UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: currently, all theatres and related venues are closed. Shows are either being cancelled, postponed or rescheduled and we are trying to keep up with all the changes. There are currently few changes after May 2020 and many shows that were due for April have been pushed back towards the end of Autumn. Pantomimes are looking like a safe bet at the moment ;-)

Venues in Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ambleside : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berkhamsted : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Derby : Derry : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halstead : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Ormskirk : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Peebles : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Ross-on-Wye : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Selsey : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Small Hythe : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stretford : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Ventnor : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Edinburgh'

Edinburgh theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Edinburgh, Edinburgh.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Edinburgh according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Edinburgh.
Milkshake tickets and information

1. MILKSHAKE

Milkshake tickets Traverse Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 19th May 2020 to Sat, 23rd May 2020
Theatre: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
Neck or Nothing tickets and information

2. NECK OR NOTHING

Neck or Nothing tickets Traverse Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 13th May 2020 to Fri, 15th May 2020
Theatre: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
10cc tickets and information

3. 10CC

10cc tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Wed, 14th October 2020
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Van Der Graaf Generator tickets and information

4. VAN DER GRAAF GENERATOR

Van Der Graaf Generator tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Sun, 3rd May 2020
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Stereophonics tickets and information

5. STEREOPHONICS

Stereophonics tickets General »
Dates: Thu, 23rd July 2020
Theatre: General, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra tickets and information

6. TOKYO METROPOLITAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Wed, 12th August 2020
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Cilla - The Musical tickets and information

7. CILLA - THE MUSICAL

Cilla - The Musical tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Mon, 26th October 2020 to Sat, 31st October 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
The Man tickets and information

8. THE MAN

The Man tickets Underbelly - E4 Udderbelly, Underbelly George Square, Underbelly Bristo Square, Underbelly Cowgate »
Dates: Wed, 5th August 2020 to Mon, 31st August 2020
Theatre: Underbelly - E4 Udderbelly, Underbelly George Square, Underbelly Bristo Square, Underbelly Cowgate, Edinburgh
Genre: Comedy
Joe Bonamassa tickets and information

9. JOE BONAMASSA

Joe Bonamassa tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Mon, 27th April 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Entrance - The Palace of Holyroodhouse tickets and information

10. ENTRANCE - THE PALACE OF HOLYROODHOUSE

Entrance - The Palace of Holyroodhouse tickets Palace of Holyroodhouse - The Queen's Gallery »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Palace of Holyroodhouse - The Queen's Gallery, Edinburgh
Genre: Entrance
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin tickets and information

11. BROADCAST - NT LIVE:THE WELKIN

Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 15th June 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Broadcast
Richard Marx tickets and information

12. RICHARD MARX

Richard Marx tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Sat, 4th April 2020
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Rugby - Scotland International tickets and information

13. RUGBY - SCOTLAND INTERNATIONAL

Rugby - Scotland International tickets Murrayfield Stadium »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh
Genre: Sport
Donny's Brain tickets and information

14. DONNY'S BRAIN

Donny's Brain tickets Traverse Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 11th April 2020 to Sat, 2nd May 2020
Theatre: Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
Ladysmith Black Mambazo tickets and information

15. LADYSMITH BLACK MAMBAZO

Ladysmith Black Mambazo tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Fri, 12th June 2020
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
A Murder is Announced tickets and information

16. A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED

A Murder is Announced tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 30th April 2020 to Sat, 2nd May 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
Alexis Ffrench tickets and information

17. ALEXIS FFRENCH

Alexis Ffrench tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Sat, 1st August 2020
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco tickets and information

18. LOST IN MUSIC - ONE NIGHT IN THE DISCO

Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Fri, 3rd April 2020
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street tickets and information

19. MRS BROWN'S BOYS D'LIVE SHOW - THE MUSICAL FOR MOORE STREET

Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Fri, 17th July 2020 to Sat, 18th July 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
Blood Brothers tickets and information

20. BLOOD BROTHERS

Blood Brothers tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Tue, 20th October 2020 to Sat, 24th October 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical

ALL PLAYS

A Murder is Announced (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
All of Me - (the possibility of future splendour) (Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh)
Barefoot in the Park (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Beneath the Surface (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Caravan Crush (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Celestial Body (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Donny's Brain (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Educating Rita (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Enough of Him (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Exquisite Corpse (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Groan Ups (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Hawk (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
In Loyal Company (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Lava (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Life is a Dream (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mary and Ada Set the World to Rights (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Medea (General, Edinburgh)
Milkshake (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Murder, She Didn't Write (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Neck or Nothing (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Once You See the Smoke (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
One Jewish Boy (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Quiz (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Rose (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Silver Superheroes (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Birthday Party (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Cat and the Canary (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Infernal Serpent (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Metamorphosis (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Mousetrap (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Secret Garden (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
The Storm (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Thunder Girls (Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC), Edinburgh)
Wireless Operator (Pleasance, Edinburgh)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
A Country Night in Nashville (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Agnes Obel (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Alexis Ffrench (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Assassin's Creed Symphony (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Black Stone Cherry (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Blancmange (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
British Sea Power (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Christy Moore - Magic Nights (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Clearwater Creedence Revival (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Elbow (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Electric Six (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Engelbert Humperdinck (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Foals (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
From the Jam (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Hue and Cry (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Il Divo (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Jane McDonald - Let The Light In (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Jesus L'Oreal - Nailed It (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh)
Jimmy Webb (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Joe Bonamassa (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
John Grant (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Joker Live in Concert (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Kenny Wayne Shepherd (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Love DistrAction (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Military Wives Choirs (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Nouvelle Vague (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
One Night of Queen (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Passenger (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Paul Weller (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Peter Frampton - Finale: the Farewell Tour (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Pink Martini (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Queen Extravaganza (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Randy Newman (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Richard Marx (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Robert Cray (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Rocketman in Concert (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Roy Ayers - Ubiquity Tour (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Rumer (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Salsa Celtica (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Simon and Garfunkel - Through the Years (Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC), Edinburgh)
Soweto Gospel Choir (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Stereophonics (General, Edinburgh)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Suede (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
T.Rextasy (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Bootleg Beatles And in the End... (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Brand New Heavies (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Carpenters Story - Goodbye to Love (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Levellers (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Overtones (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Script - Sunsets & Full Moons (General, Edinburgh)
The Shires - Good Years (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Sweet (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Tindersticks (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Tom Rush (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
UB40 (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
UK Foo Fighters (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Van Der Graaf Generator (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Ward Thomas (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
You Win Again - the Story of the Bee Gees (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use