UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: 22Feb21 UpdateAll UK venues closed on 16th March 2020. After the Prime Minister's announcement it would appear that, subject to continued control of the virus, venues may re-open with social distancing and limits on audiences from 17th May. Social distancing restrictions may be removed from 21st June. We will continue to update our listings as much as possible to reflect the changes as/when they are reported.

Venues in Glasgow, Glasgow

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ardingley : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Balderton : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blandford Forum : Blyth : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Brockenhurst : Bromley : Builth Wells : Burnham-on-Sea : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clitheroe : Coalville : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Cottingham : Coventry : Crawley : Crediton : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Dingwall : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Esher : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frimley Green : Frome : Galway : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glastonbury : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goodwood : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-on-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Heswall : Hever : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Hornchurch : Horsham : Houghton-le-Spring : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lancaster : Largs : Launceston : Leamington Spa : Leatherhead : Leeds : Leicester : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Livingston : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Oban : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Paignton : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portsmouth : Preston : Radlett : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Helens : St Helier : St Peter Port : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stornoway : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Theale : Thetford : Tiverton : Todmorden : Torquay : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Widnes : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Glasgow'

Glasgow theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Glasgow, Glasgow.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Glasgow according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Glasgow.
London Grammar tickets and information

1. LONDON GRAMMAR

London Grammar tickets O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow »
Dates: Sat, 6th November 2021
Theatre: O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Libertines tickets and information

2. LIBERTINES

Libertines tickets O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow »
Dates: Fri, 6th August 2021
Theatre: O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow, Glasgow
Genre: Gig
The Vamps tickets and information

3. THE VAMPS

The Vamps tickets O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow »
Dates: Sun, 12th September 2021
Theatre: O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Wrestling - WWE Live tickets and information

4. WRESTLING - WWE LIVE

Wrestling - WWE Live tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sat, 18th September 2021
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Sport
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up tickets and information

5. TRIXIE MATTEL - GROWN UP

Trixie Mattel - Grown Up tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sun, 24th April 2022
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Cabaret
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street tickets and information

6. MRS BROWN'S BOYS D'LIVE SHOW - THE MUSICAL FOR MOORE STREET

Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Fri, 4th June 2021 to Sat, 5th June 2021
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Play
Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! tickets and information

7. ALAN CARR - NOT AGAIN, ALAN!

Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 25th May 2021 to Wed, 26th May 2021
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Comedy
Cinderella tickets and information

8. CINDERELLA

Cinderella tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 27th November 2021 to Sun, 2nd January 2022
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Panto
Thomas Headon tickets and information

9. THOMAS HEADON

Thomas Headon tickets O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow »
Dates: Wed, 24th November 2021
Theatre: O2 Academy Glasgow - Previously Carling Academy Glasgow, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Slowthai tickets and information

10. SLOWTHAI

Slowthai tickets Glasgow Garage - G2 »
Dates: Tue, 31st August 2021
Theatre: Glasgow Garage - G2, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
The Boomtown Rats tickets and information

11. THE BOOMTOWN RATS

The Boomtown Rats tickets Old Fruit Market »
Dates: Fri, 3rd September 2021
Theatre: Old Fruit Market, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Let Me Entertain You tickets and information

12. LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Let Me Entertain You tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 6th June 2021
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Bowie Experience tickets and information

13. BOWIE EXPERIENCE

Bowie Experience tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 29th August 2021
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
McFly tickets and information

14. MCFLY

McFly tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sun, 26th September 2021
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Blondie - Against The Odds tickets and information

15. BLONDIE - AGAINST THE ODDS

Blondie - Against The Odds tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Sat, 20th November 2021
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Erasure tickets and information

16. ERASURE

Erasure tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Fri, 1st October 2021 to Sat, 2nd October 2021
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
James - + The Happy Mondays tickets and information

