Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Arbroath : Arnold : Ascot : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Bishops Waltham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Coleraine : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Consett : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Cromer : Cumbernauld : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Dawlish : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Gawsworth : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glastonbury : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Irvine : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maesteg : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Marlborough : Melton Mowbray : Merthyr Tydfil : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Ormskirk : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Royal Wootton Bassett : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Todmorden : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wetherby : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitchurch : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Manchester'

Manchester theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Manchester, Greater Manchester.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Manchester according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Manchester.
The Best in Stand Up tickets and information

1. THE BEST IN STAND UP

The Best in Stand Up tickets Manchester Comedy Store »
Dates: Sat, 23rd March 2019 to Sat, 16th November 2019
Theatre: Manchester Comedy Store, Manchester
Genre: Comedy
West Side Story tickets and information

2. WEST SIDE STORY

West Side Story tickets Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio »
Dates: Sat, 6th April 2019 to Sat, 25th May 2019
Theatre: Royal Exchange - The Studio/Swan Street Studio, Manchester
Genre: Musical
The King and I tickets and information

3. THE KING AND I

The King and I tickets Opera House »
Dates: Fri, 26th April 2019 to Sat, 11th May 2019
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Dirty Dancing tickets and information

4. DIRTY DANCING

Dirty Dancing tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 22nd April 2019 to Sat, 27th April 2019
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Saxon tickets and information

5. SAXON

Saxon tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Sun, 20th October 2019
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Nick Offerman - All Rise tickets and information

6. NICK OFFERMAN - ALL RISE

Nick Offerman - All Rise tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 30th August 2019
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Comedy
Backstreet Boys tickets and information

7. BACKSTREET BOYS

Backstreet Boys tickets Manchester Arena »
Dates: Mon, 10th June 2019
Theatre: Manchester Arena, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Mame tickets and information

8. MAME

Mame tickets Hope Mill Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 27th September 2019 to Sat, 9th November 2019
Theatre: Hope Mill Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Gary Numan tickets and information

9. GARY NUMAN

Gary Numan tickets Albert Hall »
Dates: Thu, 10th October 2019
Theatre: Albert Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
80's Invasion tickets and information

10. 80'S INVASION

80's Invasion tickets O2 Apollo Manchester »
Dates: Sat, 2nd November 2019
Theatre: O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Frank Skinner - Showbiz tickets and information

11. FRANK SKINNER - SHOWBIZ

Frank Skinner - Showbiz tickets Opera House »
Dates: Sun, 3rd November 2019
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Comedy
From the Jam tickets and information

12. FROM THE JAM

From the Jam tickets O2 Ritz Manchester »
Dates: Sat, 23rd November 2019
Theatre: O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester
Genre: Concert
The Noise Next Door - Remix! tickets and information

13. THE NOISE NEXT DOOR - REMIX!

The Noise Next Door - Remix! tickets Manchester Comedy Store »
Dates: Wed, 2nd October 2019
Theatre: Manchester Comedy Store, Manchester
Genre: Comedy
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle tickets and information

14. ANT MIDDLETON - MIND OVER MUSCLE

Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Mon, 16th September 2019
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Talk
Elvis Presley in Concert tickets and information

15. ELVIS PRESLEY IN CONCERT

Elvis Presley in Concert tickets Manchester Arena »
Dates: Mon, 25th November 2019
Theatre: Manchester Arena, Manchester
Genre: Concert
The Bizarre World of Frank Zappa tickets and information

16. THE BIZARRE WORLD OF FRANK ZAPPA

The Bizarre World of Frank Zappa tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Sun, 12th May 2019
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
The Book of Mormon tickets and information

17. THE BOOK OF MORMON

The Book of Mormon tickets Palace Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 6th June 2019 to Sat, 27th July 2019
Theatre: Palace Theatre, Manchester
Genre: Musical
Kris Kristofferson - and The Strangers tickets and information

