UKTW - 25 years online
CORONAVIRUS: All UK venues closed on 16th March 2020, restrictions were lifted on 19th July 2021. Please note that iUKTDb archive listings between March 2020 and July 2021 may not be accurate as we did not receive details of all rescheduled and cancelled shows.

Venues in West End, Greater London

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldershot : Alnwick : Alton : Altrincham : Ammanford : Andover : Arbroath : Ardingley : Ascot : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Aylsham : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Balderton : Banbury : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Bedford : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bideford : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brentwood : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brighton : Bristol : Brixham : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castlefield : Castleford : Chatham : Cheadle Hulme : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clitheroe : Colchester : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Consett : Constantine : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Cottingham : Coventry : Crawley : Crewe : Cromer : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Dawlish : Deal : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Dingwall : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Eastleigh : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Gateshead : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Halesworth : Halifax : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Hartlepool : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Hertford : Heswall : Hexham : Heywood : Hickstead : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Houghton-le-Spring : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Internet : Inverness : Ipswich : Ivybridge : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Kidderminster : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Lanark : Lancaster : Largs : Launceston : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Levenshulme : Lewes : Lichfield : Lincoln : Liverpool : Livingston : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Lowestoft : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Drayton : Market Harborough : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milton Keynes : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newcastle-under-Lyme : Newcastle-upon-Tyne : Newmarket : Newport : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Otley : Oundle : OuterLondon : Oxford : Oxted : Paignton : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Preston : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Rickmansworth : Ripon : Romford : Romsey : Rugeley : Runcorn : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Seaton Delaval : Selby : Selsey : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Skipton : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Peter Port : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stanley : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stourport-on-Severn : Stratford-upon-Avon : Stroud : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swanage : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenby : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Thetford : Titchfield : Tiverton : Tonbridge : Torquay : Treorchy : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Truro : Tunbridge Wells : Urmston : Uxbridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Walsall : Walton-on-Trent : Warminster : Warrington : Warwick : Waterford : Watford : Wellingborough : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Widnes : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Woking : Wolverhampton : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'West End'

West End theatre; showing details of venues and performances for West End, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in West End according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in West End.
Pantoland at the Palladium tickets and information

1. PANTOLAND AT THE PALLADIUM

Pantoland at the Palladium tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Sat, 4th December 2021 to Sat, 1st January 2022
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Panto
Titania McGrath - Mxnifesto tickets and information

2. TITANIA MCGRATH - MXNIFESTO

Titania McGrath - Mxnifesto tickets Garrick Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 18th October 2021 to Sat, 23rd October 2021
Theatre: Garrick Theatre, West End
Genre: Comedy
Cabaret tickets and information

3. CABARET

Cabaret tickets Playhouse Theatre - The Kit Kat Club »
Dates: Since Mon, 15th November 2021
Theatre: Playhouse Theatre - The Kit Kat Club, West End
Genre: Musical
Cinderella tickets and information

4. CINDERELLA

Cinderella tickets Gillian Lynne Theatre »
Dates: Since Wed, 18th August 2021
Theatre: Gillian Lynne Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Magic of Christmas tickets and information

5. MAGIC OF CHRISTMAS

Magic of Christmas tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Sun, 21st November 2021
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Variety show
Two Steps from Hell tickets and information

6. TWO STEPS FROM HELL

Two Steps from Hell tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Sun, 19th June 2022
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Concert
Leopoldstadt tickets and information

7. LEOPOLDSTADT

Leopoldstadt tickets Wyndham's Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 7th August 2021 to Sat, 30th October 2021
Theatre: Wyndham's Theatre, West End
Genre: Play
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners tickets and information

8. SEVEN DRUNKEN NIGHTS - THE STORY OF THE DUBLINERS

Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners tickets Adelphi Theatre »
Dates: Tue, 19th October 2021
Theatre: Adelphi Theatre, West End
Genre: Concert
The Snowman tickets and information

