UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: All UK venues closed on 16th March 2020 and there is currently no planned re-opening time though it will not be before 1st June 2020 and is most likely to be September (according to some West End producers). Some shows have been cancelled, or closed early, but many are being rescheduled and we are trying to keep up with the changes - assume that anything posted for April and May is actually postponed or cancelled. Pantomimes are possible but a few venues and shows may not return and larger venues and tours are unlikely to re-appear before 2021 though we have some hope for some panto ....

Venues in Inner London, Greater London

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ambleside : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgnorth : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Derby : Derry : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galway : Gateshead : Gawsworth : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Huntingdon : Hurstpierpoint : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knowsley : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Sleaford : Small Hythe : Sonning : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Ives : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Troon : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Inner London'

Inner London theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Inner London, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Inner London according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Inner London.
Naked Justice tickets and information

1. NAKED JUSTICE

Naked Justice tickets Upstairs at the Gatehouse »
Dates: Wed, 4th November 2020 to Sun, 8th November 2020
Theatre: Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Inner London
Genre: Play
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert tickets and information

2. HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX IN CONCERT

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert tickets The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room »
Dates: Fri, 25th September 2020 to Sun, 27th September 2020
Theatre: The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room, Inner London
Genre: Concert
The Great Gatsby tickets and information

3. THE GREAT GATSBY

The Great Gatsby tickets Immersive LDN - Gatsby's Mansion »
Dates: Since Sun, 28th June 2020
Theatre: Immersive LDN - Gatsby's Mansion, Inner London
Genre: Play
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet tickets and information

4. TOM STADE - YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHING YET

Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet tickets Leicester Square Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 16th October 2020
Theatre: Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London
Genre: Comedy
Entrance - The Tower Bridge Exhibition tickets and information

5. ENTRANCE - THE TOWER BRIDGE EXHIBITION

Entrance - The Tower Bridge Exhibition tickets Tower Bridge »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Tower Bridge, Inner London
Genre: Entrance

6. VENUE TOUR

Venue Tour tickets Twickenham Stadium - The Live Room »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Twickenham Stadium - The Live Room, Inner London
Genre: Entrance
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny tickets and information

7. JIMMY CARR - TERRIBLY FUNNY

Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny tickets O2 Academy Brixton »
Dates: Fri, 10th July 2020
Theatre: O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London
Genre: Comedy
Hayseed Dixie tickets and information

8. HAYSEED DIXIE

Hayseed Dixie tickets The Garage - Highbury Garage, Upstairs, Relentless Garage »
Dates: Tue, 29th September 2020
Theatre: The Garage - Highbury Garage, Upstairs, Relentless Garage, Inner London
Genre: Concert
First Piano on the Moon tickets and information

9. FIRST PIANO ON THE MOON

First Piano on the Moon tickets Wilton's Music Hall »
Dates: Mon, 2nd August 2021 to Wed, 4th August 2021
Theatre: Wilton's Music Hall, Inner London
Genre: Kids show
Jack Left Town tickets and information

10. JACK LEFT TOWN

Jack Left Town tickets The Rosemary Branch »
Dates: Wed, 15th January 2020 to Wed, 1st July 2020
Theatre: The Rosemary Branch, Inner London
Genre: Performance
Cheyenne Jackson tickets and information

11. CHEYENNE JACKSON

Cheyenne Jackson tickets Cadogan Hall »
Dates: Sun, 28th June 2020
Theatre: Cadogan Hall, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience tickets and information

12. FAULTY TOWERS - THE DINING EXPERIENCE

Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience tickets General »
Dates: Since Fri, 24th January 2020
Theatre: General, Inner London
Genre: Event/show

13. GINGER LINE'S TV DINNERS

Ginger line's TV Dinners tickets Immersive LDN - Gatsby's Mansion »
Dates: Since Tue, 31st December 2019
Theatre: Immersive LDN - Gatsby's Mansion, Inner London
Genre: Event/show
Soul II Soul tickets and information

14. SOUL II SOUL

Soul II Soul tickets The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room »
Dates: Tue, 24th November 2020
Theatre: The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Christmas Show tickets and information

15. RICK WAKEMAN - THE EVEN GRUMPIER OLD CHRISTMAS SHOW

Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Christmas Show tickets Cadogan Hall »
Dates: Fri, 27th November 2020
Theatre: Cadogan Hall, Inner London
Genre: Concert
The Christians tickets and information

16. THE CHRISTIANS

The Christians tickets Stamford Bridge Football Ground - Under the Bridge »
Dates: Sat, 14th November 2020
Theatre: Stamford Bridge Football Ground - Under the Bridge, Inner London
Genre: Concert
The Cavalcaders tickets and information

