Venues in Outer London

Links to what's on, archive and more details including maps.

Other Towns

Aberdare : Aberdeen : Abergavenny : Aberystwyth : Abingdon : Alcester : Aldeburgh : Aldershot : Alton : Ambleside : Andover : Arbroath : Arnold : Ascot : Ashford : Audenshaw : Aylesbury : Ayr : Backwell : Bacup : Ballymena : Banbury : Bangor : Barnard Castle : Barnsley : Barnstaple : Barrow-in-Furness : Barry : Basildon : Basingstoke : Bath : Batley : Bedford : Bedgebury : Bedworth : Belfast : Berwick-on-Tweed : Beverley : Bexhill-on-Sea : Bexleyheath : Billingham : Bingley : Birkenhead : Birmingham : Bishops Stortford : Bishops Waltham : Blackburn : Blackpool : Bodelva : Bognor Regis : Boldon Colliery : Bolton : Bordon : Boston : Bournemouth : Bracknell : Bradford : Braintree : Brandon : Brecon : Brentwood : Bridgend : Bridgwater : Bridlington : Bridport : Brierley Hill : Brigg : Brighton : Bristol : Broadstairs : Bromley : Bromsgrove : Bromyard : Builth Wells : Burnley : Burton-on-Trent : Bury : Bury St Edmunds : Buxton : Caerphilly : Camberley : Cambridge : Cannock : Canterbury : Cardiff : Cardigan : Carlisle : Carmarthen : Castle Donington : Castlebar : Castleford : Chatham : Chelmsford : Cheltenham : Chepstow : Chesham : Chessington : Chester : Chester-le-Street : Chesterfield : Chichester : Chippenham : Chipping Norton : Chipping Sodbury : Chorley : Chorlton : Christchurch : Cirencester : Clacton-on-Sea : Clevedon : Clitheroe : Cockermouth : Colchester : Coleford : Coleraine : Colne : Colwyn Bay : Consett : Corby : Cork : Corsham : Coventry : Cranleigh : Crawley : Crewe : Cromer : Cumbernauld : Darlington : Dartford : Darwen : Dawlish : Delamere : Derby : Derry : Devizes : Didcot : Didsbury : Diss : Doncaster : Dorchester : Dorking : Douglas : Droitwich : Dublin : Dudley : Dumfries : Dundee : Dunfermline : Dunkeld : Dunoon : Dunstable : Durham : East Grinstead : East Horsley : East Kilbride : East Lulworth : Eastbourne : Edinburgh : Elgin : Ellesmere Port : Ely : Epsom : Erith : Esher : Evesham : Exeter : Exmouth : Falkirk : Falmouth : Fareham : Farnham : Felixstowe : Fleetwood : Folkestone : Frome : Gainsborough : Galashiels : Gateshead : Gawsworth : Gillingham : Glasgow : Glastonbury : Glenrothes : Gloucester : Goole : Grange-over-Sands : Grantham : Gravesend : Great Torrington : Great Yarmouth : Greenock : Grimsby : Guildford : Hailsham : Halifax : Halton : Hamilton : Hampton Court : Hanley : Harlow : Harpenden : Harrogate : Haslemere : Hastings : Hatfield : Havant : Haverhill : Hebden Bridge : Hedge End : Helmsley : Hemel Hempstead : Henley-On-Thames : Hereford : Herne Bay : Hertford : Hexham : Heywood : High Wycombe : Hoddesdon : Holmfirth : Holyhead : Horley : Hornchurch : Horsham : Hove : Huddersfield : Hull : Hunstanton : Huntingdon : Hyde : Ilfracombe : Ilkley : Inverness : Ipswich : Irvine : Kendal : Kenilworth : Keswick : Kettering : Killarney : Kilmarnock : Kings Lynn : Kingston : Kirkcaldy : Kirkwall : Knutsford : Lanark : Lancaster : Langholm : Largs : Leamington Spa : Ledbury : Leeds : Leicester : Leighton Buzzard : Letchworth : Lewes : Lichfield : Lincoln : Liverpool : Llandrindod Wells : Llandudno : Llanelli : Long Eaton : Loughborough : Louth : Lowestoft : Ludlow : Luton : Lyme Regis : Lytham St Annes : Macclesfield : Maesteg : Maidenhead : Maidstone : Malton : Malvern : Manchester : Mansfield : Margate : Market Harborough : Market Rasen : Marlborough : Melton Mowbray : Merthyr Tydfil : Middlesborough : Middlesbrough : Middleton : Milford Haven : Millom : Milton Keynes : Minehead : Mold : Monmouth : Morecambe : Motherwell : Musselburgh : Nantwich : Neath : New Brighton : New Milton : Newark : Newbury : Newcastle upon Tyne : Newmarket : Newport : Newquay : Newton-le-Willows : Newtown : Newtownabbey : North Kilworth : Northallerton : Northampton : Northwich : Norwich : Nottingham : Nuneaton : Oban : Oldham : Ormskirk : Oswaldtwistle : Otley : Oundle : Oxford : Paignton : Paisley : Penrith : Penzance : Perth : Peterborough : Pickering : Pitlochry : Plymouth : Poole : Port Sunlight : Port Talbot : Porthcawl : Portree : Portsmouth : Potters Bar : Prestatyn : Preston : Pwllheli : Radlett : Rainham : Reading : Redditch : Redhill : Redruth : Rhyl : Richmond : Rickmansworth : Ringwood : Ripon : Rochdale : Rochester : Romford : Romsey : Ross-on-Wye : Rugby : Rugeley : Ruislip : Runcorn : Saffron Walden : Safron Waldon : Sale : Salford : Salisbury : Scarborough : Scunthorpe : Selby : Settle : Sevenoaks : Shanklin : Sheffield : Sheringham : Shoreham-by-Sea : Shrewsbury : Skegness : Solihull : Sonning : South Shields : Southampton : Southend-on-Sea : Southport : Southsea : Southwold : Spalding : St Albans : St Andrews : St Helens : St Helier : St Neots : Stafford : Staines : Stamford : Stevenage : Stirling : Stockport : Stockton-on-Tees : Stoke-on-Trent : Stourbridge : Stowmarket : Stratford-upon-Avon : Street : Stroud : Sudbury : Sunderland : Surbiton : Sutton Coldfield : Swansea : Swindon : Tamworth : Taunton : Tavistock : Teignmouth : Telford : Tenbury Wells : Tetbury : Tewkesbury : Thame : Tiverton : Todmorden : Tonbridge : Torquay : Totnes : Trimsaran : Tring : Troon : Trowbridge : Tunbridge Wells : Uckfield : Ullapool : Ulverston : Uxbridge : Wadebridge : Wakefield : Wallasey : Wallingford : Walsall : Walton-on-Thames : Walton-on-Trent : Warrington : Warwick : Watford : Wellingborough : Wellington : Wells : Wem : Westcliff-on-Sea : Weston-super-Mare : Wetherby : Wexford : Weymouth : Whitby : Whitchurch : Whitehaven : Whitley Bay : Whitstable : Wigan : Wimborne : Winchester : Windsor : Witney : Woking : Wokingham : Wolverhampton : Woodbridge : Woodstock : Worcester : Workington : Worthing : Wrexham : Yeovil : York