17. JAMES - + THE HAPPY MONDAYS

James - + The Happy Mondays tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Tue, 30th November 2021
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Concert
Waitress tickets and information

18. WAITRESS

Waitress tickets King's Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 21st June 2021 to Sat, 26th June 2021
Theatre: King's Theatre, Glasgow
Genre: Musical

19. DARK

Dark tickets Old Atheneum »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Old Atheneum, Glasgow
Genre: Unknown
Darts - Unibet Premier League Darts tickets and information

20. DARTS - UNIBET PREMIER LEAGUE DARTS

Darts - Unibet Premier League Darts tickets Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium »
Dates: Thu, 5th May 2022
Theatre: Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) - The SSE Hydro, The Armadillo, Clyde Auditorium, Lomond Auditorium, Glasgow
Genre: Sport

OTHER TICKETS

An Evening with Alan McGee - 26th What's the Story Morning Glory Anniversary (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Charlotte Crosby (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Dark (Old Atheneum, Glasgow)
Darts - Unibet Premier League Darts (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Debbie Harry & Chris Stein in Conversation (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Derren Brown - Showman (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Fascinating Aida (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Grayson Perry - A Show for Normal People (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Hollie McNish (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jason Fox - Life at the Limit (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
John Lydon - I Could Be Wrong, I Could Be Right (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Nick Knowles & Neil Oliver - Who Built Britain? (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Professor Brian Cox - Horizons (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
RuPaul's Drag Race UK - Series 2 Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Scotland Calling (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sing-a-Long-a The Greatest Showman (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Sophia & Cinzia - The Girls Bathroom Live (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Circus of Horrors - Revamped & Rocking Adult show (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Ideal Home Show Scotland (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Lady Boys of Bangkok - Flight of Fantasy (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Tim Peake: My Journey to Space (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Venue Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Wrestling - WWE Live (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
5 Seconds of Summer - No Shame 2022 Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
A Country Night in Nashville (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
A Night at the Musicals (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
A Vision of Elvis (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
ABBA Mania (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Abbamania (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
Agnes Obel (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
All Time Low (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Alphabeat (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Aly Bain and Phil Cunningham (Cottiers Theatre, Glasgow)
Andre Rieu and His Orchestra - 70 Years Young (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Architects (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Average White Band - Person to Person (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Band of Friends - A Celebration of Rory Gallagher (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Barbara Dickson - Time is Going Faster (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Barry Manilow (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Becky Hill (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Believe - The Cher Songbook (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Big Country (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Billy Bragg (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Billy Ocean - One World (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Black Stone Cherry (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Blade Runner Live (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Blancmange (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Blondie - Against The Odds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bon Iver (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bowie Experience (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Brendan Benson (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bright Eyes (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Bring me the Horizon (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Bye Bye Baby - A Celebration of Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
C2C: Country to Country (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Callum Beattie (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Caravan (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Caribou (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Cash - A Tribute to the Man in Black (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Celeste (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Celine Dion - Courage - World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
China Crisis (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Chris De Burgh - The Legend of Robin Hood (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Clearwater Creedence Revival (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Cloudbusting - Performing the Music of Kate Bush (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Cock Sparrer (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Collabro - Love Like This (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Craig David - Hold That Thought (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Crowded House (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
D-Block Europe (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Daniel O'Donnell - Gold (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Danko Jones (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
David Essex (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
David Gray - White Ladder (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Dean Friedman (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Dean Wareham - Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Deep Purple (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Del Amitri (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Dermot Kennedy (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Diana Ross - Top of the World Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Dodie (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Dr Hook - featuring Dennis Locorriere (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Echo and the Bunnymen (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Elbow (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Elles Bailey (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Ellie Goulding - Brightest Blue Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Engelbert Humperdinck (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Erasure (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Eric Gales (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Evanescence & Within Temptation - Worlds Collide (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Faith No More (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Fastlove - Everything She Wants Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Fat Freddy's Drop (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Fatboy Slim - We've Come a Long Long Way Together Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Fisherman's Friends - Unlocked & Unleashed (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Fleetwood Bac (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Flyte (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Fontaines D.C. (Barrowland, Glasgow)
