Venues in Glasgow, Lanarkshire

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Addlestone : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Ashford : Audenshaw : Axminster : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Bakewell : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Barton upon Humber : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Beaford : Bedford : Belfast : Berkhamsted : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-sea : Bexleyheath : Billingham : Bilston : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishop Auckland : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blandford Forum : Blyth : Bodelva : Bodmin : Bolton : Bordon : Boscastle : Boston : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Brixham : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnham-on-Sea : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Caterham : Chandler's Ford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chipstead : Chorley : Chorlton : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranbrook : Crawley : Crewe : Crickhowell : Cromer : Cumbernauld : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Dervaig : Devizes : Didcot : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : Dursley : East Grinstead : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Ewell : Exeter : Exmouth : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Faversham : Felixstowe : Ferndown : Fleet : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Forfar : Frome : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Glossop : Gloucester : Godalming : Goodwood : Goole : Gorey : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Haddington : Hailsham : Halesowen : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Hasland : Hastings : Haverhill : Hawick : Hayling Island : Hedge End : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : High Wycombe : Hitchin : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Hornchurch : Horsham : Houghton-le-Spring : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Killarney : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Knaresborough : Knowsley : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Launceston : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Livingston : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Llangollen : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melbourne : Melrose : Melton Mowbray : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Montrose : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbridge : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton Valence : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Ormskirk : Otley : Oxford : Oxted : Paddock Wood : Paignton : Paisley : Peebles : Pendle : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Petersfield : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Radlett : Ramsgate : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Rossendale : Rotherham : Royal Wootton Bassett : Rugby : Rugeley : Runcorn : Ryde : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Saltburn-by-Sea : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Selsey : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shrewsbury : Sidcup : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwick : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Austell : St Helens : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Steyning : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stretford : Stroud : Sturminster Newton : Sudbury : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tallaght : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tenby : Tenterden : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Theale : Thetford : Titchfield : Tiverton : Tobamory : Todmorden : Tonbridge : Torquay : Treorchy : Trimley St Mary : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Twickenham : Ulverston : Uppingham : Uxbridge : Verwood : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : Wells : West Bridgford : West Horsley : West Wickham : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whithorn : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wick : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Glasgow'

Showing details of venues and performances for; Glasgow, Lanarkshire and Glasgow, Glasgow.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Glasgow according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Glasgow.
Get it on! - One Night of Glam Rock tickets and information

1. GET IT ON! - ONE NIGHT OF GLAM ROCK

Get it on! - One Night of Glam Rock tickets The Pavilion »
Dates: Thu, 17th October 2024
Theatre: The Pavilion, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Gladys Knight - Farewell Tour tickets and information

2. GLADYS KNIGHT - FAREWELL TOUR

Gladys Knight - Farewell Tour tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Mon, 24th June 2024
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Champagne for Lulu tickets and information

3. CHAMPAGNE FOR LULU

Champagne for Lulu tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Tue, 9th April 2024
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert

4. BEN FOGLE - WILD

Ben Fogle - Wild tickets The Pavilion »
Dates: Fri, 22nd March 2024
Theatre: The Pavilion, Glasgow
Genre: Talk

5. THE AMERICAN FOUR TOPS

The American Four Tops tickets The Pavilion »
Dates: Fri, 12th April 2024
Theatre: The Pavilion, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Irish Annie's tickets and information

6. IRISH ANNIE'S

Irish Annie's tickets The Pavilion »
Dates: Sat, 23rd March 2024
Theatre: The Pavilion, Glasgow
Genre: Musical
Miriam Margolyes - Oh Miriam! tickets and information

7. MIRIAM MARGOLYES - OH MIRIAM!

Miriam Margolyes - Oh Miriam! tickets Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Fri, 26th July 2024
Theatre: Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: One person show
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) tickets and information

8. OMD (ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES IN THE DARK)

OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Fri, 8th March 2024
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Graziano Di Prima - Believe - My Life On Stage tickets and information

9. GRAZIANO DI PRIMA - BELIEVE - MY LIFE ON STAGE

Graziano Di Prima - Believe - My Life On Stage tickets The Pavilion »
Dates: Tue, 12th March 2024
Theatre: The Pavilion, Glasgow
Genre: Dance or ballet
Murder in the Dark tickets and information

10. MURDER IN THE DARK

Murder in the Dark tickets The Pavilion »
Dates: Tue, 26th March 2024 to Sat, 30th March 2024
Theatre: The Pavilion, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Peter Pan tickets and information

