UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: All UK venues closed on 16th March 2020, work is underway to re-open safely. Some venues are showing on-line productions or outside productions - even a few covid safe internal ones and a number of tours and shows have been rescheduled for later in 2020 and throughout 2021. We are updating our listings as much as possible to reflect the changes as they are reported.

Venues in Inner London, Greater London

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Blyth : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Borrowstounness (Bo'ness) : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brentwood : Bridgnorth : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Builth Wells : Burnham-on-Sea : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clitheroe : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Congleton : Consett : Corby : Cork : Cottingham : Coventry : Crawley : Crewe : Cwmbran : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Esher : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Galway : Gateshead : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halesworth : Halifax : Halton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Hornchurch : Horsham : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knowsley : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Plymouth : Pontypridd : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portsmouth : Preston : Radlett : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Retford : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Slough : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Helens : St Helier : St Peter Port : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stowmarket : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sunderland : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Tiverton : Torquay : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Inner London'

Inner London theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Inner London, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Inner London according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Inner London.
Entrance - The View from The Shard tickets and information

1. ENTRANCE - THE VIEW FROM THE SHARD

Entrance - The View from The Shard tickets The Shard »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: The Shard, Inner London
Genre: Entrance
Reduced to a Thing that Wants tickets and information

2. REDUCED TO A THING THAT WANTS

Reduced to a Thing that Wants tickets White Bear »
Dates: Tue, 27th October 2020 to Sat, 31st October 2020
Theatre: White Bear, Inner London
Genre: Play
Christmas is Ruined tickets and information

3. CHRISTMAS IS RUINED

Christmas is Ruined tickets Cockpit Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 24th November 2020 to Thu, 24th December 2020
Theatre: Cockpit Theatre, Inner London
Genre: Kids show
The Doves tickets and information

4. THE DOVES

The Doves tickets O2 Academy Brixton »
Dates: Fri, 26th March 2021 to Sat, 27th March 2021
Theatre: O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Express G&S tickets and information

5. EXPRESS G&S

Express G&S tickets Pleasance - Stage Space »
Dates: Tue, 17th November 2020 to Sun, 22nd November 2020
Theatre: Pleasance - Stage Space, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Pecs: Christmas Queer tickets and information

6. PECS: CHRISTMAS QUEER

Pecs: Christmas Queer tickets Pleasance - Stage Space »
Dates: Thu, 10th December 2020 to Sat, 12th December 2020
Theatre: Pleasance - Stage Space, Inner London
Genre: Cabaret
Naked Justice tickets and information

7. NAKED JUSTICE

Naked Justice tickets Upstairs at the Gatehouse »
Dates: Wed, 4th November 2020 to Sun, 8th November 2020
Theatre: Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Inner London
Genre: Play
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert tickets and information

8. HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX IN CONCERT

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert tickets The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room »
Dates: Fri, 24th September 2021 to Sun, 26th September 2021
Theatre: The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Organ Recital - Trial Event Live with Thomas Trotter tickets and information

9. ORGAN RECITAL - TRIAL EVENT LIVE WITH THOMAS TROTTER

Organ Recital - Trial Event Live with Thomas Trotter tickets The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room »
Dates: Fri, 20th November 2020
Theatre: The Royal Albert Hall - Elgar Room, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet tickets and information

10. TOM STADE - YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHING YET

Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet tickets Leicester Square Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 12th March 2021
Theatre: Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London
Genre: Comedy
Entrance - The Tower Bridge Exhibition tickets and information

11. ENTRANCE - THE TOWER BRIDGE EXHIBITION

Entrance - The Tower Bridge Exhibition tickets Tower Bridge »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Tower Bridge, Inner London
Genre: Entrance
The Yoruba Women Choir tickets and information

12. THE YORUBA WOMEN CHOIR

The Yoruba Women Choir tickets Jazz Cafe »
Dates: Wed, 9th December 2020
Theatre: Jazz Cafe, Inner London
Genre: Concert
Buyer and Cellar tickets and information

13. BUYER AND CELLAR

Buyer and Cellar tickets Above the Stag Theatre - Studio »
Dates: Wed, 14th October 2020 to Sun, 8th November 2020
Theatre: Above the Stag Theatre - Studio, Inner London
Genre: Play