18. KRIS KRISTOFFERSON - AND THE STRANGERS

Kris Kristofferson - and The Strangers tickets Opera House »
Dates: Sun, 16th June 2019
Theatre: Opera House, Manchester
Genre: Concert
Feeder tickets and information

19. FEEDER

Feeder tickets Albert Hall »
Dates: Sat, 16th November 2019
Theatre: Albert Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert
The Best of John Williams tickets and information

20. THE BEST OF JOHN WILLIAMS

The Best of John Williams tickets Bridgewater Hall »
Dates: Sun, 2nd June 2019
Theatre: Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
Genre: Concert

ALL PLAYS

Badass Be Thy Name (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Dressed (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Electrolyte (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Everything Not Saved (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Freeman (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Girls (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Hobson's Choice (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Illegalised (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Invisible Cities (General, Manchester)
It's True, It's True, It's True (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Malory Towers (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
No One is Coming to Save You (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Richard III (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Rotterdam (Opera House, Manchester)
Shorts and Socks Included (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Opera House, Manchester)
Testament (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
The Basement Tapes (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
The Darkness (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Entertainer (Opera House, Manchester)
The Exorcist (Opera House, Manchester)
The Half Moon Shania (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
The House on Cold Hill (Opera House, Manchester)
The Nico Project (General, Manchester)
There is a Light That Never Goes Out (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Tree (General, Manchester)
Wow Everything is Amazing (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Wow! Everything is Amazing (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Wrestling the Walrus (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Yvette (Royal Exchange, Manchester)

OTHER TICKETS

Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Bells for Peace (General, Manchester)
Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Benjamin Zephaniah - The Life and Rhymes of Benjamin Zephaniah (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: All About Eve (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Co:Lab Festival (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Dark (Free Trade Hall, Manchester)
Darts - 2019 Unibet Premier League Darts (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
David Blaine - Real or Magic (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Drag Becomes Her (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Dystopia987 (General, Manchester)
Football - Manchester United at home (Old Trafford, Manchester)
Ian McKellen - Tolkien, Shakespeare, Others and You (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
Jon Ronson - Tales From the Last Days of August & the Butterfly Effect (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Manchester International Festival (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Marvel Universe LIVE! - Brand-new show (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Massaoke - At the Musicals (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
National Wedding Show (Manchester Central, Manchester)
Pom Poko (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Professor Brian Cox - Live! (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Ross Edgley - The World's Fittest Live Show (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
RuPaul's Drag Race - Werq the World (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Saara Aalto (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Scottee: Class (Home Theatre (formerly Cornerhouse), Manchester)
TORUK (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Tao of Glass (Royal Exchange, Manchester)
Thank You Very Much (General, Manchester)
The Crystal Maze (The Crystal Maze, Manchester)
The Last Podcast on the Left (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Truth to the Power Cafe - 2019 (Royal Exchange, Manchester)