11. PETER PAN

Peter Pan tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 24th November 2024 to Sat, 4th January 2025
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Panto
10cc - The Ultimate: Ultimate Greatest Hits Tour tickets and information

12. 10CC - THE ULTIMATE: ULTIMATE GREATEST HITS TOUR

10cc - The Ultimate: Ultimate Greatest Hits Tour tickets Royal Concert Hall - City Halls »
Dates: Fri, 15th March 2024
Theatre: Royal Concert Hall - City Halls, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Elaine C Smith - 65 tickets and information

13. ELAINE C SMITH - 65

Elaine C Smith - 65 tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 29th March 2024
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy
Michael McIntyre - Macnificent tickets and information

14. MICHAEL MCINTYRE - MACNIFICENT

Michael McIntyre - Macnificent tickets Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Fri, 17th May 2024 to Sat, 18th May 2024
Theatre: Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy
James Blunt - The Who We Used to Be Tour tickets and information

15. JAMES BLUNT - THE WHO WE USED TO BE TOUR

James Blunt - The Who We Used to Be Tour tickets Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Fri, 5th April 2024
Theatre: Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
The Nutcracker tickets and information

16. THE NUTCRACKER

The Nutcracker tickets Theatre Royal »
Dates: Fri, 6th December 2024 to Mon, 30th December 2024
Theatre: Theatre Royal, Glasgow
Genre: Dance or ballet
Les Miserables - ARENA World Tour tickets and information

17. LES MISERABLES - ARENA WORLD TOUR

Les Miserables - ARENA World Tour tickets Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Thu, 3rd October 2024 to Sun, 6th October 2024
Theatre: Scottish Events Campus - The Ovo Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Musical

18. JOHN KEARNS - VARNISHING DAYS

John Kearns - Varnishing Days tickets Oran Mor »
Dates: Sat, 2nd March 2024
Theatre: Oran Mor, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy
Tommy Tiernan - Tommedian tickets and information

19. TOMMY TIERNAN - TOMMEDIAN

Tommy Tiernan - Tommedian tickets The Pavilion »
Dates: Sat, 6th April 2024
Theatre: The Pavilion, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy
Daniel O'Reilly - Out of Character tickets and information

20. DANIEL O'REILLY - OUT OF CHARACTER

Daniel O'Reilly - Out of Character tickets Oran Mor »
Dates: Sat, 13th April 2024
Theatre: Oran Mor, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy

OTHER TICKETS

All Killa No Filla (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
An Evening of Burlesque (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
An Evening with Graeme Souness & Friends (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Bear Grylls - Never Give Up! (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Ben Fogle - Wild (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Cirque - The Greatest Show (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Dark (Old Atheneum, Glasgow)
Dick & Angel - Escape to the Chateau Book Launch (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Dropout: Dimension 20 (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Eric Cantona - Cantona Sings Eric (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Fascinating Aida - The 40th Anniversary Show (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Hollie McNish - The Lobster Tour (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Homebuilding and Renovating Show (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Ideal Home Show - Scotland (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
John Lydon - I Could Be Wrong, I Could Be Right (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Jon Ronson - Jon Ronson's Psychopath Night 2024 (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Keith Brymer Jones - Life, Clay, and Everything (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Luisa Omielan - Bitter (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Magic Men Australia - Feel the Magic (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Miriam Margolyes - Oh Miriam! (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Most Haunted Live (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Myra DuBois - Be Well (The Stand, Glasgow)
Newlyweds (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
OVO (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Robert Temple - The Hypnotist - RED RAW! (The Stand, Glasgow)
Ruby Wax - I'm Not as Well as I Thought I was (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Sasha Velour - The Big Reveal (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Spencer and Vogue (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Circus of Horrors - Dr Haze's Cabaret of Curiosities (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Ladyboys of Bangkok - 25th Anniversary Tour (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Makings of a Murderer (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Thinking Drinkers - Pub Quiz: Fancy Another Round? (The Stand, Glasgow)
Tim Peake - The Quest to Explore Space (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Toad on the Road (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Torvill and Dean - Torvill & Dean Our Last Dance (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Venue Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc - The Ultimate: Ultimate Greatest Hits Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
A Country Night in Nashville (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
A Night at the Musicals (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
AC/DC UK (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Adam Ant - AntMusic 2024 (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Alexander O'Neal - The Farewell Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Alice Cooper - Too Close for Comfort (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Aly Bain and Phil Cunningham (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Andre Rieu and his Johann Strauss Orchestra (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Anthrax & Kreator + Testament (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Australian Pink Floyd Show (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Average White Band (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Bad Boy Chiller Crew (QMU, Glasgow)
Barenaked Ladies (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Barry Adamson (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Becky Hill (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Big Country - Return to Steeltown 1984-2024 (SWG3, Glasgow)
Biggest 90's 00's Disco (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Blackberry Smoke (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Blue - The Greatest Hits Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Bootleg Blondie (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Brett Young - Plus Guests (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Bruce Dickinson (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Carrie Hope Fletcher - Love Letters Live (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Chaka - The Music of Chaka Khan (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Champagne for Lulu (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Charles Esten (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Children's Classic Concert - The Three Little Pigs (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
China Crisis (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Chris Stapleton - Chris Stapleton's All-American Road Show Goes Across The Pond (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Clearwater Creedence Revival - Bayou Country Tour (QMU, Glasgow)
Cloudbusting - Performing the Music of Kate Bush (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Clubland - Arena Tour 2024 (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Clyde 1 Live (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Cody Pennington - Cody Pennington Country Show (SWG3, Glasgow)
Coldplace (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Country to Country - 2024 (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Damien Dempsey (SWG3, Glasgow)
Darius Rucker (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
David Essex - The 2024 Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Dean Friedman (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
Declan McKenna (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Dionne Warwick - Don't Make Me Over (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Dirty Dancing in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Dirty Harry (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Disney in Concert - The Sound of Magic (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Doja Cat - The Scarlet Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Down for the Count Orchestra - A Century of Swing (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Dreamcoat Stars (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Echo and the Bunnymen (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Elbow (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Elio Pace - The Billy Joel Songbook (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana - Unplugged (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Elvis Costello and Steve Nieve (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Engelbert Humperdinck (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Eric Nam - House on the Hill Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Everything Everything (SWG3, Glasgow)
Fatboy Slim (SWG3, Glasgow)
Feeder (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Fleetwood Mac Legacy - Go Your Own Way (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Focus (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Foo Fighters - Everything or Nothing At All Tour (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
From the Jam (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Gabrielle - All the Hits Live (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Get it on! - One Night of Glam Rock (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Girls Aloud - Arena Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Gladys Knight - Farewell Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Graffiti Classics - The Comedy String Quartet (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Happy Mondays (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Hawkwind - Stories from Time and Space (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Heart - Royal Flush Tour 2024 (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Hue and Cry (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Idles (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Ireland the Show (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Ireland the Show (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Ja Rule (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
James Arthur - Bitter Sweet Love World Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
James Blunt - The Who We Used to Be Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
James Grant (Cottiers Theatre, Glasgow)