What's on details for 'Outer London'

Outer London theatre; showing details of venues and performances for Outer London, Greater London.

The Top 20 Shows

Here are the top 20 shows in Outer London according to their popularity on our site over the last 21 days. See all shows in Outer London.
Club Tropicana tickets and information

1. CLUB TROPICANA

Club Tropicana tickets New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio »
Dates: Tue, 23rd April 2019 to Sat, 27th April 2019
Theatre: New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio, Outer London
Genre: Musical

2. FESTIVAL - WIRELESS FESTIVAL 2019

Festival - Wireless Festival 2019 tickets Finsbury Park - The Pit »
Dates: Sat, 6th July 2019 to Sun, 7th July 2019
Theatre: Finsbury Park - The Pit, Outer London
Genre: Festival
Jane McDonald tickets and information

3. JANE MCDONALD

Jane McDonald tickets New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio »
Dates: Thu, 12th September 2019
Theatre: New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio, Outer London
Genre: Concert
That'll Be The Day tickets and information

4. THAT'LL BE THE DAY

That'll Be The Day tickets New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio »
Dates: Tue, 18th June 2019
Theatre: New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio, Outer London
Genre: Concert
RuPaul's Drag Race - Werq the World tickets and information

5. RUPAUL'S DRAG RACE - WERQ THE WORLD

RuPaul's Drag Race - Werq the World tickets Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena »
Dates: Sat, 11th May 2019
Theatre: Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena, Outer London
Genre: Variety show
Elvis in Concert - Live on Screen tickets and information

6. ELVIS IN CONCERT - LIVE ON SCREEN

Elvis in Concert - Live on Screen tickets The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2 »
Dates: Sun, 1st December 2019
Theatre: The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2, Outer London
Genre: Concert
Admissions tickets and information

7. ADMISSIONS

Admissions tickets Richmond Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 27th May 2019 to Sat, 1st June 2019
Theatre: Richmond Theatre, Outer London
Genre: Play
Tame Impala tickets and information

8. TAME IMPALA

Tame Impala tickets The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2 »
Dates: Sat, 8th June 2019
Theatre: The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2, Outer London
Genre: Concert
War Horse tickets and information

9. WAR HORSE

War Horse tickets Troubadour Wembley Park Theatre »
Dates: Fri, 18th October 2019 to Sat, 23rd November 2019
Theatre: Troubadour Wembley Park Theatre, Outer London
Genre: Play
5 Women Wearing the Same Dress tickets and information

10. 5 WOMEN WEARING THE SAME DRESS

5 Women Wearing the Same Dress tickets New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio »
Dates: Tue, 30th April 2019 to Sat, 4th May 2019
Theatre: New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio, Outer London
Genre: Play
Roberto Carlos tickets and information

11. ROBERTO CARLOS

Roberto Carlos tickets Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena »
Dates: Wed, 29th May 2019
Theatre: Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena, Outer London
Genre: Concert
Khalid tickets and information

12. KHALID

Khalid tickets The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2 »
Dates: Tue, 17th September 2019 to Wed, 18th September 2019
Theatre: The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2, Outer London
Genre: Concert
The Picture of Dorian Gray tickets and information

13. THE PICTURE OF DORIAN GRAY

The Picture of Dorian Gray tickets Richmond Theatre »
Dates: Mon, 22nd April 2019 to Sat, 27th April 2019
Theatre: Richmond Theatre, Outer London
Genre: Play
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac - 40 Years of Rumours tickets and information

14. RUMOURS OF FLEETWOOD MAC - 40 YEARS OF RUMOURS

Rumours of Fleetwood Mac - 40 Years of Rumours tickets New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio »
Dates: Sat, 8th June 2019
Theatre: New Wimbledon Theatre - New Wimbledon Studio, Time and Leisure Studio, Outer London
Genre: Concert
Garbage tickets and information

15. GARBAGE

Garbage tickets Kew Gardens - Royal Botanic Gardens, Orangery »
Dates: Sat, 13th July 2019
Theatre: Kew Gardens - Royal Botanic Gardens, Orangery, Outer London
Genre: Concert
Bon Jovi - This House Is Not For Sale tickets and information

16. BON JOVI - THIS HOUSE IS NOT FOR SALE

Bon Jovi - This House Is Not For Sale tickets Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena »
Dates: Fri, 21st June 2019
Theatre: Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena, Outer London
Genre: Concert
We Love the 90's tickets and information

17. WE LOVE THE 90'S

We Love the 90's tickets Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena »
Dates: Wed, 18th December 2019
Theatre: Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena, Outer London
Genre: Concert
The Harlem Globetrotters tickets and information

18. THE HARLEM GLOBETROTTERS

The Harlem Globetrotters tickets Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena »
Dates: Mon, 6th May 2019
Theatre: Wembley - Wembley Stadium, Arena, Conference Centre and Exhibition Halls, SSE Arena, Outer London
Genre: Sport
Mamma Mia! The Party tickets and information

19. MAMMA MIA! THE PARTY

Mamma Mia! The Party tickets The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2 »
Dates: Thu, 29th August 2019 to Mon, 18th November 2019
Theatre: The O2 Arena - Millennium Dome, SkyScape, Millennium Dome, Indigo at The O2, Meridian Gardens, Matter, Bubble Exhibition Space, The Theatre at the O2, Outer London
Genre: Event/show
Beverley Knight - + Billy Ocean tickets and information

20. BEVERLEY KNIGHT - + BILLY OCEAN

Beverley Knight - + Billy Ocean tickets Kew Gardens - Royal Botanic Gardens, Orangery »
Dates: Tue, 9th July 2019
Theatre: Kew Gardens - Royal Botanic Gardens, Orangery, Outer London
Genre: Concert

