UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: 22Feb21 UpdateAll UK venues closed on 16th March 2020. After the Prime Minister's announcement it would appear that, subject to continued control of the virus, venues may re-open with social distancing and limits on audiences from 17th May. Social distancing restrictions may be removed from 21st June. We will continue to update our listings as much as possible to reflect the changes as/when they are reported.

Venues in Manchester, Greater Manchester

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Balderton : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blyth : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Builth Wells : Burnham-on-Sea : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clitheroe : Coalville : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Cottingham : Coventry : Crawley : Crediton : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Dingwall : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Esher : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frimley Green : Frome : Galway : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-on-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Hornchurch : Horsham : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Launceston : Leamington Spa : Leeds : Leicester : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Livingston : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Luton : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Oban : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Preston : Radlett : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Helens : St Helier : St Peter Port : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stornoway : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sunderland : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Wick : Widnes : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Manchester'

Manchester theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Manchester, Greater Manchester.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Manchester according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Manchester.

1. DARK

Dark tickets Free Trade Hall - Venue in the Village »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Free Trade Hall - Venue in the Village, Manchester
Genre: Unknown
Football - Manchester United at home tickets and information

2. FOOTBALL - MANCHESTER UNITED AT HOME

Football - Manchester United at home tickets Old Trafford - LCCC »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Old Trafford - LCCC, Manchester
Genre: Sport
John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours tickets and information

3. JOHN COOPER CLARKE - I WANNA BE YOURS

John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Fri, 11th June 2021
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Poetry
Courtney Act - Fluid tickets and information

4. COURTNEY ACT - FLUID

Courtney Act - Fluid tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Tue, 6th April 2021
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Cabaret
Rob Brydon - A Night of Songs & Laughter tickets and information

5. ROB BRYDON - A NIGHT OF SONGS & LAUGHTER

Rob Brydon - A Night of Songs & Laughter tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Tue, 13th April 2021
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Cabaret
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix tickets and information

6. DITA VON TEESE - GLAMONATRIX

Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Thu, 17th March 2022 to Fri, 18th March 2022
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Cabaret
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up tickets and information

7. TRIXIE MATTEL - GROWN UP

Trixie Mattel - Grown Up tickets Opera House »
Dates: Sun, 23rd May 2021
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Cabaret
Bright Eyes tickets and information

8. BRIGHT EYES

Bright Eyes tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Fri, 3rd September 2021
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Gig
The Dears tickets and information

9. THE DEARS

The Dears tickets The Deaf Institute »
Dates: Sat, 27th November 2021
Theatre: The Deaf Institute, Manchester
Genre: Gig
Brendan Benson tickets and information

10. BRENDAN BENSON

Brendan Benson tickets The Deaf Institute »
Dates: Sun, 6th June 2021
Theatre: The Deaf Institute, Manchester
Genre: Gig
Mudhoney tickets and information

11. MUDHONEY

Mudhoney tickets O2 Ritz Manchester »
Dates: Sun, 12th September 2021
Theatre: O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Gig
Pitchshifter tickets and information

12. PITCHSHIFTER

Pitchshifter tickets Manchester Academy - Academy 1, 2 and 3 »
Dates: Tue, 30th November 2021
Theatre: Manchester Academy - Academy 1, 2 and 3, Manchester
Genre: Gig
De la Soul tickets and information

13. DE LA SOUL

De la Soul tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Sat, 26th March 2022
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Gig
My Dad Wrote a Porno tickets and information

14. MY DAD WROTE A PORNO

My Dad Wrote a Porno tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Fri, 2nd April 2021 to Sat, 3rd April 2021
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Performance

15. SWIFTOGEDDON: THE TAYLOR SWIFT CLUB NIGHT

Swiftogeddon: The Taylor Swift Club Night tickets Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room) - Manchester Gorilla »
Dates: Fri, 21st May 2021
Theatre: Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room) - Manchester Gorilla, Manchester
Genre: Club

16. ARLO PARKS

Arlo Parks tickets Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room) - Manchester Gorilla »
Dates: Wed, 12th May 2021
Theatre: Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room) - Manchester Gorilla, Manchester
Genre: Concert
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) tickets and information

17. OMD (ORCHESTRAL MANOEUVRES IN THE DARK)

OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Fri, 19th November 2021 to Sat, 20th November 2021
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
From the Jam tickets and information

18. FROM THE JAM

From the Jam tickets Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room) - Manchester Gorilla »
Dates: Sun, 25th April 2021
Theatre: Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room) - Manchester Gorilla, Manchester
Genre: Concert

19. THE VAMPS

The Vamps tickets Manchester Academy - Academy 1, 2 and 3 »
Dates: Tue, 4th May 2021
Theatre: Manchester Academy - Academy 1, 2 and 3, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Fleetwood Bac tickets and information