James (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Jane McDonald - With All My Love (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Jason Derulo - Nu King World Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Jason Donovan - Doin' Fine (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jaz Coleman - Unspeakable (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Jazzart College of Performing Arts - STRAMASH - A Musical Extravaganza (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Jethro Tull - The Seven Decades Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jo Whiley's 90s Anthems (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
John Mayer - Solo (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Johnny Marr - A Night with the Johnny Marr Orchestra (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Jonas Brothers - Five Albums. One Night. (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Jools Holland - Rhythm and Blues Orchestra with Special Guests (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Judas Priest (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Judie Tzuke - The Unsinkable (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Justin Hawkins - Live Justin Hawkins Rides Again...for the First Time! (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
KIDZ BOP - Never Stop Live Tour (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Kate Rusby - Est 1973 Tour (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Kerry Ellis - New Stuff (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Leo Sayer - Still Feel Like Dancing (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Liam Gallagher - Definitely Maybe 30 Years (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Lightning Seeds (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Limehouse Lizzy - The Greatest Hits Of Phil Lynott and Thin Lizzy (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Lionel - The Music of Lionel Richie (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Livewire AC/DC (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Lost in Music (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Loyle Carner (SWG3, Glasgow)
Lucy Spraggan (Barrowland, Glasgow)
MC Grammar (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Made in Tennessee (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Madison Beer - The Spinnin Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Mark Black - The Drink, The Drugs, The Scrathcards (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Marti Pellow - Popped In Souled Out (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (SWG3, Glasgow)
McFleetwood (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Michael Ball (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Nathan Carter and his Band + support Live (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Ne-Yo - Champagne and Roses Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Nearly Dan play Steely Dan (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
New Model Army (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets - Set The Controls Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Nick Mulvey - 10th Anniversary First Mind (SWG3, Glasgow)
Nickelback - Get Rockin' Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday 2 World Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Nitin Sawhney - Immigrants Tour (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Olivia Dean - Messy Tour (SWG3, Glasgow)
Olivia Rodrigo - GUTS World Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
One Night in Dublin - with The Wild Murphys (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
One Night in Nashville (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Over the Rainbow (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
P!NK (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
Paddington in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Paloma Faith (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Pasion De Buena Vista (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Paul Carrack (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Pendulum - Plus Special Guests (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld: The Greatest Hits Live (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Pete Tong - Ibiza Classics (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Peter Hook - Peter Hook and the Light (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Queen Extravaganza (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Queen by Candlelight (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Rebecca Ferguson (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Richard Hawley (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Richard Thompson - Ship to Shore (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Sanctum Sanctorium - The Dark Side of the 80s (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Sari Schorr (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox - Life in the Past Lane (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Showaddywaddy (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Si Cranstoun (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Simple Minds (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Simply Red (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Slash - The River is Rising Tour Featuring Myles Kenned and The Conspirators (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Sleep Token (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Slipknot - 25th Anniversary - Here Comes the Pain (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Someone Like You - The Adele Songbook (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Sonu Nigam - The Sonu Nigam Show (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Squeeze - 50th Anniversary Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Greats, Lamb And Solo (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Stiff Little Fingers (Barrowland, Glasgow)
T.Rextasy (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Take That (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Talon - The Hotel California Tour (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Tenacious D - Tenacious D and the Spicy Meatball Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Texas - The Very Best Of Texas (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Thank You for the Music (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
That'll Be The Day (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The American Four Tops (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Bootleg Beatles (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Corrs - Talk on Corners Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Damned (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Dualers (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The ELO Experience (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Feeling (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Fureys (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Gaslight Anthem (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Human League (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Killers (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Mighty 90's (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Musical Box (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Postal Service & Death Cab for Cutie - Give Up & Transatlanticism (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Shires - The Two Of Us - Acoustic Duo (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Smashing Pumpkins and Weezer - UK and Ireland Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Smile (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Stranglers (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Ultimate Boyband Party Show (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Undertones (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The World of Hans Zimmer (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
The Zutons (SWG3, Glasgow)
Thirty Seconds to Mars - Seasons 2024 World Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Tom Odell (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Tom Robinson - Up Close & Personal (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Tony Hadley (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Train - I Know, It's Been A Long Time Coming Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Troye Sivan (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
UB40 (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Waterloo - The Best of Abba (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Wishbone Ash (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Yes - The Classic Tales Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)