From the Jam (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Fun Lovin' Criminals (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Funeral for a Friend (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Gabrielle (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Gary Barlow - Music Played By Humans - The Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Genesis - The Last Domino? (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
George Benson (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
George Clinton (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
George Thorogood and The Destroyers (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Gerry Cinnamon (Hampden Park National Stadium, Glasgow)
Glass Animals (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Go West and Paul Young (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Grace Petrie (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Gregory Porter (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Gruff Rhys (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Hacienda Classical (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Haim - The One More Haim Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Headie One - Edna Live - The Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Heaven 17 (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Heidi Talbot - with Boo Hewerdine (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
Horse - The Same Sky - 30th Anniversary Tour (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Hue and Cry (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
In the Air Tonight (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Into the Groove - The Ultimate Tribute to Madonna (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Ireland the Show (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
JLS - Beat Again (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jacob Collier - Djesse World Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Jake Bugg (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
James + The Happy Mondays (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jane Weaver (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jesse Malin (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Jethro Tull - The Prog Years Tour (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Joan as Police Woman (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Joe Satriani (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
John Grant (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Joker Live in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Jon Gomm (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Kim Wilde - The Greatest Hits Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Lee Brice (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
Leo Sayer - The Show Must Go On (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Les McKeown's Bay City Rollers (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Let Me Entertain You (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Libertines (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Lindisfarne (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
Little Mix - The Confetti Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Lloyd Cole - From Rattlesnakes To Guesswork Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
London Calling - Play The Clash (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
London Grammar (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Lordi (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Loudon Wainwright III - All in the Family (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Louis Tomlinson - We Made It (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Luca Stricagnoli (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Marc Almond (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Martin Kemp - Back to the 80s DJ (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Martin Stephenson and The Daintees (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
McFly (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Meshuggah (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Metronomy (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Michael Ball and Alfie Boe - Together at Christmas (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Michael Bolton (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Michael Kiwanuka (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Mogwai (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Nathan Carter - Born For The Road Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Nerina Pallot (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
New Model Army - 40th Anniversary (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Nothing but Thieves (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Nouvelle Vague (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Ocean Colour Scene (Barrowland, Glasgow)
One Night in Dublin - with The Wild Murphys (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
One Night of Elvis - Vegas (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Orange Goblin (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tours 2 (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Paloma Faith (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Paul Weller (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Peat and Diesel - Light My Byre (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Pet Shop Boys - Dreamworld (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Peter Hook - & The Light (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Planet Earth II in Concert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Psychedelic Furs (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Pussycat Dolls (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Queen + Adam Lambert (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Radio Ga Ga (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Rag 'n' Bone Man (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Richard Thompson (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Roachford (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Roger Hodgson (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Roy Ayers - Ubiquity Tour (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Roy Orbison & The Traveling Wilburys Experience (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Saxon (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Scott Matthews (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Simple Minds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Simply Dylan (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Simply Red (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Skunk Anansie (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Sleaford Mods (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Slowthai (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Slowthai (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Smoke Fairies (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Snoop Dogg - I Wanna Thank Me (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Kitchen Disco Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Spectacular Classics (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Star Wars: Return of the Jedi Live in Concert (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Steps - What the Future Holds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Steven Wilson - Future Bites Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Stiff Little Fingers (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Stone Foundation (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Supergrass (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
