UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: currently, all theatres and related venues are closed. Shows are either being cancelled, postponed or rescheduled and we are trying to keep up with all the changes. There are currently few changes after May 2020 and many shows that were due for April have been pushed back towards the end of Autumn. Pantomimes are looking like a safe bet at the moment ;-)

Venues in West End, Greater London

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ambleside : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ascot : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgnorth : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Colne : Congleton : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Derby : Derry : Didcot : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Ellesmere Port : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleet : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galway : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Hexham : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Hurstpierpoint : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kilkenny : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Letterkenny : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Limerick : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Melton Mowbray : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : North Hykeham : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Otley : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Paisley : Peebles : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Plymouth : Poole : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Ross-on-Wye : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Selsey : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Sleaford : Small Hythe : Sonning : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stratford-Upon-Avon : Stretford : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Ventnor : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Washington : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : West Horsley : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'West End'

West End theatre; showing details of venues and performances for West End, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in West End according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in West End.
The Phantom of the Opera tickets and information

1. THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

The Phantom of the Opera tickets Her Majesty's Theatre »
Dates: Since Sat, 27th September 1986
Theatre: Her Majesty's Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Uncle Vanya tickets and information

2. UNCLE VANYA

Uncle Vanya tickets The Harold Pinter Theatre - Formerly The Comedy Theatre. »
Dates: Tue, 14th January 2020 to Sat, 2nd May 2020
Theatre: The Harold Pinter Theatre - Formerly The Comedy Theatre., West End
Genre: Play
Van Morrison tickets and information

3. VAN MORRISON

Van Morrison tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Wed, 23rd September 2020 to Sat, 21st November 2020
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
To Kill a Mockingbird tickets and information

4. TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD

To Kill a Mockingbird tickets Gielgud Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 21st May 2020 to Sat, 31st October 2020
Theatre: Gielgud Theatre, West End
Genre: Play
Meltdown - Grace Jones' Meltdown tickets and information

5. MELTDOWN - GRACE JONES' MELTDOWN

Meltdown - Grace Jones' Meltdown tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Fri, 12th June 2020 to Sun, 21st June 2020
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Festival
Big Up! tickets and information

6. BIG UP!

Big Up! tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Wed, 15th April 2020 to Sun, 19th April 2020
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Kids show
Joker Live in Concert tickets and information

7. JOKER LIVE IN CONCERT

Joker Live in Concert tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Wed, 18th November 2020
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Concert
Much Ado About Nothing tickets and information

8. MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

Much Ado About Nothing tickets Shakespeare's Globe Theatre - Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Inigo Jones, Globe Education Centre Theatre (Park Street) »
Dates: Fri, 19th June 2020 to Sun, 4th October 2020
Theatre: Shakespeare's Globe Theatre - Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Inigo Jones, Globe Education Centre Theatre (Park Street), West End
Genre: Play
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls tickets and information

9. DAVID BADDIEL - TROLLS: NOT THE DOLLS

David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Wed, 6th May 2020
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Comedy
Audience Choice tickets and information

10. AUDIENCE CHOICE

Audience Choice tickets Shakespeare's Globe Theatre - Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Inigo Jones, Globe Education Centre Theatre (Park Street) »
Dates: Sat, 9th May 2020
Theatre: Shakespeare's Globe Theatre - Sam Wanamaker Playhouse, Inigo Jones, Globe Education Centre Theatre (Park Street), West End
Genre: Performance
Katherine Jenkins tickets and information

11. KATHERINE JENKINS

Katherine Jenkins tickets Adelphi Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 31st January 2021
Theatre: Adelphi Theatre, West End
Genre: Concert
The Royal Ballet - Tombeaux/Preludes/Symphonic Dances tickets and information

12. THE ROYAL BALLET - TOMBEAUX/PRELUDES/SYMPHONIC DANCES

The Royal Ballet - Tombeaux/Preludes/Symphonic Dances tickets Royal Opera House - Linbury Studio, Ballet Studio, Clore Studio,Floral Hall »
Dates: Wed, 3rd June 2020 to Sat, 13th June 2020
Theatre: Royal Opera House - Linbury Studio, Ballet Studio, Clore Studio,Floral Hall, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
Pretty Woman - The Musical tickets and information