14. VENUE TOUR

Venue Tour tickets Twickenham Stadium - The Live Room »
Dates: Ongoing
Theatre: Twickenham Stadium - The Live Room, Inner London
Genre: Entrance
Fake News tickets and information

15. FAKE NEWS

Fake News tickets Bridge Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 17th November 2020 to Sat, 21st November 2020
Theatre: Bridge Theatre, Inner London
Genre: Play
First Piano on the Moon tickets and information

16. FIRST PIANO ON THE MOON

First Piano on the Moon tickets Wilton's Music Hall »
Dates: Mon, 2nd August 2021 to Wed, 4th August 2021
Theatre: Wilton's Music Hall, Inner London
Genre: Kids show
Chronic tickets and information

17. CHRONIC

Chronic tickets The Other Palace - Studio »
Dates: Wed, 27th January 2021 to Thu, 28th January 2021
Theatre: The Other Palace - Studio, Inner London
Genre: Musical
Romeo and Juliet tickets and information

18. ROMEO AND JULIET

Romeo and Juliet tickets Cockpit Theatre »
Dates: Wed, 16th December 2020 to Sun, 20th December 2020
Theatre: Cockpit Theatre, Inner London
Genre: Play
David McAlmont - Presents Billie Holiday Live at Carnegie Hall tickets and information

19. DAVID MCALMONT - PRESENTS BILLIE HOLIDAY LIVE AT CARNEGIE HALL

David McAlmont - Presents Billie Holiday Live at Carnegie Hall tickets Stamford Bridge Football Ground - Under the Bridge »
Dates: Fri, 7th May 2021
Theatre: Stamford Bridge Football Ground - Under the Bridge, Inner London
Genre: Cabaret
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience tickets and information

20. FAULTY TOWERS - THE DINING EXPERIENCE

Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience tickets General »
Dates: Since Fri, 24th January 2020
Theatre: General, Inner London
Genre: Event/show

ALL PLAYS

15 Heroines (Jermyn Street Theatre)
A Christmas Carol (Bridge Theatre)
A Dead Body in Taos (Arcola)
A Modest Little Man (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Amadeus (Bridewell Theatre)
Bare Essentials: Homecoming - Angeline Getting Married/Mummy is a Tree/Claire Avenue/Science Fiction (White Bear)
Beat the Devil (Bridge Theatre)
Buyer and Cellar (Above the Stag Theatre)
C-o-n-t-a-c-t (General)
Constellations (Southwark Playhouse)
Dante's in Furlough (The Vaults)
Doctor Who Time Fracture - Immersive (Immersive LDN)
Exit The King (Theatro Technis)
Fake News (Bridge Theatre)
Falling Stars (Union Theatre)
GHBoy (Charing Cross Theatre)
Godot is a Woman (Pleasance)
Going Ape (Union Theatre)
Hockey Mom, Hockey Dad (Finborough)
John Gabriel Borkman (Bridge Theatre)
Last Call for Closure (The Vaults)
Love and Apocalypse (Arcola)
Mac Swiney (Bread and Roses)
Marlene in Havana (Wilton's Music Hall)
Medea/My Ex-Duchess/Duende (Wilton's Music Hall)
Milk and Gall (Theatre503)
NW Trilogy (The Kiln)
Naked Justice (Upstairs at the Gatehouse)
Prayer (The Gate Theatre)
Quarter Life Crisis (Bridge Theatre)
Relatively Speaking (Jermyn Street Theatre)
Right Left with Heels (Cockpit Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Cockpit Theatre)
SHORTS: A Festival of New Writing (White Bear)
Scab (White Bear)
Sherlock The Official Live Game - The Case of the Poisoned Chawlice (General)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Macbeth (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet (The Exchange)
Shit-Faced Showtime: A Pissedmas Carol (Leicester Square Theatre)
Still Water (White Bear)
Tethered (The Lion and Unicorn Theatre)
The Apology (Arcola)
The Cavalcaders (Boulevard Theatre)
The Dumb Waiter (Hampstead Theatre)
The Great Christmas Feast (General)
The Great Gatsby - The 1920s Masquerade Ball (Immersive LDN)
The Marilyn Monroe Story (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Official Sherlock Live Game - Private Experience (General)
The Pelican (Bread and Roses)
The Tempest (Jermyn Street Theatre)
The Watford Gap (Bread and Roses)
Theatre in the Pound (Cockpit Theatre)
They Shoot Horses Don't They? (Bridge Theatre)
Too Close to the Bone (White Bear)
When Darkness Falls (Union Theatre)

