drag Race UK - Season 1 (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Scotland Calling (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Shakespeare Schools Festival (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Sing-a-Long-a The Greatest Showman (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Stacey Dooley - Conversations with Stacey Dooley (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Circus of Horrors - 25 Years of Shock 'n' Roll (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Hairy Bikers - Around the World and Back Again Tour (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Harlem Globetrotters - Pushing the Limits World Tour (Braehead Arena, Glasgow)
The Ideal Home Show Scotland (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Joe and Dianne Show (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Lady Boys of Bangkok - Flight of Fantasy (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Trixie Mattel - Skinny Legend Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Venue Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
William Shatner - Star Trek II: The Wrath Of Khan (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)

ALL CONCERTS

A Country Night in Nashville (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Absolute Elvis (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Ace Chorus Entertains (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Adam Ant (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Agnes Obel (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Airbourne (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Alabama 3 (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Alphabeat (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Alter Bridge - Walk The Sky (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Altered Images (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
An Evening with Whitney - The Whitney Houston Hologram Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Anais Mitchell (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
Andre Rieu and His Orchestra (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Andrew Roachford (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Aslan (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Assassin's Creed Symphony (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Average White Band - Person to Person (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Babymetal (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Barry Manilow (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Beth Hart (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Beyond the Barricade (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Billy Lockett (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Bjork - The Cornucopia Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bjorn Again (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Blade Runner Live (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Blancmange (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Blood Red Shoes (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Blossoms (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Bombay Bicycle Club (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Bon Iver (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bowling For Soup (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Brendan Schaub - 50 Shadess of Brown (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Cage the Elephant (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Callum Beattie (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Celine Dion - Courage - World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
China Crisis (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Christmas Spectacular (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Christy Moore - Magic Nights (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Christy Moore - Magic Nights (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Cigarettes after Sex (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Clannad - In a Lifetime - The Farewell Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Clearwater Creedence Revival (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Cloudbusting - Performing the Music of Kate Bush (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Collabro - Love Like This (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Country to Country (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
David Essex (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
David Gray (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Diana Ross - Top of the World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Dido (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Dirty Harry (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Dr Feelgood (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Dr Hook - 50th Anniversary Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Dream Theater (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Dweezil Zappa (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Elbow (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Elles Bailey (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Elvis Costello - & the Imposters (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Elvis in Concert - Live on Screen (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Embrace (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Engelbert Humperdinck (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Evanescence & Within Temptation - Worlds Collide (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Explosions in the Sky (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Faith - The George Michael Legacy (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Gabrielle (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Gentleman's Dub Club (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
George - Celebrating The Songs And Music Of George Michael (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
George Benson (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Gerry Cinnamon (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Gerry Cinnamon (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
Gilbert O'Sullivan (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Goo Goo Dolls (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Graham Parker (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Grease - With Live Orchestra (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Gregory Porter (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Halestorm - Celebrating Women in Rock (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Halsey - Manic World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Harry Styles (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Heaven 17 (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Hogmanay Gala (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Ibiza Classics - Pete Tong The Heritage Orchestra (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jah Wobble - & The Invaders of the Heart (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
James Arthur - You (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
James Blunt - Once Upon a Mind (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jamie Cullum (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jesse Malin (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Jethro Tull - The Prog Years Tour (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Jill Jackson (Cottier Theatre, Glasgow)
Joe Satriani (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Johann Strauss Gala (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
John Barrowman - A Fabulous Christmas (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
John Lydon - I Could Be Wrong, I Could Be Right (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Jonas Brothers (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
KISSTORY (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Keith Urban (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Kidz Bop (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
King Creosote (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
King King (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
King King (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Lamb of God (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Lana Del Rey - The Norman Fucking Rockwell! Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Laurence Jones (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Let Me Entertain You (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Let's Rock Christmas - The Retro Winter Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Lewis Capaldi (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Lewis Capaldi (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Libertines (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Lloyd Cole (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Los Pacaminos featuring Paul Young (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Mabel (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Mac Demarco (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
McCartney - The Songbook (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
McFly (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - Back Together Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Michael Kiwanuka (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Michael Starring Ben (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Nathan Carter - Born For The Road Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Nitin Sawhney (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
Noah Guthrie (General, Glasgow)
Now That's What I Call Christmas (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Now! That's What I Call the 80's Live (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
One Night in Dublin (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tours 2 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Paul Weller (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Peggy Seeger (Mitchell Theatre, Glasgow)
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Planet Earth II in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Pop Will Eat Itself - Pwei (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Primal Scream (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Queen Symphonic (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Queensryche (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Razorlight (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Respect - The Aretha Franklin Songbook (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Robert Vincent (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Rod Stewart (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Roger Hodgson (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Roy Ayers - Ubiquity Tour (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Sam Fender (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Sam Fender (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Santana - Miraculous 2020 World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Saxon (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Scouting for Girls (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Shed Seven (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Simple Minds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Simply Red (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sleater Kinney (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Slipknot (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Soul II Soul (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Status Quo (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Steel Panther (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Steeleye Span - 50th Anniversary Tour (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Stereophonics (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Stiff Little Fingers (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Sun Kil Moon (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Supergrass (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Susan Boyle - The Ten Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Thank You for the Music (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
That'll Be The Day (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The 1975 - Notes On A Conditional Form (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Blast Off! Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Bootleg Beatles And in the End... (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Bootleg Beatles (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Boys are Back! (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Chemical Brothers (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - A Night At The Movies (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Christians (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Classic Rock Show (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Dualers (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Fureys (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Glenn Miller Orchestra (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Greatest Hits of Motown - How Sweet it Is (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Greatest Show Tunes (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Heather Findlay Band (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Jesus and Mary Chain (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Lumineers (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Magic of the Beatles (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Music of Prince (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Musical Box - A Genesis Extravaganza Part II (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Nightmare Before Christmas Live in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Overtones - The Overtones Xmas 2019 (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Rezillos (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Rolling Stones Story (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Script - Sunsets & Full Moons (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Show - The Music of ABBA (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Smyths (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
The Subways - Young for Eternity (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
The Sweet (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Who - Who (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Wonder Stuff - The Eight Legged Groove Machine and HUP (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The XCerts (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Thom Yorke (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Tom Robinson (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Tom Walker (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Transmission: The Sound of Joy Division (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Vex Red (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
We Love the 90's (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Whitesnake & Foreigner (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Yes (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Zucchero (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Alan Bissett (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Arabella Weir - Does My Mum Loom Big in This? (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Clinton Baptiste - The Paranormalist Returns (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Craig Hill - Bottoms Up! (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Demetri Martin (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Ed Byrne - If I'm Honest (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Swines (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Frank Skinner - Showbiz (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Frank Skinner - Showbiz (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
George Egg - Moveable Feast (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Hannah Gadsby - Douglas (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Iain Stirling - Failing Upwards (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Jack Whitehall - Stood Up (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Janey Godley - Janey Godley's Soup Pot Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jim Jefferies - The Night Talker Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
John Shuttleworth - John Shuttleworth's Back! (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Josh Widdicombe - Bit Much... (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Kevin Bloody Wilson - Almost Awesome (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Lloyd Griffiths - Not Just a Pretty Face (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Paul McCaffrey - Lemon (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Richard Herring - Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast (RHLSTP) (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Scott Gibson - White Noise (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sofie Hagen - The Bumswing Tour (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Steve Martin & Martin Short - The Funniest Show in Town at the Moment (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Stewart Lee - Snowflake/Tornado (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Susie McCabe - Born Believer (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Tim Minchin - Back (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Trevor Noah - Loud and Clear (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Vir Das - Loved (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2019
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use