17. THE CAVALCADERS

The Cavalcaders tickets Boulevard Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 16th September 2020 to Sat, 21st November 2020
Theatre: Boulevard Theatre, Inner London
Genre: Play
Fascination tickets and information

18. FASCINATION

Fascination tickets Rheingold Club »
Dates: Since Thu, 23rd October 1997
Theatre: Rheingold Club, Inner London
Genre: Variety show
UB40 tickets and information

19. UB40

UB40 tickets Crystal Palace - Crystal Palace National Sports Centre, Crystal Palace Bowl »
Dates: Sun, 26th July 2020
Theatre: Crystal Palace - Crystal Palace National Sports Centre, Crystal Palace Bowl, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Gary Meikle - Surreal tickets and information

20. GARY MEIKLE - SURREAL

Gary Meikle - Surreal tickets Leicester Square Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 19th September 2020
Theatre: Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London
Genre: Comedy

ALL PLAYS

'Goodbye' The (After) Life of Cook and Moore (Dingwalls)
10 Nights (Bush Theatre)
A Dead Body in Taos (Arcola)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Bridewell Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (St Paul's Church)
A New Play (Arcola)
A Place for We (Park Theatre)
After Darwin (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Amadeus (Bridewell Theatre)
Another Mother (Park Theatre)
Before Evening Comes (Theatre503)
Burkas and Bacon Butties (Park Theatre)
Chapitre (The Hen and Chickens Theatre)
Eroded (Bread and Roses)
F*ck Off (Bread and Roses)
Fair Play (Bush Theatre)
Forty Years Out (And Counting): Performing the Archive (Bread and Roses)
Heart (The Kiln)
Hello and Goodbye (Boulevard Theatre)
Hockey Mom, Hockey Dad (Finborough)
Horse Country (Wilton's Music Hall)
Howerd's End (General)
Ida Rubinstein: The Final Act (The Playground Theatre)
In That Short Space (Theatre503)
John Gabriel Borkman (Bridge Theatre)
Legends and Bridge (Barons Court Theatre)
Level Up (Bush Theatre)
Lola's Underground Casino (The Hippodrome Casino)
Love and Apocalypse (Arcola)
Love! Valour! Compassion! (Bridewell Theatre)
Many Moons (Pleasance)
Milk and Gall (Theatre503)
NW Trilogy (The Kiln)
Naked Justice (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Our Name is Not John (Arcola)
Period Dramas (The Hope Theatre)
Pig (Southwark Playhouse)
Pink Lemonade (Bush Theatre)
Prayer (The Gate Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Macbeth (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet (The Exchange)
Something Just Like This (Bridewell Theatre)
Something in the Air (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Straight White Men (Southwark Playhouse)
Sylvia vs the Fascists (Bread and Roses)
Thank You for Doing Nothing (Pleasance)
The Apology (Arcola)
The Big Time (Bread and Roses)
The Book of Dust - La Belle Sauvage (Bridge Theatre)
The Cavalcaders (Boulevard Theatre)
The Dance of Death (Arcola)
The Garden of Words (Park Theatre)
The Great Gatsby (Immersive LDN)
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Bridewell Theatre)
The Wife of Willesden (The Kiln)
Theatre in the Pound (Cockpit Theatre)
They Shoot Horses Don't They? (Bridge Theatre)
Three Sisters (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Trilogy 2020: A Series of One Act Plays - Pissed/Cancelled/Trump (Cockpit Theatre)
We Started to Sing (Arcola)
Who You Are and What You Do (Bread and Roses)
Women Who Blow on Knots (Arcola)

ALL OPERA/DANCE

Aida (The King's Head Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Outwitting the Devil (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Until the Lions (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - We Are But Shadows (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Akram Khan Company - Xenos (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Birmingham Royal Ballet - Mixed Programme: Theme and Variations/Chacona/New Cardim (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Blue Electric an Opera (The Playground Theatre)
Botis Seva/Far From The Norm - BLKDOG (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Carnival of Shadows - Celebrating 20 years of Akram Khan Company (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Compania Ana Morales - Without Permission, Songs for Silence (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Compania Jesus Carmona - The Jump (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Compania Manuel Linan - ?VIVA! (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Don Quixote (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Elixir Festival (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Emily Burns (Dingwalls)
English National Ballet - Creature (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Estrella Morente - In Concert (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Flamenco Festival London - 2020 (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Gala Flamenca - Compania Maria del Mar Morenco, starring Pastora Galvan & La Moneta: Mujeres de cal y cante (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
L'atisse Rhoden - L Casa (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Liz Aggiss & Charlotta Ofverholm - Crone Alone & Lucky (The Lilian Baylis Theatre)
Matthew Bourne's Nutcracker! (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
National Youth Dance Company - Guest Artistic Director: Russell Maliphant (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Nederlands Dans Theater 1 & 2 (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Burglar's Opera (Wilton's Music Hall)
Tomatito - In Concert (Sadler's Wells Theatre)
balletLORENT - The Lost Happy Endings (Sadler's Wells Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