OTHER TICKETS

A Beautiful Planet 3D (Science Museum)
A Christmas Carol (Jermyn Street Theatre)
A Late Afternoon with Ada Campe (Above the Stag Theatre)
A Perfect Christmas (Cockpit Theatre)
A Swingin' Christmas - with Gary Williams (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Ali & James: An Acoustic Christmas (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
An Evening with an Immigrant (Bridge Theatre)
Banqueting House (Entrance) (Banqueting House)
Bicycle Tour (General)
Bike Tour - London Bike Tour (General)
Bobby Crush - He's Playing My Song (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Bond in Motion (Exhibition) (London Film Museum)
Bonnie Langford - 50 Years on Stage (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Break a Lash - Mercury's Musical Meltdown (The Phoenix Artists Club)
British Museum (Entrance) (British Museum)
Buckingham Palace tours (Entrance) (Buckingham Palace)
Bus Tour - London sightseeing bus tours (General)
Cabaret All Stars (General)
Camille O'Sullivan - Live at Wilton's (Wilton's Music Hall)
Christine Bovill - Tonight You Belong to Me (Wilton's Music Hall)
Churchill War Rooms (Entrance) (General)
Cinema Closed (ABC Hampstead)
Cinema Closed (ABC Piccadilly)
Coach Tour - Tours from London (General)
Cricket (Lord's Cricket Ground)
Dark (Almeida at King's Cross)
Dark (Spitalfields Market Opera)
David McAlmont - Presents Billie Holiday Live at Carnegie Hall (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Dillie Keane (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Doing What We Love: A Musical Cabaret (The Phoenix Artists Club)
Drag Actually (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Duckie (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
Duncan & Tim's Big Camp Night Out (Above the Stag Theatre)
Executions (Exhibition) (The Museum of London)
Fascination (Rheingold Club)
Faulty Towers - The Dining Experience (General)
Ferris and Milnes (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Flo & Joan - Before the Screaming Starts (Bloomsbury Theatre)
Food Experience - Afternoon Tea (General)
Food Experience - Dinner (General)
Food Experience - Lunch (General)
Food Experience - Medieval Banquet - St Katherine's Dock (General)
Football - Chelsea at home (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Friend (The One with Gunther) (Wilton's Music Hall)
Gyles Brandreth - Break a Leg! (Cadogan Hall)
HMS Belfast (Entrance) (General)
Hexborn's School of Sorcery (The Vaults)
Household Cavalry Museum (Entrance) (The Household Cavalry Museum)
Hubble 3D (Science Museum)
Jason Fox - Life at the Limit (Cadogan Hall)
Javier Jarquin - Card Ninja (The Exchange)
Jay Rayner - My Last Supper: One Meal A Lifetime in the Making (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Jazz at the Musicals with Chris Hatt & Jason Pennycooke (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Joe Stilgoe & Claire Martin (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Julie Madly Deeply (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Kensington Palace (Entrance) (Kensington Palace)
La Voix - Christmas Cracker (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Levison Wood - The Art of Exploration (Cadogan Hall)
Lockdown Town (One Night Records)
London Bridge Experience and Tombs (Entrance) (London Bridge Experience)
London Literary Pub Crawl (General)
Looking for Me Friend (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Lou & Rachel's Christmas Cracker! (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Madame Tussauds (Entrance) (Madame Tussauds)
Magic and Mind Reading (General)
Magical Bones (Leicester Square Theatre)
Martin and Bisi - It's Showtime (Wilton's Music Hall)
Matt Henry - Otis, Sam and Me (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Miss Hope Springs - Christmas Agogo! (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Morgan & West - Unbelievable Science (The Exchange)
Morgan & West - Unbelievable Science (Wilton's Music Hall)
Pecs: Christmas Queer (Pleasance)
Rail Tour - Rail trips from London (General)
River Tour - Bateaux Thames Cruises (General)
River Tour - Circular River Cruise from the London Eye (General)
River Tour - Hop On Hop Off-Red River Rover (General)
River Tour - River Tour (General)
River Tour - Thames tour + Meal (General)
Rugby (Twickenham Stadium)
Sarah Jane Morris with Tony Remy and Tim Cansfield - An EFG London Jazz Festival Event (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sarfraz Manzoor (Leicester Square Theatre)
Shane Cullinan (Above the Stag Theatre)
Shona White - Intimate and Live (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Soho Later (Soho Theatre)
Sophia & Cinzia - Sophia & Cinzia Present, The Girls Bathroom - Live! (Cadogan Hall)
St Paul's Cathedral (Entrance) (St Paul's Cathedral)
Stefan Bednarczyk - Performs Noel Coward (Above the Stag Theatre)
Steve Hewlett (Museum of Comedy)
Stiff & Kitsch - Bricking It (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
Sunday Social (Royal Vauxhall Tavern)
The Bitten Beach - Bedtime Stories (Pleasance)
The Cocoa Butter Club - GIFTED (Pleasance)
The Crazy Coqs Presents... Barry Manilow: A Celebration with Jessica Martin and Ben Stock (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Crystal Maze (The Crystal Maze)
The Design Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Gentleman Cheater Intimate Magic Show (General)
The Houses of Parliament (Entrance) (The Houses of Parliament)
The London Aquarium (Entrance) (The London Aquarium)
The London Dungeon (Entrance) (The London Dungeon)
The London Eye (Entrance) (The London Eye)
The Magic Cavern at Barons Court (Barons Court Theatre)
The Magic Hour (General)
The Museum of London (Entrance) (The Museum of London)
The Natural History Museum (Entrance) (The Natural History Museum)
The Northern Renaissance: Durer to Holbein (Exhibition) (Buckingham Palace)
The Postal Museum (Entrance) (General)
The Science Museum (Entrance) (Science Museum)
The Thinking Drinkers - Pub Quiz (Leicester Square Theatre)
The Tiger Lillies - Love for Sale (Wilton's Music Hall)
The Tom Seals Show (Crazy Coqs Cabaret)
The Tower Bridge Exhibition (Entrance) (Tower Bridge)
The Tower of London (Entrance) (HRP Tower of London)
The View from The Shard (Entrance) (The Shard)
Tom Carradine - London Songbook (Wilton's Music Hall)
Train Tour - Go by rail (General)
Venue Tour - Chelsea Football Club Tour (Stamford Bridge Football Ground)
Venue Tour - The Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall)
Venue Tour (Twickenham Stadium)
Walking Tour - Jack The Ripper Tour (General)
Walking Tour - London Walking Tours (General)
Walking Tour - St Pancras (General)
West End Magic (Leicester Square Theatre)
Westminster Abbey (Entrance) (General)
Wine Tasting - Vinopolis (Vinopolis)
ZSL London Zoo (Entrance) (ZSL London Zoo)