9. THE SNOWMAN

The Snowman tickets Peacock Theatre »
Dates: Sat, 20th November 2021 to Sun, 2nd January 2022
Theatre: Peacock Theatre, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
Hairspray tickets and information

10. HAIRSPRAY

Hairspray tickets London Coliseum »
Dates: Tue, 22nd June 2021 to Wed, 29th September 2021
Theatre: London Coliseum, West End
Genre: Musical
Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited tickets and information

11. STEVE HACKETT - GENESIS REVISITED

Steve Hackett - Genesis Revisited tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Mon, 20th September 2021 to Wed, 22nd September 2021
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Paloma Faith tickets and information

12. PALOMA FAITH

Paloma Faith tickets London Palladium »
Dates: Fri, 22nd October 2021 to Sat, 23rd October 2021
Theatre: London Palladium, West End
Genre: Concert
Riverdance tickets and information

13. RIVERDANCE

Riverdance tickets Eventim Apollo »
Dates: Fri, 3rd December 2021 to Mon, 6th December 2021
Theatre: Eventim Apollo, West End
Genre: Dance or ballet
Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit tickets and information

14. LORD OF THE RINGS AND THE HOBBIT

Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit tickets Shaftesbury Theatre »
Dates: Sun, 12th December 2021
Theatre: Shaftesbury Theatre, West End
Genre: Concert
DJ Spoony presents Garage Classical tickets and information

15. DJ SPOONY PRESENTS GARAGE CLASSICAL

DJ Spoony presents Garage Classical tickets Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore »
Dates: Fri, 1st October 2021
Theatre: Roundhouse - Studio 42, The Clore, West End
Genre: Concert
Amelie tickets and information

16. AMELIE

Amelie tickets Criterion Theatre »
Dates: Thu, 17th June 2021 to Sat, 25th September 2021
Theatre: Criterion Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Moulin Rouge tickets and information

17. MOULIN ROUGE

Moulin Rouge tickets Piccadilly Theatre »
Dates: Since Fri, 12th November 2021
Theatre: Piccadilly Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Karl Jenkins - In Concert tickets and information

18. KARL JENKINS - IN CONCERT

Karl Jenkins - In Concert tickets Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room »
Dates: Fri, 18th March 2022
Theatre: Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall, RFH, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Purcell Room, West End
Genre: Concert
Tina - The Musical tickets and information

19. TINA - THE MUSICAL

Tina - The Musical tickets Aldwych Theatre »
Dates: Since Wed, 21st March 2018
Theatre: Aldwych Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical
Back to the Future tickets and information

20. BACK TO THE FUTURE

Back to the Future tickets Adelphi Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 20th August 2021 to Sun, 13th February 2022
Theatre: Adelphi Theatre, West End
Genre: Musical

ALL MUSICALS

& Juliet (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Amelie (Criterion Theatre)
Anything Goes (Barbican Centre)
Back to the Future (Adelphi Theatre)
Be More Chill (Shaftesbury Theatre)
Bonnie and Clyde - in concert (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Bring it On (Southbank Centre)
Cabaret (Playhouse Theatre)
Camelot - In Concert (London Palladium)
Carousel (Open Air Theatre)
Cinderella (Gillian Lynne Theatre)
Come from Away (Phoenix Theatre)
Dear Evan Hansen (Noel Coward Theatre)
Everybody's Talking About Jamie (Apollo Theatre)
Frozen (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
Get Up, Stand Up! The Bob Marley Story (Lyric Theatre)
Hairspray (London Coliseum)
Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre)
Hex (Olivier)
Into the Woods (Old Vic Theatre)
Jersey Boys (Trafalgar Theatre)
Les Miserables (The Sondheim Theatre)
Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre)
Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre)
Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre)
Moulin Rouge (Piccadilly Theatre)
Only Fools and Horses (Theatre Royal Haymarket)
Pretty Woman - The Musical (Savoy Theatre)
Rumi: The Musical (London Coliseum)
SIX (Vaudeville Theatre)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (Garrick Theatre)
Showstopper! The Improvised Musical (Lyric Theatre)
Sister Act (Eventim Apollo)
Some Guys Have All the Luck - The Rod Stewart Story (Adelphi Theatre)
Spring Awakening (Almeida Theatre)
Taboo - The 20th Anniversary Charity Concert (London Palladium)
The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Drifters Girl (Garrick Theatre)
The Last Five Years (Garrick Theatre)
The Last Five Years (Vaudeville Theatre)
The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre)
The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre)
The Prince of Egypt (Dominion Theatre)
The Rocky Horror Show (Peacock Theatre)
Tina - The Musical (Aldwych Theatre)
Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre)