ALL PLAYS

100 Ways to Tie a Shoelace (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
5 Women Wearing the Same Dress (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
A Christmas Carol (Middle Temple Hall, Outer London)
A Little Comedy (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
A Taste of Honey (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
A Thousand Splendid Suns (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
Admissions (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
An Inspector Calls (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Angels or Demons Sabotage (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Armadillo (The Yard, Outer London)
Bin and Gone (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Blue/Orange (Questor's Theatre, Outer London)
Bump (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Country Music (Omnibus Theatre, Outer London)
Di and Viv and Rose (Questor's Theatre, Outer London)
Does My Bomb Look Big in This? (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Drawing the Line (The Albany, Outer London)
Edmond De Bergerac (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Ellen Too Human to be Called Divine (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
F**k You Pay Me (The Bunker, Outer London)
Funeral Flowers (The Bunker, Outer London)
Gastronomic (Shoreditch Town Hall, Outer London)
Ghost Stories (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
Handbag (Shoreditch Town Hall, Outer London)
Happy Jack (Jack Studio Theatre (previously Brockley Studio Theatre), Outer London)
In Loyal Company (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
In Memoriam (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
In Sancho: An Act of Remembrance (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
King Charles III (Questor's Theatre, Outer London)
King Hedley II (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Lava - Part of the Foreman At Fifty (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Macbeth (General, Outer London)
Misterman (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
My Kind of Michael (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Neck or Nothing (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
Nell Gwynn (Questor's Theatre, Outer London)
New Dawn Fades - A Play About Joy Division and Manchester (Jacksons Lane, Outer London)
Noises Off (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
Noughts and Crosses (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Orlando (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Orpheus Descending (Menier Theatre, Outer London)
Orpheus Descending (Stockwell Playhouse, Outer London)
Out of Water (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
Outrageous Fortune - Hamlet: As Told By Gertrude (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
Precious Little (Jack Studio Theatre (previously Brockley Studio Theatre), Outer London)
Primary Shakespeare - The Tempest (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
Romeo and Juliet (Stockwell Playhouse, Outer London)
Salome (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
Sexy Lamp (Omnibus Theatre, Outer London)
She Stoops to Conquer (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
Shit-Faced Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Strange Fruit (Bush Hall, Outer London)
The Bay at Nice (Menier Theatre, Outer London)
The Birth of Death (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
The Black Cat (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Brownie Club - (Transmission Sharing) (Jacksons Lane, Outer London)
The Crucible (The Yard, Outer London)
The Dark Earth and the Light Sky (The Courtyard Theatre, Outer London)
The Dramatic Exploits of Edmund Kean (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
The Entertainer (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
The Exorcist (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Full Monty (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Glass Piano (Print Room at the Coronet, Outer London)
The Great Gatsby (The COLAB Factory, Outer London)
The Lady from the Sea (Print Room at the Coronet, Outer London)
The Last Will and Testament of Henry Van Dyke (The Tabard Theatre, Outer London)
The Long Walk Back (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
The Strange Case of Doctor Jekyll and Mr Hyde (Jack Studio Theatre (previously Brockley Studio Theatre), Outer London)
Twelfth Night (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
User Not Found (General, Outer London)
War Horse (Troubadour Wembley Park Theatre, Outer London)
What You Risk (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
While the Sun Shines (Orange Tree Theatre, Outer London)
Women of Tagore (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Zomboid! - Part of the Foreman At Fifty (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)