20. FLEETWOOD BAC

Fleetwood Bac tickets Manchester Academy - Academy 1, 2 and 3 »
Dates: Fri, 24th September 2021
Theatre: Manchester Academy - Academy 1, 2 and 3, Manchester
Genre: Concert

ALL CONCERTS

65 Days of Static (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
ABBA Mania (Opera House, Manchester)
Aerosmith (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Agnes Obel (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Al Stewart (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Alanis Morissette (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Alicia Keys - ALICIA The World Tour (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
All In A Family (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
All Time Low (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Amy Wadge (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Andre Rieu and His Orchestra - 70 Years Young (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Ane Brun (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Anything for Love - The Meat Loaf Rock Opera (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Arlo Parks (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Ash (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Ashley Henry (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Astrid S (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Avi Kaplin (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Avril Lavigne (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Bad Manners (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Barenaked Ladies (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Barry Manilow (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Becky Hill (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Belinda Carlisle - The Decades Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Big Country (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Billy Bragg (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Billy Ocean - One World (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Black Grape (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Black Stone Cherry (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Blade Runner Live (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Blancmange (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Blondie - Against The Odds (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Blossoms (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Bon Iver (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Boyzlife (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Brendan Benson (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Brendan Schaub - 50 Shadess of Brown (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Bright Eyes (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Caribou (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Celeste (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Celine Dion - Courage - World Tour (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Chameleons (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Chase and Status (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Cheap Trick (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Cock Sparrer (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Craig David - Hold That Thought (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
D-Block Europe (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Daniel O'Donnell - Gold (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Dappy (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Darwin Deez (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
De la Soul (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Declan McKenna (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Deep Purple (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Dermot Kennedy (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Diana Ross - Top of the World Tour (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Dodie (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Dr Hook - featuring Dennis Locorriere (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Dreadzone (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Dua Lipa - Future Nostalgia Tour (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Echo and the Bunnymen (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Elbow (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Electric Six (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Ella Eyre (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Ellie Goulding - Brightest Blue Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Enter Shikari (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Erasure (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Eric Gales (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Everything Everything (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Evil Blizzard (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Ezio (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Faith No More (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Fastlove - Everything She Wants Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Feeder (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Fisherman's Friends - Unlocked & Unleashed (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Fleetwood Bac (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Flogging Molly (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Fontaines D.C. (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
From the Jam (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
From the Jam (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Funeral for a Friend (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Gary Barlow - Music Played By Humans - The Tour (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Genesis - The Last Domino? (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Gentleman's Dub Club (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
George Benson (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
George Clinton (Albert Hall, Manchester)
George Thorogood and The Destroyers (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Gerry Cinnamon (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Glass Animals (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Glasvegas (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Glory Days - A Tribute to Little Mix (DriveINSIDE Trafford Centre Theatre, Manchester)
Go West (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
GoGo Penguin (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Goldfrapp (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Graham Gouldman - & Heart Full of Songs (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
HRVY (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Haim - The One More Haim Tour (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Half Man, Half Biscuit (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Hans Zimmer (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Harry Styles (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Hayseed Dixie (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Headie One - Edna Live - The Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Heaven 17 (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Idlewild (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Il Divo - Christmas Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
JLS - Beat Again (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
James + The Happy Mondays (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
James Vincent McMorrow (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Jamie Cullum (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Jamie Webster (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Jamie Webster (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Jane Weaver (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jessie Ware - Table Manners With Jessie Ware (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Jimmy Eat World (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Jimmy Webb (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Joe Satriani (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
John Bramwell (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
John Grant (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Joker Live in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Josh Rouse (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Katherine Jenkins (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Kelis (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Kidz Bop (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Kim Wilde - The Greatest Hits Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
King King (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Kodaline (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Lamb of God (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Larkin Poe (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Lee Brice (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Leo Sayer - The Show Must Go On (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Lightning Seeds (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Limehouse Lizzy - The Greatest Hits Of Phil Lynott and Thin Lizzy (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Little Mix - The Confetti Tour (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Livewire AC/DC (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Lloyd Cole (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Lottery Winners (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Lupe Fiasco (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Luther - A Luther Vandross Celebration (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Marc Almond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Marillion - The Light At The End Of The Tunnel (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Maximo Park (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
McFly (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Melanie C (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - Together at Christmas (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Michael Bolton (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Michael Kiwanuka (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Midge Ure - The Voice & Visions Tour (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Mudhoney (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Mystery Jets (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