ALL CONCERTS

3 Shots of Tequila Live (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
65 Days of Static (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
A Classical Gala (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Andrew Bird - Invincible (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Antarctic Monkeys (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Aswad (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
Avril Lavigne (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Barbara Dickson - Time is Going Faster (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Barclay James Harvest - John Lees' Barclay James Harvest (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Barenaked Ladies (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Becky Hill (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Bee Gees Magic (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Beethoven's Ninth (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Beethoven, Mendelssohn and Saint-Saens (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Ben L'Oncle Soul (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Biffy Clyro - The Fingers Crossed Tour (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Big Country (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Big Girls Don't Cry (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Billy Ocean - One World (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Black Stone Cherry (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Blake - Christmas with Blake (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Blancmange (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
Blossoms (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Bryan Adams (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Carl Palmer's ELP Legacy (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
Carols at the Royal Albert Hall (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita - with special guests Vishten (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Christmas with the Royal Choral Society (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Chuck Prophet and The Mission Express (The Garage, Inner London)
Cliff Richard - The Great 80 Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Curtis Mayfield (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Danko Jones (World's End Pub, Inner London)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Deadmau5 (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Dean Wareham - Dean Wareham plays Galaxie 500 (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Declan McKenna (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Definitely Mightbe (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Definitely Oasis (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Dennis Bovell (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
Depeche Mode (The Albany W1W, Inner London)
Dirty DC (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Electric Six (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Elles Bailey (The Garage, Inner London)
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Eric Clapton (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Eric Gales (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Express G&S (Pleasance, Inner London)
Faith No More (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Final Fantasy VII Remake Orchestra World Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Fleetwood Bac (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Foals (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Foals (Olympia, Inner London)
Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
From the Jam (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Funeral for a Friend (Electric Brixton, Inner London)
GZA (Electric Brixton, Inner London)
Gene Loves Jezebel (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Gentleman's Dub Club (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
George Benson (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
George Clinton (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Glasvegas (The Garage, Inner London)
GoGo Penguin (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
God is an Astronaut (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Goldie Lookin' Chain - 20th Anniversary Tour (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Grace Petrie (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Graham Gouldman - & Heart Full of Songs (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Gregory Porter (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Guns 2 Roses (World's End Pub, Inner London)
Guy Barker's Big Band Christmas (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Handel's Messiah (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix in Concert (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Hayseed Dixie (The Garage, Inner London)
Howard Jones (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Hue and Cry (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
James Blunt - Once Upon a Mind (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
James Hunter - The James Hunter Six (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
James Vincent McMorrow (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Jeff Beck - UK Tour 2020 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Jessie Ware - Table Manners With Jessie Ware (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Jimmy Webb (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Joan as Police Woman (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Jocelyn Brown (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
John Scofield Trio (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Jon Hopkins (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Juana Molina (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
Karine Polwart (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Kate Bush-Ka (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Lamb of God (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Leo Sayer - The Show Must Go On (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Level 42 - From Eternity to Here Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Lloyd Cole - From Rattlesnakes To Guesswork 2019 Tour (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Lordi (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Louis Berry (The Garage, Inner London)
Mad Caddies (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Mad Dog McRea (The Garage, Inner London)