ALL CONCERTS

80's Invasion (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
80's Symphonic Live (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Abba Mania (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Absolute Bowie (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Adam Ant (Opera House, Manchester)
Al Stewart (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Alabama 3 (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Alice Cooper (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Amanda Palmer (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Andrea Bocelli (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Angie Stone (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Anything for Love - The Meat Loaf Rock Opera (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Backstreet Boys (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Bananarama - An Evening with ... (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Basshunter (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Belinda Carlisle - Runaway Horses 30th Anniversary Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Belle and Sebastian (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Beverley Knight - The songs of Stevie Wonder (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Big Country (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Billy Bragg - One Step Forward, Two Steps Back (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Black Star Riders (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Blancmange (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Blancmange (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Bloc Party (General, Manchester)
Blood Red Shoes (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Bouncing Souls (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Boyce Avenue (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Boyzlife (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Calexico and Iron & Wine (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Carrie Underwood - The Cry Pretty Tour UK (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Cate le Bon (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Catfish and the Bottlemen (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Celtic Woman (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Charles Esten (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Charlie Cunningham (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Cher - Here We Go Again (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Chris Young (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Christina Aguilera (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Christopher Cross (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Christy Moore (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
DJ Yoda (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Daryl Hall and John Oates (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Dido (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Dido (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Dr Hook - 50th Anniversary Tour (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Dropkick Murphys (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Easy Star All Stars (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Elbow (General, Manchester)
Electric Six (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Elvis Presley in Concert (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Elvis in Concert - Live on Screen (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Emmy the Great (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Eric Roberson (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Feeder (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Femi Kuti (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Fetty Wap (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Fisherman's Friends (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Four Seasons By Candlelight (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
From the Jam (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
From the Jam (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Gary Numan (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Gladys Knight (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Gods of Rap - UK Tour 2019 (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Gomez (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Hacienda Classical (General, Manchester)
Hackney Colliery Band (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Happy Mondays - Happy Mondays Greatest Hits Tour (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hatebreed (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Hawkwind - 50th Anniversary Tour (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Howard Jones (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Hozier (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Hugh Jackman - The Man. The Music. The Show. (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Ibiza Classics - Pete Tong The Heritage Orchestra (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Idlewild (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Jack Savoretti (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Jamie Lawson (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Janelle Monae (General, Manchester)
Jenny Lewis (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Jesse Malin (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Joan as Police Woman - Joanthology Tour (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
John Mayer (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
John Power (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Jon Boden and the Remnant Kings (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Jonsi and Alex Somers - Riceboy Sleeps (Opera House, Manchester)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Justin Townes Earle (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
K.D. Lang - Ingenue Redux - 25th Anniversary Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Kanda Bongo Man (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Katherine Jenkins - An Evening with Katherine Jenkins (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Kelly Jones (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Kiss - End of the Road Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Kris Kristofferson and The Strangers (Opera House, Manchester)
Kylie Minogue (General, Manchester)
Lacuna Coil (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Last Night of the Autumn Proms (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Lea Salonga (Opera House, Manchester)
Legends of Reggae (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Lewis Capaldi (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Licence to Thrill - The Music of James Bond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Little Comets (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Little Mix - The LM5 Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Little Simz (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Little Simz (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
London Calling (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Lower Than Atlantis (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Loyle Carner (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Lulu - Still on Fire (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Lynyrd Skynyrd - with Special Guests Status Quo (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Manic Street Preachers (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Marc Almond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Marcus Miller - Laid Black Tour (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Maren Morris (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Marillion - With Friends from the Orchestra (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Mark Knopfler - Down the Road Wherever Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Martin Stephenson and The Daintees (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Metallica (City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester)
Michael Ball - Coming Home to You (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Michael Buble (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Midge Ure - Vienna & Visage the 1980 tour (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Midnight Oil (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Ministry of Sound - The Annual Classical (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Misty in Roots (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Mumford and Sons (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Muse (City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester)
Nearly Dan play Steely Dan (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Newton Faulkner (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Nick Lowe + Los Straitjackets (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Nine Below Zero (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (General, Manchester)
Nouvelle Vague (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Now! That's What I Call the 80's Live (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) - 40 Years - Greatest Hits (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Olly Murs - You Know I Know (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Oysterband - Fire and Fleet (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Palace (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Paul Smith - Following (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Paul Young - 35 Years of No Parlez Pt2 (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Peabo Bryson - Peabo Bryson Sings the Songs of Barry White (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Peatbog Faeries (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Penguin Cafe (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Peter Doherty (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Pixies (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Rahsaan Patterson (Band on the Wall, Manchester)
Rhythm of the 90s (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Roachford (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Robyn Hitchcock (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Rod Stewart (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Roy Orbison & Buddy Holly - The Hologram UK Tour (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Rufus Wainwright (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Ryan Bingham (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Saxon (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Shawn Klush - Elvis World Tour (Opera House, Manchester)
Sigrid (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Skunk Anansie (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Snarky Puppy (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Sophie Ellis Bextor - The Song Diaries (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Space Spectacular (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Spear of Destiny (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
Spectacular Classics (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Stereolab (Albert Hall, Manchester)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Sting and Shaggy - 44/876 UK Tour 2019 (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Take That - Greatest Hits Live (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Taking Back Sunday (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Terrorvision (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The B-52s - Farewell Europe (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Best of John Williams (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Bizarre World of Frank Zappa (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Bootleg Beatles (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Boys are Back! (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Carpenters Story (Opera House, Manchester)
The Chemical Brothers (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
The Courteeners - Winter Tour (General, Manchester)
The Divine Comedy - Office Politics (Albert Hall, Manchester)
The Doors Alive (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Dualers (Albert Hall, Manchester)
The Eagles (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
The Goonies: Live in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Greatest Showman Singalong Club Tour (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The James Bond Concert Spectacular (General, Manchester)
The Kingdom Choir (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Kooks (General, Manchester)
The Lighthouse Family (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Lumineers (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
The Mavericks - 30th Anniversary Tour (Albert Hall, Manchester)
The Music of Bond (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The National (General, Manchester)
The Rutles (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
The Selecter (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Sensational 60's Experience (Opera House, Manchester)
The Skids (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
The Smiths Ltd (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Southmartins (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Specials (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
The Spice Girls (City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester)
The Style Councillors (Manchester Gorilla (formerly Green Room), Manchester)
The Tallest Man on Earth (Albert Hall, Manchester)
The Undertones (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
The Vamps - Four Corners (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
The Waterboys (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
The Wombats (General, Manchester)
Thea Gilmore (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Tom Chaplin - The Songs of Queen starring Tom Chaplin (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Tower of Power - 50th Anniversary Tour (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Trevor Horn - Trevor Horn live in Concert (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Tubular Bells for Two (Royal Northern College of Music, Manchester)
Twisted Wheel (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
UK Pink Floyd Experience (Opera House, Manchester)
Walking on Cars (O2 Ritz Manchester, Manchester)
Wannabe - The Spice Girls Show - (Tribute) (Opera House, Manchester)
We Love the 90's (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Westlife - The Twenty Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Bridgewater Hall, Manchester)
Wheatus (The Deaf Institute, Manchester)
Will Young - Lexicon (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Wreckless Eric (Ruby Lounge, Manchester)
YolanDa Brown (Band on the Wall, Manchester)

