UKTW - 25 years online

Venues in Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

: Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ambleside : Andover : Arbroath : Ashby de la Zouch : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bowness-on-Windermere : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Faringdon : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Marlborough : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newtown : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oldham : Ormskirk : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portland : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Street : Stretford : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ulverston : Urmston : Uxbridge : Ventnor : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wetherby : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Edinburgh'

Edinburgh theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Edinburgh, Edinburgh.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Edinburgh according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Edinburgh.
Oor Wullie tickets and information

1. OOR WULLIE

Oor Wullie tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 28th January 2020 to Sat, 1st February 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
The Lion King tickets and information

2. THE LION KING

The Lion King tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Thu, 5th December 2019 to Sat, 18th April 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
Peter Pan Goes Wrong tickets and information

3. PETER PAN GOES WRONG

Peter Pan Goes Wrong tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 11th February 2020 to Sun, 16th February 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
SIX tickets and information

4. SIX

SIX tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 4th February 2020 to Sun, 9th February 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
From the Jam tickets and information

5. FROM THE JAM

From the Jam tickets Liquid Room »
Dates: Fri, 20th March 2020
Theatre: Liquid Room, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
The Phantom of the Opera tickets and information

6. THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

The Phantom of the Opera tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 23rd September 2020 to Sat, 31st October 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
Engelbert Humperdinck tickets and information

7. ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK

Engelbert Humperdinck tickets Usher Hall »
Dates: Wed, 27th May 2020
Theatre: Usher Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Zog tickets and information

8. ZOG

Zog tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 12th February 2020 to Sat, 15th February 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Kids show
Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets and information

9. MATTHEW BOURNE'S THE RED SHOES

Matthew Bourne's The Red Shoes tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 19th May 2020 to Thu, 21st May 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Dance or ballet

10. BEN FOGLE - TALES FROM THE WILDERNESS

Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 2nd February 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Talk
Judy Collins tickets and information

11. JUDY COLLINS

Judy Collins tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Mon, 3rd February 2020
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Heathers - The Musical tickets and information

12. HEATHERS - THE MUSICAL

Heathers - The Musical tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Tue, 7th July 2020 to Sat, 11th July 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical

13. DICK & ANGEL - DARE TO DO IT

Dick & Angel - Dare To Do It tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 23rd February 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Talk
Julian Cope tickets and information

14. JULIAN COPE

Julian Cope tickets Liquid Room »
Dates: Sat, 15th February 2020
Theatre: Liquid Room, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
A Murder is Announced tickets and information

15. A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED

A Murder is Announced tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 30th April 2020 to Sat, 2nd May 2020
Theatre: King's Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Play
Dreamgirls tickets and information

16. DREAMGIRLS

Dreamgirls tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Boards »
Dates: Tue, 24th November 2020 to Sat, 5th December 2020
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Boards, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
Remembering the Oscars tickets and information

17. REMEMBERING THE OSCARS

Remembering the Oscars tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 12th April 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Dance or ballet
Blancmange tickets and information

18. BLANCMANGE

Blancmange tickets Liquid Room »
Dates: Fri, 1st May 2020
Theatre: Liquid Room, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert
Everybody's Talking About Jamie tickets and information

19. EVERYBODY'S TALKING ABOUT JAMIE

Everybody's Talking About Jamie tickets Festival Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 3rd March 2020 to Sat, 7th March 2020
Theatre: Festival Theatre, Edinburgh
Genre: Musical
Agnes Obel tickets and information

20. AGNES OBEL

Agnes Obel tickets Queen's Hall »
Dates: Wed, 1st April 2020
Theatre: Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Genre: Concert