New Hope Club (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
New Order (General, Manchester)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Nitin Sawhney - Immigrants Tour (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Nothing but Thieves (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Nouvelle Vague (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Ocean Colour Scene (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
One Night of Elvis - Vegas (Opera House, Manchester)
OneRepublic (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Orange Goblin (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Orlando Weeks (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Oysterband (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tours 2 (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Paloma Faith (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Passenger (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Paul Weller (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Penguin Cafe (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Pentatonix - The World Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Pete Tong - Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Pitchshifter (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Planet Earth II in Concert (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Psychedelic Furs (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Purity Ring (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Pussycat Dolls (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Queen + Adam Lambert (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Queen by Candlelight (DriveINSIDE Trafford Centre Theatre, Manchester)
Rak-Su (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Reckless Love (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Rock Star Xmas Show (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Roachford (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Robert Cray Band (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Roisin Murphy (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Rufus Wainwright - Unfollow The Rules Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Russell Watson - 20th Anniversary of The Voice (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Sam Fender (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Samantha Fish (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Saxon (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Scritti Politti (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Secret Affair (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Opera House, Manchester)
Shalamar (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Simply Red (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Sixties Gold (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Skindred (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Skunk Anansie (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Slade (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Sleaford Mods (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Smoke Fairies (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Thank Me (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Kitchen Disco Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Soul II Soul (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sparks - A Steady Drip, Drip, Drip (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Spear of Destiny (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Spectacular Classics (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Star Wars: Return of the Jedi Live in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Steps - What the Future Holds (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Steven Wilson - Future Bites Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sticky Fingers (DriveINSIDE Trafford Centre Theatre, Manchester)
Stiff Little Fingers (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Stone Foundation (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Stormzy - H.I.T.H. (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Submotion Orchestra (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Suede (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Teddy Thompson - The Heartbreaker Please Tour (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Teenage Fanclub (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Texas - Southside (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Amy Winehouse Experience - A.K.A. Lioness (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Beat (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Blockheads (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Boomtown Rats (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Brand New Heavies (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Cribs (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Damned (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Dears (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
The Doors Alive (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Doves (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Four Tops and The Temptations (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
The Fratellis (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Handsome Family (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
The Human League (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
The Hunna (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Isley Brothers (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Jesus and Mary Chain - Darklands (Albert Hall, Manchester)
The Killers (Old Trafford, Manchester)
The Magic Gang (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Magic Numbers (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Men They Couldn't Hang (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
The Music of Star Wars and Beyond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Pigeon Detectives (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Quireboys - A Bit Of What You Fancy 30th Anniversary Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Shires - Good Years (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Smiths Ltd (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Smyths - Meat is Murder 35th Anniversary Tour (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Snuts (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Stranglers (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Style Councillors - Cafe Bleu Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Sweet (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Teskey Brothers (Albert Hall, Manchester)
The Undertones (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Vamps (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Vapors (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
The Vapors (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Waterboys - An Evening with The Waterboys (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Weeknd - After Hours Tour (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Theatreland (DriveINSIDE Trafford Centre Theatre, Manchester)
This is the Kit (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Thom Yorke - Tomorrow's Modern Boxes (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Thomas Headon (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Tom Robinson - 'Never Too Late' 71st Birthday Tour (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Tommy Emmanuel (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Toots and the Maytals (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Travis (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Twisted Wheel (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
UB40 (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
UK Foo Fighters (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Uriah Heep (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Van Der Graaf Generator (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Van Morrison (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Viva 4Ever (DriveINSIDE Trafford Centre Theatre, Manchester)
Ward Thomas (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Wilko Johnson (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Yes - Relayer - The Album Series Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
You Me At Six (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Yungblud - Life on Mars Tour (O2 Victoria Warehouse, Manchester)
Zucchero (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Buxton - Adam Buxton Rambles (Home Theatre, Manchester)
Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (Opera House, Manchester)
Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! (Opera House, Manchester)
Arron Crascall - The Socially Awkward Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Bill Bailey - En Route to Normal (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Opera House, Manchester)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Comedy Night - King Gong/New Comedians/New Stuff (Manchester Comedy Store, Manchester)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Geoff Norcott - I Blame The Parents (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Help I Sexted My Boss (Manchester Comedy Store, Manchester)
Jason Manford - Like Me (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
Jason Manford - Like Me (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jimeoin - Turn It Up (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
John Bishop - Right Here, Right Now (AO Arena (formerly Manchester Arena), Manchester)
John Bishop - Right Here, Right Now (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Kae Kurd - Spoken Kurd (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Katherine Ryan - Missus (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Mark Thomas - 50 Things About Us (Home Theatre, Manchester)
Mo Gilligan - There's Mo To Life (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Nina Conti - The Dating Show (Opera House, Manchester)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (Opera House, Manchester)
Roy 'Chubby' Brown - The Second Coming (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sarah Millican - Bobby Dazzler (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Shagged, Married, Annoyed (Opera House, Manchester)
The Twang (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Tom Rosenthal - Manhood (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2021
PRIVACY and GDPR
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed

Cookies in Use