Venues in Edinburgh

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Arbroath : Arnold : Ascot : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Bishops Waltham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Coleraine : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Cromer : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Galway : Gateshead : Gawsworth : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glastonbury : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Irvine : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Lincoln : Liskeard : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maesteg : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Marlborough : Melton Mowbray : Merthyr Tydfil : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : near Saint Austell : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Ormskirk : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Rotherham : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sturminster Newton : Sudbury : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Todmorden : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Towcester : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitchurch : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Wythenshawe : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Edinburgh'

Edinburgh theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Edinburgh, Edinburgh.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Edinburgh according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Edinburgh.
The Bodyguard tickets and information

1. THE BODYGUARD

The Bodyguard tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Tue, 9th July 2019 to Sat, 20th July 2019
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical

2. THE SNOW QUEEN

The Snow Queen tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 7th December 2019 to Sun, 29th December 2019
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Panto
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle tickets and information

3. ANT MIDDLETON - MIND OVER MUSCLE

Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Sat, 21st September 2019
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Talk
Half Man, Half Biscuit tickets and information

4. HALF MAN, HALF BISCUIT

Half Man, Half Biscuit tickets Liquid Room »
Dates: Fri, 14th June 2019
Theatre: Liquid Room, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
The Mousetrap tickets and information

5. THE MOUSETRAP

The Mousetrap tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Mon, 27th May 2019 to Wed, 29th May 2019
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
Rhiannon Giddens tickets and information

6. RHIANNON GIDDENS

Rhiannon Giddens tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Sun, 1st December 2019
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Riverdance tickets and information

7. RIVERDANCE

Riverdance tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Fri, 24th April 2020 to Sun, 26th April 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Dance or ballet
Amelie tickets and information

8. AMELIE

Amelie tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 24th June 2019 to Sat, 29th June 2019
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
The Lighthouse Family tickets and information

9. THE LIGHTHOUSE FAMILY

The Lighthouse Family tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Thu, 20th February 2020
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Lost At Sea tickets and information

10. LOST AT SEA

Lost At Sea tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 20th May 2019 to Wed, 22nd May 2019
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Play

11. BALLET BLACK

Ballet Black tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 8th June 2019
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Dance or ballet

12. THE LAST PODCAST ON THE LEFT

The Last Podcast on the Left tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Sat, 7th September 2019
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Performance
On Your Feet! tickets and information

13. ON YOUR FEET!

On Your Feet! tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 7th October 2019 to Sat, 12th October 2019
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
The King and I tickets and information

14. THE KING AND I

The King and I tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Wed, 16th October 2019 to Sat, 26th October 2019
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
The Rocky Horror Show tickets and information

15. THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW

The Rocky Horror Show tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Mon, 28th October 2019 to Sat, 2nd November 2019
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story tickets and information

16. SOME GUYS HAVE ALL THE LUCK - THE ROD STEWART STORY

Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Thu, 4th July 2019
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
Will Young - Lexicon tickets and information

17. WILL YOUNG - LEXICON

Will Young - Lexicon tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Sat, 26th October 2019
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Jenny Lewis tickets and information

18. JENNY LEWIS

Jenny Lewis tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Sat, 27th July 2019
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Michael McIntyre - Big World Tour Continued (warm up) tickets and information

19. MICHAEL MCINTYRE - BIG WORLD TOUR CONTINUED (WARM UP)

Michael McIntyre - Big World Tour Continued (warm up) tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Wed, 22nd May 2019 to Thu, 23rd May 2019
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Comedy
Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit tickets and information

20. BILL BAILEY - LARKS IN TRANSIT

Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Fri, 31st May 2019
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Comedy