ALL PLAYS

2:22 - A Ghost Story (Noel Coward Theatre)
A Christmas Carol (Old Vic Theatre)
A Fight Against... (Una Lucha Contra...) (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
A Number (Old Vic Theatre)
Austentatious (Fortune Theatre)
Best of Enemies (The Young Vic)
Blithe Spirit (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Camp Siegfried (Old Vic Theatre)
East is East - The 25th Anniversary Production (Lyttelton)
Force Majeure (Donmar Warehouse)
Four Quartets (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Hamlet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Hamlet (The Young Vic)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One & Part Two combined entry (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part One (Palace Theatre)
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child - Part Two (Palace Theatre)
Henry V (Donmar Warehouse)
Is God Is (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Jerusalem (Apollo Theatre)
Leopoldstadt (Wyndham's Theatre)
Love and Other Acts of Violence (Donmar Warehouse)
Macbeth - The Tragedy of Macbeth (Almeida Theatre)
Magic Goes Wrong (Apollo Theatre)
Manor (Lyttelton)
Marys Seacole (Donmar Warehouse)
Measure for Measure (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Metamorphoses (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Mischief Movie Night (Vaudeville Theatre)
Mrs Brown's Boys D'Live Show - The Musical for Moore Street (Eventim Apollo)
Oleanna (Arts Theatre)
Pride and Prejudice (Sort Of) (Criterion Theatre)
Purple Snowflakes and Titty Wanks (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Rare Earth Mettle (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Rockets and Blue Lights (Dorfman Theatre)
Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Shakespeare's Globe Tour (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Comedy of Errors (Barbican Centre)
The Fir Tree (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Glass Menagerie (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Glow (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
The Key Workers Cycle (Almeida Theatre)
The Life of Pi (Wyndham's Theatre)
The Merchant of Venice (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
The Mirror and the Light (Gielgud Theatre)
The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre)
The Normal Heart (Olivier)
The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Duke of York's Theatre)
The Play That Goes Wrong (Duchess Theatre)
The Shark is Broken (The Ambassadors Theatre)
The Windsors: Endgame (Prince of Wales Theatre)
The Woman in Black (Fortune Theatre)
To Kill a Mockingbird (Gielgud Theatre)
Twelfth Night (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
Two Palestinians go Dogging (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
What If If Only (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre)
Witness for the Prosecution (County Hall)
YV Unpacked: Love Reign (The Young Vic)