ALL PLAYS

A Monster Calls (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
A Murder is Announced (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Barefoot in the Park (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Castle Lennox (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Celestial Body (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Dial M for Murder (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Donny's Brain (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Educating Rita (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Exquisite Corpse (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Ghost Stories (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Heroine (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Home is Not the Place (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Hotter (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
I Think We Are Alone (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Life is a Dream (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Maim (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mary and Ada Set the World to Rights (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Medea (General, Edinburgh)
Milkshake (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mouthpiece (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Mrs Puntila and Her Man Matti (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Pepper and Honey (Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh)
Peter Pan Goes Wrong (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Pride and Prejudice (Sort Of) (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Quiz (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Revelations (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Rose (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Round the Horne - 50th Anniversary Production (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Seeds (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Silver Superheroes (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Team Viking (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Ten Times Table (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Ballad of Johnny Longstaff (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Birthday Party (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Department of Distractions (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Habit of Art (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Infernal Serpent (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Metamorphosis (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Mousetrap (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Storm (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Thunder Girls (Edinburgh International Conference Centre (EICC), Edinburgh)
The Woman in Black (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Trojan Horse (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
W*nk Buddies (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
We Are in Time (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Wind Resistance (Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh)
Within Sight (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)

OTHER TICKETS

A Hundred Different Words for Love (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness (King's Theatre, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT Live:Cyrano de Bergerac (Cameo Cinema, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT Live:Cyrano de Bergerac (Cineworld Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT Live:Cyrano de Bergerac (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Cameo Cinema, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Cineworld Edinburgh, Edinburgh)
Broadcast - NT Live:The Welkin (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Bus Tour - Edinburgh Bus Tours (General, Edinburgh)
Cirque Berserk - For the Theatre (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Dick & Angel - Dare To Do It (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
NT Connections Festival (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Roddy Doyle (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Rugby - Scotland International (Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh)
Sing-a-Long-a The Greatest Showman (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Sing-a-long-a Bohemian Rhapsody (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Steven Bailey - Can't Be Bothered (Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Hairy Bikers - Around the World and Back Again Tour (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
The Palace of Holyroodhouse (Entrance) (Palace of Holyroodhouse, Edinburgh)
The Queen's Gallery, Edinburgh (Exhibition) (Palace of Holyroodhouse, Edinburgh)
The Royal Yacht Britannia (Entrance) (General, Edinburgh)
Venue Tour (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Walking Tour - Edinbugh Walking Tours (General, Edinburgh)

ALL CONCERTS

A Country Night in Nashville (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Agnes Obel (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Altered Images (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Assassin's Creed Symphony (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Blancmange (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Christy Moore - Magic Nights (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Clearwater Creedence Revival (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Elbow (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Elvis Costello - & the Imposters (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Engelbert Humperdinck (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Foals (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
From the Jam (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Goldfrapp (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Graham Gouldman (Pleasance, Edinburgh)
Hayseed Dixie (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Hot 8 Brass Band (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Il Divo (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Jake Bugg (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Jane McDonald - Let The Light In (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Joanne Shaw Taylor (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Joe Bonamassa (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
John Grant (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh)
John Prine (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Jon Hopkins - Polarity (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Judy Collins (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Julian Cope (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Kenny Wayne Shepherd (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
King Creosote (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Love DistrAction (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Peppa Pig - My First Concert (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Peter Frampton - Finale: the Farewell Tour (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Pink Martini (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Randy Newman (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Richard Marx (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Robert Cray (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Roy Ayers - Ubiquity Tour (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)
Susan Boyle - The Ten Tour (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
T.Rextasy (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Classic Rock Show (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
The International Championship of Collegiate A Cappella UK - Quarterfinal (Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh)
The Levellers (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
The Lighthouse Family (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Little Mix Experience (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Music of Prince (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Overtones (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
The Script - Sunsets & Full Moons (General, Edinburgh)
The Shires - Good Years (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Tindersticks (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
UK Foo Fighters (Liquid Room, Edinburgh)
Ute Lemper - Rendezvous with Marlene (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Van Der Graaf Generator (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
Ward Thomas (Queen's Hall, Edinburgh)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Usher Hall, Edinburgh)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Playhouse Theatre, Edinburgh)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use