13. PRETTY WOMAN - THE MUSICAL

Pretty Woman - The Musical tickets Piccadilly Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 13th February 2020 to Sat, 2nd January 2021
Theatre: Piccadilly Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Sting tickets and information

14. STING

Sting tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Thu, 17th September 2020 to Tue, 22nd September 2020
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Here Come the Boys tickets and information

15. HERE COME THE BOYS

Here Come the Boys tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Thu, 18th June 2020
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
It's True, It's True, It's True tickets and information

16. IT'S TRUE, IT'S TRUE, IT'S TRUE

It's True, It's True, It's True tickets The Pit, Barbican Centre »
Dates: Tue, 31st March 2020 to Thu, 9th April 2020
Theatre: The Pit, Barbican Centre, West End
Genre: Play
A Question of Sport - Live tickets and information

17. A QUESTION OF SPORT - LIVE

A Question of Sport - Live tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Tue, 12th May 2020
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Variety show
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits tickets and information

18. RICK ASTLEY - GREATEST HITS

Rick Astley - Greatest Hits tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Tue, 14th April 2020
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Josh Widdicombe - Bit Much... tickets and information

19. JOSH WIDDICOMBE - BIT MUCH...

Josh Widdicombe - Bit Much... tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Sun, 11th October 2020
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Comedy
Dragons and Mythical Beasts tickets and information

20. DRAGONS AND MYTHICAL BEASTS

Dragons and Mythical Beasts tickets Open Air Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 11th August 2020 to Sun, 6th September 2020
Theatre: Open Air Theatre, West End
Genre: Kids show

ALL PLAYS

"Daddy" - A Melodrama (Almeida Theatre)
4000 Miles (Old Vic Theatre)
A Doll's House (Playhouse Theatre)
A Fight Against... (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
After Life (Dorfman Theatre)
Angels of the North (Trafalgar Studios)
Antony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
As You Like It (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Assembly (Donmar Warehouse)
Austentatious (Fortune Theatre)
Blithe Spirit (Duke of York's Theatre)
Conundrum (The Young Vic)
Force Majeure (Donmar Warehouse)
Freedom Project (The Young Vic)
Good (Playhouse Theatre)
Hamlet (The Young Vic)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Horrible Histories - Barmy Britain Part 5 (Apollo Theatre)
Is God Is (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
It's True, It's True, It's True (The Pit, Barbican Centre)
Leopoldstadt (Wyndham's Theatre)
Magic Goes Wrong (Vaudeville Theatre)
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street (Eventim Apollo)
Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Nanjing (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Nighclubbing (Roundhouse)
Ovid's Metamorphosis (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Paradise (Olivier)
Portia Coughlan (The Young Vic)
Purple Snowflakes and Titty Wanks (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Romeo and Julie (Dorfman Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Open Air Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Shakespeare's Globe Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Shook (Trafalgar Studios)
Small Island (Olivier)
The Comedy About a Bank Robbery (Criterion Theatre)
The Corn is Green (Lyttelton)
The Doctor (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Glow (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The House of Shades (Almeida Theatre)
The Life of Pi (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Pillowman (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Seagull (Playhouse Theatre)
The Shark is Broken (The Ambassadors Theatre)
The Tempest (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Watsons (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Gielgud Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Uncle Vanya (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Upstart Crow (Gielgud Theatre)
Welcome to Iran (Dorfman Theatre)
Welcome to Night Vale (London Palladium)
Witness for the Prosecution (County Hall)
Wuthering Heights (Lyttelton)