KIDS/PANTO

Beauty and the Beast - Easter Panto (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Better Together: the Family Clown Show (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Billionaire Boy (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Chores (Jacksons Lane, Outer London)
Cinderella - The Rockin' Panto (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Cinderella (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Cinderella (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
Cinderella (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Dick Whittington and His Cat (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
Dick Whittington (Theatre Royal, Stratford East, Outer London)
Dinosaur World Live (Troubadour Wembley Park Theatre, Outer London)
Elf - A Christmas Spectacular (Wembley, Outer London)
Elmer The Patchwork Elephant Show (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
Horrible Histories - The Awful Egyptians (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Horrible Histories - The Terrible Tudors (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
In the Night Garden Live (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
Inside (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Justin Live! (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Milkshake Live! - Milkshake Monkey's Musical (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Milkshake Live! - Milkshake Monkey's Musical (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Mr Stink (ChickenShed, Outer London)
Muckers (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Plink and Boo (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Ruby Redfort (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Sleeping Beauty (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Sooty - Sooty & Friends (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Stick By Me (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Stig of the Dump (ChickenShed, Outer London)
Tales from the Shed (ChickenShed, Outer London)
Tanglewood Tales (General, Outer London)
The Flying Bath (Jacksons Lane, Outer London)
The Flying Bath (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
The Goose Who Flew (Arts Depot, Outer London)
The Gruffalo (Lyric Theatre Hammersmith, Outer London)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Arts Depot, Outer London)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
The Tiger Who Came to Tea (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Very Hungry Caterpillar (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Yellow is the Colour of Sunshine (Arts Depot, Outer London)

OTHER TICKETS

A Creative Writing Workshop (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Above & Beyond (Entrance) (The Royal Museums Greenwich, Outer London)
Alexander Armstrong - All Mouth and Some Trousers (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
An Audience with Harry Redknapp (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Angella's Kitchen (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Ant Middleton - Mind over Muscle (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
At Home with The Magic Circle (The Magic Circle, Outer London)
Ben Fogle - Tales from the Wilderness (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: All About Eve (Ritzy Cinema, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Hackney Picturehouse (formerly Hackney Ocean), Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Cineworld Wood Green, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Odeon Swiss Cottage, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Odeon Wimbledon, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Rich Mix, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: All My Sons (Ritzy Cinema, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Hackney Picturehouse (formerly Hackney Ocean), Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Cineworld Wood Green, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Odeon Swiss Cottage, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Odeon Wimbledon, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Rich Mix, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: Small Island (Ritzy Cinema, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Hackney Picturehouse (formerly Hackney Ocean), Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Cineworld Wood Green, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Rich Mix, Outer London)
Broadcast - NT: The Lehman Trilogy (Ritzy Cinema, Outer London)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Hackney Picturehouse (formerly Hackney Ocean), Outer London)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Cineworld Wood Green, Outer London)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Rich Mix, Outer London)
Broadcast - One Man, Two Guvnors (Ritzy Cinema, Outer London)
Cinema Closed for Refurbishment (Odeon Haymarket, Outer London)
Close-Up at The Magic Circle (The Magic Circle, Outer London)
Corruganza! (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Dark (Collins Music Hall, Outer London)
Dark (East Dulwich Tavern, Outer London)
Dark (Royal George Pub Theatre, Outer London)
Darts - 2019 Unibet Premier League Darts (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Deathbed Skiing (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Diana Dors Her Story (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Double Bass (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Erase Erase Erupt (Katzpace Studio Theatre, Outer London)
Football - Arsenal at home (Emirates Stadium, Outer London)
For King and Country - 1940 (The COLAB Factory, Outer London)
For King and Country - 1944 (The COLAB Factory, Outer London)
Grand Designs Live (Exhibition) (Excel, Outer London)
Gyles Brandreth - Break a Leg (Harrow Arts Centre, Outer London)
Hip Hip I'm Gay (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
History and Mystery at the Magic Circle (The Magic Circle, Outer London)
Javier Jarquin - Card Ninja (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
John Cooper Clarke - Luckiest Guy Alive (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Just Don't Do It (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Kemp's Jig (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Kew Gardens (Entrance) (Kew Gardens, Outer London)
KidZania (Entrance) (General, Outer London)
Knot (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Le Caprice Sessions with Martell (Le Caprice, Outer London)
London Burlesque Festival - 13th Annual (Bush Hall, Outer London)
Luna Cinema - A Star is Born (2018) (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Luna Cinema - Bohemian Rhapsody (Old Royal Naval College, Outer London)
Luna Cinema - Ferris Bueller's Day off (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Luna Cinema - Les Miserables (Old Royal Naval College, Outer London)
Luna Cinema - The Greatest Showman (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Luna Cinema - The Greatest Showman (Old Royal Naval College, Outer London)
Mamma Mia! The Party (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Marvel Universe LIVE! - Brand-new show (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Monday Morning Magic (The Magic Circle, Outer London)
Moonshine Saloon - Immersive Experience (General, Outer London)
National Centre for Circus Arts (Graduates) - 9 Minutes (Jacksons Lane, Outer London)
National Maritime Museum (Entrance) (The Royal Museums Greenwich, Outer London)
National Wedding Show (Excel, Outer London)
New Scientist Live (Exhibition) (Excel, Outer London)
Nina Kristofferson - Sings Billie Holiday (The Pheasantry, Outer London)
Polo (Hurlingham Club, Outer London)
Pom Poko (The Scala, Outer London)
Professor Brian Cox - Universal: Adventures in Space and Time (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Pub in the Park - with Tom Kerridge (Chiswick House, Outer London)
RuPaul's Drag Race - Werq the World (Wembley, Outer London)
Ruby Wax - How to be Human (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Saara Aalto (Bush Hall, Outer London)
Simon Reeve - An Audience with Simon Reeve (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Sir Ranulph Fiennes - Living Dangerously (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Sudha Bhuchar: Evening Conversations (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
TORUK (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The British Music Experience (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The Cake and Bake Show (Excel, Outer London)
The Cocoa Butter Club (Shoreditch Town Hall, Outer London)
The Crystal Maze (The Crystal Maze, Outer London)
The Cutty Sark (Entrance) (The Royal Museums Greenwich, Outer London)
The Dreamboys (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
The Dreamboys (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Harlem Globetrotters (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The Harlem Globetrotters (Wembley, Outer London)
The Hollow Hotel (General, Outer London)
The Last Podcast on the Left (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
The Orbit (Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Outer London)
The Royal Observatory (Entrance) (The Royal Museums Greenwich, Outer London)
The Swell Mob (The COLAB Factory, Outer London)
Tutankhamun - Treasures of the Golden Pharaoh (Exhibition) (General, Outer London)
Up at the O2 (Entrance) (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Venue Tour - Emirates Stadium Tour (Emirates Stadium, Outer London)
Venue Tour - London Stadium (Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Outer London)
Venue Tour (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Wembley Stadium Tour (Entrance) (Wembley, Outer London)
Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Museum (Wimbledon Tennis Club, Outer London)
Wireless Festival 2019 (Festival) (Finsbury Park, Outer London)
Wrestling - WWE Live (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Zahra Barri's Special (Tara Theatre, Outer London)