OTHER TICKETS

50 Women in Theatre (Shakespeare's Globe Theatre)
A Question of Sport - Live (Eventim Apollo)
A Question of Sport - Live (London Palladium)
A Right Royal Evening with Joanna Lumley & Gyles Brandreth (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
An Evening With Peter Schmeichel (London Palladium)
An Evening with Dame Eileen Atkins - In conversation with Gyles Brandreth (Duchess Theatre)
An Evening with Julian Clary (Barbican Centre)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (Eventim Apollo)
Champions of Magic (Eventim Apollo)
Choir of Man (Arts Theatre)
Circus 1903 (Southbank Centre)
Dick and Angel Dare to Do It (London Palladium)
Dita Von Teese - Glamonatrix (London Palladium)
Grayson Perry: A Show for Normal People (Southbank Centre)
In Conversation with The Sopranos (London Palladium)
Ira Glass (Southbank Centre)
James Martin - Live (London Palladium)
Joan Collins - Unapologetic (Theatre Royal Drury Lane)
John Cooper Clarke - I Wanna Be Yours (Eventim Apollo)
Magic of Christmas (London Palladium)
Marisha Wallace - Tomorrow Tour (Arts Theatre)
My Dad Wrote a Porno (London Palladium)
No Such Thing as a Fish (London Palladium)
Penn and Teller (Eventim Apollo)
Poirot and More, A Retrospective (The Harold Pinter Theatre)
Rob Brydon - A Night of Songs & Laughter (London Palladium)
RuPaul's Drag Race UK - Series 2 Tour (London Palladium)
Sasha Velour - Smoke & Mirrors (Eventim Apollo)
Search Party (Donmar Warehouse)
Shrek's Adventure (Exhibition) (County Hall)
Stanley Tucci - An evening with ... (London Palladium)
Sundown Kiki (The Young Vic)
Tailenders (Eventim Apollo)
Test Match Special Live (London Palladium)
Tim Peake: My Journey to Space (Southbank Centre)
Trixie Mattel - Grown Up (London Palladium)
Venue Tour (London Coliseum)
Venue Tour (London Palladium)