ALL PLAYS

00 (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
549: Scots of the Spanish Civil War (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
A Taste of Honey (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Alice in Wonderland (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
America is Hard to See (Underbelly at Cowgate, Edinburgh)
An Edinburgh Christmas Carol (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
An Inspector Calls (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Audacious Mr Astley (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Barber Shop Chronicles (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Barefoot in the Park (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Big Bite-Size Breakfast Show (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Breakfast Plays: The Future Is [...] - Mooning/First Woman/Kit Kat/Work-Life (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Burgerz (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Castle Lennox (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Cherie - My Struggle (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Crocodile Fever (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Disruption (Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh)
Drone (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
F.Off (Underbelly at Cowgate, Edinburgh)
Frankenstein - How to Make a Monster (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Happy Hour (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Hear Word! Naija Woman Talk True (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Heroin(e) for Breakfast (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Hotel Paradiso (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Kiinalik: These Sharp Tools (General, Edinburgh)
La Reprise Histoire(s) du theatre (I) (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Life is a Dream (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Little Boxes (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Lost At Sea (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Love Song to Lavender Menace (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mrs Puntila and Her Man Matti (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Oedipus (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Pals (Assembly George Square, Edinburgh)
Peter Gynt (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Peter Pan Goes Wrong (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Purposeless Movements (General, Edinburgh)
Rich Kids: A History of Shopping Malls in Tehran (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Roots (Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh)
Rust (Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh)
Shine (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Solaris (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Spliced (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Stolen Futures (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
TWA (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Duchess (Of Malfi) (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Exorcist (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Last of the Pelican Daughters (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
The Monstrous Heart (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Mousetrap (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Patient Gloria (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Secret River (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Total Immediate Collective Imminent Terrestrial Salvation (General, Edinburgh)
What Girls Are Made Of (Assembly Hall, Edinburgh)
Whodunnit (Unrehearsed) (Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh)
Wireless Operator (Pleasance, Edinburgh)

OTHER TICKETS

A Migrant's Son (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Armistead Maupin - An Evening with Armistead Maupin (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Bradley Wiggins - An Evening with Bradley Wiggins (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Cameo Cinema, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Cameo Cinema, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Cineworld Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Cameo Cinema, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Cineworld Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Cameo Cinema, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Cineworld Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Bus Tour - Edinburgh Bus Tours (General, Edinburgh)
Camille O'Sullivan - Cave (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Christina Bianco - First Impressions (Assembly Checkpoint, Edinburgh)
Circa - Humans (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Clive Anderson - Me,Macbeth & I (Assembly George Square, Edinburgh)
Colin Cloud - Sinful (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Company 2 - Le Coup (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Confetti and Chaos (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Crystal Rasmussen - presents The Bible 2 (Plus a Cure for Shame, Violence, Betrayal and Athlete's Foot) LIVE! (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Danny MacAskill's Drop and Roll Show Live (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
David Blaine - Real or Magic (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Edinburgh Military Tattoo (General, Edinburgh)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Filament (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Fragility of Man (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Ian McKellen - Tolkien, Shakespeare, Others and You (Assembly Hall, Edinburgh)
Jon Ronson - Tales From the Last Days of August & the Butterfly Effect (Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh)
Kombini (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Little Death Club (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Love/Hate Actually (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Massaoke - At the Musicals (Corn Exchange, Edinburgh)
Musik (Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh)
Myra (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Mythos a Trilogy: Gods (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mythos a Trilogy: Heroes (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mythos a Trilogy: Men (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Only Fools The (cushty) Dining Experience (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
Pre-View (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Red Dust Road (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Rouge (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Rugby - Scotland International (Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh)
Sing-a-Long-a The Greatest Showman (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Super Sunday (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
The Dots (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
The Lady Boys of Bangkok - Wonder Woman Tour (General, Edinburgh)
The Lady Boys of Bangkok - Wonder Woman Tour (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
The Last Podcast on the Left (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
The Palace of Holyroodhouse (Entrance) (Palace of Holyroodhouse, Edinburgh)
The Queen's Gallery, Edinburgh (Exhibition) (Palace of Holyroodhouse, Edinburgh)
The Royal Yacht Britannia (Entrance) (General, Edinburgh)
The Thinking Drinkers - Heroes of Hooch (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Venue Tour (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Walking Tour - Edinbugh Walking Tours (General, Edinburgh)
Yuck Circus (Underbelly, Edinburgh)