ALL COMEDY

Andrea Gibson (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Bert Kreischer - Body Shots World Tour (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Bianca Del Rio - Its Jester Joke (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Bill Bailey - Larks in Transit (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Comedy Night - King Gong/New Comedians/New Stuff (Manchester Comedy Store, Manchester)
Daniel Sloss - X (Manchester Academy, Manchester)
Eddie Izzard - Wunderbar (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Frank Skinner - Showbiz (Opera House, Manchester)
Gary Meikle - The iBrow Guy (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Impractical Jokers - The Cranjis McBasketball World Comedy Tour (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jack Whitehall - Stood Up (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Kevin Smith - Hollywood Babble-On - Babble the *U*K On (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Larry Dean - Bampot (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Laugh Out Loud Comedy Club (LOL) (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Nick Offerman - All Rise (Palace Theatre, Manchester)
Rob Beckett - Wallop (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Roy 'Chubby' Brown - The Second Coming (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Russell Howard - Respite (Manchester Arena, Manchester)
Sam Wills - The Tape Face Show (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
The Best in Stand Up (Manchester Comedy Store, Manchester)
The Noise Next Door - Remix! (Manchester Comedy Store, Manchester)
Tim Minchin - Back (O2 Apollo Manchester, Manchester)
Tom Rosenthal - Singer/Songwriter (The Dancehouse, Manchester)
Tom Walker (Manchester Academy, Manchester)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2019
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use