ALL CONCERTS

10cc (London Palladium, West End)
Absolute Radio Live (London Palladium, West End)
Adam Ant (Roundhouse, West End)
Agnes Obel (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Aldous Harding (Barbican Centre, West End)
All In A Family (Southbank Centre, West End)
Amadou and Mariam - with the Blind Boys of Alabama (Southbank Centre, West End)
Andrew Lloyd Webber's Symphonic Suites (Southbank Centre, West End)
Australian Pink Floyd Show - All That You Love (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Average White Band - Person to Person (Southbank Centre, West End)
Beethoven's Ninth (Barbican Centre, West End)
Beethoven's Ninth (Southbank Centre, West End)
Belinda Carlisle - The Decades Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Belle and Sebastian (Roundhouse, West End)
Beth Hart and Band (London Palladium, West End)
Beth Hart (London Palladium, West End)
Big Big Train (London Palladium, West End)
Billy Bragg (Roundhouse, West End)
Blackberry Smoke (Roundhouse, West End)
Bullet for My Valentine (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Carmina Burana (Southbank Centre, West End)
Carols By Candlelight (Barbican Centre, West End)
Carols By Candlelight (Southbank Centre, West End)
Celeste (Roundhouse, West End)
Chilly Gonzales (Southbank Centre, West End)
Chris De Burgh - The Legend of Robin Hood (Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End)
Christmas Carol Singalong (Barbican Centre, West End)
Christmas Carol Singalong (Southbank Centre, West End)
Collabro - Love Like This (London Palladium, West End)
Concrete Lates (Southbank Centre, West End)
Connan Mockasin (Southbank Centre, West End)
Crowded House (Roundhouse, West End)
DJ Spoony presents Garage Classical (Roundhouse, West End)
Dadi Freyr (Roundhouse, West End)
Dave Grohl - The Storyteller (Savoy Theatre, West End)
David Essex (London Palladium, West End)
David Rodigan and the Outlook Orchestra (Southbank Centre, West End)
Deacon Blue - Cities of Love (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Del Amitri (London Palladium, West End)
Dexys (London Palladium, West End)
Dionne Warwick - One Last Time Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Dodie (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Echo and the Bunnymen (Roundhouse, West End)
Ellie Goulding - Brightest Blue Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Everything Everything (Roundhouse, West End)
Fabio & Grooverider and The Outlook Orchestra (Southbank Centre, West End)
Fisherman's Friends - Unlocked & Unleashed (London Palladium, West End)
Foy Vance - Signs of Life (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ghetts (Roundhouse, West End)
Goldfrapp (Southbank Centre, West End)
Grand Christmas Classics - with Alan Titchmarsh (Barbican Centre, West End)
Grand Christmas Classics - with Alan Titchmarsh (Southbank Centre, West End)
HRVY (London Palladium, West End)
Handel's Messiah (Southbank Centre, West End)
Hawkwind - Arrival in Dystopia (London Palladium, West End)
Heather Small (London Palladium, West End)
House Classics (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Imelda May (London Palladium, West End)
Jack Savoretti (Eventim Apollo, West End)
James Morrison (London Palladium, West End)
James Taylor - James Taylor and his All-Star Band (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jamie Cullum (London Palladium, West End)
Jason Donovan - Even More Good Reasons (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Joachim Cooder + Sam Amidon (Southbank Centre, West End)
Joe Jackson (London Palladium, West End)
Joe Satriani (London Palladium, West End)
Joker Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Kaleo - Fight or Flight Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Kansas (London Palladium, West End)
Karl Jenkins - In Concert (Southbank Centre, West End)
Katherine Jenkins (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Killing Joke (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Kim Wilde - The Greatest Hits Tour (London Palladium, West End)
King's College Choir (Barbican Centre, West End)
Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Southbank Centre, West End)
Laura Marling (Roundhouse, West End)
Lindsey Buckingham (London Palladium, West End)
Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit (Shaftesbury Theatre, West End)
Lorde - The Solar Power Tour (Roundhouse, West End)
Lost in Music - One Night In The Disco (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Love Actually: Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Lucie Jones - Lucie Jones at Christmas (Her Majesty's Theatre, West End)
Madeleine Peyroux (London Palladium, West End)
Marillion - The Light At The End Of The Tunnel (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Marti Pellow (Gillian Lynne Theatre, West End)
Matthew Halsall (Barbican Centre, West End)
Midge Ure - The Voice & Visions Tour (Roundhouse, West End)
Miles Kane (Roundhouse, West End)
Nathan Carter and his Band + support Live (London Palladium, West End)
Neil Cowley (Southbank Centre, West End)
New Model Army - 40th Anniversary (Roundhouse, West End)
New Year's Day Prom (Barbican Centre, West End)
Now That's What I Call Christmas (Southbank Centre, West End)
OMD (Orchestral Manoeuvres in The Dark) (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ocean Colour Scene (Roundhouse, West End)
Olafur Arnalds (Eventim Apollo, West End)
OneRepublic (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Opeth (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Orlando Weeks (Barbican Centre, West End)
Our Planet Live in Concert (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Paloma Faith (London Palladium, West End)
Pat Metheny (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Paul Carrack - The 20/20 Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott (London Palladium, West End)
Pentatonix - The World Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Peter Hook - The Sound of Joy Division Orchestrated (London Palladium, West End)
Procol Harum - A Souvenier of London (London Palladium, West End)
Queen Extravaganza (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Queen Machine - Queen Machine Symphonic featuring Kerry Ellis (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Queen Symphonic (London Palladium, West End)
Rag 'n' Bone Man (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ramin Karimloo (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Randy Newman (London Palladium, West End)
Richard Ashcroft (London Palladium, West End)
Richard Thompson (London Palladium, West End)
Rick Astley - Greatest Hits (London Palladium, West End)
Rick Wakeman - The Not So Grumpy Show… Full of the Joys of Spring (London Palladium, West End)
Robert Ames - Change Ringing (Southbank Centre, West End)
Roger Daltrey (London Palladium, West End)
Ronan Keating - Twenty Twenty (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Rufus Wainwright - Unfollow The Rules Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Saxon (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Scott Bradlee's Post Modern Jukebox (London Palladium, West End)
Seasick Steve (London Palladium, West End)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Shalamar - with Special Guest Phil Fearon & Galaxy (London Palladium, West End)
Shed Seven (Roundhouse, West End)
Skindred (Roundhouse, West End)
Soft Cell (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Sons of Kemet (Roundhouse, West End)
Sophie Ellis-Bextor - Kitchen Disco Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Soul II Soul (Roundhouse, West End)
Stiff Little Fingers (Roundhouse, West End)
Suzanne Vega - An Evening of New York Songs and Stories (Barbican Centre, West End)
Texas - Southside (London Palladium, West End)
The Best of John Williams (Barbican Centre, West End)
The Best of John Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Boomtown Rats (London Palladium, West End)
The Chamber Musical Sessions (Garrick Theatre, West End)
The Damned (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Dandy Warhols (Roundhouse, West End)
The Divine Comedy - The Best of ... (London Palladium, West End)
The Greatest Show Tunes (Barbican Centre, West End)
The Jesus and Mary Chain - Darklands (Roundhouse, West End)
The Magical Music of Harry Potter (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Music of Lord of the Rings and Beyond (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Barbican Centre, West End)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Musical Box - The Lamb Lies Down on Broadway (Eventim Apollo, West End)
The Road is Long: An Evening with the Hollies (London Palladium, West End)
The Shires - Good Years (London Palladium, West End)
The Song Project (Royal Court - Jerwood Theatre, West End)
The Specials (Roundhouse, West End)
The Waterboys - An Evening with The Waterboys (Roundhouse, West End)
Todrick Hall - Femuline Tour (London Palladium, West End)
Tom Seals - The 45s Tour (Arts Theatre, West End)
Tommy Emmanuel (Southbank Centre, West End)
Tones and I (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Tony Allen (Southbank Centre, West End)
Tori Amos (London Palladium, West End)
Toy Story in Concert - Film with Live Orchestra (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Travis (Roundhouse, West End)
Twin Atlantic (Roundhouse, West End)
Two Steps from Hell (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain (Peacock Theatre, West End)
Uriah Heep (London Palladium, West End)
Van Der Graaf Generator (London Palladium, West End)
Wardruna (Southbank Centre, West End)
West End Musical Celebration (Vaudeville Theatre, West End)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Adelphi Theatre, West End)
Wolf Alice (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Yo La Tengo (Southbank Centre, West End)