A Beautiful Planet 3D (Science Museum)
All That Scratch (The Other Palace)
An Evening Without Kate Bush (Soho Theatre)
Banqueting House (Entrance) (Banqueting House)
Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness (Union Chapel)
Bicycle Tour (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
British Museum (Entrance) (British Museum)
Broadcast - NT Live: Leopoldstadt (Rio Cinema)
Broadcast - NT Live: Leopoldstadt (The Kiln)
Buckingham Palace State Rooms Tour (Buckingham Palace)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Hampstead)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Darcy Oake (Islington Assembly Hall)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dark (Spitalfields Market Opera)
Duckie (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Executions (Exhibition) (The Museum of London)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Flo & Joan (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Friend (The One with Gunther) (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gaby's Talking Pictures (Leicester Square Theatre)
Ginger line's TV Dinners (Immersive LDN)
Gyles Brandreth - Break a Leg (Cadogan Hall)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
Hexborn's School of Sorcery (The Vaults)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
Hubble 3D (Science Museum)
Jack Left Town (The Rosemary Branch)
Jim Carter in Conversation with... - Peter Capaldi and Dominic West (The Kiln)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
Luna Cinema - Dirty Dancing (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Joker (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Knives Out (Crystal Palace)
Luna Cinema - Notting Hill (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Pretty Woman (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Pretty Woman (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Rocketman (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Rocketman (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Rocketman (Royal Hospital Chelsea)
Luna Cinema - Singin' in the Rain (Kensington Palace)
Luna Cinema - Some Like It Hot (Kenwood Lakeside)
Luna Cinema - Some Like It Hot (Royal Hospital Chelsea)
Luna Cinema - The Greatest Showman (Royal Hospital Chelsea)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Magical Bones (Leicester Square Theatre)
Monday Favourites - Maiya Quansah - Breed - Six (The Other Palace)
Myra Dubois - Dead Funny (Soho Theatre)
Pieter-Dirk Uys - His Evita Exposed! (Soho Theatre)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London (General)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Round Midnight (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Rugby (Twickenham Stadium)
Salon Des Artistes - The Black Cat (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Search Party (Arcola)
Sh!t Theatre Drink Rum with Expats (Soho Theatre)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Sunday Social (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Talking Back: A Night of Black Verbatim Theatre - Black Women Dating White Men/Present Black Fathers (Bread and Roses)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Gentleman Cheater Intimate Magic Show (General)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Museum of London (Entrance) (The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Postal Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Science Museum (Entrance) (Science Museum)
The Strongman Classic (The Royal Albert Hall)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
Train Tour - Go by rail (General)
Tricity Vogue - Tricity Vogue's All Girl Swing Band (Wilton's Music Hall)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
West End Live (General)
West End Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
West End Musical Brunch (General)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance) (General)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL London Zoo)