Magic at the Musicals (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Mavis Staples (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Maxim Vengerov (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Michael Bolton (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Michael Kiwanuka (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Military Wives Choirs (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Milos Karadaglic - Milos in-the-round (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Musicality - Songs From the West End (The Other Palace, Inner London)
My Christmas Orchestral Adventure (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Nearly Dan play Steely Dan (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
Ned's Atomic Dustbin (Dingwalls, Inner London)
Nick Mason - Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Nile Rodgers + Chic (Kenwood Lakeside, Inner London)
Nouvelle Vague (Union Chapel, Inner London)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Olly Murs (Royal Hospital Chelsea, Inner London)
Opera della Luna - Cox and Box (Sullivan) & Les Deux Aveugles (Offenbach) (Wilton's Music Hall, Inner London)
Orange Goblin (World's End Pub, Inner London)
Organ Recital - Trial Event Live with Thomas Trotter (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
PP Arnold (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Passenger (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Patti Smith and Her Band - 1970 to 2020 Poetry & Music (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Paul Weller (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Paul Weller (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Pearl Jam (Hyde Park, Inner London)
Pink Martini (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Pop Will Eat Itself - Pwei (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Psychedelic Furs (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Rag 'n' Bone Man (Kenwood Lakeside, Inner London)
Random Hand (ULU Live, Inner London)
Rat Pack Live (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Rhythm of the 90s (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Richard Marx (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Rick Wakeman - The Even Grumpier Old Rock Star Xmas Show (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Robert Cray (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Robin Trower (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Roddy Woomble (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Roisin Murphy (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Ron Sexsmith (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Rose Tattoo (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Roy Ayers - Ubiquity Tour (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 2 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Vasily Petrenko's Mahler: Mahler Symphony No. 3 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Ruthie Henshall - In My Life (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Sam Fender (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Scott Folan - Unplugged (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Scott Matthews (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Sham 69 (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Show of Hands (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Simon and Garfunkel - Through the Years (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Slade (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Soul II Soul (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Stacey Kent (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Stone Foundation (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Sun Kil Moon (Union Chapel, Inner London)
T.Rextasy (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Teenage Cancer Trust - Nile Rodgers & Chic (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Teenage Fanclub (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Terry Reid (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
The Black Crowes - Shake Your Money Maker (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
The Bootleg Beatles - Abbey Road (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Chainsmokers (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
The Christians (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
The Dears (The Garage, Inner London)
The Doors Alive (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
The Doves (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
The Flaming Lips (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
The Fratellis (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
The Hunna (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
The Magic Numbers (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
The Meteors (World's End Pub, Inner London)
The Music of Hans Zimmer vs John Williams (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Pigeon Detectives (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
The Planets (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Show Must Go On - The Musical Theatre Story (The Other Palace, Inner London)
The Slackers (Dingwalls, Inner London)
The South (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
The Springsteen Sessions (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
The Stranglers (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
The Subways - Young for Eternity (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
The Sweet (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
The Vapors (Stamford Bridge Football Ground, Inner London)
The Von Bondies (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
The Who - Teenage Cancer Trust (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
The Yoruba Women Choir (Jazz Cafe, Inner London)
This is the Kit (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Thomas Headon (Heaven, Inner London)
Tom Rush (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Toots and the Maytals (O2 Academy Brixton, Inner London)
Toyah and Hazel O'Connor - Electric Ladies of the 80s (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
UK Foo Fighters (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
VE Day 75 (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Voices & Lyrics, West End (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Walter Trout (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Ward Thomas (Union Chapel, Inner London)
While She Sleeps (World's End Pub, Inner London)
Wilko Johnson (Islington Assembly Hall, Inner London)
Wishbone Ash (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Wrong Jovi (O2 Academy Islington, Inner London)
Yes - Relayer - The Album Series Tour (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
You Me At Six (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Zucchero (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)