ALL COMEDY

Alan Carr - Regional Trinket (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Daniel Sloss - Hubris (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Dave Chappelle (Eventim Apollo, West End)
David Baddiel - Trolls: Not the Dolls (Southbank Centre, West End)
David Sedaris - An evening with (Southbank Centre, West End)
Doug Stanhope (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Foil, Arms & Hog - Swines (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Fran Lebowitz (London Palladium, West End)
Hannah Gadsby - Body of Work (London Palladium, West End)
Iliza Shlesinger - The Forever Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jack Dee - Off The Telly (London Palladium, West End)
Jason Manford - Like Me (London Palladium, West End)
Jenny Eclair - Sixty! (FFS!) (Southbank Centre, West End)
Jeremy Hardy (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Jimmy Carr - A Terribly Funny Book Tour (Savoy Theatre, West End)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Joanne McNally - The Prosecco Express (London Palladium, West End)
Joe Lycett - More, More, More! How Do You Lycett? How Do You Lycett? (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Katherine Ryan - Missus (London Palladium, West End)
Matt Forde - The Political Party (Vaudeville Theatre, West End)
Mo Gilligan - There's Mo To Life (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Omid Djalili - The Good Times Tour (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Paul Chowdhry - Family-Friendly Comedian (no children) (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Paul Zerdin - Hands Free (Duchess Theatre, West End)
Ricky Gervais - Supernature (London Palladium, West End)
Romesh Ranganathan - The Cynic's Mixtape (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Ross Noble - Humournoid (London Palladium, West End)
Sandi Toksvig - Sandi Toksvig Live! Next Slide Please... (Southbank Centre, West End)
Sarah Millican - Bobby Dazzler (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Simon Amstell - Spirit Hole (London Palladium, West End)
Slim - King (London Palladium, West End)
Stewart Lee - Snowflake/Tornado (Southbank Centre, West End)
The Political Party with Matt Forde (Duchess Theatre, West End)
Tim Minchin - Back (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Tim Vine - Plastic Elvis (Eventim Apollo, West End)
Titania McGrath - Mxnifesto (Garrick Theatre, West End)
Tommy Tiernan - Tomfoolery (Eventim Apollo, West End)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2021
PRIVACY and GDPR
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd
Multidomain certificate installed

Cookies in Use