ALL CONCERTS

2010 - Crossing Cultures (Southbank Centre, West End)
Agnes Obel (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Alexis Ffrench (Barbican Centre, West End)
All In A Family (Southbank Centre, West End)
Amadou and Mariam (Southbank Centre, West End)
An Easter Music Eggstravaganza (London Palladium, West End)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Beverley Craven - Strings Attached (Southbank Centre, West End)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre, West End)
Chilly Gonzales (Southbank Centre, West End)
Collabro - Love Like This (London Palladium, West End)
Crazy for Gershwin (Southbank Centre, West End)
Crowded House (Roundhouse, West End)
David Essex (London Palladium, West End)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Elbow (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Engelbert Humperdinck (London Palladium, West End)
Heaven 17 (Roundhouse, West End)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Joe Satriani (London Palladium, West End)
Joker Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Kaash (Southbank Centre, West End)
Kansas (London Palladium, West End)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Southbank Centre, West End)
Katherine Jenkins (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Keith Urban (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Kidz Bop (London Palladium, West End)
Kim Wilde (London Palladium, West End)
LPO, Zubin Mehta, Anoushka Shankar (Southbank Centre, West End)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Southbank Centre, West End)
Last Night of the Spring Proms (Southbank Centre, West End)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Luke Evans (London Palladium, West End)
Melissa Etheridge (Southbank Centre, West End)
New Hope Club (Eventim Apollo, West End)
New Model Army - 40th Anniversary (Roundhouse, West End)
Nitin Sawhney - Immigrants Tour (Roundhouse, West End)
Ocean Colour Scene (Roundhouse, West End)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (London Palladium, West End)
Penguin Cafe (Barbican Centre, West End)
Peppa Pig - My First Concert (Southbank Centre, West End)
Purity Ring (Roundhouse, West End)
Queen Extravaganza (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Randy Newman (Southbank Centre, West End)
Ravi Shankar Centenary (Southbank Centre, West End)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (London Palladium, West End)
Rocketman in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Rumer (Southbank Centre, West End)
Saxon (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (London Palladium, West End)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Shalamar (London Palladium, West End)
Skindred (Roundhouse, West End)
Status Quo (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited (London Palladium, West End)
Sting (London Palladium, West End)
Texas - Southside (London Palladium, West End)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Best of Rock Musicals - For the Benefit of the Starlight Children's Foundation (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Boomtown Rats (London Palladium, West End)
The Isley Brothers (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The James Bond Concert Spectacular (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
The Music of Judy (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Shires - Good Years (London Palladium, West End)
The Show - The Music of ABBA (London Palladium, West End)
The Simon and Garfunkel Story (Cambridge Theatre, West End)
Thom Yorke (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Tindersticks (Southbank Centre, West End)
Tommy Emmanuel (Southbank Centre, West End)
Two Steps from Hell (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Uriah Heep (London Palladium, West End)
Van Der Graaf Generator (London Palladium, West End)
Van Morrison (London Palladium, West End)
West End Eurovision - 2020 (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Adelphi Theatre, West End)

ALL COMEDY

Adam Kay - This is Going to Hurt (Secret Diaries of a Junior Doctor) (Garrick Theatre, West End)
Ali Wong - The Milk & Money Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Chris Ramsey - 20/20 (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Daniel Sloss - Hubris (London Palladium, West End)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Southbank Centre, West End)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Southbank Centre, West End)
Deborah Frances-White - The Guilty Feminist (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Diane Chorley - Modern Love (The Ambassadors Theatre, West End)
Doug Stanhope (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Swines (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Iliza Shlesinger (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jason Manford - Like Me (London Palladium, West End)
Jim Gaffigan (Southbank Centre, West End)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Open Air Theatre, West End)
Josh Widdicombe - Bit Much... (London Palladium, West End)
Kieran Hodgson - Maestro (The Ambassadors Theatre, West End)
Live at the Ambassadors - with Ed Gamble, Jen Brister & more (The Ambassadors Theatre, West End)
Live at the Ambassadors - with Jamali Maddix, Kiri Pritchard-McLean & more (The Ambassadors Theatre, West End)
Live at the Ambassadors - with Suzi Ruffell, Fern Brady & more (The Ambassadors Theatre, West End)
Lloyd Griffith - Not Just a Pretty Face (The Ambassadors Theatre, West End)
Matt Forde - Brexit Pursued By a Bear (Southbank Centre, West End)
Mo Gilligan (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Nick Offerman - All Rise (London Palladium, West End)
Phil Wang - Philly Philly Wang Wang (Old Vic Theatre, West End)
Ricky Gervais - Supernature (London Palladium, West End)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (London Palladium, West End)
Russell Howard - Respite (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Shagged, Married, Annoyed (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Simon Munnery - Alan Parker Urban Warrior Farewell Tour (Southbank Centre, West End)
Tim Vine - Plastic Elvis (Eventim Apollo, West End)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2020
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed
Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use