T.Rextasy (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Talon (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Texas - Southside (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Thank You for the Music (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
That'll Be The Day (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Afterhours (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Blockheads (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Blow Monkeys (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Bluetones (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Bohemians - The Greatest Hits Tour (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Boomtown Rats (Old Fruit Market, Glasgow)
The Boomtown Rats (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Carpenters Story - Goodbye to Love (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Christians (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Damned (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Francie & Josie Sketchbook (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Fratellis (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Greatest Hits of Motown - How Sweet it Is (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Greatest Love Of All: The Whitney Houston Show (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Heimatdamisch (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Human League (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Isley Brothers (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Jesus and Mary Chain - Darklands (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Lancashire Hotpots - Chips and Giggles (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
The Legends of American Country Show (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
The Little Mix Experience (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Magic of the Beatles (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
The Magical Music of Harry Potter (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Offspring - Plus Special Guests The Hives (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Overtones - 10 Year Anniversary Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Quireboys - A Bit Of What You Fancy 30th Anniversary Tour (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
The Road is Long: An Evening with the Hollies (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Rocket Man (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Roy Orbison Story - Barry Steele and Friends (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
The Sensational 60's Experience (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
The Smyths - Meat is Murder 35th Anniversary Tour (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
The Snuts (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Sound of Springsteen (Eastwood Park Theatre, Glasgow)
The Specials (Barrowland, Glasgow)
The Sweet (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
The Teskey Brothers (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Undertones (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Vamps (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Vapors (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
The Weeknd - After Hours Tour (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
The Zombies (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Thea Gilmore (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Thomas Headon (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Thunder (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Tim Burgess (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Tom Grennan (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Tom Odell (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Tom Robinson - 'Never Too Late' 71st Birthday Tour (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Transmission: The Sound of Joy Division (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
Travis (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Turin Brakes - Acoustic (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Two Door Cinema Club (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
UK Foo Fighters (Glasgow Garage, Glasgow)
UK Pink Floyd Experience (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Uriah Heep (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Vonda Shepard (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
Will & The People (King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow)
Wolf Alice (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Yes - Relayer - The Album Series Tour (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)
You Me At Six (Barrowland, Glasgow)
Zucchero (Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Al Murray - the Pub Landlord - Landlord of Hope and Glory (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Alan Carr - Not Again, Alan! (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Bill Bailey - En Route to Normal (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Dane Baptiste - The Chocolate Chip (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Daniel Sloss - Hubris (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Academy Glasgow, Glasgow)
Gary Faulds (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Gary Faulds (Websters Theatre, Glasgow)
Help I Sexted My Boss (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Janey Godley - Janey Godley's Soup Pot Tour (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jason Manford - Like Me (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jason Manford - Like Me (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Jeff Dunham - Seriously!? (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Jerry Sadowitz - Make Comedy GRATE Again! (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jim Smith - Back to the Teuchter (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Jimeoin - Turn It Up (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
John Bishop - Right Here, Right Now (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
John Bishop - Right Here, Right Now (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
John Shuttleworth - John Shuttleworth's Back! (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Katherine Ryan - Missus (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Katherine Ryan - Missus (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Mo Gilligan - There's Mo To Life (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Nina Conti - The Dating Show (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Paul McCaffrey - Lemon (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
Phil Wang - Philly Philly Wang Wang (The Pavilion, Glasgow)
Rachel Parris - All Change Please (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Ray Bradshaw - Deafinitely Baby (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Rhod Gilbert - The Book of John (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Sandi Toksvig - National Trevor (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Sarah Millican - Bobby Dazzler (Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC), Glasgow)
Shagged, Married, Annoyed (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Sofie Hagen - The Bumswing Tour (Oran Mor, Glasgow)
Stewart Lee - Snowflake/Tornado (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Susie McCabe - Born Believer (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
Terry Christian - The Word is Terry Christian (The Glee Club Glasgow, Glasgow)
The Dolls - A Rerr Terr (King's Theatre, Glasgow)
The Dolls - A Rerr Terr (Theatre Royal, Glasgow)
Tommy Tiernan - Tomfoolery (King's Theatre, Glasgow)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2021
PRIVACY and GDPR
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed

Cookies in Use