ALL CONCERTS

A Country Night in Nashville (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Abba Mania (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Al Stewart (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Alexander O'Neal (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Alexisonfire (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Alice Cooper (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Alice in Chains (Wembley, Outer London)
Andreya Triana (EartH, Outer London)
Angie Stone (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Ariana Grande - Sweetener World Tour (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Azaadi Freedom (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Backstreet Boys (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Beverley Knight + Billy Ocean (Kew Gardens, Outer London)
Billy Joel (Wembley, Outer London)
Billy Lockett (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Black Star Riders (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Bon Iver (Victoria Park, Outer London)
Bon Jovi - This House Is Not For Sale (Wembley, Outer London)
Bouncing Souls (Electric Ballroom, Outer London)
Brad Paisley (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Brian McKnight (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Bring me the Horizon (Victoria Park, Outer London)
Carrie Underwood - The Cry Pretty Tour UK (Wembley, Outer London)
Cass McCombs (EartH, Outer London)
Charlotte Dos Santos (EartH, Outer London)
Cher - Here We Go Again (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Christina Aguilera (Wembley, Outer London)
Christine and the Queens (Victoria Park, Outer London)
Cliff Richard - Diamond Encore 2019 (Old Royal Naval College, Outer London)
Cloudbusting - Performing the Music of Kate Bush (Bush Hall, Outer London)
Craig David (Kew Gardens, Outer London)
Daryl Hall and John Oates (Wembley, Outer London)
Electric Six (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Electric Wizard (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Elvis in Concert - Live on Screen (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Fastlove - A Tribute to George Michael (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Fat Freddy's Drop (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Fatima & The Eglo Band (EartH, Outer London)
Fleetwood Mac (Wembley, Outer London)
Foals (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Four Tet (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Fran and Flora in Concert (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
From the Jam (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Garbage (Kew Gardens, Outer London)
Gentleman's Dub Club (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Gilberto Gil (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Gods of Rap - UK Tour 2019 (Wembley, Outer London)
Gomez (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Groove Armada (Old Royal Naval College, Outer London)
Halestorm - Celebrating Women in Rock (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Hatebreed (Electric Ballroom, Outer London)
Heather Nova (Bush Hall, Outer London)
Holy Moly and the Crackers (The Scala, Outer London)
Hugh Jackman - The Man. The Music. The Show. (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Ibiza Classics - Pete Tong The Heritage Orchestra (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Illegal Eagles (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Illegal Eagles (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Indigo Girls (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Into the Groove - The Ultimate Tribute to Madonna (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Jack Savoretti (Wembley, Outer London)
Jamie Lawson (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Jane McDonald (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Janelle Monae (Wembley, Outer London)
Jenny Lewis (Electric Ballroom, Outer London)
Jenny Lewis (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Jess Glynne (Kew Gardens, Outer London)
Joan as Police Woman - Joanthology Tour (EartH, Outer London)
John Mayer (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra (Kew Gardens, Outer London)
Julio Iglesias (Wembley, Outer London)
Kast off Kinks (Eel Pie Club, Outer London)
Khalid (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Kiss - End of the Road Tour (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Lali Puna (Rich Mix, Outer London)
Lenny Kravitz (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Les Musicals (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Lesley Garrett (Chiswick House, Outer London)
Licence to Thrill - The Music of James Bond (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Little Comets (The Scala, Outer London)
Little Mix - The LM5 Tour (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Little Simz (EartH, Outer London)
London Mozart Players - A Concert Extraordinaire! (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
London Mozart Players - Gala Concert (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Lynyrd Skynyrd - with Special Guests Status Quo (Wembley, Outer London)
Manic Street Preachers (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Mark Knopfler - Down the Road Wherever Tour (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Mary Black (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Matthew Barley - The Girl from Ipanema (Kings Place, Outer London)