ALL COMEDY

Alfie Moore - Fair Cop Unleashed (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Alistair Green - Volume 2 (Prince Charles, Inner London)
Alistair McGowan - The Piano Show (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Andrew Lawrence (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Andy Parsons - Healing the Nation (The Exchange, Inner London)
Big Night Out (Kingsway Hall, Inner London)
Carl Hutchinson - Carl Hutchinson Live (Museum of Comedy, Inner London)
Chris McCausland - Speaky Blinder (The Exchange, Inner London)
Clinton Baptiste - Clinton Baptiste goes Stratospheric (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Comedy Night - King Gong/Best in Stand-up/The Cutting Edge (Comedy Store, Inner London)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Bloomsbury Theatre, Inner London)
Doug Stanhope (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Drew Lynch - Speech Therapy Tour (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Emily Atack - Has Left the Group (O2 Forum Kentish Town, Inner London)
Frankie Boyle (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Gary Meikle - Surreal (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Geoff Norcott - Taking Liberties (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Janey Godley - Janey Godley's Soup Pot Tour (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Jason Byrne - Audience Precipitation (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Jen Brister - Under Privilege (The Exchange, Inner London)
Jenny Eclair - Sixty! (FFS!) (Bloomsbury Theatre, Inner London)
Jerry Sadowitz - Make Comedy GRATE Again! (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Jess Robinson - An Evening with... (Crazy Coqs Cabaret, Inner London)
Jongleurs Comedy Club (Jongleurs Piccadily, Inner London)
Jonny Awsum - Jonny Awsum is Coming to Town (Museum of Comedy, Inner London)
Josh Berry - Who Does He Think He Is? (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Julian Clary - Born to Mince (Bloomsbury Theatre, Inner London)
Kae Kurd (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Mark Steel - Every Little Thing's Gonna Be Alright (The Exchange, Inner London)
Mark Thomas - 50 Things About Us (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Mark Watson - Work in Progress (Pleasance, Inner London)
MarvelUS: All The Marvel Movies .. Kind Of (The Exchange, Inner London)
Matt Forde - The Political Party (The Other Palace, Inner London)
Max & Ivan - The Max & Ivanthology: Holmes and Watson (Pleasance, Inner London)
Milton Jones - Milton: Impossible (Union Chapel, Inner London)
NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub, Inner London)
Omid Djalili - The Good Times Tour (Cadogan Hall, Inner London)
Paul Smith - Changed (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Paul Taylor - So British Ou Presque (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Preacher Lawson (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Rachel Parris - All Change Please (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Radio Rejects (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub, Inner London)
Rhys James - Snitch (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Simon Amstell - Work in Progress (Bridge Theatre, Inner London)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Simon Evans - The Work of the Devil (The Exchange, Inner London)
Steve Hughes (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Test Tube Comedy (Canal Cafe Theatre, Bridge House Pub, Inner London)
Tez Ilyas - Populist (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
The Covent Garden Comedy Club (Heaven, Inner London)
The Funniest Show In Town At The Moment (The Royal Albert Hall, Inner London)
Titania McGrath - Mxnifesto (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)
Tom Allen (Union Chapel, Inner London)
Tom Stade - You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet (Leicester Square Theatre, Inner London)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use