ALL CONCERTS

A Musical Marathon for Macmillan Cancer Support (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Andrew Bird - Invincible (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Asking Alexandria (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Barbara Dickson (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Barenaked Ladies (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Becky Hill (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Bee Gees Magic (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Big Country (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Billy Ocean - One World (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Black Stone Cherry (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Blancmange (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
Bobby Cronin - Bobby's Back (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Bobby's Back (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Caravan (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
Carmina Burana (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Caro Emerald (Royal Hospital Chelsea, Inner London)
Cash - A Tribute to the Man in Black (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Catrin Finch (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Cheyenne Jackson (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Club A Cappella (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Compania Maria Pages - An Ode to Time (Sadler's Wells Theatre, Inner London)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Definitely Oasis (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Dirty DC (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Ella Eyre (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Endellion String Quartet - Final Concert (Wigmore Hall, Inner London)
Eric Gales (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Faith No More (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Fleetwood Bac (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Foals (Olympia, Inner London)
Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
GZA (Electric Brixton, Inner London)
George Benson (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
George Clinton (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Grace Petrie (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Graham Gouldman (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Gregory Porter (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Hayseed Dixie (The Garage, Inner London)
Howard Jones (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Hue and Cry (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
Incubus (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
James Blunt - Once Upon a Mind (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Jimmy Eat World (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Jimmy Webb (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Joan as Police Woman (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Jocelyn Brown (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Katie Melua (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Kumar Sanu (Central Hall, Inner London)
Kurt Vile - Solo (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Louise Dearman (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Lupe Fiasco (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Machine Head - Burn My Eyes 25th Anniversary Tour (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Mad Caddies (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Magic at the Musicals (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Mavis Staples (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Max Richter (Royal Hospital Chelsea, Inner London)
Maxim Vengerov (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Maximum Rhythm 'n' Blues (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Michael Bolton (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Military Wives Choirs (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Musicality - Songs From the West End (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (Kenwood Lakeside, Inner London)
Nouvelle Vague (Union Chapel, Inner London)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
PP Arnold (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Passenger (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Patti Smith and Her Band - 1970 to 2020 Poetry & Music (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Paul Weller (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Paul Weller (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Pink Martini (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Psychedelic Furs (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Rat Pack Live (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Richard Marx (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Christmas Show (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Roger Hodgson (Royal Hospital Chelsea, Inner London)
Ron Sexsmith (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 2 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 3 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 8 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Russell Watson - Celebrating the 20th Anniversary of The Voice (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Satinder Sartaaj (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Scott Matthews (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Sham 69 (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Simon and Garfunkel - Through the Years (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Soul II Soul (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Stacey Kent (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Stephanie J. Block - Unfinished Business (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
T.Rextasy (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Nile Rodgers & Chic (Kenwood Lakeside, Inner London)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Nile Rodgers & Chic (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Terry Reid (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
The Beach Boys (Royal Hospital Chelsea, Inner London)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Christians (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Magic Numbers (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Psychedelic World Of Baris Manco (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
The Rocktocademy (Cockpit Theatre, Inner London)
The Show Must Go On - The Musical Theatre Story (The Other Palace, Inner London)
The South (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
The Stranglers (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
The Sweet (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
The Who - Teenage Cancer Trust (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
This is the Kit (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Tom Rush (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
UB40 (Crystal Palace, Inner London)
UK Foo Fighters (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
W.A.S.P. (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Ward Thomas (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Wilko Johnson (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Wishbone Ash (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Wrong Jovi (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Yes - Relayer - The Album Series Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Zucchero (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)

ALL COMEDY

Alfie Moore - Fair Cop Unleashed (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Anna and Helen (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall, Inner London)
Carl Hutchinson (Museum of Comedy, Inner London)
Chris McCausland - Speaky Blinder (The Exchange, Inner London)
Chris Turner - Rap God (Museum of Comedy, Inner London)
Clinton Baptiste - The Paranormalist Returns! (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Comedy Night - King Gong/Best in Stand-up/The Cutting Edge (Comedy Store, Inner London)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Bloomsbury Theatre, Inner London)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Drew Lynch - Speech Therapy Tour (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Ellie Taylor - Don't Got This (Bloomsbury Theatre, Inner London)
Emily Atack - Has Left the Group (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Extreme Improv Comedy Show (Cockpit Theatre, Inner London)
Francesco De Carlo - Winning Hearts and Minds (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Gary Meikle - Surreal (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Geoff Norcott - Taking Liberties (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Jack Barry - Alien (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Janey Godley - Janey Godley's Soup Pot Tour (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Jason Byrne - Audience Precipitation (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Jen Brister - Under Privilege (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily, Inner London)
Jonny Awsum - Jonny Awsum is Coming to Town (Museum of Comedy, Inner London)
Josh Berry - Who Does He Think He Is? (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Kae Kurd (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Ken Cheng - To All The Racists I've Blocked Before (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Larry Dean - Fudnut (Bloomsbury Theatre, Inner London)
Live at the Ambassadors - with Ed Gamble, Jen Brister & more (The Exchange, Inner London)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Lou Sanders - Say Hello To Your New Step-Mummy (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Mark Thomas - 50 Things About Us (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Mark Watson - Work in Progress (Pleasance, Inner London)
Matt Forde - The Political Party (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (Union Chapel, Inner London)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub, Inner London)
Paul Foot - Swan Power (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Paul Smith - Changed (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Paul Taylor - So British Ou Presque (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Preacher Lawson (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Rachel Parris - All Change Please (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub, Inner London)
Rhys James - Snitch (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Rob Newman - Philosophy Show (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Robert White - The Tank Top Tour 2 (Bloomsbury Theatre, Inner London)
Shazia Mirza - Coconut (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Steve Hughes (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Suzi Ruffell - Dance Like Everyone's Watching (Soho Theatre, Inner London)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub, Inner London)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
The Covent Garden Comedy Club (Heaven, Inner London)
Tom Binns - The Psychic Comedium (Museum of Comedy, Inner London)
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use