Maverick Sabre (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Michael Buble (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Michael English (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Michael Starring Ben (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Michael Starring Ben (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Michael Starring Ben (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Mott the Hoople - '74 (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Mull Historical Society (Bush Hall, Outer London)
Mumford and Sons (Victoria Park, Outer London)
Muse (Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Outer London)
Nick Lowe + Los Straitjackets (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Noasis (Electric Ballroom, Outer London)
Olly Murs - You Know I Know (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
One Night in Dublin (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
P!NK - Beautiful Trauma (Wembley, Outer London)
Paul Weller - A Kind Revolution (Old Royal Naval College, Outer London)
Paul Young - 35 Years of No Parlez Pt2 (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Pixies (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Quincy Jones (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Rick Astley (Kew Gardens, Outer London)
Rita Ora (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Roachford (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Roberto Carlos (Wembley, Outer London)
Robin Trower (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Rod Stewart (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Rollin Stoned (Eel Pie Club, Outer London)
Rumours of Fleetwood Mac - 40 Years of Rumours (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Ruthie Henshall (Chiswick House, Outer London)
Seven Drunken Nights - The Story of the Dubliners (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Sir Elton John - Farewell Yellow Brick Road (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Sixties Gold (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Soul Legends - featuring Lemar (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Southbank Sinfonia (Kings Place, Outer London)
Squeeze + Heaven 17 (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Stacey Kent (Landmark Arts Centre, Outer London)
Stealing Sheep (EartH, Outer London)
Stereolab (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Stile Antico (Kings Place, Outer London)
Sunidhi Chauhan (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Take That - Greatest Hits Live (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Taking Back Sunday (The Troxy, Outer London)
Tame Impala (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Tedeschi Trucks Band (Wembley, Outer London)
Tenacious D (Wembley, Outer London)
That'll Be The Day (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Chemical Brothers (Victoria Park, Outer London)
The Chicago Blues Brothers - Motown Mission (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
The Dualers (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The Eagles (Wembley, Outer London)
The Lumineers (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (Harrow Arts Centre, Outer London)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Magic of Motown - Reach Out (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The Magic of the Beatles (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
The Mavericks - 30th Anniversary Tour (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
The Music of Bond (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
The Music of Zimmer vs Williams (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
The Nightmare Before Christmas Live in Concert (Wembley, Outer London)
The Oxford Beatles - Songs from the Studio Years '66-69' (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
The Selecter (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
The Sixties Invasion (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
The Sixties Invasion (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
The Spice Girls (Wembley, Outer London)
The Strokes (Victoria Park, Outer London)
The Stylistics - 50th Anniversary Tour (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The Undertones (Electric Ballroom, Outer London)
The Unthanks - The Emily Bronte Song Cycle (The Round Chapel, Outer London)
The Vamps - Four Corners (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
The Who (Wembley, Outer London)
The World of Hans Zimmer - A Symphonic Celebration (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Thievery Corporation (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Tina: Simply the Best (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Totally Tina (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Valery Meladze (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story (Millfield Theatre, Outer London)
Walk Right Back - The Everly Brothers Story (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Walk off the Earth (Wembley, Outer London)
Walking on Cars (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Wannabe - The Spice Girls Show - (Tribute) (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
We Love the 90's (Wembley, Outer London)
West End Proms (Old Royal Naval College, Outer London)
Westlife - The Twenty Tour (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
What's Love Got to Do With It? (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Whitney - Queen of the Night (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
ZZ Top (Wembley, Outer London)