ALL CONCERTS

Absolute Bowie (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Adam Ant (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Anais Mitchell (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Anne-Marie - Speak Your Mind Tour (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Believe - The Cher Songbook (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Bernadette Peters (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Bill Callahan (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Boyzlife (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Cage the Elephant (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Calexico and Iron & Wine (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Cowboy Junkies (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Dean Friedman (Howden Park Centre, Edinburgh)
Dr Hook - 50th Anniversary Tour (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Hot Club of Cowtown (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Howard Jones (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Hozier (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Hugh Cornwell - Hugh Cornwell Electric (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Illegal Eagles (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Jack Savoretti (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Jane McDonald (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Jenny Lewis (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Joan as Police Woman - Joanthology Tour (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
John Barrowman - The Fabulous Tour (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Justin Hayward (Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh)
Karine Polwart (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Kelly Jones (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Kiefer Sutherland - River Town (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Kris Kristofferson and The Strangers (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Kylie Minogue (General, Edinburgh)
Lauren MacColl (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Leo Sayer - Just a Boy at 70 (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Lewis Capaldi (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Licence to Thrill - The Music of James Bond (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Lloyd Cole - From Rattlesnakes To Guesswork 2019 Tour (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Ludovico Einaudi (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Manic Street Preachers (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Mary Gauthier (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Maximo Park (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Michael Starring Ben (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Moya Brennan (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Nazareth (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
New Model Army (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Now! That's What I Call the 80's Live (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Ocean Colour Scene (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Paul Weller - A Kind Revolution (General, Edinburgh)
Penguin Cafe (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Pixies (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Rhiannon Giddens (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Richard Jobson - An Evening With Richard Jobson Of The Skids (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Robin Trower (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Saint Etienne (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Shawn Klush - Elvis World Tour (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Shooglenifty (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Sigrid (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Something About Simon (Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh)
Sophie Ellis Bextor - The Song Diaries (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Summer of Love (Howden Park Centre, Edinburgh)
That'll Be The Day (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Bohemians - A Night of Queen with the Bohemians (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Bootleg Beatles (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Carpenters Story (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Dualers (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Flaming Lips - Performing: The Soft Bulletin (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Fureys (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
The Kingdom Choir (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Lighthouse Family (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Music of Bond (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Proclaimers (General, Edinburgh)
The Spice Girls (Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh)
The Sweet (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
The Tallest Man on Earth (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Unthanks - The Emily Bronte Song Cycle (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
The Wall - Live Extravaganza (Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh)
Tom Walker (Corn Exchange, Edinburgh)
UK Pink Floyd Experience (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Vampire Weekend (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Walter Trout (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Will Young - Lexicon (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Kay - Adam Kay's Smutty Christmas Songs (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Alexander Fox - Snare (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Alice Snedden - Absolute Monster (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Alun Cochrane (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Anna Drezen - Okay Get Home Safe! (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Arabella Weir - Does My Mum Loom Big in This? (Assembly George Square, Edinburgh)
Ardal O'Hanlon - The Showing Off Must Go On (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Ben Elton - Ben Elton Live (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Best of Edinburgh Showcase Show (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Bianca Del Rio - Its Jester Joke (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Brodi Snook - Handful (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh)
Cam Spence - The Sunshine Clinic (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Catherine Bohart - Lemon (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Catherine Cohen - The Twist...? She's Gorgeous (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Chris Parker - Camp Binch (Assembly Hall, Edinburgh)
Chris Washington - Raconteur (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Craig Ferguson - Hobo Fabulous (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Daniel Sloss - X (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Darren Harriott - Good Heart Yute (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Ed Night - Jokes of Love and Hate (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Eddie Izzard - Expectations of Great Expectations (WIP) (Assembly George Square, Edinburgh)
Eddie Izzard - Wunderbar (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Emmy Blotnick - Buttercup (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Swines (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Frank Skinner - Showbiz (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Gary Meikle - The iBrow Guy (Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh)
Guy Montgomery - I Was Part of The Problem Before We Were Talking About It (Assembly George Square, Edinburgh)
Hardeep Singh Kohli - It's Hard to be Deep (Assembly George Square, Edinburgh)
Heidi Regan - Heidi Kills Time (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Ian Smith - Half-Life (Underbelly, Edinburgh)
Jack Gleadow - Mr Saturday Night (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
James Acaster - Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
John Robertson (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh)
John Robins - Hot Shame (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
John-Luke Roberts - After Me Comes the Flood (But in French) drip splosh splash drip BLUBBP BLUBBP BLUBBPBLUBBPBLUBBP! (Assembly George Square, Edinburgh)
Jordan Brookes - I've Got Nothing (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Just These Please - Suitable (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh)
Kevin 'Bloody' Wilson - Almost Awesome (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Kieran Hodgson - The Tales of Kieran Hodgson (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Leah MacRae - My Big Fat Fabulous Diary (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Lee Ridley - Lost Voice Guy: I'm Only In It For The Parking (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh)
Lenny Henry - Who Am I Again? (Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC), Edinburgh)
Mark Nelson - Brexit Wounds (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh)
Mervyn Stutter - Pick of the Fringe (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Michael McIntyre - Big World Tour Continued (warm up) (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Michael Odewale - Black Bears Matter (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Micky Overman Presents - Presenting Miss Micky Overman (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Rhod Gilbert - The Book of John (Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC), Edinburgh)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Sindhu Vee - Sandhog (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Spank! (Underbelly at Cowgate, Edinburgh)
Stand-Up Poet (The Fringe Office, Edinburgh)
The Dark Room - (for Kids!) (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh)
The Secret Policeman's Tour (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Tim Minchin - Back (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2019
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use