ALL COMEDY

A Scottish Comedy Collective (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Adam Kay - Undoctored (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Al Murray - The Pub Landlord - Guv Island (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Alasdair Beckett-King - Nevermore (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Alfie Moore - A Face for Radio (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Ali Park - In the Company of Women (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Alison Spittle - Soup (The Stand, Glasgow)
An Evening with The Fast Show (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Anuvab Pal - The Department of Britishness (The Stand, Glasgow)
Any Suggestions, Doctor? (Panopticon, Glasgow)
Aurie Styla - The Aurator Tour (The Stand, Glasgow)
Bailey J Mills - Unfiltered and Scummy (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Ben Elton - Authentic Stupidity (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Brian Butterfield - Call of Now (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Carl Hutchinson - Watch Till The End (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Caroline Rhea - I Identify as a Witch (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Caroline Rhea - I Identify as a Witch (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Catherine Bohart - Again, with Feelings (The Stand, Glasgow)
Chris Forbes - Court Jester (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Clinton Baptiste - Roller Ghoster (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Connor Burns - Vertigo (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Count Arthur Strong And Its Goodnight From Him (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Craig Hill - This Gets Harder Every Year! (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Dan Nightingale - Dan Nightingale & Fiends (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Dan Tiernan - Going Under (The Stand, Glasgow)
Daniel Foxx - Villain (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Daniel O'Reilly - Out of Character (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Dirtbirds - Girls World Tour (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Ed Byrne - Tragedy plus Time (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Ed Gamble - Hot Diggity Dog (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Elaine C Smith - 65 (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Fern Brady - I Gave You Milk To Drink (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Fiona Allen - On the Run (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Frank Skinner - 30 Years of Dirt (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Frankie Boyle - Lap of Shame (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Gary Faulds - Frontier (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Gary Meikle - Facts (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Georgie Carroll - Sista Flo 2.0 (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Glasgow International Comedy Festival - Comedy Gala (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Grace Campbell - Grace Campbell Is On Heat (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Grubby Little Mitts - Hello, Hi (Panopticon, Glasgow)
Help I Sexted My Boss - The Boys Are Back Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Iain Stirling - Relevant (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jake Lambert - The Sunshine Kid (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Janey Godley - Not Dead Yet (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Jason Byrne - No Show (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Jason Manford - A Manford All Seasons (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Jay Lafferty - Bahookie (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Jay Lafferty - Bahookie (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Jessica Fostekew - Mettle (The Stand, Glasgow)
Jim Davidson - Swimming Against The Tide (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Jimmy Carr - Laughs Funny (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Joe Wells - King of the Autistics (The Stand, Glasgow)
John Kearns - Varnishing Days (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Jonathan Pie - Heroes & Villains (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Jonny & The Baptists - The Happiness Index (The Stand, Glasgow)
Josh Pugh - Existin' La Vida Loca (The Stand, Glasgow)
Josie Long - A Wip About Giant Extinct Animals (The Stand, Glasgow)
Julian Clary - Fistful of Clary (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Karl Spain - Well, What Did You Expect? (The Stand, Glasgow)
Katherine Ryan - Battleaxe (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Kevin Bloody Wilson - The FUPC Tour (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Kieran Hodgson - Big in Scotland (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Kiri Pritchard-McLean - Peacock (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Laura Belbin - Too Much (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Laura Smyth - Living My Best Life (The Stand, Glasgow)
Leigh Francis - My First Time - Live (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Liam Withnail - Chronic Boom (The Stand, Glasgow)
Lloyd Griffith - Baroque & Roll (The Stand, Glasgow)
Lou Sanders - No Kissing in the Bingo Hall (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
MC Hammersmith - Straight Outta Brompton (The Stand, Glasgow)
Mark Nelson - All The Best (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Matt Bragg - Matt Bragg Has Nothing Wrong with Him (The Stand, Glasgow)
Matt Forde - Inside No. 10 (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Matt Rife - ProbleMATTic World Tour (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Melanie Bracewell - Forget Me Not (The Stand, Glasgow)
Michael McIntyre - Macnificent (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Michelle Brasier - Reform (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Miles Jupp - On I Bang (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Mo Gilligan - In The Moment (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Morgan Rees - Turning Thirsty (The Stand, Glasgow)
Neil Delamere - Neil by Mouth (The Stand, Glasgow)
Nick Helm - Super Fun Good Time Show (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Nish Kumar - Nish, Don't Kill My Vibe (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Olga Koch - Prawn Cocktail (The Stand, Glasgow)
Paddy McGuinness - Nearly There... (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Paddy Raff - Gimme a Minute (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Paul Smith - Pablo (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Peter Kay - Better Late Than Never (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Pierre Novellie - Why Are You Laughing? (The Stand, Glasgow)
Rachel Parris - Poise (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Ray Bradshaw - Doppelginger (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Reginald D Hunter - The Man Who Could See Through Sh*t (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Rhod Gilbert - Rhod Gilbert and the Giant Grapefruit (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Richard Blackwood (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Richard Herring - Can I Have My Ball Back? (The Stand, Glasgow)
Richard Herring - Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast (RHLSTP) (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Romesh Ranganathan - Hustle (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Rosie Jones - Triple Threat (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Russell Kane - HyperActive (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Sam Campbell - Wobservations (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Sam Campbell - Wobservations (The Stand, Glasgow)
Sarah Keyworth - My Eyes Are Up Here (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sarah Millican - Late Bloomer (Scottish Events Campus, Glasgow)
Schalk Bezuidenhout - Keeping it Up (The Stand, Glasgow)
Scummy Mummies - Greatest Hits (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Simon Brodkin - Screwed Up (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Simon Evans - Have We Met? (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sofie Hagen - Will I Ever Have Sex Again? (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Sophie McCartney - Tired & Tested (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Stephen Bailey - Crass (The Stand, Glasgow)
Stewart Lee - Basic Lee (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Sukh Ojla - The Aunty Years (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Susan Riddell - Wonder Woman (The Stand, Glasgow)
Susie McCabe - The Merchant of Menace (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Bugle Live (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Girls Bathroom - The Girls Bathroom Planet Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Muslims are Coming (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Scottish Comedians (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
The Vivienne - An Evening with The Vivienne (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
Tom Davis - Underdog (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Tom Houghton - It's Not Ideal (The Stand, Glasgow)
Tommy Tiernan - Tommedian (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Troy Hawke - The Greeters Guild (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Urzila Carlson - Just Jokes (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
Vittorio Angelone - Who Do You Think You Are? I Am! (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Vittorio Angelone - Who Do You Think You Are? I Am! (The Stand, Glasgow)


Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Mastodon Multidomain certificate installed
© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK. 1995-2024