ALL COMEDY

Al Murray - the Pub Landlord - Landlord of Hope and Glory (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Andy Hamilton (Greenwich Theatre, Outer London)
Andy Parsons (Hampton Hill Theatre, Outer London)
Angie Le Mar (Stockwell Playhouse, Outer London)
Anna Clifford - Bananas (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Ardal O'Hanlon - The Showing Off Must Go On (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Ardal O'Hanlon - The Showing Off Must Go On (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Ardal O'Hanlon - The Showing Off Must Go On (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Bad Clowns (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Bert Kreischer - Body Shots World Tour (EartH, Outer London)
Clinton Baptiste - The Paranormalist Returns (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Clit Stirrer (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Danny Baker - Good Time Charlie's Back (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
George Rigden (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Grainne Maguire - Guys - it's problemmatic (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Impractical Jokers - The Cranjis McBasketball World Comedy Tour (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Ivo Graham (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Jack Whitehall - Stood Up (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
Jason Byrne - Wrecked but Ready (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Jason Manford - Muddle Class (Chiswick House, Outer London)
Jasper Carrott and Alistair McGowan (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Jimmy Carr - Terribly Funny (The O2 Arena, Outer London)
John Robertson - John Robertson's Sweaty Sexy Party Party (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Justin Moorhouse - Northern Joker (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Kate Lucas - Work in Progress (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Kevin 'Bloody' Wilson - Almost Awesome (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Mark Steel - Every Little Thing's Gonna Be Alright (Arts Depot, Outer London)
Michael Odewale - #BLACKBEARSMATTER (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Natalie Haynes - & Word Factory: Forgotten Women (Tara Theatre, Outer London)
Nick Doody - I Will Milk You (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Paul Merton's Impro Chums (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Pavel Volya (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Phil Wang (Bush Hall, Outer London)
Reginald D Hunter - An American Facing the Beast (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
Reginald D Hunter - An American Facing the Beast (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
Reginald D Hunter - An American Facing the Beast (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Rhod Gilbert - The Book of John (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Richard Herring - Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast (RHLSTP) (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Rob Beckett - Wallop (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
Rob Newman - Total Eclipse of Descartes (The Tabard Theatre, Outer London)
Russell Howard - Respite (Wembley, Outer London)
Russell Howard (The Clapham Grand, Outer London)
Russell Kane - The Fast and the Curious (Fairfield Hall, Outer London)
SLTee Hee Hee Comedy Club (South London Theatre, Outer London)
Simon Brodkin - Let Me Introduce Myself (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Simone Tani - Improv Trance Masks (The Nursery Theatre, Outer London)
Sindhu Vee - Sandhog (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
Steve Allen - Don't Pay Attention to the News (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)
Stewart Francis - Into the Punset (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
The Comedy Tree (The Comedy Tree, Outer London)
The Football Ramble (Alexandra Palace, Outer London)
The Football Ramble (Beck Theatre, Outer London)
The Football Ramble (Hackney Empire, Outer London)
The Football Ramble (O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire, Outer London)
The Guilty Feminist (Richmond Theatre, Outer London)
Tom Houghton (New Wimbledon Theatre, Outer London)


© Dynamic Listing Ltd, UK
1995-2019
PRIVACY and GDPR
Tickets by SeatChoice
Listings powered by Dynamic Listing Ltd

Developed and Maintained by RMJIold

Cookies in Use